Composite Calendar

February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
Northern Vermont - Lyndon
Final
W, 61-58

Northern Vermont - Lyndon
Final
W, 92-60
29
Pine Manor
Final
L, 56-47
30
31
at Colby Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

at Colby Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

Anna Maria
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Little East Championship
Final
4th of 7 Teams

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final
12th of 22 Teams

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final
13th of 22 Teams

at Colby Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
T-6th of 13 Teams

at Colby Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
T-8th of 13 Teams

vs Williams
Final
L, 34-12

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 41-10

WestConn
Final
L, 69-52

at Salem State
Final
L, 4-2

WestConn
Final
W, 66-58

at Salem State
Final
W, 3-1
2
3
4
5
Norwich
Final
L, 33-8

at Keene State
Final
L, 56-31

at Keene State
Final - OT
L, 83-77
6
at Fitchburg State
Final - OT
L, 5-4
7
at Bates Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

at Bates Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
5th of 13 Teams

New England College
Final
W, 5-2
8
Panther Invitational
Final
4th of 14 Teams

Panther Invitational
Final
1st of 11 Teams

at Bates Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
T-4th of 13 Teams

at Bates Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
10th of 13 Teams

UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 62-44

UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 78-76

at UMass Boston
Final - OT
T, 1-1

Framingham State
Final
W, 4-1
9
10
11
12
at Southern Maine
Final
L, 68-46

at Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 3-1

at Southern Maine
Final
L, 68-62
13
vs NEISDA Championships
Thru Day One
14th of 21 Teams

Westfield State
Final
W, 8-1
14
vs NEISDA Championships
Thru Day Two
11th of 21 Teams

vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Williams Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
T-10th of 13 Teams

at Williams Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

Salem State
Final
W, 4-1
15
vs NEISDA Championships
Thru Day Three
12th of 21 Teams

vs David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Williams Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
5th of 13 Teams

at Williams Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

vs Henry Marsh Invitational
Final
3rd of 16 Teams

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 67-47

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 78-70

at Worcester State
Final
W, 5-2

at Suffolk
Final
L, 5-1
16
vs NEISDA Championships
Final
12th of 21 Teams
17
18
19
Castleton
Final
L, 57-38

at Williams
Final
L, 5-1

Castleton
Final
W, 69-49
20
at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-1
21
22
vs Little East Championship
Final
3rd of 7 Teams

vs Little East Championship
Final
3rd of 7 Teams

UMass Boston
Final
L, 69-61

UMass Boston
Final
W, 61-54

at Castleton
Final
W, 2-1
23
24
25
vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final - 10 innings
L, 9-5

Salem State
Final - OT
T, 2-2

Keene State
Final - OT
W, 72-70
26
at Wentworth
Final
W, 14-4
27
at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 84-71
28
vs NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship
Thru Day One
No Team Score

vs NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship
Thru Day One
T-10th

at Middlebury Carnival / EISA Championships / NCAA East Regionals (Men's Slalom)
Final
T-5th of 13 Teams

at Middlebury Carnival / EISA Championships / NCAA East Regionals (Women's Slalom)
Final
10th of 13 Teams
29
vs NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship
Final
No Team Score

vs NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship
Final
T-15th

at Middlebury Carnival / EISA Championships / NCAA East Regionals (Women's GS)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

at Middlebury Carnival / EISA Championships / NCAA East Regionals (Men's GS)
Final
7th of 13 Teams

vs NCAA Division III Northeast Regional Championship
Thru Day One
17th of 17 Teams

at Univ. of New England
Final
L, 13-8

at #7 Norwich
Final
L, 10-0

at Babson
Final
L, 14-5