Header Background

Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
UMaine Farmington
Final
W, 5-0

Lyndon State
Final
W, 9-0

at Salem State
Final
W, 2-0

at Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Potsdam State
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-2
2
at Smith
Final
L, 1-0

vs Sage
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
W, 3-0

Castleton
Final
W, 31-7

vs SUNY Canton
@ Plattsburgh, N.Y.
Final
L, 3-0

at Lyndon State
Final
W, 6-0
3
vs UMaine Farmington
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
W, 5-1

New England College
Final
L, 3-2
4
5
at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 7-2

at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Final
W, 3-0
6
Salem State
Postponed

Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 2-1
7
at Castleton
Final
W, 7-2
8
New England College
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 3-0

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-0
9
PSU Short Course Opener (Men)
Final
1st of 3 Teams

PSU Short Course Opener (Women)
Final
1st of 3 Teams

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 8-1

at Mount Ida
Final
W, 27-0

vs Rivier
@ Keene, N.H.
Final
L, 3-1

Fitchburg State
Final
W, 2-1

at Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

at Bridgewater State
Final - OT
L, 2-1
10
#1 Tufts
Final
L, 4-0
11
12
Emmanuel
Final
W, 3-2

Castleton
Final
W, 6-4
13
Southern Vermont
Final - OT
L, 2-1
14
at Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 5-4
15
16
at Bowdoin Invitational (Men)
Final
3rd out of 9 teams

at Bowdoin Invitational (Women)
Final
4th out of 9 teams

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-1

at Worcester State
Final
W, 7-2

UMass Dartmouth
Final - OT
L, 1-0

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-1

Curry
Final
W, 3-1

at Framingham State
Final
W, 7-1

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 37-29
17
18
Johnson & Wales
Final - OT
L, 2-1
19
Salem State
Final
W, 8-1

Lasell
Final
W, 3-1

Keene State
Final - OT
L, 2-1
20
21
22
Lyndon State
3:30 PM

Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
23
vs Purple Valley Classic (Men)
12:10 PM

vs Purple Valley Classic (Women)
1:00 PM

Eastern Connecticut
12:00 PM

Bridgewater State
1:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

UMass Boston
1:30 PM

UMaine-Presque Isle
4:00 PM

at UMass Boston
4:00 PM
24
25
26
Southern Maine
4:00 PM
27
Castleton
3:30 PM

at Nichols
7:00 PM

Southern Maine
7:00 PM
28
29
30
at Western Connecticut
11:00 AM

Simmons
12:00 PM

UMass Boston
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM

Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM

at Worcester State
1:00 PM

Bates
4:00 PM