Header Background

Composite Calendar

October 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Middlebury
Final
L, 1-0
2
3
at Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-2
4
Norwich
Final
L, 2-1

Johnson State
Final
W, 9-0

at Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-2
5
Lyndon State
Final
W, 9-0
6
7
vs James Earley Inv. (Men)
Final
6th out of 37 Teams

vs James Earley Inv. (Women)
Final
T-7th out of 33 Teams

at Babson
Final
L, 3-1

at Worcester State
Final
L, 2-1

at Keene State
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 8-1

vs Endicott
@ Babson Park, MA
Final
W, 3-2

Bridgewater State
Final
W, 17-7

Keene State
Final
L, 5-2
8
9
10
Salem State
Final
W, 7-0
11
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 3-0

at New England College
Final
W, 3-0
12
13
vs Emmanuel Inv. (Men)
Final
4th out of 21 Teams

vs Emmanuel Inv. (Women)
Final
2nd out of 22 Teams
14
at Western Connecticut
Final
W, 6-3

vs Worcester State
@ Framingham, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

Framingham State
Final - OT
W, 16-13

Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-2

at Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-0

at Framingham State
Final
W, 3-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 2-0
15
16
17
Lyndon State
3:00 PM

Worcester State
3:00 PM

Thomas (Maine)
7:00 PM
18
Salem State
3:00 PM
19
at Little East Tournament
20
21
at Little East Tournament

Western Connecticut
12:00 PM

Western Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Western Connecticut
12:00 PM

at Mass. Maritime
1:00 PM

at Westfield State
3:00 PM

Clark
4:00 PM
22
23
24
Keene State
6:00 PM
25
at Colby-Sawyer
3:00 PM

at St. Joseph's (Maine)
4:00 PM

at Rivier
7:00 PM
26
27
at Endicott
7:00 PM
28
vs Little East Championships (Men)
11:00 AM

vs Little East Championships (Women)
12:00 PM

at Little East Tournament

Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

Westfield State
1:00 PM

Rhode Island College
2:00 PM

SUNY Canton
6:00 PM
29
30
31
at Little East Tournament

at Little East Tournament

at Worcester State
7:00 PM
1
at Little East Tournament

at Little East Tournament
2
at Little East Tournament

at Little East Tournament
3
Southern Maine
6:00 PM
4
vs Louise Goodrum Invitational
12:00 PM

at Little East Tournament

at Little East Tournament

at Little East Tournament

at Little East Tournament

at Fitchburg State
12:00 PM

Univ. of New England
2:00 PM

Stonehill
6:00 PM