Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Johnson & Wales
Final - 2OT
L, 1-0

at UMaine Farmington
Final
W, 5-0

vs Sage
@ Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs Utica
@ Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs The Charger Open (Women)
Final
1st of 3 teams

vs The Charger Open (Men)
Final
1st of 3 teams

vs Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Castleton
Final
W, 38-0

Northern Vermont - Lyndon
Final
W, 11-0

vs SUNY Canton
@ Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Final
L, 3-0

UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 5-4

vs Cortland State
@ Northampton, MA
Final
L, 5-0
2
vs UMaine Farmington
@ Smith College
Final
L, 1-0
3
at New England College
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
4
Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 5-4

St. Joseph's (Maine)
Final
W, 3-0
5
Suffolk
Final
W, 4-1
6
7
vs Elmira
@ New England College
Final
W, 3-2

at New England College
Final
W, 3-0
8
Bridgewater State
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Roger Williams
Final
W, 1-0

vs RIT
@ Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

Rhode Island College
Final
L, 7-2

vs Rivier
@ Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

Endicott
Final
L, 2-0
9
10
Saint Anselm
Final
L, 8-1
11
Pine Manor
Final
W, 3-2

Middlebury
Final
L, 3-0
12
13
14
Framingham State
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs Corsair Classic (Men)
Final
11th of 41 (8 of 18 SV)

vs Corsair Classic (Women)
Final
19th of 45 (12 of 15 SV)

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 32-28

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 1-0

at Salem State
Final
W, 5-4

vs Lehman
@ Western Connecticut
Final
W, 3-0

UMass Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
16
17
18
Curry
Final
W, 3-0
19
Fitchburg State
Final
L, 1-0

at Amherst
Final
L, 3-0
20
at Northern Vermont - Lyndon
Final
W, 9-0

at Southern Vermont
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
21
22
vs Purple Valley Classic (Men)
Final
11th of 16 (5 of 9 SV)

vs Purple Valley Classic (Women)
Final
3rd of 11 teams (5k)

Western Connecticut
Final
L, 3-2

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 3-0

Southern Maine
Final
L, 1-0

at Southern Maine
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

UMass Boston
Final
W, 7-2

vs Trinity (Conn.)
@ Rhode Island College
Final
L, 3-0

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 21-16
23
24
at Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 9-0
25
at Castleton
Final
L, 5-2

at Keene State
Final
L, 3-1
26
Rhode Island College
Final
W, 3-1
27
28
29
at Eastern Connecticut
Final - OT
L, 4-3

Worcester State
Final
W, 38-6

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 1-0

at Western Connecticut
Final
W, 6-3

vs Wheaton
@ Smith
Final
L, 3-0

at Smith
Final
L, 3-0

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 2-1
30
1
at Rhode Island College
Final
W, 1-0
2
at Castleton
Final
W, 9-0

Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-1
3
New England College
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Salem State
Final
W, 3-1
4
5
at Thomas (Maine)
Final
L, 4-1

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 19-13
6
vs James Earley Inv. (Men)
Final
4th of 29 (5 of 11 SV)

vs James Earley Inv. (Women)
Final
7th of 29 teams

at Endicott
Final
L, 3-1

Keene State
Final
W, 2-0

vs Babson
@ Endicott
Final
L, 3-0

Worcester State
Final
W, 6-3

at Keene State
Final
L, 3-1