Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
Westfield State
Final
L, 97-58

Framingham State
Final
W, 91-85
4
Univ. of New England
Final
L, 3-1

at #11/#12 Univ. of New England
Final - OT
T, 3-3
5
Rhode Island College
Final
L, 57-38

Univ. of New England
Final
L, 5-2

Rhode Island College
Final
W, 71-66

at Worcester State
Final
L, 4-1
6
vs Scott Viera Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring
7
8
Keene State
Final
W, 67-54

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 4-2

at Curry
Final
L, 4-1

Keene State
Final
L, 93-67
9
10
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 62-44

Fitchburg State
Final
L, 2-1

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 86-63
11
vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Men's SL)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Women's SL)
Final
12th of 13 Teams

at University of St. Joseph's (Conn.)
Final
L, 164-126
12
vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
1st of 5 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
4th of 5 Teams

Jim Aguiar Invitational
Final
7th of 9 Teams

vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
7th of 13 Teams

vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

at WestConn
Final
L, 73-55

at #4/#5 Norwich
Final
L, 10-2

at WestConn
Final
L, 94-70

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - OT
T, 3-3
13
14
15
at Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 88-69

at Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 60-50
16
at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 145-46

vs Western Connecticut State
Final
W, 115-82

at Oswego St.
Final
L, 5-1
17
at Oswego St.
Final
L, 2-1

Salem State
Final
W, 4-1
18
vs UNH Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

vs UNH Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
13th of 13 Teams
19
vs Smith Invitational
Final
9th of 13 Teams

vs Smith Invitational
Final
10th of 15 Teams

vs UNH Carnival (Men's SL)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

vs UNH Carnival (Women's SL)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

Castleton
Final
W, 53-49

Castleton
Final
W, 82-49
20
vs NEWA Dual Championships
CANCELED
21
22
at Salve Regina
Final
L, 2-1
23
at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 58-51

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-2

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 70-54
24
at Framingham State
Final
W, 6-4
25
vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final - Day One
No Team Scoring
26
vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final
8th of 19 Teams

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final
14th of 19 Teams

UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 143-101

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 76-41

at Castleton
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 80-75

Westfield State
Final
L, 3-1
27
vs Wildcat Open
Final
No Team Scoring

Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 1-0
28
Elms
Final
W, 78-72
29
30
at Keene State
Final - OT
W, 57-52

Amherst
Final
W, 2-1

at Keene State
Final
L, 82-70
31
Worcester State
Final - OT
W, 4-3
1
vs UVM Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

vs UVM Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
12th of 13 Teams

at New England College
Final
W, 3-1
2
Panther Invitational
Final
1st of 11 Teams

Panther Invitational
Final
5th of 13 Teams

at #2 Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 53-0

vs Springfield
Final
L, 47-6

vs Castleton
Final
L, 56-0

vs UVM Carnival (Men's SL)
Final
5th of 13 Teams

vs UVM Carnival (Women's SL)
Final
12th of 13 Teams

WestConn
Final
L, 75-74

UMass Boston
Final
W, 4-1

WestConn
Final
L, 79-74

at Fitchburg State
Final - OT
W, 4-3