Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
Westfield State
Final
L, 97-58

Framingham State
Final
W, 91-85
4
at #11/#12 Univ. of New England
Final - OT
T, 3-3

Univ. of New England
Final
L, 3-1
5
Rhode Island College
Final
L, 57-38

Univ. of New England
Final
L, 5-2

Rhode Island College
Final
W, 71-66

at Worcester State
Final
L, 4-1
6
vs Scott Viera Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring
7
8
Keene State
Final
W, 67-54

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 4-2

at Curry
Final
L, 4-1

Keene State
Final
L, 93-67
9
10
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 62-44

Fitchburg State
Final
L, 2-1

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 86-63
11
vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Men's SL)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Women's SL)
Final
12th of 13 Teams

at University of St. Joseph's (Conn.)
Final
L, 164-126
12
vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
7th of 13 Teams

vs St. Lawrence Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
4th of 5 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
1st of 5 Teams

Jim Aguiar Invitational
Final
7th of 9 Teams

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 73-55

at Western Connecticut
Final
L, 94-70

at #4/#5 Norwich
Final
L, 10-2

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - OT
T, 3-3
13
14
15
at Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 88-69

at Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 60-50
16
at Maine Maritime
Final
W, 145-46

vs Western Connecticut State
Final
W, 115-82

at Oswego St.
Final
L, 5-1
17
at Oswego St.
Final
L, 2-1

Salem State
Final
W, 4-1
18
vs UNH Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

vs UNH Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
13th of 13 Teams
19
vs UNH Carnival (Men's SL)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

vs UNH Carnival (Women's SL)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

vs Smith Invitational
Final
10th of 15 Teams

vs Smith Invitational
Final
9th of 13 Teams

Castleton
Final
W, 53-49

Castleton
Final
W, 82-49
20
vs NEWA Dual Championships
CANCELED
21
22
at Salve Regina
Final
L, 2-1
23
at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 58-51

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 70-54

at Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 3-2
24
at Framingham State
7:30 PM
25
vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational

Johnson & Wales
6:00 PM
26
vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
11:00 AM

UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut
3:00 PM

at Castleton
3:00 PM

Westfield State
6:00 PM
27
vs Wildcat Open
9:30 AM
28
Elms
7:00 PM
29
30
at Keene State
5:30 PM

Amherst
6:00 PM

at Keene State
7:30 PM
31
Worcester State
6:00 PM
1
vs UVM Carnival (Men's GS)

vs UVM Carnival (Women's GS)

at New England College
4:00 PM
2
vs UVM Carnival (Men's SL)

vs UVM Carnival (Women's SL)

Panther Invitational
11:00 AM

Panther Invitational
11:00 AM

at Johnson & Wales
3:30 PM

vs Castleton
5:15 PM

vs Springfield
7:00 PM

Western Connecticut
1:00 PM

UMass Boston
2:00 PM

Western Connecticut
3:00 PM

at Fitchburg State
5:00 PM