Composite Calendar

October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
Keene State
Final
W, 3-2
2
Southern Maine
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Southern Maine
Final
W, 9-0

at Southern Maine
Final
W, 2-1

at Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-0
3
4
5
at Keene State Invitational (Men's 8k)
Final
7th of 16 Teams

at Keene State Invitational (Women's 5k)
Final
11th of 19 Teams

at WestConn
Final
W, 7-2

Worcester State
Final
W, 3-1

at UMass Boston
Final
L, 4-1

Fitchburg State
Final
W, 42-0

Worcester State
Final
W, 3-0

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 4-3

UMass Boston
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
6
7
8
Westfield State
Final
L, 3-0

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 7-2

at Endicott
Final
L, 4-0
9
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 3-0

at Castleton
Final
L, 3-1
10
11
12
at James Earley Invitational (Men's 8k)
Final
5th of 28 Teams

at James Earley Invitational (Women's 5k)
Final
12th of 28 Teams

Rhode Island College
Final
W, 3-2

at Westfield State
Final
W, 38-13

Rhode Island College
Final
W, 7-2

Worcester State
Final
W, 6-3

Eastern Connecticut
Final - OT
W, 2-1

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 3-1

Bridgewater State
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
15
WestConn
Final
W, 5-2

Salem State
Final
L, 1-0
16
Keene State
Final - OT
L, 3-2

at Keene State
Final
L, 3-0

Keene State
Final
W, 3-2
17
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 5-4
18
19
at Suffolk Invitational (Women's 5k)
Final
7th of 21 Teams

at Suffolk Invitational (Men's 8k)
Final
5th of 24 Teams

WestConn
Final
L, 3-0

at Bridgewater State
Final
W, 3-2

at WestConn
Final
L, 5-1

at WestConn
Final
W, 3-2

Framingham State
Final
L, 34-0

vs Mt. St. Vincent
@ WestConn (Danbury, Conn.)
Final
W, 3-1
20
21
22
Fitchburg State
Final
L, 3-2
23
at Nichols
Final
W, 2-0

Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 3-1
24
25
26
Castleton
Final
W, 3-0

Worcester State
Final
L, 4-0

Castleton
Final
W, 1-0

at Castleton
Final
L, 3-1

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 7-3

MCLA
Final
W, 3-0
27
28
at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Final - OT
L, 1-0
29
at Middlebury
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
1
Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-0
2
Rhode Island College
Final
L, 38-3

Southern Maine
Final
L, 36-9

at Little East Championships (Men's 8k)
Final
3rd of 8 Teams

at Little East Championships (Women's 5k)
Final
3rd of 8 Teams

at Louise Goodrum Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

Westfield State
Final
W, 3-0

at Eastern Connecticut
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

#23 Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 2-1

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 28-10