Composite Calendar

November 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Final - OT
L, 1-0
29
at Middlebury
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
1
Salve Regina
Final
L, 5-0
2
Rhode Island College
Final
L, 38-3

Southern Maine
Final
L, 36-9

at Little East Championships (Men's 8k)
Final
3rd of 8 Teams

at Little East Championships (Women's 5k)
Final
3rd of 8 Teams

at Louise Goodrum Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 3-0

Westfield State
Final
W, 3-0

at Eastern Connecticut
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1

#23 Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 2-1

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Willimantic, Conn.
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 28-10
3
4
5
at Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 1-0

Southern Maine
Final
W, 3-0

at Keene State
Final
L, 4-0

at Franklin Pierce
Final - OT
L, 5-4
6
7
at Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 3-2

at Fitchburg State
Final
W, 4-1
8
at Colby-Sawyer
Final
L, 147-123

Suffolk
Final
L, 3-2
9
at New England College
Final
L, 35-13

UMass Boston
Final
L, 3-1

New England College
Final
L, 86-78

at Southern Maine
Final
W, 2-1
10
11
12
Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 76-59

Northern Vermont - Johnson
Final
W, 80-66
13
14
at Norwich
Final
W, 61-54

Framingham State
Final
W, 5-3

at Norwich
Final
W, 81-70
15
vs Roger Williams Invitational
Thru Day One
15th of 17 Teams

Castleton
Final
L, 3-1
16
vs Roger Williams Invitational
Final
16th of 17 Teams

at NCAA Div. III New England Regional Championships (Men's 8k)
Final
21st of 54 Teams

at NCAA Div. III New England Regional Championships (Women's 6k)
Final
30th of 54 Teams

at Eastern Connecticut
Final
W, 147-107

vs Western New England
Final
W, 136-119

at WestConn
Final
L, 26-23

at Westfield State
Final
L, 5-2

at New England College
Final
W, 6-0
17
at Westfield State
Final
L, 109-59
18
19
Rivier
Final
W, 62-50

Rivier
Final
W, 94-63
20
21
at Worcester State
Final
W, 5-3
22
Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 101-64

UMass Boston
Final
L, 4-1
23
vs Doug Parker Invitational
10:00 AM

at Suffolk
1:00 PM

at #5 Norwich
1:00 PM

at Elms
4:00 PM

at UMass Dartmouth
4:00 PM
24
25
26
Colby-Sawyer
5:30 PM

Saint Michael's
6:00 PM

Colby-Sawyer
7:30 PM
27
28
29
at Utica
7:00 PM
30
at TBD
TBA