Composite Calendar

January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
#2 Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-2
4
at WestConn
Final
L, 89-51

at WestConn
Final
L, 71-60

at Castleton
Final
L, 4-3
5
vs Williams Open
Final
No Team Scoring

at Colby
Final
L, 11-3
6
Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-0
7
Keene State
Final
L, 50-43

at New England College
Final
L, 7-4

Keene State
Final
L, 89-70
8
9
at Castleton
Final
L, 49-38

at Castleton
Final
W, 74-50
10
University of St. Joseph's (Conn.)
Final
W, 140-138

Nazareth
Final
L, 3-2
11
vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
4th of 6 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
2nd of 6 Teams

Jim Aguiar Invitational
Final
8th of 12 Teams

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 67-40

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 79-60

Fitchburg State
Final - OT
T, 2-2
12
13
14
15
Southern Maine
Final
L, 69-52

Southern Maine
Final
W, 99-80
16
at Framingham State
Final
W, 4-1
17
at Harvard Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
5th of 13 Teams

at Harvard Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 6-2
18
at Westfield State
Final
L, 144-135

vs Mary Grinaker Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Mary Grinaker Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Harvard Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
10th of 13 Teams

at Harvard Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 91-43

#6 Norwich
Final
L, 5-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 75-63

Westfield State
Final
W, 7-1
19
vs NEWA Dual Championships
Final
16th of 16 Teams

vs #6 Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 54-0

vs Bridgewater State
Final
L, 44-7

vs Wesleyan
Final
L, 33-18

vs Norwich
Final
L, 50-0
20
21
22
at UMass Boston
Final
L, 67-48

at UMass Boston
Final
W, 68-59
23
Worcester State
Final
W, 5-1
24
Maine Maritime
Final
W, 128-103

at UVM Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
10th of 13 Teams

at UVM Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
7th of 13 Teams

Southern Maine
Final
L, 2-1
25
at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 162-107

vs USM Invitational II
Final
5th of 11 Teams

vs USM Invitational II
Final
3rd of 10 Teams

at UVM Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
4th of 13 Teams

at UVM Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 89-39

Johnson & Wales
Final - OT
T, 5-5

at Rhode Island College
Final
W, 64-61

UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 7-3
26
27
28
Northern Vermont - Lyndon
Final
W, 61-58

Northern Vermont - Lyndon
Final
W, 92-60
29
Pine Manor
Final
L, 56-47
30
31
at Colby Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
13th of 13 Teams

at Colby Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

Anna Maria
Final
W, 3-0
1
vs Little East Championship
Final
4th of 7 Teams

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final
12th of 22 Teams

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational
Final
13th of 22 Teams

at Colby Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
T-6th of 13 Teams

at Colby Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
T-8th of 13 Teams

vs Williams
Final
L, 34-12

at Bridgewater State
Final
L, 41-10

WestConn
Final
L, 69-52

at Salem State
Final
L, 4-2

WestConn
Final
W, 66-58

at Salem State
Final
W, 3-1