Composite Calendar

January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
#2 Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-2
4
at WestConn
Final
L, 89-51

at WestConn
Final
L, 71-60

at Castleton
Final
L, 4-3
5
vs Williams Open
Final
No Team Scoring

at Colby
Final
L, 11-3
6
Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-0
7
Keene State
Final
L, 50-43

at New England College
Final
L, 7-4

Keene State
Final
L, 89-70
8
9
at Castleton
Final
L, 49-38

at Castleton
Final
W, 74-50
10
University of St. Joseph's (Conn.)
Final
W, 140-138

Nazareth
Final
L, 3-2
11
Jim Aguiar Invitational
Final
8th of 12 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
2nd of 6 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
4th of 6 Teams

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 67-40

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 79-60

Fitchburg State
Final - OT
T, 2-2
12
13
14
15
Southern Maine
Final
L, 69-52

Southern Maine
Final
W, 99-80
16
at Framingham State
Final
W, 4-1
17
at Harvard Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
5th of 13 Teams

at Harvard Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 6-2
18
at Westfield State
12:00 PM

vs Mary Grinaker Invitational
9:30 AM

vs Mary Grinaker Invitational
9:30 AM

at Harvard Carnival (Women's GS)
9:00 AM

at Harvard Carnival (Men's GS)
10:15 AM

at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

#6 Norwich
1:45 PM

at UMass Dartmouth
3:00 PM

Westfield State
5:00 PM
19
vs NEWA Dual Championships
9:30 AM

vs #8 Johnson & Wales
9:30 AM

vs TBA
11:30 AM

vs TBA
1:30 PM

vs TBA
4:00 PM
20
21
22
at UMass Boston
5:30 PM

at UMass Boston
7:30 PM
23
Worcester State
6:00 PM
24
Maine Maritime
3:00 PM

at UVM Carnival
10:00 AM

Southern Maine
6:00 PM
25
at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs USM Invitational III
12:00 PM

vs USM Invitational III
12:00 PM

at UVM Carnival
10:00 AM

at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM

Johnson & Wales
3:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
26
vs Wildcat Open
9:30 AM
27
28
Northern Vermont - Lyndon
5:30 PM

Northern Vermont - Lyndon
7:30 PM
29
Pine Manor
6:00 PM
30
31
at Colby Carnival
10:00 AM

Anna Maria
6:00 PM
1
at Bridgewater State
2:00 PM

vs Williams
2:00 PM

vs Little East Championship

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational

at Colby Carnival
10:00 AM

WestConn
1:00 PM

at Salem State
1:00 PM

WestConn
3:00 PM

at Salem State
4:00 PM