Composite Calendar

January 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
#2 Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 9-2
4
at WestConn
Final
L, 89-51

at WestConn
Final
L, 71-60

at Castleton
Final
L, 4-3
5
vs Williams Open
Final
No Team Scoring

at Colby
Final
L, 11-3
6
Trinity (Conn.)
Final
L, 3-0
7
Keene State
Final
L, 50-43

at New England College
Final
L, 7-4

Keene State
Final
L, 89-70
8
9
at Castleton
Final
L, 49-38

at Castleton
Final
W, 74-50
10
University of St. Joseph's (Conn.)
Final
W, 140-138

Nazareth
Final
L, 3-2
11
Jim Aguiar Invitational
Final
8th of 12 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
2nd of 6 Teams

vs Middlebury Winter Classic
Final
4th of 6 Teams

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 67-40

Eastern Connecticut
Final
L, 79-60

Fitchburg State
Final - OT
T, 2-2
12
13
14
15
Southern Maine
Final
L, 69-52

Southern Maine
Final
W, 99-80
16
at Framingham State
Final
W, 4-1
17
at Harvard Carnival (Men's Slalom)
Final
5th of 13 Teams

at Harvard Carnival (Women's Slalom)
Final
8th of 13 Teams

Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 6-2
18
at Westfield State
Final
L, 144-135

vs Mary Grinaker Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

vs Mary Grinaker Invitational
Final
No Team Scoring

at Harvard Carnival (Women's GS)
Final
10th of 13 Teams

at Harvard Carnival (Men's GS)
Final
6th of 13 Teams

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 91-43

#6 Norwich
Final
L, 5-1

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
W, 75-63

Westfield State
Final
W, 7-1
19
vs NEWA Dual Championships
Final
16th of 16 Teams

vs #6 Johnson & Wales
Final
L, 54-0

vs Bridgewater State
Final
L, 44-7

vs Wesleyan
Final
L, 33-18

vs Norwich
Final
L, 50-0
20
21
22
at UMass Boston
5:30 PM

at UMass Boston
7:30 PM
23
Worcester State
6:00 PM
24
Maine Maritime
3:00 PM

at UVM Carnival
10:00 AM

Southern Maine
6:00 PM
25
at UMass Dartmouth
1:00 PM

vs USM Invitational III
12:00 PM

vs USM Invitational III
12:00 PM

at UVM Carnival
10:00 AM

at Rhode Island College
1:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM

Johnson & Wales
3:00 PM

UMass Dartmouth
7:00 PM
26
27
28
Northern Vermont - Lyndon
5:30 PM

Northern Vermont - Lyndon
7:30 PM
29
Pine Manor
6:00 PM
30
31
at Colby Carnival
10:00 AM

Anna Maria
6:00 PM
1
at Bridgewater State
2:00 PM

vs Williams
2:00 PM

vs Little East Championship

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational

vs Branwen Smith-King Invitational

at Colby Carnival
10:00 AM

WestConn
1:00 PM

at Salem State
1:00 PM

WestConn
3:00 PM

at Salem State
4:00 PM