Header Background

2013-14 Panther Team Captains

     
MEN'S SPORTS   WOMEN'S SPORTS
     
BASEBALL   BASKETBALL
    Brandon Cox (Sr., Nashua, N.H./South)
  Rob Madonna (Sr., Cranston, R.I./West)
  Tucker Regan (Sr., Niantic, Conn.)
  Paul Reny (Jr., South Portland, Maine)
  Jeff Runnals (Sr., Wolfeboro, N.H./Kingswood)            
 
    Krystin Corliss  (Sr., Loudon, N.H./Merrimack Valley)
   
   
   
   
     
BASKETBALL   CROSS COUNTRY
      Petey Skevas  (Sr., Wethersfield, Conn.)
   
 
      Kara Comiskey (Sr., Dover, MA/ Dover-Sherburn)
   
     
CROSS COUNTRY   FIELD HOCKEY
    Evan Gaudette (Jr., Nashua, NH/ Nashua North)
   
 
   Hilary Lemelin (Sr., Milan, N.H./Berlin)
  Aisha Rai Thompson (Sr., Berlin, N.H. / Berlin)
  Nikki Garvey (Jr., Canaan, N.H. / Mascoma)
     
FOOTBALL   ICE HOCKEY
    Xander Fuccillo (Sr., East Falmouth, Mass.) 
  Zach Iovanella (Sr., North Andover, Mass.)
  Jake Matthews (Sr., Windham, N.H./Salem)
  Josh Morgan (Sr., Foster, R.I./Ponaganset)
 
  Meghan Cassidy (C) (Sr., Somerville, N.J. / Somerville)
  Ali Myers (A) (Sr., Seattle, Wash. )
  Ali Ponti (A) (Sr., Richmond Hill, Ont. / Richmond Hill)
  Cortney Sollows (A) (Jr., West Barnstable, Mass. / Banstable)
     
ICE HOCKEY   LACROSSE
   Dave Walters (C) (Sr., Ottawa, Ont.)
  Zach Sarig (A) (Jr., Wyomissing, Pa.)
  Phil Arnone (A) (Sr., Litchfield, N.H.)
 
    Lorin Field  (Sr., Hollis, N.H.)
  Rachel Fistori (Jr., Medford, Mass. / Arlington Catholic)
  Molly Gleason (Jr., Haverhill, Mass. / Haverhill)
     
LACROSSE   SKIING
   Nick Allard (Jr., Norwich, Conn.)
  Zach Frank (Sr., Wakefield, Mass.)
 
    Leigh Anne Connors (Sr., Lake Placid, N.Y.)
   
     
SKIING   SOCCER
    Andrew Beck  (Jr., Lake George, N.Y.)
   
   
   
 
   Laura Davis (Sr., Pelham, N.Y.)
  Kate Nixon (Jr., Wakefield, Mass. / Wakefield Memorial)
  Shannon Snively (Sr., Fremont, N.H.)
  Molly Todd (Sr., Epsom, N.H. / Bishop Brady)
     
SOCCER   SOFTBALL
  Christian Bua (Sr., Gilford, N.H.)
  Adam Groves (Sr., Brooksville, Maine)
  Ted Karlstrand (So., Halmstad, Sweden)
 
    Nora Galvin (Sr., Windham, N.H./Salem)
   
   
     
WRESTLING   SWIMMING & DIVING
    Alex Gerhold  (Jr., Derry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy) 
  Fred Reisch  (Sr., Norwalk, Conn.)
 
     Delia Foley  (Sr., Londonderry, N.H.)
   
    TENNIS
   
     Jane Duggan  (Sr., Saunderstown, R.I.)
     
    VOLLEYBALL
   
     Cassie Pelton (Sr., Brookline, N.H. / Hollis-Brookline)
  Kaitlyn Tedeschi (Sr., Pascoag, R.I. / Burrillville)