Header Background

2014-15 Panther Team Captains

     
MEN'S SPORTS   WOMEN'S SPORTS            
     
BASEBALL   BASKETBALL
     Dan Armstrong (Sr., Danville, N.H./Timberlane)
  Paul Reny  (Sr., South Portland, Maine) 
   
   

    Tiffany Lewis (Sr., Hillsboro, N.H.)
  Savannah Miller (So., Smithtown, N.Y.)
  Ace Lawrence (So., Middletown, Conn.)
  Lindsy Poulin (So., Goffstown, N.H.)
     
BASKETBALL   CROSS COUNTRY
      Alex Burt (Sr., Dover, N.H.)
  Nathan Clarke (So., Reading, Mass.)
 
      Krista Bouchard (Jr., Manchester, N.H./Memorial)
   
     
CROSS COUNTRY   FIELD HOCKEY
    Evan Gaudette  (Sr., Nashua, N.H./North)
  David Martino  (Sr., Laconia, N.H.)
   
   
 
     Nikki Garvey (Sr., Canaan, N.H. / Mascoma)
  Ines Campbell (Jr., Milton, Mass.)
  Eileen Crutchfield (Jr., Boscawen, N.H.)
  Kaitlyn Wilder (So., Framingham, Mass.)
     
FOOTBALL   ICE HOCKEY
    Rob Giles (Sr., Derry, N.H./Pinkerton) 
  Mark Hennessy (Sr., Westford, Mass.)
  Chris Smith (Sr., Merrimack, N.H.)
   
 
     Cortney Sollows (C) (Sr., West Barnstable, Mass./Barnstable)
  Kate Banys (A) (Sr., Newburyport, Mass./St. Thomas Aquinas, NH)
  Kelsey Cosby (A) (Sr., Walpole, Mass.)
  Kelsey Lynch (A) (Jr., Collegeville, Pa.)
     
ICE HOCKEY   LACROSSE
  Zach Sarig (C) (Sr., Wyomissing, Pa.)
    Chad Barthelmess (A) (Sr., Norristown, Pa.)
  Kyle Brumfield (A) (Sr., Bowie, Md.)
  Mike Economos (A) (So., Crystal Lake, Ill.)
 
     Shannon Connerty (Sr., Nashua, N.H./Tyngsboro, Mass.)
  Rachel Fistori (Sr., Medford, Mass./Arlington Catholic)
  Molly Gleason (Sr., Haverhill, Mass.)
  Amy MacDonald (Sr., Hull, Mass.)
     
LACROSSE   SKIING
   Nick Allard (Sr., Norwich, Conn.)
  Andrew Finocchio (Sr., Wakefield, Mass.)
  Nick Morello (Sr., North Billerica, Mass.)
 
     Caroline Lundmark (Jr., Skelleftea, Sweden) 
  Eliza Whatley (Jr., Carrabassett, Maine)
   
     
SKIING   SOCCER
    Max Martin (Jr., Salt Lake City, Utah)
  Takehiro Watanabe (Jr., Sapporo, Japan)
   
 
    Courtney Barker  (Sr., Yarmouth, Maine)
  Emily Bell (Sr., Derry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy
  Leah Swanson (Jr., Atkinson, N.H./Timberlane)
     
SOCCER   SOFTBALL
  Christian Bua (Sr., Gilford, N.H.)
  Ted Karlstrand (Jr., Halmstad, Sweden)
    Felix Lindeberg (So., Stockholm, Sweden)
  Aaron Smith (Sr., Loudon, N.H./Merrimack Valley)
 
     Cynthia Barata (Sr., New Fairfield, Conn.)
  Whitney Roberts (Sr., Chocorua, N.H./Kennett)
   
   
     
WRESTLING   SWIMMING & DIVING
    Alex Gerhold  (Sr., Derry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy) 
  Ray Welch (Jr., Rochester, N.Y.)
 
     Nora Doherty  (Sr., Dorchester, Mass./Boston Latin)
   
    TENNIS
   
     Rosalie DiRado (Sr., Gansevoort, N.Y./Saratoga Springs)
     
    VOLLEYBALL
   
     Jana Nieman (Sr., Fair Lawn, N.J.)
  Kirsten Perrotta (Jr., Hudson, N.H./Notre Dame, Mass.)