Header Background

2014-15 Panther Team Captains

     
MEN'S SPORTS   WOMEN'S SPORTS            
     
BASEBALL   BASKETBALL
     Dan Armstrong (Sr., Danville, N.H./Timberlane)
  Paul Reny  (Sr., South Portland, Maine) 

    TBA
   
     
BASKETBALL   CROSS COUNTRY
      TBA
   
 
      Megan Celley  (Sr., Peabody, Mass.)
   
     
CROSS COUNTRY   FIELD HOCKEY
    Evan Gaudette  (Sr., Nashua, N.H./North)
  Dave Martino  (Sr., Laconia, N.H.)
 
     Nikki Garvey (Sr., Canaan, N.H. / Mascoma)
  Ines Campbell (Jr., Milton, Mass.)
     
FOOTBALL   ICE HOCKEY
    Rob Giles (Sr., Derry, N.H./Pinkerton) 
  Mark Hennessy (Sr., Westford, Mass.)
  Chris Smith (Sr., Merrimack, N.H.)
   
 
     Cortney Sollows (C) (Sr., West Barnstable, Mass./Barnstable)
  Kate Banys (A) (Sr., Newburyport, Mass./St. Thomas Aquinas, NH)
  Kelsey Cosby (A) (Sr., Walpole, Mass.)
  Kelsey Lynch (A) (Jr., Collegeville, Pa.)
     
ICE HOCKEY   LACROSSE
  Zach Sarig (C) (Sr., Wyomissing, Pa.)
    Chad Barthelmess (A) (Sr., Norristown, Pa.)
  Kyle Brumfield (A) (Sr., Bowie, Md.)
  Mike Economos (A) (So., Crystal Lake, Ill.)
 
     Shannon Connerty (Sr., Nashua, N.H./Tyngsboro, Mass.)
  Rachel Fistori (Sr., Medford, Mass./Arlington Catholic)
  Molly Gleason (Sr., Haverhill, Mass.)
  Amy MacDonald (Sr., Hull, Mass.)
     
LACROSSE   SKIING
   Nick Allard (Sr., Norwich, Conn.)
  Andrew Finocchio (Sr., Wakefield, Mass.)
  Nick Morello (Sr., North Billerica, Mass.)
 
     TBA
   
   
     
SKIING   SOCCER
    TBA
   
 
    Kate Nixon  (Sr., Wakefield, Mass.)
  TBA
     
SOCCER   SOFTBALL
  Christian Bua (Sr., Gilford, N.H.)
  Ted Karlstrand (Jr., Halmstad, Sweden)
    Felix Lindeberg (So., Stockholm, Sweden)
 
     TBA
 
   
     
WRESTLING   SWIMMING & DIVING
    Alex Gerhold  (Sr., Derry, N.H./Pinkerton Academy) 
 
 
     Nora Doherty  (Sr., Dorchester, Mass./Boston Latin)
   
    TENNIS
   
     TBA
     
    VOLLEYBALL
   
     Jana Nieman (Sr., Fair Lawn, N.J.)
  Kirsten Perrotta (Jr., Hudson, N.H./Notre Dame, Mass.)