Header Background

2016-17 Panther Team Captains

     
MEN'S SPORTS   WOMEN'S SPORTS            
     
BASEBALL   BASKETBALL
  Jarek Krajewski (Sr., Cranston, R.I.)
    Dallas DeFrancesco (Sr., Meriden, Conn.) 
  James Garnett (Sr., Newport, R.I.)
  Cam Ruziak (Jr., Sterling, Mass.)

    Ace Lawrence (Sr., Middletown, Conn.)
  Savannah Miller (Sr., Smithtown, N.Y.) 
  Lindsy Poulin (Sr., Goffstown, N.H.) 
  Kayla Wyland (Sr., Melrose, Mass.)
     
BASKETBALL   CROSS COUNTRY
    Nathan Clarke (Sr., Reading, Mass.)
  Nick MacGregor (Sr., Rochester, N.H.)
 
      Jen Carten (Sr., Etters, Pa.)
  Sarah Uhlman (Sr., Ashland, N.H.)
     
CROSS COUNTRY   FIELD HOCKEY
  Shawn Miller (Sr., Atkinson, N.H.)
    Brendan Polichronopoulos (Jr., Penacook, N.H.) 
 
  Madison Beatrice (Sr., Newton, Mass.)
     Jordan Ray (Sr., Standish, Maine)
     
FOOTBALL   ICE HOCKEY
    Chris Kelly (Jr., Belmont, Mass.)  
  Tyler Mahoney (Sr., Dracut, Mass.)
  Rick Ordway  (Sr., Walpole, Mass.)
  Zach Ziemba  (Sr., Manchester, N.H.)
 
  Haley Branovan (C) (Sr., Canandaigua, N.Y.)
  Courtney Evans (A) (Jr., Fairbanks, Alaska)
     Kelsey Roy (A) (So., Ft. Collins, Colo.)
  Gracie Shewell (A) (Sr., Hanover, Md.)
     
ICE HOCKEY   LACROSSE
     Mike Economos (C) (Sr., Crystal Lake, Ill.)
  Ryan Callahan (A) (Sr., Londonderry, N.H.)
  Erik Strom (A) (Sr., Gothenburg, Sweden) 
  Tod Thoresen (A) (Sr., Oppegard, Norway)
  Quinn Carroll (A) (So., Amherst, N.H.)
 
  Becky Dale (Sr., Keene, N.H.)
     Jenn Johansson (Sr., Stratham, N.H.)
  Megan Lunetta (Sr., Plymouth, Mass.)
  Caroline Vonachen (Sr., Framingham, Mass.)
   
     
LACROSSE   SKIING
    Colin Claflin (Sr., Pembroke, Mass.)
  Pete Allen (Sr., Newbury, N.H.)
  Jayson LaRiviere (Sr., Chelmsford, Mass.)
 
     Charlotte Lemgart (Sr., Vaerloese, Denmark)
   
   
     
SKIING   SOCCER
    Kyle Farrow (Sr., Collingwood, Ontario)
   
 
    Annaliese Schmidt (Sr., Newmarket, N.H.)
  Leah Swanson (Sr., Atkinson, N.H.)
     
SOCCER   SOFTBALL
    Felix Lindeberg (Sr., Stockholm, Sweden)
  Adam Edmunds (GS, Wilton, N.H.)
  Dan Shaw (So., Winchester, England)
 
    Emma Rhodes (Sr., Rochester, N.H.)
  Rachel Morrissey (Sr., Salem, N.H.) 
  Nina Murray  (Jr., Saugus, Mass.)
     
TRACK & FIELD   SWIMMING & DIVING
    Rob Mills (Sr., Plymouth, N.H.)
  Dean Squires (Jr., Derry, N.H.)
  Brendan Polichronopoulos (Jr., Penacook, N.H.)
 
     Katia Wyman (Sr., Portsmouth, N.H.)
   
   
     
WRESTLING   TENNIS
    Justin Montgomery  (Jr., Natick, Mass.)
  Chris Perreault (Sr., St. Johnsbury, Vt.) 
  Nick Simeti (Jr., Pearl River, N.Y.)
 
     Rachel Gustafson  (Sr., Belchertown, Mass.)
   
   
    TRACK & FIELD
   
     Allbanie Anderson (Jr., Somersworth, N.H.)
  Rileigh Goulette (Jr., St. Albans, Vt.)
  Alex Cimetti (Jr., Sauus, Mass.)
     
    VOLLEYBALL
   
  Brianna Wojtas (Sr., Salem, N.H.)
    Brenna Peruch (Jr., Cave Creek, Ariz.)
  Claire Sporer  (Jr., Medford, Ore.)