Header Background

Plymouth State University Athletic Hall of Fame

 

 

LIST OF ALL INDUCTEES (1985-2013)

Inductee Profiles 

  • 2014                           * 1998
  • 2013                           * 1997
  • 2012                           * 1996
  • 2011                           * 1995
  • 2010                           * 1994
  • 2009                           * 1993
  • 2008                           * 1992
  • 2007                           * 1991
  • 2006                           * 1990
  • 2005                           * 1989
  • 2004                           * 1988
  • 2003                           * 1987
  • 2002                           * 1986
  • 2001                           * 1985
  • 2000
  • 1999
 

 

Do you know someone who should be inducted?

read the criteria...             nomination form

 

 

2013 Hall of Fame Banquet Photos

 

 

2013 Inductees (Seated, from left) Lilly Silva, Traci Walker Griffith;  (Standing, from left) Russ Massahos, Tony Martinez, Patrick McNamara, Stephen Colonna.

 

 

 

 

2012 Inductees (Seated, from left) Kelsey MacDonald, Kelly Landry;  (Standing, from left) Nate Kittredge, Dave Webster, Cheryl Chase Peabody, Magnus (Eriksson) Thelning. 

 

 2011 Inductees (Seated, From left) Tim Mitchell, Dave Levesque;  (Standing, From left) Nick Vailas, Meaghan Buckley, Adriene Harvey, Peter Cofran.

 

 

 

 

 

 

2010 Inductees (Seated, From left) Kim Jeffs Pompieniek, Carin LaValley, Beth Field, Becky Landry Campo;  (Standing, From left) Ben Dubois, Colby Compton, Nick Pelotte, Dean Prentiss, Tim LaVallee.

 

 

 

 

2009 Inductees (Seated, From left) Katie Sheridan, Whitney Swaffield, Betsy Bruce Atkinson;  (Standing, From left) Tim Hennessey, Lee Richard, Bill Savage, Scott Walden, Dave Gibson.

 

 

 

2008 Inductees (Seated, From left) Courtney Albert, Jenn Pelletier, Jackie Steele Driscoll;  (Standing, From left) Jim Martocchio, Richie Thibodeau, Dan Gilmore. 

2007 Inductees (Seated, From left) Paul Hogan, Diana Grant Walker, Buddy Trask;  (Standing, From left) Jen Meservey Johnson, Jason Lewis, Kevin Sheehan.

 

 

2006 Inductees (Seated, From left) Anda Curuta, Kathy Boyd Thompson, Betty Shepard;  (Standing, From left) Jim Davis, Gary Parsons, Mark Thompson.

 

 

2003 Inductees (Front Row, From left) Carl McAllister, Diane Cote-Burk, Kristen Hodsdon-Morissette, Bill Flynn;  (Back Row, From left) Paul Andrew, Mike Moffett.

 

 

 

 

         

2002 Inductees (Seated, From left) Rick Forge, Joan Lopardo Forge;  (Standing, From left) Tony Calabro, Lisa Richardson, Bill Marston, Ed Ashnault.

 

2001 Inductees (Seated, From left) Bette Tirrell DeRocher, Joe Clark, Sr.;  (Standing, From left) Linda Pallait Bouley, Dr. Ron Butcher, Steve Tirrell

 

 

 

 

2000 Inductees (From left) '83 Men's Soccer Team member,  '83 Men's Soccer Team member, Bob Royce,  '83 Men's Soccer Team member, Matt Jozokos, Deb Biche, Dr. Paul Hartman

 

 

 

 

 

         

1999 Inductees (From left) Steve Moltisanti, John Garneau, Duncan Walsh, Mary-Bridget Pawlik-Blandini, Nancy MacCallum, Moses Jean-Pierre.  Not Pictured:  Gerd Lutter

 

 

1998 Inductees (From Left) George Soares, Joe Dudek, Denise Rioux, Mike Walsh

 

 

 

 

 

 

1994 Inductees (From Left) John Garner, Dave Stevens, Amy Burns Gaynor, Robin Beauregard, George Davis