Top Stories

Top Stories
More Headlines
Load More
Calendar
« Jul Aug 2019 Sep »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 30, 2019
Sage
vs. Plymouth State
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.)
6:00 PM
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Johnson & Wales
vs. Plymouth State
@ Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
6:00 PM
USM Invitational
Colby-Sawyer
vs. Plymouth State
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.)
8:00 PM
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Aug 31, 2019
at Charger Open (Men)
@ Colby-Sawyer
at Charger Open (Women)
@ Colby-Sawyer
Hartwick
vs. Plymouth State
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.)
1:00 PM
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Manhattanville
vs. Plymouth State
@ Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine)
1:00 PM
USM Invitational
Emerson
at Plymouth State
2:00 PM
Plymouth State
at Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
3:00 PM
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
No events today
Standings

Little East Conference 2019

Schools Conf Overall
Southern Maine 14-2 37-9
UMass Boston 13-3 37-14
Rhode Island College 9-7 26-16
Eastern Connecticut 8-8 23-18
UMass Dartmouth 8-8 19-21
Castleton 7-9 17-21
Plymouth State 5-11 14-23
Keene State 3-11 9-22
WestConn 3-11 8-23
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018-19

Schools Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 13-3 20-7
Keene State 13-3 20-8
UMass Dartmouth 12-4 19-8
WestConn 10-6 17-10
UMass Boston 8-8 13-12
Plymouth State 7-9 13-13
Rhode Island College 6-10 13-12
Southern Maine 3-13 6-19
Castleton 0-16 3-22
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018-19

Schools Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 14-2 22-5
Eastern Connecticut 12-4 19-9
Southern Maine 11-5 16-11
UMass Boston 10-6 17-9
Rhode Island College 9-7 18-9
Castleton 6-10 14-12
WestConn 5-11 11-14
Plymouth State 4-12 10-14
Keene State 1-15 4-21
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018

Schools Conf Overall
Castleton 11-1 15-5
Keene State 10-2 18-7
Worcester State 9-3 14-7
Southern Maine 9-3 13-8
WestConn 9-3 11-8
Fitchburg State 7-5 10-10
Bridgewater State 6-6 9-9
Eastern Connecticut 5-7 5-10
Plymouth State 5-7 5-11
Westfield State 4-8 6-13
UMass Dartmouth 2-10 3-16
Framingham State 1-11 3-14
Salem State 0-12 0-16
Full Standings

MASCAC 2018

Schools Conf Overall
Framingham State 7-1 8-3
WestConn 6-2 8-2
Bridgewater State 6-2 8-3
Plymouth State 5-3 6-4
UMass Dartmouth 4-4 5-5
Westfield State 4-4 5-5
Fitchburg State 2-6 2-8
Mass. Maritime 1-7 2-8
Worcester State 1-7 2-8
Full Standings

MASCAC 2018-19

Schools PTS Conf Overall
Plymouth State 26 12-4-2 17-8-3
Westfield State 23 11-6-1 14-9-3
UMass Dartmouth 22 10-6-2 13-11-2
Worcester State 20 9-7-2 15-10-2
Fitchburg State 20 9-7-2 12-12-2
Salem State 14 7-11-0 10-17-1
Framingham State 1 0-17-1 2-22-1
Full Standings

New England Hockey Conference 2018-19

Schools PTS Conf Overall
Norwich 31 15-0-1 21-6-2
Suffolk 22 10-4-2 15-9-2
Castleton 20 9-5-2 11-14-3
Southern Maine 16 6-6-4 9-11-6
Johnson & Wales 15 7-8-1 10-14-3
Plymouth State 14 5-7-4 7-15-4
Salem State 9 3-10-3 6-15-4
New England College 5 2-13-1 3-21-1
UMass Boston 12 5-9-2 10-15-2
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2019

Schools Conf Overall
Keene State 8-0 11-6
Plymouth State 6-2 8-8
WestConn 5-3 10-8
UMass Dartmouth 4-4 8-10
Eastern Connecticut 4-4 7-9
Southern Maine 3-5 6-8
UMass Boston 3-5 5-14
Castleton 2-6 5-12
Salem State 1-7 3-11
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2019

Schools Conf Overall
Plymouth State 7-0 12-6
Southern Maine 6-1 10-6
WestConn 5-2 14-5
Keene State 4-3 8-8
Rhode Island College 2-5 6-8
Castleton 2-5 6-12
Eastern Connecticut 2-5 3-15
UMass Dartmouth 0-7 4-13
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018

Schools PTS Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 21 7-1 15-4
Keene State 18 6-2 13-6
UMass Boston 17 5-1-2 9-10-2
WestConn 14 4-2-2 17-4-3
Castleton 10 3-4-1 9-9-1
Southern Maine 7 2-5-1 3-13-3
UMass Dartmouth 6 1-4-3 2-12-3
Plymouth State 5 1-5-2 5-7-3
Rhode Island College 4 1-6-1 4-10-2
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018

Schools PTS Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 18 6-2 11-7
WestConn 18 6-2 14-9
UMass Boston 16 5-2-1 14-7-1
Southern Maine 15 5-3 14-5-1
UMass Dartmouth 12 3-2-3 7-8-5
Castleton 12 4-4 7-12
Rhode Island College 7 2-5-1 7-10-1
Plymouth State 6 2-6 6-8-2
Keene State 1 0-7-1 4-11-1
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2019

Schools Conf Overall
UMass Dartmouth 12-4 23-18
Plymouth State 11-5 22-18
Eastern Connecticut 10-6 36-13
Southern Maine 8-8 22-18
UMass Boston 7-9 23-20
WestConn 7-9 19-18
Keene State 7-9 13-21
Rhode Island College 4-10 17-15
Castleton 4-10 15-17
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018

Schools Conf Overall
Rhode Island College 9-0 18-1
Plymouth State 8-1 12-3
Salem State 7-2 9-7
UMass Dartmouth 6-3 11-5
Southern Maine 4-5 6-7
Bridgewater State 4-5 7-9
Worcester State 4-5 6-9
UMass Boston 2-7 3-9
WestConn 1-8 3-13
Castleton 0-9 3-10
Full Standings

Little East Conference 2018

Schools Conf Overall
Eastern Connecticut 7-1 23-7
UMass Boston 7-1 17-9
Keene State 5-3 22-10
WestConn 5-3 17-10
Rhode Island College 5-3 15-12
Southern Maine 3-5 15-14
Plymouth State 3-5 11-20
UMass Dartmouth 1-7 9-17
Castleton 0-8 2-20
Full Standings
Videos

Upcoming Events

Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
vs. Sage
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales
@ Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine) USM Invitational
Fri Aug 30
8:00 PM
vs. Colby-Sawyer
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Sat Aug 31
at Charger Open (Men)
@ Colby-Sawyer
Sat Aug 31
at Charger Open (Women)
@ Colby-Sawyer
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
vs. Hartwick
@ Plattsburgh State (Plattsburgh, N.Y.) Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM
vs. Manhattanville
@ Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine) USM Invitational
Sat Aug 31
2:00 PM
vs. Emerson
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM
at Plattsburgh State (N.Y.)
Best Western Plus-Ground Round Cardinal Classic
Mon Sep 02
5:00 PM
vs. New England College
Tue Sep 03
6:00 PM
at Framingham State
Wed Sep 04
4:30 PM
at Middlebury
Fri Sep 06
4:00 PM
vs. Elmira
Granite State Challenge
Fri Sep 06
8:00 PM
vs. New England College
Granite State Challenge
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
vs. Sage
@ Keene State (Keene, N.H.) Granite State Challenge
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Sat Sep 07
12:30 PM
vs. UMaine Farmington
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
at Castleton
Sat Sep 07
1:00 PM
vs. Bridgewater State
@ Holderness School
Sat Sep 07
3:30 PM
vs. Norwich
Sat Sep 07
4:00 PM
vs. Rivier
@ Keene State (Keene, N.H.) Granite State Challenge
Mon Sep 09
3:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Wed Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Sep 11
4:30 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
Wed Sep 11
5:00 PM
at Pine Manor
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Sat Sep 14
11:00 AM
at WestConn
Sat Sep 14
12:00 PM
vs. Mount Holyoke
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Roger Williams
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Maine Maritime
Plymouth Huskies Football & Cheer Day
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
at Salem State
Sat Sep 14
4:00 PM
vs. Norwich
Mon Sep 16
4:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont - Johnson
@ Holderness School
Tue Sep 17
4:00 PM
vs. Johnson & Wales
Tue Sep 17
6:30 PM
at Curry
Tue Sep 17
7:00 PM
at New England College
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
vs. Northern Vermont - Lyndon
@ Holderness School
Thu Sep 19
6:00 PM
at Regis
Sat Sep 21
at Bowdoin Invitational (Men)
@ Bowdoin
Sat Sep 21
at Bowdoin Invitational (Women)
@ Bowdoin
Sat Sep 21
10:00 AM
at Fitchburg State
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
at Salve Regina
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.)
@ Salve Regina (Newport, R.I.)
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. Worcester State
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM
vs. UMass Boston
@ Holderness School
Tue Sep 24
4:00 PM
vs. Castleton
@ Holderness School
Tue Sep 24
6:00 PM
at St. Joseph's (Maine)
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
vs. Salem State
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
at Colby-Sawyer
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat May 04
Final
at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship 33rd of 34 Teams
@ Williams College
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Keene State W, 15-5
@ Laconia High School / Fitzgerald Field Little East Tournament Semifinal (No. 4 @ No. 1)
Sat May 04
Final
at Keene State L, 24-10
Little East Tournament Championship (No. 2 @ No. 1)
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Eastern Connecticut L, 1-0
@ UMass Dartmouth / UMD Softball Complex Little East Tournament: Game 9 (No. 2 @ No. 3)
Sat May 04
Final
at #3 Southern Maine L, 10-3
Sat May 04
Final - 7 innings
at #3 Southern Maine L, 17-5
Sun May 05
Final
vs. Southern Maine W, 12-7
Little East Tournament Championship (No. 2 @ No. 1)
Sun May 05
Final - 10 innings
at Bowdoin L, 10-9
Rescheduled from May 4
Sat May 11
Final
vs. New England College W, 19-3
@ Tufts University (Medford, Mass.) / Bello Field NCAA Tournament First Round
Sun May 12
Final
at #4 Tufts L, 18-0
NCAA Tournament Second Round
Wed May 15
Final
at Williams Last Chance No Team Scoring
@ Williams College
Thu May 16
Final
at MIT Final Qualifier No Team Scoring
@ MIT
Thu May 23
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championship No Team Score
@ SPIRE Institute / Geneva, Ohio Hosted by Mount Union (Steeplechase Prelims - 5:50 PM)
Fri May 24
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championship No Team Score
@ SPIRE Institute / Geneva, Ohio Hosted by Mount Union (No PSU Athletes Competing)
Sat May 25
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championship No Team Score
@ SPIRE Institute / Geneva, Ohio Hosted by Mount Union (Steeplechase Finals - 11:45 AM)
View Full Schedule

Bottom Buttons