Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2018 05:49 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston            $ 7.40Q  3 
  2 #  265 Quinn Harlan       FR Roanoke                   7.54Q  1 
  3 #  147 Tyra Abraham       SR Claremont-Mu              7.65Q  2  7.641
  4 #  276 Courtney Luscier   SR Springfield               7.65q  3  7.650
  5 #  257 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh               7.68q  1  7.672
  6 #  123 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-S              7.68q  3  7.674
  7 #  360 Kennedy Green      JR Williams                  7.73q  1  7.723
  8 #  390 Emily Reichenberg  SR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.73q  2  7.726
  9 #  173 Kennedy Taube      FR George Fox                7.74   2 
 10 #  385 Savannah Rygiewic  FR Wis.-La Cros              7.75   1 
 11 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater               7.76   2  7.757
 11 #  174 Sara Turner        FR George Fox                7.76   1  7.757
 13 #  161 Dani Bland         JR Emory                     7.78   3  7.779
 14 #  224 Daijana Johnson    SO Mount Union               7.78   3  7.780
 15 #  176 McKayla Stowell    JR Gustavus Ado              7.79   2 
 16 #  398 Kaitlin Mallek     JR Wis.-Stout                7.82   1 
 17 #  194 Gabrielle Noland   SO Loras                     7.84   2 
 
Women 60 M
=======================================================================
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston              7.41$  10   
  2 #  265 Quinn Harlan       FR Roanoke                   7.52    8   
  3 #  123 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-S              7.61    6   
  4 #  276 Courtney Luscier   SR Springfield               7.67    5    7.663
  5 #  147 Tyra Abraham       SR Claremont-Mu              7.67    4    7.668
  6 #  390 Emily Reichenberg  SR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.73    3   
  7 #  360 Kennedy Green      JR Williams                  7.76    2   
  8 #  257 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh               7.77    1   
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
 5 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 24.15  3/11/2017   Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           $ 23.90q  1 
  2 #  194 Gabrielle Noland   SO Loras                    24.76q  5 
  3 #  288 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Inst             24.83q  2 
  4 #  123 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-S             24.85q  4  24.843
  5 #  161 Dani Bland         JR Emory                    24.85q  4  24.849
  6 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater              24.86q  2 
  7 #  172 Sarah King         JR George Fox               24.94q  3 
  8 #  286 Katie Murray       SR St. Thomas (             25.09q  4 
  9 #  390 Emily Reichenberg  SR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.20   3 
 10 #  257 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh              25.23   1 
 11 #  169 Kayla Truesdel     SR Frostburg St             25.25   2 
 12 #  395 Hannah Mertens     JR Wis.-Stevens             25.27   1 
 13 #  110 Hannah Willhite    SO Augustana (I             25.38   5  25.376
 14 #  385 Savannah Rygiewic  FR Wis.-La Cros             25.38   3  25.378
 15 #  236 Aspen Rolfes       FR Nebraska Wes             25.78   1  25.773
 16 #  324 Teylor Jones       JR Wartburg                 25.78   2  25.777
 17 #  182 Alexandria Rheaum  SO Ithaca                   26.59   5 
 
Women 200 M
==========================================================================
 5 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 24.15  3/11/2017   Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston             24.07$  2  10   
  2 #  123 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-S             24.64   1   8   
  3 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater              24.95   1   6   
  4 #  161 Dani Bland         JR Emory                    25.00   2   5   
  5 #  172 Sarah King         JR George Fox               25.06   2   4   
  6 #  194 Gabrielle Noland   SO Loras                    25.08   2   3   
  7 #  288 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Inst             25.17   1   2   
  8 #  286 Katie Murray       SR St. Thomas (             25.53   1   1   
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 55.10  3/15/2014   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           $ 54.50q  1 
        25.341 (25.341)    54.495 (29.154)
  2 #  288 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Inst             55.39q  2 
        26.119 (26.119)    55.386 (29.267)
  3 #  172 Sarah King         JR George Fox               55.68q  3 
        25.860 (25.860)    55.678 (29.818)
  4 #  120 Delia Labatt       SO Bethel (Minn             55.91q  3 
        26.019 (26.019)    55.908 (29.889)
  5 #  234 Kaylee Jones       JR Nebraska Wes             56.00q  2 
        26.958 (26.958)    55.992 (29.034)
  6 #  233 Elizabeth Jones    JR Nebraska Wes             56.18q  4 
        27.046 (27.046)    56.178 (29.132)
  7 #  313 Nicole Vacaguzman  SO U. of Chicag             56.29q  3 
        26.114 (26.114)    56.286 (30.172)
  8 #  239 Lilah Drafts-John  SR Oberlin                  56.30q  4  56.294
        26.032 (26.032)    56.294 (30.262)
  9 #  204 Kate McCluskey     SR Middlebury               56.30   1  56.297
        26.106 (26.106)    56.297 (30.192)
 10 #  403 Abbie Felton       SO Wis.-Whitewa             56.56   5 
        26.136 (26.136)    56.557 (30.422)
 11 #  106 Katie Eastburn     SO Augustana (I             57.39   1 
        26.829 (26.829)    57.388 (30.560)
 12 #  238 Justina Sanders-S  SO NYU                      57.53   5 
        26.323 (26.323)    57.529 (31.206)
 13 #  272 Jamie Farley       JR Salisbury                57.70   3 
        27.022 (27.022)    57.693 (30.672)
 14 #  367 Megan Powell       SO Williams                 57.94   1 
        27.012 (27.012)    57.934 (30.922)
 15 #  182 Alexandria Rheaum  SO Ithaca                   58.25   2 
        26.928 (26.928)    58.245 (31.318)
 16 #  301 Samantha Gorman    SO TCNJ                     58.66   5 
        26.716 (26.716)    58.658 (31.943)
 17 #  200 Hannah Sonsalla    SR Macalester             1:00.00   4 
        28.446 (28.446)    59.995 (31.549)
 
Women 400 M
==========================================================================
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 55.10  3/15/2014   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston             54.28$  2  10   
        25.418 (25.418)    54.271 (28.854)
  2 #  233 Elizabeth Jones    JR Nebraska Wes             55.19   1   8   
        26.254 (26.254)    55.183 (28.930)
  3 #  172 Sarah King         JR George Fox               55.24   1   6   
        25.809 (25.809)    55.235 (29.426)
  4 #  234 Kaylee Jones       JR Nebraska Wes             55.46   2   5   
        26.727 (26.727)    55.455 (28.728)
  5 #  288 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Inst             55.52   2   4   
        25.992 (25.992)    55.520 (29.528)
  6 #  239 Lilah Drafts-John  SR Oberlin                  56.10   1   3   
        26.521 (26.521)    56.096 (29.576)
  7 #  120 Delia Labatt       SO Bethel (Minn             56.11   1   2   
        26.292 (26.292)    56.103 (29.811)
  8 #  313 Nicole Vacaguzman  SO U. of Chicag             56.44   2   1   
        26.520 (26.520)    56.435 (29.916)
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  103 Danielle Griffin   SR Amherst                2:11.82Q  2 
        32.947 (32.947)  1:06.973 (34.027)  1:40.766 (33.793)  2:11.819 (31.053)
  2 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           2:13.64Q  1  2:13.640
        34.096 (34.096)  1:07.632 (33.536)  1:40.255 (32.624)  2:13.640 (33.386)
  3 #  341 Annalise Wagner    SR Washington U           2:11.84Q  2 
        32.361 (32.361)  1:06.552 (34.192)  1:39.485 (32.934)  2:11.833 (32.348)
  4 #  115 Ayden Eickhoff     JR Bates                  2:14.26Q  1 
        34.350 (34.350)  1:07.824 (33.474)  1:40.890 (33.066)  2:14.260 (33.370)
  5 #  411 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                    2:12.24q  2 
        32.493 (32.493)  1:06.707 (34.214)  1:39.739 (33.032)  2:12.235 (32.497)
  6 #  219 Margaret Trautner  SO MIT                    2:13.64q  2  2:13.633
        32.723 (32.723)  1:06.908 (34.186)  1:40.343 (33.436)  2:13.633 (33.290)
  7 #  366 Anna Passannante   SO Williams               2:14.27q  1 
        33.919 (33.919)  1:08.223 (34.304)  1:41.136 (32.914)  2:14.268 (33.132)
  8 #  302 Kathleen Jaeger    JR TCNJ                   2:14.48q  1 
        33.575 (33.575)  1:07.398 (33.824)  1:40.151 (32.753)  2:14.474 (34.323)
  9 #  321 Betsy Duehr        SR Wartburg               2:14.56   2 
        32.504 (32.504)  1:06.691 (34.188)  1:40.186 (33.495)  2:14.553 (34.367)
 10 #  222 Joanna Podosek     SR Monmouth (Il           2:15.27   1 
        34.138 (34.138)  1:07.769 (33.632)  1:41.098 (33.329)  2:15.269 (34.172)
 11 #  104 Leonie Rauls       SR Amherst                2:15.56   1 
        33.636 (33.636)  1:07.707 (34.071)  1:41.354 (33.647)  2:15.558 (34.204)
 12 #  332 Sophie Grigaux     FR Washington U           2:16.05   2 
        33.157 (33.157)  1:06.870 (33.714)  1:40.528 (33.658)  2:16.043 (35.515)
 13 #  263 Rebecca Schwan     JR RIT                    2:16.39   2 
        33.171 (33.171)  1:07.149 (33.979)  1:41.470 (34.321)  2:16.386 (34.916)
 14 #  277 Mary Terhune       FR St. Lawrence           2:16.54   1 
        33.795 (33.795)  1:08.056 (34.262)  1:42.539 (34.483)  2:16.538 (33.999)
 15 #  303 Katie LaCapria     SO TCNJ                   2:17.73   2 
        32.299 (32.299)  1:06.578 (34.280)  1:41.535 (34.957)  2:17.724 (36.190)
 16 #  259 Emery Bradlina     SO Puget Sound            2:17.92   1 
        33.967 (33.967)  1:08.344 (34.378)  1:42.231 (33.887)  2:17.912 (35.681)
 17 #  221 Katie Williams     FR MIT                    2:18.42   1 
        33.740 (33.740)  1:08.106 (34.366)  1:42.770 (34.664)  2:18.414 (35.644)
 
Women 800 M
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           2:06.53$  10   
        31.447 (31.447)  1:03.297 (31.850)  1:34.792 (31.495)  2:06.522 (31.730)
  2 #  341 Annalise Wagner    SR Washington U           2:08.78    8   
        31.489 (31.489)  1:03.483 (31.994)  1:34.975 (31.492)  2:08.778 (33.803)
  3 #  411 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                    2:09.10    6   
        31.543 (31.543)  1:03.665 (32.122)  1:35.547 (31.882)  2:09.093 (33.546)
  4 #  115 Ayden Eickhoff     JR Bates                  2:11.47    5   
        31.735 (31.735)  1:04.411 (32.677)  1:37.846 (33.435)  2:11.470 (33.624)
  5 #  366 Anna Passannante   SO Williams               2:11.51    4   
        31.826 (31.826)  1:04.665 (32.840)  1:38.308 (33.643)  2:11.504 (33.196)
  6 #  103 Danielle Griffin   SR Amherst                2:12.84    3   
        32.011 (32.011)  1:05.032 (33.021)  1:39.117 (34.086)  2:12.833 (33.716)
  7 #  302 Kathleen Jaeger    JR TCNJ                   2:13.53    2   
        31.684 (31.684)  1:04.029 (32.346)  1:37.571 (33.542)  2:13.528 (35.957)
  8 #  219 Margaret Trautner  SO MIT                    2:17.47    1   
        31.857 (31.857)  1:05.430 (33.573)  1:40.893 (35.464)  2:17.469 (36.576)
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           4:54.55Q  1 
        36.047 (36.047)  1:13.946 (37.899)  1:51.192 (37.246)  2:28.254 (37.062)
      3:05.730 (37.476)  3:42.860 (37.130)  4:19.150 (36.290)  4:54.548 (35.398)
  2 #  214 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:57.45Q  2 
        37.348 (37.348)  1:15.720 (38.372)  1:54.525 (38.805)  2:33.576 (39.051)
      3:10.846 (37.270)  3:46.835 (35.989)  4:22.683 (35.848)  4:57.441 (34.759)
  3 #  118 Annika Halverson   SR Bethel (Minn           4:54.61Q  1 
        37.074 (37.074)  1:14.107 (37.033)  1:51.389 (37.282)  2:28.476 (37.087)
      3:05.746 (37.270)  3:42.879 (37.133)  4:19.261 (36.382)  4:54.610 (35.349)
  4 #  189 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkin           4:57.73Q  2 
        37.223 (37.223)  1:15.722 (38.499)  1:54.440 (38.718)  2:33.430 (38.990)
      3:10.730 (37.300)  3:46.762 (36.032)  4:23.009 (36.247)  4:57.726 (34.718)
  5 #  167 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:54.78Q  1 
        36.868 (36.868)  1:13.878 (37.010)  1:51.074 (37.196)  2:28.142 (37.068)
      3:05.435 (37.293)  3:42.677 (37.242)  4:18.987 (36.310)  4:54.777 (35.790)
  6 #  285 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (           4:57.82Q  2 
        36.944 (36.944)  1:15.342 (38.398)  1:54.157 (38.815)  2:33.316 (39.159)
      3:10.557 (37.241)  3:46.760 (36.203)  4:22.681 (35.921)  4:57.811 (35.130)
  7 #  141 Meg Mathison       SO Carleton               4:55.82q  1 
        37.414 (37.414)  1:14.561 (37.147)  1:51.787 (37.226)  2:28.949 (37.162)
      3:06.531 (37.582)  3:43.617 (37.086)  4:20.895 (37.278)  4:55.813 (34.918)
  8 #  371 Mel Becker         SR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:57.27q  1 
        37.113 (37.113)  1:14.311 (37.198)  1:51.491 (37.180)  2:28.573 (37.082)
      3:05.956 (37.383)  3:43.095 (37.139)  4:21.398 (38.303)  4:57.270 (35.872)
  9 #  316 Marissa Coombs     SR Virginia Wes           4:58.41q  1 
        36.053 (36.053)  1:13.982 (37.929)  1:51.387 (37.405)  2:29.253 (37.866)
      3:06.942 (37.689)  3:44.688 (37.746)  4:22.932 (38.244)  4:58.407 (35.475)
 10 #  199 Natalie Deacon     SR Lynchburg              4:58.48q  2 
        36.443 (36.443)  1:15.185 (38.742)  1:54.063 (38.878)  2:33.212 (39.149)
      3:10.559 (37.347)  3:46.961 (36.402)  4:23.011 (36.050)  4:58.476 (35.466)
 11 #  139 Katherine Diekema  JR Calvin                 4:58.69   2 
        37.222 (37.222)  1:15.331 (38.109)  1:54.606 (39.275)  2:33.759 (39.153)
      3:10.658 (36.899)  3:46.648 (35.990)  4:22.788 (36.140)  4:58.689 (35.902)
 12 #  201 Hannah Wappes      SO Manchester             5:00.57   2 
        36.837 (36.837)  1:15.453 (38.616)  1:54.329 (38.876)  2:33.339 (39.010)
      3:10.562 (37.223)  3:47.227 (36.665)  4:23.508 (36.281)  5:00.568 (37.061)
 13 #  380 Libby Brugger      SO Wis.-La Cros           5:01.57   2 
        37.120 (37.120)  1:14.975 (37.855)  1:53.698 (38.723)  2:33.064 (39.366)
      3:10.564 (37.500)  3:46.646 (36.082)  4:22.886 (36.240)  5:01.561 (38.676)
 14 #  154 Caitlin Lawlor     SR Colby                  5:01.76   1 
        37.434 (37.434)  1:14.730 (37.296)  1:51.886 (37.156)  2:29.437 (37.551)
      3:06.823 (37.386)  3:44.736 (37.913)  4:23.348 (38.612)  5:01.759 (38.411)
 15 #  368 Audrey Rustad      SO Williams               5:04.47   2 
        37.118 (37.118)  1:15.823 (38.705)  1:54.788 (38.965)  2:33.757 (38.969)
      3:11.111 (37.354)  3:47.583 (36.472)  4:24.916 (37.333)  5:04.461 (39.546)
 16 #  190 Caroline Smith     SR Johns Hopkin           5:07.01   1 
        36.866 (36.866)  1:14.201 (37.335)  1:51.670 (37.469)  2:29.329 (37.659)
      3:07.572 (38.243)  3:46.434 (38.862)  4:26.866 (40.432)  5:07.008 (40.142)
 17 #  362 Anna Harleen       SR Williams               5:23.20   1 
        37.665 (37.665)  1:15.197 (37.532)  1:52.899 (37.702)  2:30.958 (38.059)
      3:10.421 (39.463)  3:53.100 (42.679)  4:38.410 (45.310)  5:23.192 (44.782)
 
Women 1 Mile
=======================================================================
 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           4:51.24   10   
        36.337 (36.337)  1:12.831 (36.494)  1:49.773 (36.942)  2:27.924 (38.152)
      3:04.979 (37.056)  3:40.717 (35.738)  4:17.448 (36.731)  4:51.236 (33.788)
  2 #  167 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:52.76    8   
        36.635 (36.635)  1:13.086 (36.452)  1:50.603 (37.518)  2:28.509 (37.906)
      3:05.720 (37.212)  3:41.874 (36.154)  4:18.244 (36.370)  4:52.753 (34.509)
  3 #  316 Marissa Coombs     SR Virginia Wes           4:56.72    6   
        36.579 (36.579)  1:13.141 (36.562)  1:50.916 (37.776)  2:29.712 (38.796)
      3:09.171 (39.459)  3:48.509 (39.338)  4:24.329 (35.820)  4:56.713 (32.384)
  4 #  285 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (           4:57.72    5   
        37.224 (37.224)  1:15.131 (37.907)  1:53.714 (38.584)  2:33.129 (39.416)
      3:12.328 (39.199)  3:49.795 (37.467)  4:24.967 (35.173)  4:57.712 (32.745)
  5 #  214 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:58.75    4   
        37.191 (37.191)  1:14.871 (37.680)  1:53.451 (38.580)  2:32.809 (39.358)
      3:12.213 (39.405)  3:49.485 (37.272)  4:24.725 (35.240)  4:58.747 (34.022)
  6 #  199 Natalie Deacon     SR Lynchburg              4:59.06    3   
        37.109 (37.109)  1:14.811 (37.702)  1:53.359 (38.548)  2:32.893 (39.534)
      3:12.429 (39.537)  3:50.319 (37.890)  4:25.881 (35.562)  4:59.060 (33.179)
  7 #  189 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkin           4:59.42    2   
        37.008 (37.008)  1:14.627 (37.620)  1:53.308 (38.681)  2:32.741 (39.433)
      3:12.101 (39.360)  3:50.065 (37.964)  4:25.786 (35.722)  4:59.415 (33.630)
  8 #  141 Meg Mathison       SO Carleton               4:59.43    1   
        37.264 (37.264)  1:14.921 (37.657)  1:53.529 (38.608)  2:32.654 (39.126)
      3:12.287 (39.634)  3:50.093 (37.806)  4:25.844 (35.752)  4:59.424 (33.580)
  9 #  118 Annika Halverson   SR Bethel (Minn           4:59.57  
        37.195 (37.195)  1:14.758 (37.563)  1:53.391 (38.633)  2:32.941 (39.550)
      3:12.526 (39.586)  3:49.903 (37.378)  4:25.295 (35.392)  4:59.569 (34.275)
 10 #  371 Mel Becker         SR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:59.78  
        37.269 (37.269)  1:15.000 (37.731)  1:53.569 (38.570)  2:33.010 (39.441)
      3:12.421 (39.412)  3:50.275 (37.854)  4:26.043 (35.768)  4:59.773 (33.730)
 
Women 3000 M
=======================================================================
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (12-5)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 9:30.80  3/12/2016   Amy Regan, Stevens Inst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  128 Emily Bryson       JR Brandeis               9:33.99   10   
        38.170 (38.170)  1:17.249 (39.079)  1:56.451 (39.202)  2:36.058 (39.607)
      3:15.856 (39.798)  3:54.737 (38.881)  4:33.729 (38.992)  5:13.171 (39.442)
      5:51.625 (38.454)  6:31.033 (39.408)  7:10.425 (39.392)  7:48.838 (38.413)
      8:27.075 (38.237)  9:03.307 (36.232)  9:33.983 (30.676)
  2 #  148 Bryn McKillop      SR Claremont-Mu           9:39.04    8   
        37.593 (37.593)  1:16.457 (38.864)  1:55.909 (39.452)  2:35.459 (39.550)
      3:15.078 (39.619)  3:53.720 (38.642)  4:32.656 (38.936)  5:11.897 (39.241)
      5:50.710 (38.813)  6:30.444 (39.734)  7:09.320 (38.876)  7:47.382 (38.062)
      8:25.777 (38.395)  9:03.657 (37.880)  9:39.038 (35.382)
  3 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           9:39.29    6   
        38.393 (38.393)  1:17.017 (38.624)  1:55.924 (38.907)  2:35.460 (39.536)
      3:15.333 (39.873)  3:54.309 (38.976)  4:33.278 (38.969)  5:12.390 (39.112)
      5:51.315 (38.925)  6:30.908 (39.593)  7:10.219 (39.311)  7:48.259 (38.040)
      8:26.882 (38.623)  9:04.267 (37.385)  9:39.283 (35.016)
  4 #  304 Brittany Bowman    SR Tufts                  9:39.98    5   
        38.282 (38.282)  1:16.232 (37.950)  1:55.627 (39.395)  2:35.322 (39.695)
      3:14.920 (39.598)  3:53.813 (38.893)  4:32.651 (38.838)  5:11.894 (39.243)
      5:50.858 (38.964)  6:30.328 (39.470)  7:09.665 (39.337)  7:48.254 (38.589)
      8:26.552 (38.298)  9:04.065 (37.513)  9:39.978 (35.914)
  5 #  153 Kaitlyn Mooney     FR Coast Guard            9:40.81    4   
        38.544 (38.544)  1:16.927 (38.383)  1:56.211 (39.284)  2:35.589 (39.378)
      3:15.185 (39.596)  3:53.960 (38.775)  4:33.036 (39.076)  5:12.258 (39.222)
      5:51.067 (38.809)  6:30.809 (39.742)  7:10.003 (39.194)  7:48.548 (38.545)
      8:27.078 (38.530)  9:04.823 (37.745)  9:40.802 (35.980)
  6 #  179 Taryn Cordani      SR Ithaca                 9:41.04    3   
        37.358 (37.358)  1:16.227 (38.869)  1:55.380 (39.153)  2:35.067 (39.687)
      3:14.503 (39.436)  3:53.566 (39.063)  4:32.553 (38.987)  5:11.642 (39.089)
      5:50.511 (38.869)  6:30.216 (39.705)  7:09.435 (39.219)  7:47.834 (38.399)
      8:26.336 (38.502)  9:04.067 (37.731)  9:41.032 (36.966)
  7 #  114 Katherine Cook     SR Bates                  9:44.32    2   
        38.027 (38.027)  1:16.924 (38.897)  1:56.072 (39.148)  2:35.818 (39.746)
      3:15.752 (39.934)  3:53.836 (38.084)  4:32.802 (38.966)  5:12.168 (39.366)
      5:51.066 (38.898)  6:30.691 (39.625)  7:10.008 (39.317)  7:48.435 (38.427)
      8:27.445 (39.010)  9:05.872 (38.427)  9:44.320 (38.448)
  8 #  353 Hannah Roeske      FR Wheaton (Ill           9:44.34    1   
        39.663 (39.663)  1:19.022 (39.359)  1:58.750 (39.728)  2:38.352 (39.602)
      3:18.474 (40.122)  3:57.843 (39.369)  4:37.399 (39.556)  5:16.935 (39.536)
      5:56.876 (39.941)  6:35.803 (38.927)  7:15.161 (39.358)  7:54.309 (39.148)
      8:32.949 (38.640)  9:10.034 (37.085)  9:44.338 (34.304)
  9 #  188 Felicia Koerner    JR Johns Hopkin           9:46.90  
        39.509 (39.509)  1:18.455 (38.946)  1:56.980 (38.525)  2:36.347 (39.367)
      3:15.732 (39.385)  3:55.026 (39.294)  4:33.814 (38.788)  5:12.808 (38.994)
      5:52.658 (39.850)  6:31.710 (39.052)  7:11.614 (39.904)  7:51.103 (39.489)
      8:31.303 (40.200)  9:10.660 (39.357)  9:46.892 (36.233)
 10 #  389 Cheyenne Moore     SR Wis.-Oshkosh           9:47.20  
        38.821 (38.821)  1:17.567 (38.746)  1:56.647 (39.080)  2:36.139 (39.492)
      3:15.771 (39.632)  3:54.691 (38.920)  4:33.600 (38.909)  5:12.611 (39.011)
      5:52.196 (39.585)  6:31.461 (39.265)  7:10.805 (39.344)  7:49.205 (38.400)
      8:28.143 (38.938)  9:07.773 (39.630)  9:47.197 (39.424)
 11 #  382 Sadie Kroll        SR Wis.-La Cros           9:54.75  
        39.054 (39.054)  1:17.854 (38.800)  1:56.664 (38.810)  2:36.259 (39.595)
      3:15.837 (39.578)  3:54.927 (39.090)  4:33.730 (38.803)  5:13.450 (39.720)
      5:53.363 (39.913)  6:33.606 (40.243)  7:13.210 (39.604)  7:54.063 (40.853)
      8:35.900 (41.837)  9:15.651 (39.751)  9:54.748 (39.098)
 12 #  102 Emily Forner       JR Allegheny              9:54.98  
        38.649 (38.649)  1:17.360 (38.711)  1:56.216 (38.856)  2:35.927 (39.711)
      3:15.316 (39.389)  3:54.418 (39.102)  4:33.245 (38.827)  5:12.807 (39.562)
      5:51.535 (38.728)  6:31.140 (39.605)  7:11.268 (40.128)  7:52.100 (40.832)
      8:34.228 (42.128)  9:16.389 (42.161)  9:54.974 (38.585)
 13 #  186 Rebecca Grusby     SO Johns Hopkin           9:56.20  
        39.095 (39.095)  1:17.947 (38.852)  1:56.882 (38.935)  2:36.351 (39.469)
      3:16.112 (39.761)  3:55.290 (39.178)  4:34.428 (39.138)  5:14.097 (39.669)
      5:54.392 (40.295)  6:34.457 (40.065)  7:15.698 (41.241)  7:56.960 (41.262)
      8:38.138 (41.178)  9:18.536 (40.398)  9:56.192 (37.656)
 14 #  101 Cassie Vince       JR Albion                 9:58.60  
        37.720 (37.720)  1:16.678 (38.958)  1:55.643 (38.965)  2:35.317 (39.674)
      3:14.877 (39.560)  3:53.718 (38.841)  4:33.156 (39.438)  5:12.478 (39.322)
      5:52.275 (39.797)  6:33.065 (40.790)  7:14.633 (41.568)  7:56.041 (41.408)
      8:37.449 (41.408)  9:18.998 (41.549)  9:58.598 (39.601)
 15 #  157 Veronica Wheeler   SR DeSales               10:01.39  
        39.129 (39.129)  1:18.157 (39.028)  1:57.434 (39.277)  2:36.706 (39.272)
      3:16.537 (39.831)  3:56.015 (39.478)  4:36.305 (40.290)  5:17.046 (40.741)
      5:58.102 (41.056)  6:38.794 (40.692)  7:19.517 (40.723)  8:01.430 (41.913)
      8:42.976 (41.546)  9:23.773 (40.797) 10:01.381 (37.608)
 16 #  254 Claire Lamb        JR Otterbein             10:11.16  
        37.495 (37.495)  1:18.526 (41.031)  1:59.544 (41.018)  2:38.865 (39.321)
      3:18.049 (39.184)  3:57.669 (39.620)  4:36.961 (39.292)  5:17.164 (40.203)
      5:57.398 (40.234)  6:38.266 (40.868)  7:20.104 (41.838)  8:02.163 (42.059)
      8:45.113 (42.950)  9:29.201 (44.088) 10:11.159 (41.958)
 17 #  185 Tasha Freed        JR Johns Hopkin          10:14.74  
        38.521 (38.521)  1:17.473 (38.952)  1:56.669 (39.196)  2:35.831 (39.162)
      3:15.337 (39.506)  3:54.415 (39.078)  4:33.380 (38.965)  5:13.006 (39.626)
      5:53.189 (40.183)  6:34.540 (41.351)  7:17.360 (42.820)  8:00.889 (43.529)
      8:45.053 (44.164)  9:29.817 (44.764) 10:14.738 (44.922)
 
Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (12-5)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 16:28.15  3/10/2017   Taryn Cordani, Ithaca                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  304 Brittany Bowman    SR Tufts                 16:31.32   10   
        37.749 (37.749)  1:16.823 (39.074)  1:56.760 (39.937)  2:36.666 (39.906)
      3:16.289 (39.623)  3:55.958 (39.669)  4:35.925 (39.967)  5:15.433 (39.508)
      5:55.156 (39.723)  6:35.541 (40.385)  7:15.409 (39.868)  7:55.617 (40.208)
      8:35.602 (39.985)  9:15.627 (40.025)  9:56.248 (40.621) 10:37.059 (40.811)
     11:17.378 (40.319) 11:57.997 (40.619) 12:38.741 (40.744) 13:19.772 (41.031)
     14:00.095 (40.323) 14:40.286 (40.191) 15:18.134 (37.848) 15:55.409 (37.275)
     16:31.313 (35.904)
  2 #  179 Taryn Cordani      SR Ithaca                16:36.83    8   
        38.272 (38.272)  1:16.711 (38.439)  1:56.620 (39.909)  2:36.568 (39.948)
      3:15.894 (39.326)  3:55.691 (39.797)  4:35.595 (39.904)  5:15.192 (39.597)
      5:54.919 (39.727)  6:35.084 (40.165)  7:15.179 (40.095)  7:55.310 (40.131)
      8:35.194 (39.884)  9:15.521 (40.327)  9:56.165 (40.644) 10:36.839 (40.674)
     11:17.359 (40.520) 11:57.676 (40.317) 12:38.552 (40.876) 13:19.426 (40.874)
     13:59.873 (40.447) 14:40.197 (40.324) 15:19.265 (39.068) 15:58.606 (39.341)
     16:36.829 (38.223)
  3 #  114 Katherine Cook     SR Bates                 16:38.72    6   
        39.060 (39.060)  1:17.203 (38.143)  1:56.734 (39.531)  2:36.687 (39.953)
      3:16.439 (39.752)  3:56.074 (39.635)  4:35.923 (39.849)  5:16.171 (40.248)
      5:55.359 (39.188)  6:35.681 (40.322)  7:15.643 (39.962)  7:55.994 (40.351)
      8:36.406 (40.412)  9:16.929 (40.523)  9:57.629 (40.700) 10:38.124 (40.495)
     11:18.386 (40.262) 11:58.627 (40.241) 12:39.190 (40.563) 13:20.075 (40.885)
     14:00.570 (40.495) 14:40.752 (40.182) 15:20.453 (39.701) 15:59.810 (39.357)
     16:38.711 (38.901)
  4 #  335 Paige Lawler       SO Washington U          16:41.26    5   
        39.248 (39.248)  1:18.645 (39.397)  1:58.062 (39.417)  2:37.739 (39.677)
      3:17.107 (39.368)  3:56.711 (39.604)  4:37.093 (40.382)  5:16.869 (39.776)
      5:56.156 (39.287)  6:36.102 (39.946)  7:16.132 (40.030)  7:56.459 (40.327)
      8:36.209 (39.750)  9:16.160 (39.951)  9:56.653 (40.493) 10:37.245 (40.592)
     11:17.762 (40.517) 11:58.204 (40.442) 12:38.756 (40.552) 13:19.985 (41.229)
     14:00.411 (40.426) 14:41.267 (40.856) 15:22.023 (40.756) 16:02.633 (40.610)
     16:41.260 (38.627)
  5 #  356 Kayla Leland       JR Whitworth             17:02.10    4   
        35.574 (35.574)  1:16.316 (40.742)  1:56.490 (40.174)  2:36.323 (39.833)
      3:16.762 (40.439)  3:56.981 (40.219)  4:36.873 (39.892)  5:16.475 (39.602)
      5:55.809 (39.334)  6:36.664 (40.855)  7:16.820 (40.156)  7:56.954 (40.134)
      8:37.277 (40.323)  9:17.778 (40.501)  9:58.774 (40.996) 10:39.951 (41.177)
     11:21.567 (41.616) 12:04.543 (42.976) 12:48.174 (43.631) 13:32.105 (43.931)
     14:16.159 (44.054) 14:58.419 (42.260) 15:41.084 (42.665) 16:23.575 (42.491)
     17:02.095 (38.520)
  6 #  317 Ashlyn Bagge       SR Wartburg              17:02.79    3   
        38.425 (38.425)  1:17.178 (38.753)  1:56.880 (39.702)  2:36.943 (40.063)
      3:16.978 (40.035)  3:56.451 (39.473)  4:36.524 (40.073)  5:16.560 (40.036)
      5:56.214 (39.654)  6:36.757 (40.543)  7:16.740 (39.983)  7:57.168 (40.428)
      8:37.456 (40.288)  9:17.986 (40.530)  9:59.027 (41.041) 10:40.056 (41.029)
     11:20.728 (40.672) 12:02.947 (42.219) 12:45.215 (42.268) 13:27.876 (42.661)
     14:10.555 (42.679) 14:53.199 (42.644) 15:36.038 (42.839) 16:19.568 (43.530)
     17:02.789 (43.221)
  7 #  213 Mary Eccles        SR MIT                   17:04.46    2   
        39.262 (39.262)  1:19.042 (39.780)  1:58.577 (39.535)  2:38.697 (40.120)
      3:19.072 (40.375)  3:58.463 (39.391)  4:38.928 (40.465)  5:19.620 (40.692)
      5:59.588 (39.968)  6:40.735 (41.147)  7:21.133 (40.398)  8:01.918 (40.785)
      8:43.006 (41.088)  9:24.557 (41.551) 10:06.193 (41.636) 10:47.995 (41.802)
     11:30.172 (42.177) 12:11.873 (41.701) 12:54.050 (42.177) 13:36.103 (42.053)
     14:18.423 (42.320) 15:00.690 (42.267) 15:43.006 (42.316) 16:24.601 (41.595)
     17:04.453 (39.852)
  8 #  157 Veronica Wheeler   SR DeSales               17:09.13    1   
        38.830 (38.830)  1:17.779 (38.949)  1:57.503 (39.724)  2:37.389 (39.886)
      3:17.446 (40.057)  3:57.955 (40.509)  4:38.356 (40.401)  5:19.254 (40.898)
      6:00.068 (40.814)  6:41.036 (40.968)  7:22.317 (41.281)  8:03.796 (41.479)
      8:45.687 (41.891)  9:27.571 (41.884) 10:10.121 (42.550) 10:52.338 (42.217)
     11:35.503 (43.165) 12:18.670 (43.167) 13:01.299 (42.629) 13:44.028 (42.729)
     14:26.758 (42.730) 15:09.160 (42.402) 15:51.609 (42.449) 16:32.859 (41.250)
     17:09.126 (36.267)
  9 #  158 Sofia Canning      SR Dickinson             17:13.21  
        39.125 (39.125)  1:18.353 (39.228)  1:57.527 (39.174)  2:37.170 (39.643)
      3:17.234 (40.064)  3:57.451 (40.217)  4:37.764 (40.313)  5:18.184 (40.420)
      5:58.866 (40.682)  6:39.666 (40.800)  7:21.264 (41.598)  8:02.020 (40.756)
      8:43.421 (41.401)  9:24.792 (41.371) 10:06.648 (41.856) 10:48.179 (41.531)
     11:30.435 (42.256) 12:12.618 (42.183) 12:55.479 (42.861) 13:39.348 (43.869)
     14:23.285 (43.937) 15:07.189 (43.904) 15:50.610 (43.421) 16:33.364 (42.754)
     17:13.210 (39.846)
 10 #  295 Kristen Homeyer    SR SUNY Geneseo          17:13.75  
        39.496 (39.496)  1:18.936 (39.440)  1:58.367 (39.431)  2:38.215 (39.848)
      3:18.076 (39.861)  3:58.191 (40.115)  4:38.731 (40.540)  5:19.135 (40.404)
      5:59.572 (40.437)  6:40.116 (40.544)  7:21.674 (41.558)  8:02.664 (40.990)
      8:43.890 (41.226)  9:25.693 (41.803) 10:08.721 (43.028) 10:52.064 (43.343)
     11:35.522 (43.458) 12:18.364 (42.842) 13:01.082 (42.718) 13:43.750 (42.668)
     14:26.978 (43.228) 15:09.661 (42.683) 15:52.282 (42.621) 16:34.193 (41.911)
     17:13.742 (39.549)
 11 #  344 Jessie Cardin      SR Westfield St          17:14.41  
        38.792 (38.792)  1:18.105 (39.313)  1:57.756 (39.651)  2:38.049 (40.293)
      3:18.474 (40.425)  3:59.088 (40.614)  4:39.612 (40.524)  5:20.460 (40.848)
      6:01.605 (41.145)  6:42.510 (40.905)  7:24.348 (41.838)  8:06.442 (42.094)
      8:48.828 (42.386)  9:31.589 (42.761) 10:14.587 (42.998) 10:56.825 (42.238)
     11:39.085 (42.260) 12:21.549 (42.464) 13:03.693 (42.144) 13:46.009 (42.316)
     14:28.254 (42.245) 15:10.651 (42.397) 15:53.242 (42.591) 16:35.179 (41.937)
     17:14.403 (39.224)
 12 #  208 Clare Schoen       JR Misericordia          17:16.51  
        39.050 (39.050)  1:18.788 (39.738)  1:58.519 (39.731)  2:38.519 (40.000)
      3:18.476 (39.957)  3:58.748 (40.272)  4:39.298 (40.550)  5:19.990 (40.692)
      6:00.970 (40.980)  6:41.507 (40.537)  7:22.657 (41.150)  8:04.301 (41.644)
      8:46.175 (41.874)  9:28.201 (42.026) 10:11.006 (42.805) 10:53.906 (42.900)
     11:36.788 (42.882) 12:19.653 (42.865) 13:02.290 (42.637) 13:45.008 (42.718)
     14:27.799 (42.791) 15:10.332 (42.533) 15:53.870 (43.538) 16:36.587 (42.717)
     17:16.507 (39.920)
 13 #  389 Cheyenne Moore     SR Wis.-Oshkosh          17:19.83  
        39.561 (39.561)  1:19.326 (39.765)  1:58.804 (39.478)  2:38.699 (39.895)
      3:18.952 (40.253)  3:59.240 (40.288)  4:39.592 (40.352)  5:20.346 (40.754)
      6:00.457 (40.111)  6:40.965 (40.508)  7:21.787 (40.822)  8:02.757 (40.970)
      8:43.999 (41.242)  9:25.178 (41.179) 10:06.709 (41.531) 10:48.479 (41.770)
     11:30.391 (41.912) 12:12.252 (41.861) 12:54.494 (42.242) 13:36.537 (42.043)
     14:18.894 (42.357) 15:02.011 (43.117) 15:46.600 (44.589) 16:31.966 (45.366)
     17:19.825 (47.859)
 14 #  283 Casey Hovland      SR St. Scholast          17:23.97  
        38.454 (38.454)  1:17.201 (38.747)  1:56.755 (39.554)  2:36.570 (39.815)
      3:16.406 (39.836)  3:56.194 (39.788)  4:36.067 (39.873)  5:15.867 (39.800)
      5:55.361 (39.494)  6:35.863 (40.502)  7:15.845 (39.982)  7:55.996 (40.151)
      8:36.596 (40.600)  9:16.747 (40.151)  9:57.537 (40.790) 10:38.488 (40.951)
     11:19.915 (41.427) 12:02.778 (42.863) 12:46.413 (43.635) 13:32.328 (45.915)
     14:19.547 (47.219) 15:06.948 (47.401) 15:53.417 (46.469) 16:40.046 (46.629)
     17:23.965 (43.919)
 15 #  227 Emily Thompson     SR Nazareth              17:34.25  
        38.697 (38.697)  1:18.346 (39.649)  1:57.754 (39.408)  2:37.743 (39.989)
      3:17.704 (39.961)  3:57.757 (40.053)  4:38.132 (40.375)  5:18.781 (40.649)
      5:59.267 (40.486)  6:40.327 (41.060)  7:21.989 (41.662)  8:03.404 (41.415)
      8:45.293 (41.889)  9:27.458 (42.165) 10:10.223 (42.765) 10:53.217 (42.994)
     11:36.565 (43.348) 12:19.040 (42.475) 13:02.031 (42.991) 13:45.595 (43.564)
     14:29.298 (43.703) 15:15.022 (45.724) 16:01.392 (46.370) 16:48.084 (46.692)
     17:34.247 (46.163)
 16 #  184 Ellie Clawson      JR Johns Hopkin          17:36.27  
        39.325 (39.325)  1:17.901 (38.576)  1:57.394 (39.493)  2:37.040 (39.646)
      3:16.998 (39.958)  3:57.326 (40.328)  4:37.536 (40.210)  5:17.924 (40.388)
      5:58.791 (40.867)  6:40.559 (41.768)  7:22.767 (42.208)  8:04.915 (42.148)
      8:47.902 (42.987)  9:31.383 (43.481) 10:14.189 (42.806) 10:57.617 (43.428)
     11:41.597 (43.980) 12:26.225 (44.628) 13:10.586 (44.361) 13:55.175 (44.589)
     14:39.940 (44.765) 15:24.304 (44.364) 16:09.863 (45.559) 16:54.409 (44.546)
     17:36.262 (41.853)
 17 #  101 Cassie Vince       JR Albion                17:46.01  
        38.306 (38.306)  1:17.520 (39.214)  1:57.154 (39.634)  2:37.055 (39.901)
      3:17.248 (40.193)  3:57.094 (39.846)  4:37.220 (40.126)  5:17.847 (40.627)
      5:59.090 (41.243)  6:40.565 (41.475)  7:22.207 (41.642)  8:04.103 (41.896)
      8:46.444 (42.341)  9:29.910 (43.466) 10:14.893 (44.983) 10:59.310 (44.417)
     11:43.971 (44.661) 12:28.870 (44.899) 13:14.437 (45.567) 14:00.290 (45.853)
     14:45.318 (45.028) 15:30.955 (45.637) 16:16.258 (45.303) 17:01.737 (45.479)
     17:46.009 (44.272)
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  8.45  3/14/2015   Adriana Wright, Lehman                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  170 Nicole Bartoletta  SR Geneva                    8.67Q  3 
  2 #  269 Aspen McMillan     JR Rowan                     8.80Q  2 
  3 #  180 Amber Edwards      SR Ithaca                    8.87Q  1 
  4 #  305 Annalisa DeBari    SR Tufts                     8.79q  3 
  5 #  296 Erin MacDougall    JR SUNY Geneseo              8.83q  3 
  6 #  355 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas              8.85q  3 
  7 #  348 Favor Ezewuzie     SO Wheaton (Ill              8.93q  2 
  8 #  258 Ashley Williams    JR PSU-Harrisbu              8.95q  2  8.942
  9 #  261 Jessica Fields     SO Redlands                  8.95   1  8.947
 10 #  346 Sabrina Pray       SR Westfield St              8.97   3 
 11 #  155 Sophie Stokes Cer  JR Colby                     8.98   2 
 12 #  109 Sofia Wajner       SO Augustana (I              8.99   1 
 13 #  223 Jocelyn Anderson   SR Montclair St              9.01   2  9.001
 14 #  300 Kaila Carter       SO TCNJ                      9.01   3  9.005
 15 #  168 Annie Woolley      SR Fitchburg St              9.01   1  9.008
 16 #  312 Robin Peter        SO U. of Chicag              9.03   1 
 17 #  135 Jayci Andrews      JR Bridgewater               9.04   2 
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  8.45  3/14/2015   Adriana Wright, Lehman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  170 Nicole Bartoletta  SR Geneva                    8.71   10   
  2 #  269 Aspen McMillan     JR Rowan                     8.72    8   
  3 #  296 Erin MacDougall    JR SUNY Geneseo              8.84    6   
  4 #  355 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas              8.86    5   
  5 #  305 Annalisa DeBari    SR Tufts                     8.89    4   
  6 #  348 Favor Ezewuzie     SO Wheaton (Ill              8.92    3   
  7 #  258 Ashley Williams    JR PSU-Harrisbu              9.24    2   
  8 #  180 Amber Edwards      SR Ithaca                   10.02    1   
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory                                               3:49.63q  2 
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR             
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR          
        57.249 (57.249)  1:55.433 (58.184)  2:52.849 (57.416)  3:49.626 (56.778)
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:51.02q  3 
     1) #234 Kaylee Jones JR            2) #231 Anna Frazier JR           
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR        
        57.226 (57.226)  1:55.814 (58.588)  2:54.710 (58.896)  3:51.011 (56.301)
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:51.90q  3 
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR            
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR          
        58.066 (58.066)  1:56.442 (58.376)  2:54.728 (58.286)  3:51.891 (57.163)
  4 Williams                                            3:51.97q  2 
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR           
     3) #357 Davis Collison * FR        4) #367 Megan Powell SO           
        59.310 (59.310)  1:57.082 (57.772)  2:55.822 (58.740)  3:51.967 (56.146)
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:52.54q  2 
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO           
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR       
        58.171 (58.171)  1:54.732 (56.561)  2:54.593 (59.862)  3:52.535 (57.942)
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.80q  3 
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO         
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO           
        58.898 (58.898)  1:55.512 (56.615)  2:54.697 (59.185)  3:53.796 (59.099)
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:54.40q  2 
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR           
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO           
           59.246 (59.246)        2:00.513 (1:01.267)          2:57.659 (57.146)
         3:54.392 (56.734)
  8 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:54.65q  1 
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR         
     3) #299 Laura Zopf * FR            4) #298 Camille Wutz SR           
        57.993 (57.993)  1:55.610 (57.617)  2:55.408 (59.799)  3:54.642 (59.234)
  9 Loras                                               3:55.12   1 
     1) #194 Gabrielle Noland SO        2) #198 Bella Solis JR            
     3) #196 Allie Serres JR            4) #193 Alexis Alt SO             
           56.964 (56.964)          1:54.969 (58.005)        2:55.431 (1:00.462)
         3:55.112 (59.681)
 10 Ohio Northern                                       3:55.67   3 
     1) #243 Taylor Fisher JR           2) #245 Taylor Lavey SO           
     3) #242 Avery Ewing JR             4) #247 Emily Richards SR         
       1:00.372 (1:00.372)          1:59.982 (59.610)          2:58.191 (58.210)
         3:55.665 (57.474)
 11 Washington U.                                       4:00.05   1 
     1) #332 Sophie Grigaux FR          2) #338 Sara Mesiano SO           
     3) #340 Rachel Novick * FR         4) #333 Elle Hansen FR            
       1:00.007 (1:00.007)          1:58.736 (58.730)        2:59.104 (1:00.368)
       4:00.045 (1:00.941)
 -- Wartburg                                                 DQ   1  Rule 5-9i
     1) #321 Betsy Duehr SR             2) #328 Belle Tyynismaa SO        
     3) #324 Teylor Jones JR            4) #327 Aubree Taylor SR          
        57.687 (57.687)  1:55.649 (57.962)  2:54.438 (58.790)  3:51.928 (57.490)
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:47.06   2  10   
     1) #231 Anna Frazier JR            2) #234 Kaylee Jones JR           
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR        
        58.864 (58.864)  1:54.843 (55.980)  2:51.848 (57.005)  3:47.059 (55.211)
  2 Emory                                               3:48.45   2   8   
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR             
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR          
        56.835 (56.835)  1:54.550 (57.716)  2:51.698 (57.148)  3:48.447 (56.749)
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:50.70   1   6   
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR            
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR          
        57.565 (57.565)  1:56.462 (58.897)  2:54.822 (58.360)  3:50.697 (55.876)
  4 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:51.06   2   5   
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO           
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR       
        58.120 (58.120)  1:54.054 (55.934)  2:53.045 (58.992)  3:51.059 (58.014)
  5 Williams                                            3:51.10   1   4   
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR           
     3) #358 Ella Dunn FR               4) #367 Megan Powell SO           
        59.646 (59.646)  1:56.944 (57.298)  2:55.394 (58.450)  3:51.092 (55.699)
  6 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:53.12   1   3   
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR         
     3) #294 Shayna Held JR             4) #298 Camille Wutz SR           
        59.200 (59.200)  1:56.592 (57.392)  2:54.356 (57.765)  3:53.119 (58.763)
  7 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.87   1   2   
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO         
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO           
        59.352 (59.352)  1:56.256 (56.904)  2:55.210 (58.954)  3:53.869 (58.660)
  8 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:57.05   2   1   
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR           
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO           
           58.961 (58.961)        2:01.184 (1:02.223)          2:59.735 (58.551)
         3:57.049 (57.315)
 
Women DMR
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall (8-4)
   DIII Meet: $ 11:32.24  3/8/2013    Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh               
                          M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin                                            11:37.18   10   
     1) #126 Caroline Shipley SO        2) #125 Sara Ory JR               
     3) #127 Claire Traum FR            4) #124 Sarah Kelley SR           
     11:37.171 (11:37.171)
  2 Washington U.                                      11:41.24    8   
     1) #342 Audrey Western * SR        2) #329 Nicky Althoff SO          
     3) #341 Annalise Wagner SR         4) #336 Alison Lindsay SR         
     11:41.232 (11:41.232)
  3 Brandeis                                           11:42.97    6   
     1) #129 Julia Bryson JR            2) #133 Lisbeth Valdez FR         
     3) #131 Doyin Ogundiran JR         4) #128 Emily Bryson JR           
     11:42.963 (11:42.963)
  4 MIT                                                11:43.54    5   
     1) #211 Katie Bacher SO            2) #212 Hannah Chen SR            
     3) #220 Bailey Tregoning JR        4) #214 Marissa McPhillips SO     
     11:43.536 (11:43.536)
  5 Otterbein                                          11:43.66    4   
     1) #255 Heather Sandvik JR         2) #251 Sarah Bedell JR           
     3) #252 Katy Foltz JR              4) #254 Claire Lamb JR            
     11:43.655 (11:43.655)
  6 St. Olaf                                           11:47.23    3   
     1) #281 Jena Moody SR              2) #278 Katie Elstad FR           
     3) #282 Abby Stets SR              4) #280 Jordan Lutz SR            
     11:47.230 (11:47.230)
  7 Coast Guard                                        11:50.97    2   
     1) #150 Anita Green JR             2) #149 Anna Beck SO              
     3) #151 Ashlee Johnson SR          4) #153 Kaitlyn Mooney FR         
     11:50.962 (11:50.962)
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)                                     11:51.92    1   
     1) #351 Erika Johnson JR           2) #350 Marissa Heath SO          
     3) #349 Brianna Hawthorne FR       4) #353 Hannah Roeske FR          
     11:51.919 (11:51.919)
  9 Wartburg                                           12:03.74  
     1) #319 Maddie Carlsen SR          2) #318 Amy Brant SR              
     3) #326 Meghan Silbernagel * SR    4) #320 Cassidy Christopher FR    
     12:03.732 (12:03.732)
 10 Tufts                                              12:04.56  
     1) #310 Rhemi Toth SO              2) #306 Julia Gake SO             
     3) #308 Olivia Martin FR           4) #309 Sarah Perkins * JR        
     12:04.558 (12:04.558)
 11 WPI                                                12:06.02  
     1) #410 Emily Newman SR            2) #409 Maggie LaRoche SR         
     3) #412 Lea Strangio SR            4) #411 Sydney Packard SO         
     12:06.020 (12:06.020)
 12 Middlebury                                         12:16.33  
     1) #203 Tasha Greene FR            2) #204 Kate McCluskey SR         
     3) #207 Meg Wilson SO              4) #205 Abigail Nadler JR         
     12:16.328 (12:16.328)
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.68-1.71-1.74-1.77-1.80 +3cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 1.80m  2000        Kirsty Laramee, Middlebury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  248 Cirrus Robinson    SO Ohio Wesleya             1.74m    5-08.50  10   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  361 Helene Hall        SR Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50   8   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50   6   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 1.71m    5-07.25   5   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  268 Jaclyn Setina      SR Rose-Hulman              1.68m    5-06.00   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             1.68m    5-06.00   3.50
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  273 Caroline Banas     FR Scranton                 1.68m    5-06.00   2   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  284 Grace Bordson      JR St. Thomas (             1.65m    5-05.00   1   
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  198 Bella Solis        JR Loras                    1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 #  183 Estelle Yedynak    SO Ithaca                   1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  406 Carolyn Webster    JR Wooster                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  264 Mara Briggs        JR Roanoke                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  352 Katie Lindquist    JR Wheaton (Ill             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 #  144 Elanta Slowek      SR Carthage                 1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 #  400 Enyo Amet          SR Wis.-Whitewa             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00 +5cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 4.18m  3/10/2017   Katherine Pitman, Ithaca                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  181 Katherine Pitman   SR Ithaca                   4.28m$  14-00.50  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.12 4.20 4.28 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  253 Harmony Kolling    SR Otterbein                3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  339 Heidi Nassos       JR Washington U             3.90m   12-09.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  274 Zoe Rubinstein     SR Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  246 Madison Reed       JR Ohio Norther             3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 #  210 Jacqueline Ahrens  FR MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  217 Kari Stromhaug     SO MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  347 Hailey Hall        SR Westminster              3.75m   12-03.50   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 #  331 Julia Dannenbaum   FR Washington U             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  345 Ashley Craig       SR Westfield St             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  413 Mikayla Capestran  SR Fredonia                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  290 Kaitlyn Dermen     SR Stockton                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  244 Maggie Krause      SO Ohio Norther             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  297 Laura Piazza       JR SUNY Geneseo             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 #  287 Kendall Novak      JR St. Thomas (             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 #  387 Sophia Schuessler  JR Wis.-La Cros             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 #  105 Mackenzie Butcher  JR Augustana (I             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 6.17m  3/9/2012    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston             5.94m   19-06.00  10   
      5.94m  PASS  PASS  5.79m  PASS  PASS
  2 #  177 Amelia Glueck      SR Illinois Wes             5.78m   18-11.75   8   
      5.64m  5.73m  5.78m  5.45m  5.20m  5.69m
  3 #  314 Taylor Driggers    SR UMass Boston             5.70m   18-08.50   6   
      FOUL  5.44m  5.45m  5.40m  5.70m  5.53m
  4 #  298 Camille Wutz       SR SUNY Geneseo             5.67m   18-07.25   5   
      5.62m  5.60m  5.36m  5.25m  5.67m  5.50m
  5 #  138 Chanyce Powell     FR Brockport St             5.63m   18-05.75   4   
      5.48m  5.54m  5.50m  5.30m  5.36m  5.63m
  6 #  363 Izabelle Ith       FR Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00   3   
      4.96m  5.27m  5.61m  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m
  7 #  215 Nneoma Okonkwo     SR MIT                      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
      5.50m  5.51m  FOUL  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m
  8 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater              5.56m   18-03.00   1   
      4.94m  5.39m  5.56m  5.38m  5.29m  3.70m
  9 #  249 Megan Sievers      SO Ohio Wesleya             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.30m  5.50m  FOUL  5.24m  5.44m  5.37m
 10 #  187 Maya Hammonds      JR Johns Hopkin             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.37m  5.42m  5.34m            
 11 #  392 Lauren Wrensch     JR Wis.-Oshkosh             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.31m  5.42m  FOUL            
 12 #  225 Jerica Kotarak     JR MSOE                     5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.38m  5.40m  5.34m            
 13 #  218 Haley Strouf       SR MIT                      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.25m  5.36m  5.39m            
 14 #  384 Maddie Nelson      SO Wis.-La Cros             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.20m  5.39m  5.34m            
 15 #  394 Adrienne Lewis     FR Wis.-Stevens             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.32m  5.26m            
 16 #  398 Kaitlin Mallek     JR Wis.-Stout               5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.07m  5.12m  5.24m            
 17 #  136 Lisa Huynh         JR Brockport St             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.20m            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 12.64m  3/11/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  260 Amber Edwards      SR Ramapo                  12.52m   41-01.00  10   
      12.06m  12.31m  12.52m  12.26m  12.03m  FOUL
  2 #  113 Sally Ceesay       SR Bates                   12.29m   40-04.00   8   
      11.82m  12.02m  12.29m  FOUL  11.77m  11.90m
  3 #  226 Alycia Atwell-Chw  JR Nazareth                11.89m   39-00.25   6   
      11.77m  FOUL  11.49m  11.59m  11.82m  11.89m
  4 #  237 Evelyn Nkanga      SO NYU                     11.86m   38-11.00   5   
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  386 Betsy Schreier     JR Wis.-La Cros            11.84m   38-10.25   4   
      FOUL  11.84m  11.67m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL
  6 #  383 Tess Miller        JR Wis.-La Cros            11.83m   38-09.75   3   
      11.83m  11.47m  11.24m  FOUL  11.48m  11.37m
  7 #  384 Maddie Nelson      SO Wis.-La Cros            11.78m   38-07.75   2   
      11.78m  11.61m  11.66m  11.55m  10.15m  11.54m
  8 #  171 Dakota Buhler      SR George Fox              11.72m   38-05.50   1   
      FOUL  11.35m  11.72m  11.25m  11.55m  11.36m
  9 #  271 Becca Dup          JR Saint Mary's            11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.56m  11.67m  11.44m  11.63m  11.46m  11.66m
 10 #  334 Eka Jose           FR Washington U            11.63m   38-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m            
 11 #  354 Elizabeth Akindol  SR Wheaton (Mas            11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  11.37m  11.17m            
 12 #  270 Angel Rowe         SO Rowan                   11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.40m  11.51m  11.22m            
 13 #  381 Elizabeth Harlos   JR Wis.-La Cros            11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.27m  11.26m  11.48m            
 14 #  138 Chanyce Powell     FR Brockport St            11.39m   37-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.39m            
 15 #  391 Cara Volz          SO Wis.-Oshkosh            11.24m   36-10.50 
      FOUL  11.24m  11.21m            
 16 #  275 Adela Kalilwa      SO Southern Mai            11.18m   36-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.18m            
 17 #  140 Taylor Manivanh    SO Capital                 11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m            
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  137 Victoire Kothor    SR Brockport St            15.35m   50-04.50  10   
      13.64m  FOUL  14.85m  14.62m  15.06m  15.35m
  2 #  240 Monique Newton     SR Oberlin                 14.91m   48-11.00   8   
      14.34m  14.91m  14.11m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m
  3 #  377 JoHannah Theisen   SR Wis.-Eau Cla            14.47m   47-05.75   6   
      13.56m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  13.71m  FOUL
  4 #  376 Erica Oawster      JR Wis.-Eau Cla            14.30m   46-11.00   5   
      13.46m  14.30m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  229 SteaVen Becker     SR Nebraska Wes            14.24m   46-08.75   4   
      13.17m  12.98m  14.24m  13.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  146 Hannah Shoemaker   SR Christopher             14.09m   46-02.75   3   
      13.18m  12.85m  14.09m  12.56m  FOUL  13.28m
  7 #  289 Katie Weeks        SO Stevens Inst            13.77m   45-02.25   2   
      13.36m  13.53m  13.37m  13.60m  13.36m  13.77m
  8 #  159 Tanasha Atwater    SR Dubuque                 13.75m   45-01.50   1   
      12.84m  13.75m  13.54m  13.61m  13.65m  13.66m
  9 #  112 Hannah Meager      SR Aurora                  13.68m   44-10.75 
      13.68m  12.53m  12.62m  13.27m  13.52m  FOUL
 10 #  393 Rachel Beuthin     SO Wis.-Plattev            13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  12.93m            
 11 #  192 Jillian Korgeski   JR King's (Pa.)            13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 #  142 Mia Bennett        SR Carthage                13.06m   42-10.25 
      13.06m  11.93m  FOUL            
 13 #  323 Sam Holtz          SR Wartburg                12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 #  145 Elizabeth Willis   SO Carthage                12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 #  143 Sarah Schmidt      SO Carthage                12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.08m  12.45m            
 16 #  230 Dayton Dolincheck  SO Nebraska Wes            12.49m   40-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.49m            
 17 #  397 Karen Wethal       JR Wis.-Stevens            12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.22m  10.59m  12.18m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  142 Mia Bennett        SR Carthage                18.01m   59-01.25  10   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.73m  17.71m  18.01m  16.86m
  2 #  399 Kayla Pabst        SR Wis.-Stout              17.93m   58-10.00   8   
      16.77m  FOUL  15.92m  17.93m  16.56m  16.50m
  3 #  137 Victoire Kothor    SR Brockport St            17.76m   58-03.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  16.46m  16.46m
  4 #  262 Chelsea Yang       FR RIC                     17.74m   58-02.50   5   
      16.53m  17.70m  17.74m  16.08m  16.99m  16.76m
  5 #  241 Ana Richardson     SR Oberlin                 17.73m   58-02.00   4   
      17.68m  17.59m  FOUL  17.33m  17.73m  FOUL
  6 #  323 Sam Holtz          SR Wartburg                17.50m   57-05.00   3   
      14.86m  FOUL  17.01m  16.97m  FOUL  17.50m
  7 #  289 Katie Weeks        SO Stevens Inst            17.27m   56-08.00   2   
      FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  16.77m  16.87m  FOUL
  8 #  402 Lindsay Chase      SR Wis.-Whitewa            17.09m   56-01.00   1   
      16.68m  17.09m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m
  9 #  370 Lauren Stacy       SR Wilmington (            16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  16.65m  15.50m  16.50m  16.38m
 10 #  240 Monique Newton     SR Oberlin                 16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m            
 11 #  235 Jodi Koellner      SR Nebraska Wes            16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.66m  15.87m  16.22m            
 12 #  145 Elizabeth Willis   SO Carthage                16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 #  216 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                     15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.76m  FOUL            
 14 #  160 Rebecca Burmahl    JR Dubuque                 15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.43m  FOUL            
 15 #  178 Karly Goodman      SR Illinois Wes            15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 #  116 Genesis Leggett    SO Berry                   15.50m   50-10.25 
      13.99m  15.38m  15.50m            
 -- #  343 Ivie Uzamere       FR Wesleyan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
==========================================================================
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester              2:18.82   1    840
        32.488 (32.488)  1:07.155 (34.668)  1:42.831 (35.676)  2:18.818 (35.987)
  2 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:19.35   2    832
        31.646 (31.646)  1:06.918 (35.272)  1:42.857 (35.940)  2:19.341 (36.484)
  3 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox             2:21.93   2    797
        33.581 (33.581)  1:08.868 (35.288)  1:45.197 (36.330)  2:21.924 (36.727)
  4 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia           2:24.72   2    761
        33.411 (33.411)  1:10.425 (37.014)  1:50.134 (39.709)  2:24.718 (34.584)
  5 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams               2:26.93   2    732
        33.697 (33.697)  1:10.673 (36.976)  1:48.982 (38.309)  2:26.925 (37.944)
  6 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                2:26.99   1    731
        33.852 (33.852)  1:10.607 (36.756)  1:50.178 (39.572)  2:26.986 (36.808)
  7 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll           2:27.25   1    728
        32.278 (32.278)  1:08.914 (36.637)  1:48.214 (39.300)  2:27.250 (39.036)
  8 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester              2:29.34   2    701
        33.450 (33.450)  1:10.441 (36.992)  1:50.141 (39.700)  2:29.337 (39.196)
  9 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag           2:30.64   2    685
        34.767 (34.767)  1:12.014 (37.248)  1:52.222 (40.208)  2:30.633 (38.411)
 10 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo           2:32.61   2    661
        35.280 (35.280)  1:13.387 (38.108)  1:53.743 (40.356)  2:32.608 (38.866)
 11 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams               2:32.76   2    659
        34.363 (34.363)  1:12.785 (38.422)  1:54.645 (41.861)  2:32.759 (38.114)
 12 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo           2:34.31   1    640
        33.956 (33.956)  1:11.652 (37.696)  1:52.514 (40.862)  2:34.307 (41.794)
 13 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros           2:34.67   1    636
        33.983 (33.983)  1:09.883 (35.900)  1:50.573 (40.690)  2:34.667 (44.094)
 14 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros           2:37.33   1    604
        33.106 (33.106)  1:08.660 (35.554)  1:49.112 (40.452)  2:37.326 (48.215)
 15 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens           2:47.37   1    491
        37.011 (37.011)  1:16.917 (39.906)  2:00.948 (44.032)  2:47.366 (46.418)
 16 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St           2:48.58   1    478
        37.360 (37.360)  1:17.523 (40.164)  2:02.100 (44.577)  2:48.578 (46.479)
 -- #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin               DNS   1  Rule 3-19.2
 
Ind. Pent: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Ind. Pent
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8. Hurdle outside lane 8.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo              8.80   5    952
  2 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla              8.95   5    920
  3 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia              9.00   5    910
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                 9.19   5    871
  5 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox                9.25   3    858
  6 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                  9.30   3    848
  7 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin              9.34   4    840
  8 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros              9.35   4    838
  9 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens              9.42   4    824
 10 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                 9.43   1    822
 11 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                  9.47   2    814 9.462
 12 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros              9.47   2    814 9.468
 13 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag              9.53   3    802
 14 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St              9.56   2    796
 15 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo              9.67   4    775
 16 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                   9.68   1    773
 17 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll             10.14   1    686
 
Ind. Pent: #2 Women High Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 Two pits
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XPP 
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.17m  5.39m  5.43m            
  2 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.07m  5.29m  5.34m            
  3 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.12m  5.27m  5.26m            
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  4.91m  5.10m            
  5 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.02m  5.25m  5.01m            
  6 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox               5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.02m  FOUL  5.16m            
  7 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  4.99m  5.09m            
  8 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL            
  9 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  4.93m  5.00m            
  9 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  5.00m  5.00m            
  9 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.84m  4.90m            
 12 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.79m  4.78m  4.96m            
 13 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros             4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.89m  4.61m  4.93m            
 14 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.90m  4.92m  FOUL            
 15 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.55m  PASS            
 16 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.37m  4.44m  4.49m            
 17 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin             3.55m   11-07.75    210
      FOUL  FOUL  3.55m            
 
Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox              12.56m   41-02.50    698
      12.56m  11.77m  12.50m            
  2 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll            11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.20m  11.17m  10.86m            
  3 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St            11.07m   36-04.00    600
      11.07m  10.78m  10.31m            
  4 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.34m  10.87m  10.28m            
  5 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens            10.20m   33-05.75    543
      3.02m  10.20m  9.72m            
  6 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo            10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  9.88m  9.14m            
  7 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.04m  9.40m            
  8 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.08m  9.68m  9.86m            
  9 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.08m  9.68m  8.92m            
 10 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.27m  9.30m  9.66m            
 11 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros             9.41m   30-10.50    491
      9.41m  8.92m  8.65m            
 12 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.09m  8.92m  9.40m            
 13 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      7.64m  9.07m  8.94m            
 14 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.16m  8.97m  8.73m            
 15 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                8.65m   28-04.50    441
      FOUL  8.65m  8.24m            
 16 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 8.59m   28-02.25    438
      4.90m  8.59m  7.90m            
 17 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             8.30m   27-02.75    419
      7.88m  8.30m  8.11m            
 
Women Ind. Pent
=======================================================================
   DIII Meet: $  3884  3/14/2014   Ameila Campbell, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla              3632   10   
  2 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox                3611    8   
  3 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia              3585    6   
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                 3553    5   
  5 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                  3541    4   
  6 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag              3487    3   
  7 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo              3435    2   
  8 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                  3431    1   
  9 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                 3317  
 10 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll              3293  
 11 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St              3171  
 12 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros              3162  
 13 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros              3139  
 14 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                   3123  
 15 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens              2994  
 16 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo              2930  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  536 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-S              6.74Q  2 
  2 #  660 Tyler O'Bryant     JR Oneonta                   6.79Q  1 
  3 #  528 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine               6.81q  2 
  4 #  777 Erik Schwandt      FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.82q  2 
  5 #  624 Louis Berry        JR Mount Union               6.84q  1 
  6 #  514 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                  6.86q  1 
  7 #  797 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewa              6.90q  1  6.892
  8 #  720 Dominic Nda        SR UMass Boston              6.90q  1  6.894
  9 #  544 Davonta Womack     JR Bridgewater               6.90   2  6.895
 10 #  774 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Cros              6.92   2 
 11 #  709 Patrick Richardvi  SR Trine                     6.95   2 
 12 #  739 Caleb Clemons      JR Webster                   6.97   1 
 13 #  682 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iow              6.98   1 
 14 #  689 Ian Clough         FR St. Lawrence              6.99   1 
 15 #  680 Cameron Dobbins    JR Rutgers-Camd              7.05   2 
 
Men 60 M
=======================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  536 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-S              6.78   10   
  2 #  624 Louis Berry        JR Mount Union               6.79    8   
  3 #  528 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine               6.80    6   
  4 #  660 Tyler O'Bryant     JR Oneonta                   6.84    5   
  5 #  777 Erik Schwandt      FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.87    4   
  6 #  797 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewa              6.92    3   
  7 #  720 Dominic Nda        SR UMass Boston              6.96    2   
  8 #  514 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                  7.23    1   
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
 4 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  789 Calden Wojt        SO Wis.-Stevens             21.68q  2 
  2 #  528 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine              21.73q  3 
  3 #  774 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Cros             21.75q  1 
  4 #  616 Juwan Petties - J  SR Misericordia             21.88q  4 
  5 #  543 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 21.91q  3 
  6 #  693 Alex Kainer        JR Stevens Inst             21.95q  4  21.942
  7 #  566 Ryan Scott         SR Christopher              21.95q  2  21.945
  8 #  512 Toluwani Adebakin  SO Anderson (In             21.98q  3 
  9 #  589 Eli Saucier        SR Hamilton                 22.03   1 
 10 #  776 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             22.05   2 
 11 #  596 Dan Harden-Marsha  SO Ithaca                   22.14   2 
 12 #  714 Anthony Kardonsky  JR Tufts                    22.15   1 
 13 #  635 Mamer Mamer        JR Nebraska Wes             22.37   4 
 -- #  673 Shai Mumford       JR Rowan                       DQ   3  Rule 5-5.2b
 -- #  514 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                   DNS   4  Rule 3-19.2
 
Men 200 M
==========================================================================
 4 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  528 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine              21.67   2  10    21.666
  2 #  789 Calden Wojt        SO Wis.-Stevens             21.67   2   8    21.668
  3 #  774 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Cros             21.75   1   6    21.746
  4 #  616 Juwan Petties - J  SR Misericordia             21.75   1   5    21.749
  5 #  693 Alex Kainer        JR Stevens Inst             21.93   1   4   
  6 #  512 Toluwani Adebakin  SO Anderson (In             21.95   1   3   
  7 #  566 Ryan Scott         SR Christopher              22.05   2   2   
  8 #  543 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 22.09   2   1   
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 4 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  625 A.J. Digby         SO Mount Union              48.14q  2 
        22.997 (22.997)    48.133 (25.136)
  2 #  676 Francis Terry      FR Rowan                    48.17q  3  48.163
        22.689 (22.689)    48.163 (25.474)
  3 #  604 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    48.17q  3  48.165
        22.542 (22.542)    48.165 (25.624)
  4 #  534 Karl Olsen         JR Bethel (Minn             48.20q  1 
        22.279 (22.279)    48.196 (25.918)
  5 #  776 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             48.34q  3 
        22.704 (22.704)    48.339 (25.636)
  6 #  648 Peyton Piron       JR North Centra             48.35q  2  48.342
        23.178 (23.178)    48.342 (25.164)
  7 #  613 Jimmy Martinez     JR Middlebury               48.35q  1  48.348
        22.194 (22.194)    48.348 (26.154)
  8 #  788 Evan Torgerson     FR Wis.-Stevens             48.46q  4 
        23.164 (23.164)    48.458 (25.295)
  9 #  653 Malcolm Montilus   SO NYU                      48.49   3 
        22.779 (22.779)    48.488 (25.709)
 10 #  685 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fis             48.51   1 
        22.698 (22.698)    48.504 (25.806)
 11 #  584 Colfay Pointer     SO Dubuque                  48.70   4 
        22.587 (22.587)    48.694 (26.107)
 12 #  551 Cody Sikora        SO Buffalo Stat             48.73   2 
        23.183 (23.183)    48.723 (25.540)
 13 #  543 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 48.78   4 
        22.809 (22.809)    48.775 (25.966)
 14 #  596 Dan Harden-Marsha  SO Ithaca                   48.93   4 
        22.824 (22.824)    48.924 (26.100)
 15 #  712 Andrew DiMaiti     SR Tufts                    49.96   1 
        22.582 (22.582)    49.959 (27.378)
 
Men 400 M
==========================================================================
 4 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  604 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    47.74   1  10   
        22.539 (22.539)    47.735 (25.197)
  2 #  534 Karl Olsen         JR Bethel (Minn             47.88   1   8   
        22.671 (22.671)    47.873 (25.203)
  3 #  648 Peyton Piron       JR North Centra             48.01   1   6   
        23.025 (23.025)    48.001 (24.977)
  4 #  613 Jimmy Martinez     JR Middlebury               48.34   2   5   
        22.588 (22.588)    48.336 (25.749)
  5 #  676 Francis Terry      FR Rowan                    48.40   2   4   
        22.895 (22.895)    48.397 (25.502)
  6 #  776 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             48.56   2   3   
        22.700 (22.700)    48.557 (25.857)
  7 #  788 Evan Torgerson     FR Wis.-Stevens             48.77   1   2   
        23.206 (23.206)    48.767 (25.561)
 -- #  625 A.J. Digby         SO Mount Union                 DQ   2  Rule 5-5.2b
        22.642 (22.642)    48.311 (25.669)
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  656 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Norther           1:51.96Q  2 
        27.134 (27.134)    56.153 (29.020)  1:24.169 (28.016)  1:51.952 (27.783)
  2 #  719 Joe Previdi        SO U. of Chicag           1:52.28Q  1 
        27.569 (27.569)    55.248 (27.680)  1:23.820 (28.572)  1:52.278 (28.458)
  3 #  511 Kristian Sogaard   JR Amherst                1:52.43Q  1 
        27.699 (27.699)    55.516 (27.818)  1:24.082 (28.566)  1:52.428 (28.346)
  4 #  722 George Papoulis    SO UMass Dartmo           1:52.54Q  2 
        27.591 (27.591)    56.362 (28.771)  1:24.583 (28.222)  1:52.536 (27.954)
  5 #  563 Cullen Monahan     SR Christopher            1:52.56q  1 
        28.480 (28.480)    56.455 (27.976)  1:24.640 (28.185)  1:52.552 (27.913)
  6 #  557 Grant Marton       JR Carroll                1:53.07q  2 
        26.954 (26.954)    56.210 (29.256)  1:24.565 (28.355)  1:53.065 (28.500)
  7 #  748 Kevin LaFleche     SO Williams               1:53.12q  1 
        27.984 (27.984)    56.664 (28.681)  1:24.840 (28.176)  1:53.120 (28.280)
  8 #  717 Hiroto Watanabe    JR Tufts                  1:53.13q  1 
        28.148 (28.148)    56.020 (27.873)  1:24.301 (28.281)  1:53.126 (28.826)
  9 #  801 Ryan Wittenberg    JR WPI                    1:53.23   2 
        27.356 (27.356)    56.040 (28.685)  1:24.338 (28.298)  1:53.221 (28.884)
 10 #  562 Cavanaugh McGaw    SO Christopher            1:53.57   2 
        27.765 (27.765)    56.556 (28.792)  1:24.935 (28.379)  1:53.562 (28.627)
 11 #  556 Isaac Mills        JR Carnegie Mel           1:53.68   1 
        27.990 (27.990)  1:24.388 (56.398)  1:53.674 (29.286)
 12 #  546 Josh Higgins       SO Bridgewater            1:53.96   2 
        27.735 (27.735)    56.476 (28.741)  1:24.852 (28.377)  1:53.952 (29.100)
 13 #  600 Nicholas Scullin   SR Lebanon Vall           1:54.26   2  1:54.255
        27.966 (27.966)    56.692 (28.726)  1:25.516 (28.824)  1:54.255 (28.740)
 14 #  683 Zachariah Hoyle    FR Southern Mai           1:54.26   1  1:54.256
        27.812 (27.812)    55.740 (27.929)  1:24.622 (28.882)  1:54.256 (29.634)
 15 #  541 Liam Nicoll        SR Bowdoin                1:56.06   1 
        27.951 (27.951)    56.220 (28.269)     56.475 (0.256)  1:56.055 (59.580)
 
Men 800 M
=======================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  656 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Norther           1:51.80   10   
        27.202 (27.202)    55.880 (28.679)  1:24.242 (28.362)  1:51.794 (27.553)
  2 #  719 Joe Previdi        SO U. of Chicag           1:51.83    8   
        27.038 (27.038)    55.630 (28.592)  1:24.378 (28.748)  1:51.826 (27.448)
  3 #  563 Cullen Monahan     SR Christopher            1:52.67    6   
        27.748 (27.748)    56.623 (28.876)  1:25.224 (28.601)  1:52.669 (27.446)
  4 #  722 George Papoulis    SO UMass Dartmo           1:52.79    5   
        27.246 (27.246)    56.174 (28.928)  1:24.798 (28.624)  1:52.790 (27.992)
  5 #  557 Grant Marton       JR Carroll                1:53.45    4   
        27.511 (27.511)    56.497 (28.986)  1:25.176 (28.680)  1:53.442 (28.266)
  6 #  717 Hiroto Watanabe    JR Tufts                  1:53.64    3   
        27.218 (27.218)    56.016 (28.798)  1:24.531 (28.516)  1:53.632 (29.102)
  7 #  511 Kristian Sogaard   JR Amherst                1:55.18    2   
        27.969 (27.969)    56.722 (28.754)  1:25.880 (29.158)  1:55.179 (29.299)
  8 #  748 Kevin LaFleche     SO Williams               1:57.19    1   
        28.197 (28.197)    57.144 (28.948)  1:27.030 (29.886)  1:57.181 (30.151)
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 4:07.03  3/9/2013    Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  663 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 4:09.36Q  2 
        32.246 (32.246)  1:03.642 (31.396)  1:35.372 (31.730)  2:07.274 (31.902)
      2:38.246 (30.972)  3:09.148 (30.902)  3:39.571 (30.423)  4:09.357 (29.786)
  2 #  561 Jeffrey Dover      SR Christopher            4:12.23Q  1 
        32.241 (32.241)  1:05.801 (33.560)  1:39.048 (33.247)  2:12.158 (33.110)
      2:43.601 (31.443)  3:13.799 (30.198)  3:43.300 (29.501)  4:12.221 (28.922)
  3 #  585 Max Brown          SR Emory                  4:11.55Q  2 
        31.482 (31.482)  1:02.685 (31.203)  1:34.384 (31.699)  2:06.178 (31.794)
      2:37.857 (31.679)  3:09.493 (31.636)  3:40.635 (31.142)  4:11.549 (30.914)
  4 #  594 Greg Morgan        JR Haverford              4:12.93Q  1 
        32.851 (32.851)  1:05.638 (32.787)  1:38.665 (33.027)  2:11.848 (33.183)
      2:43.683 (31.835)  3:13.849 (30.166)  3:43.076 (29.227)  4:12.923 (29.847)
  5 #  684 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield            4:11.85Q  2 
        31.869 (31.869)  1:03.167 (31.298)  1:34.998 (31.831)  2:06.822 (31.824)
      2:38.647 (31.825)  3:10.601 (31.954)  3:41.502 (30.901)  4:11.849 (30.348)
  6 #  554 Donson Cook-Galla  SR Carleton               4:13.88Q  1  4:13.878
        32.046 (32.046)  1:05.532 (33.486)  1:38.592 (33.060)  2:11.650 (33.058)
      2:43.408 (31.758)  3:14.432 (31.024)  3:44.166 (29.734)  4:13.878 (29.713)
  7 #  726 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               4:12.53q  2 
        32.218 (32.218)  1:03.594 (31.376)  1:35.446 (31.852)  2:07.183 (31.737)
      2:38.986 (31.803)  3:10.803 (31.817)  3:41.839 (31.036)  4:12.527 (30.688)
  8 #  690 Keith Ketola       SR St. Olaf               4:12.65q  2 
        32.101 (32.101)  1:03.607 (31.506)  1:35.018 (31.411)  2:07.123 (32.105)
      2:39.006 (31.883)  3:11.120 (32.114)  3:42.081 (30.961)  4:12.647 (30.566)
  9 #  526 Jack Kiely         SR Bates                  4:13.37q  2 
        32.059 (32.059)  1:03.270 (31.211)  1:35.143 (31.873)  2:07.008 (31.865)
      2:39.220 (32.212)  3:11.533 (32.313)  3:43.083 (31.550)  4:13.367 (30.284)
 10 #  728 MacKenzye Leroy    SR Washington a           4:13.69q  2 
        32.504 (32.504)  1:03.084 (30.580)  1:34.840 (31.756)  2:06.574 (31.734)
      2:38.849 (32.275)  3:11.416 (32.567)  3:42.518 (31.102)  4:13.683 (31.165)
 11 #  779 Joe Zack           SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:13.88   1  4:13.879
        33.098 (33.098)  1:05.989 (32.891)  1:38.942 (32.953)  2:12.329 (33.387)
      2:44.007 (31.678)  3:14.979 (30.972)  3:44.927 (29.948)  4:13.879 (28.953)
 12 #  740 Daniel McSolla     SR Wentworth              4:14.42   1 
        32.546 (32.546)  1:05.902 (33.356)  1:38.731 (32.829)  2:11.980 (33.249)
      2:43.775 (31.795)  3:15.150 (31.375)  3:45.385 (30.235)  4:14.419 (29.034)
 13 #  661 Warren Bartlett    JR Plymouth Sta           4:14.67   1 
        32.031 (32.031)  1:05.259 (33.228)  1:38.829 (33.570)  2:11.940 (33.111)
      2:44.060 (32.120)  3:15.281 (31.221)  3:44.344 (29.063)  4:14.663 (30.319)
 14 #  800 Austin Scott       SR WPI                    4:14.76   1 
        33.099 (33.099)  1:06.160 (33.061)  1:39.215 (33.055)  2:12.545 (33.330)
      2:43.845 (31.300)  3:14.816 (30.971)  3:44.572 (29.756)  4:14.752 (30.181)
 15 #  694 Nick Zickgraf      SR Stevens Inst           4:15.20   1 
        32.746 (32.746)  1:05.460 (32.714)  1:38.649 (33.189)  2:11.759 (33.110)
      2:43.404 (31.645)  3:14.063 (30.659)  3:43.847 (29.784)  4:15.194 (31.348)
 
Men 1 Mile
=======================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 4:07.03  3/9/2013    Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  663 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 4:05.95$  10   
        30.016 (30.016)    59.813 (29.797)  1:30.156 (30.343)  2:00.426 (30.271)
      2:30.820 (30.394)  3:01.646 (30.826)  3:33.066 (31.420)  4:05.944 (32.879)
  2 #  561 Jeffrey Dover      SR Christopher            4:10.85    8   
        31.727 (31.727)  1:03.138 (31.411)  1:34.991 (31.854)  2:07.642 (32.652)
      2:39.690 (32.048)  3:11.537 (31.847)  3:42.430 (30.893)  4:10.846 (28.417)
  3 #  554 Donson Cook-Galla  SR Carleton               4:11.76    6   
        31.400 (31.400)  1:03.117 (31.718)  1:34.968 (31.851)  2:07.452 (32.484)
      2:39.466 (32.014)  3:11.300 (31.835)  3:42.234 (30.934)  4:11.754 (29.520)
  4 #  684 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield            4:12.19    5   
        31.252 (31.252)  1:02.686 (31.435)  1:35.004 (32.318)  2:07.417 (32.414)
      2:39.500 (32.083)  3:11.379 (31.880)  3:42.464 (31.085)  4:12.182 (29.719)
  5 #  594 Greg Morgan        JR Haverford              4:12.32    4   
        31.757 (31.757)  1:03.667 (31.910)  1:35.520 (31.854)  2:07.871 (32.351)
      2:39.845 (31.974)  3:11.708 (31.864)  3:42.261 (30.553)  4:12.313 (30.052)
  6 #  726 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               4:12.52    3   
        31.504 (31.504)  1:03.288 (31.785)  1:35.393 (32.105)  2:07.838 (32.446)
      2:39.889 (32.051)  3:11.922 (32.034)  3:42.601 (30.679)  4:12.516 (29.916)
  7 #  526 Jack Kiely         SR Bates                  4:12.57    2   
        31.601 (31.601)  1:03.512 (31.911)  1:35.578 (32.066)  2:08.064 (32.487)
      2:40.074 (32.010)  3:12.016 (31.942)  3:42.831 (30.816)  4:12.568 (29.738)
  8 #  585 Max Brown          SR Emory                  4:12.60    1   
        31.567 (31.567)  1:03.158 (31.592)  1:35.230 (32.072)  2:07.686 (32.456)
      2:39.738 (32.052)  3:11.422 (31.685)  3:42.342 (30.920)  4:12.597 (30.255)
  9 #  728 MacKenzye Leroy    SR Washington a           4:12.84  
        31.958 (31.958)  1:03.657 (31.699)  1:35.712 (32.056)  2:08.186 (32.474)
      2:40.152 (31.966)  3:11.826 (31.675)  3:42.957 (31.131)  4:12.832 (29.876)
 10 #  690 Keith Ketola       SR St. Olaf               4:13.99  
        31.981 (31.981)  1:03.844 (31.864)  1:35.860 (32.016)  2:08.292 (32.432)
      2:40.247 (31.956)  3:13.132 (32.885)  3:43.606 (30.474)  4:13.982 (30.376)
 
Men 3000 M
=======================================================================
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 8:10.40  3/15/2014   John Crain, North Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  593 Dylan Gearinger    JR Haverford              8:16.77   10   
           32.733 (32.733)          1:07.038 (34.306)          1:42.144 (35.106)
         2:16.688 (34.544)          2:50.501 (33.813)          3:23.994 (33.494)
         3:58.462 (34.468)        8:16.761 (4:18.299)
  2 #  701 Isaac Garcia-Cass  SR SUNY Geneseo           8:18.19    8   
           33.955 (33.955)          1:08.059 (34.104)          1:43.101 (35.043)
         2:17.617 (34.516)          2:51.341 (33.724)          3:24.605 (33.265)
       8:18.188 (4:53.583)
  3 #  654 Neil Saddler       SR NYU                    8:19.18    6   
           32.479 (32.479)          1:06.760 (34.281)          1:41.889 (35.129)
         2:16.237 (34.348)          2:49.911 (33.675)          3:23.299 (33.388)
         3:57.553 (34.254)        8:19.175 (4:21.623)
  4 #  647 Dhruvil Patel      JR North Centra           8:19.87    5   
           34.094 (34.094)          1:07.749 (33.656)          1:42.957 (35.208)
         2:17.401 (34.445)          2:51.071 (33.670)          3:24.352 (33.282)
       8:19.863 (4:55.512)
  5 #  757 Darin Lau          SR Wis.-Eau Cla           8:20.07    4   
           34.339 (34.339)          1:08.232 (33.894)          1:43.191 (34.960)
         2:17.689 (34.498)          2:51.294 (33.606)          3:24.511 (33.218)
       8:20.069 (4:55.558)
  6 #  561 Jeffrey Dover      SR Christopher            8:20.46    3   
           33.463 (33.463)          1:07.779 (34.316)          1:42.994 (35.216)
         2:17.558 (34.564)          2:51.402 (33.844)          3:24.805 (33.404)
       8:20.457 (4:55.652)
  7 #  744 Will McDermott     SR Widener                8:20.72    2   
           32.609 (32.609)          1:06.891 (34.283)          1:41.683 (34.792)
         2:15.993 (34.310)          2:49.657 (33.664)          3:23.369 (33.712)
         3:57.703 (34.335)        8:20.714 (4:23.011)
  8 #  662 Sam Brunnette      JR Plymouth Sta           8:22.64    1   
           33.187 (33.187)          1:07.568 (34.381)          1:42.787 (35.219)
         2:17.313 (34.527)          2:51.102 (33.789)          3:24.551 (33.449)
       8:22.633 (4:58.083)
  9 #  555 Lucas Mueller      FR Carleton               8:23.42  
           31.128 (31.128)          1:05.817 (34.690)          1:40.247 (34.430)
         2:13.939 (33.692)          2:47.378 (33.439)          3:21.308 (33.930)
         3:55.619 (34.311)        8:23.419 (4:27.801)
 10 #  503 Cosmo Brossy       JR Amherst                8:24.10  
           34.200 (34.200)          1:08.293 (34.093)          1:43.296 (35.004)
         2:17.810 (34.514)          2:51.642 (33.832)        8:24.091 (5:32.449)
 11 #  575 Scott Mason        JR Connecticut            8:25.29  
           33.079 (33.079)          1:07.335 (34.256)          1:42.518 (35.183)
         2:17.031 (34.513)          2:50.801 (33.770)          3:24.258 (33.458)
       8:25.289 (5:01.032)
 12 #  678 Kevin Veltre       SR Rowan                  8:27.36  
           33.317 (33.317)          1:07.267 (33.951)          1:42.373 (35.106)
       2:50.327 (1:07.954)          3:23.725 (33.399)          3:58.008 (34.283)
       8:27.357 (4:29.349)
 13 #  617 Aidan Gilson       JR MIT                    8:29.69  
           32.799 (32.799)          1:07.129 (34.330)          1:42.155 (35.027)
         2:16.429 (34.274)          2:50.130 (33.701)          3:23.521 (33.392)
         3:57.765 (34.244)        8:29.687 (4:31.922)
 14 #  751 Liam Simpson       SR Williams               8:32.87  
           33.570 (33.570)          1:07.523 (33.953)          1:42.635 (35.112)
         2:16.909 (34.275)        3:23.774 (1:06.865)          3:58.233 (34.460)
       8:32.868 (4:34.635)
 15 #  663 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 9:06.87  
           33.691 (33.691)          1:07.984 (34.293)          1:42.848 (34.864)
         2:17.189 (34.342)          2:50.827 (33.638)          3:24.131 (33.304)
         3:58.387 (34.256)        8:24.364 (4:25.977)          9:06.863 (42.499)
 
Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 13:53.17  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  647 Dhruvil Patel      JR North Centra          14:22.48   10   
        33.126 (33.126)  1:12.425 (39.299)  1:51.346 (38.921)  2:29.514 (38.168)
      3:05.539 (36.025)  3:39.738 (34.199)  4:13.717 (33.979)  4:47.510 (33.793)
      5:21.858 (34.348)  5:55.783 (33.925)  6:30.038 (34.255)  7:03.707 (33.669)
      7:37.647 (33.940)  8:11.170 (33.523)  8:45.264 (34.094)  9:19.403 (34.139)
      9:53.324 (33.921) 10:27.318 (33.994) 11:01.324 (34.006) 11:34.978 (33.654)
     12:09.008 (34.030) 12:43.021 (34.013) 13:17.261 (34.240) 13:51.154 (33.893)
     14:22.479 (31.325)
  2 #  744 Will McDermott     SR Widener               14:23.13    8   
        32.161 (32.161)  1:12.455 (40.294)  1:51.489 (39.034)  2:28.754 (37.265)
      3:05.913 (37.159)  3:39.626 (33.713)  4:13.922 (34.296)  4:47.253 (33.331)
      5:21.707 (34.454)  5:55.894 (34.187)  6:29.712 (33.818)  7:03.610 (33.898)
      7:37.306 (33.696)  8:11.171 (33.865)  8:45.170 (33.999)  9:19.222 (34.052)
      9:53.219 (33.997) 10:27.322 (34.103) 11:01.513 (34.191) 11:35.305 (33.792)
     12:09.312 (34.007) 12:43.118 (33.806) 13:17.393 (34.275) 13:51.521 (34.128)
     14:23.124 (31.603)
  3 #  757 Darin Lau          SR Wis.-Eau Cla          14:25.35    6   
        34.090 (34.090)  1:12.831 (38.741)  1:51.112 (38.281)  2:29.517 (38.405)
      3:05.065 (35.548)  3:39.394 (34.329)  4:13.449 (34.055)  4:47.050 (33.601)
      5:21.042 (33.992)  5:55.340 (34.298)  6:29.278 (33.938)  7:02.943 (33.665)
      7:36.897 (33.954)  8:10.945 (34.048)  8:44.930 (33.985)  9:18.840 (33.910)
      9:52.939 (34.099) 10:27.041 (34.102) 11:00.965 (33.924) 11:34.792 (33.827)
     12:08.840 (34.048) 12:42.748 (33.908) 13:16.855 (34.107) 13:51.226 (34.371)
     14:25.342 (34.116)
  4 #  608 Mason Tope         SR Loras                 14:33.87    5   
        33.602 (33.602)  1:12.661 (39.059)  1:51.694 (39.033)  2:29.886 (38.192)
      3:06.226 (36.340)  3:40.537 (34.311)  4:15.075 (34.538)  4:49.380 (34.305)
      5:23.347 (33.967)  5:58.125 (34.778)  6:32.442 (34.317)  7:06.846 (34.404)
      7:41.159 (34.313)  8:15.546 (34.387)  8:49.710 (34.164)  9:24.099 (34.389)
      9:57.309 (33.210) 10:32.357 (35.048) 11:06.972 (34.615) 11:41.556 (34.584)
     12:16.365 (34.809) 12:51.396 (35.031) 13:26.415 (35.019) 14:01.602 (35.187)
     14:33.863 (32.261)
  5 #  655 Ian McVey          JR Ohio Norther          14:34.21    4   
        33.599 (33.599)  1:13.023 (39.424)  1:52.125 (39.102)  2:30.217 (38.092)
      3:06.559 (36.342)  3:40.813 (34.254)  4:15.341 (34.528)  4:49.113 (33.772)
      5:22.720 (33.607)  5:57.423 (34.703)  6:31.744 (34.321)  7:04.988 (33.244)
      7:39.322 (34.334)  8:13.827 (34.505)  8:47.946 (34.119)  9:22.670 (34.724)
      9:57.137 (34.467) 10:31.978 (34.841) 11:07.275 (35.297) 11:42.563 (35.288)
     12:17.648 (35.085) 12:53.355 (35.707) 13:28.882 (35.527) 14:03.338 (34.456)
     14:34.209 (30.871)
  6 #  772 Thomas Schultz     JR Wis.-La Cros          14:34.54    3   
        33.837 (33.837)  1:12.858 (39.021)  1:52.032 (39.174)  2:29.850 (37.818)
      3:06.447 (36.597)  3:40.196 (33.749)  4:14.499 (34.303)  4:48.072 (33.573)
      5:22.058 (33.986)  5:56.108 (34.050)  6:30.397 (34.289)  7:04.227 (33.830)
      7:38.554 (34.327)  8:12.852 (34.298)  8:47.618 (34.766)  9:21.965 (34.347)
      9:56.263 (34.298) 10:31.010 (34.747) 11:06.556 (35.546) 11:41.950 (35.394)
     12:16.278 (34.328) 12:51.775 (35.497) 13:27.490 (35.715) 14:02.024 (34.534)
     14:34.532 (32.508)
  7 #  646 Dan O'Keefe        SR North Centra          14:37.62    2   
        34.311 (34.311)  1:12.687 (38.376)  1:51.793 (39.106)  2:30.029 (38.236)
      3:06.017 (35.988)  3:40.226 (34.209)  4:14.500 (34.274)  4:48.323 (33.823)
      5:22.203 (33.880)  5:56.743 (34.540)  6:30.718 (33.975)  7:04.603 (33.885)
      7:38.733 (34.130)  8:13.210 (34.477)  8:47.806 (34.596)  9:22.469 (34.663)
      9:57.012 (34.543) 10:31.710 (34.698) 11:06.924 (35.214) 11:42.200 (35.276)
     12:16.822 (34.622) 12:52.220 (35.398) 13:27.633 (35.413) 14:02.214 (34.581)
     14:37.618 (35.405)
  8 #  645 Matthew Norvell    JR North Centra          14:44.19    1   
        33.247 (33.247)  1:12.319 (39.072)  1:50.420 (38.101)  2:29.512 (39.092)
      3:05.909 (36.397)  3:39.990 (34.081)  4:14.373 (34.383)  4:48.098 (33.725)
      5:22.078 (33.980)  5:56.549 (34.471)  6:30.485 (33.936)  7:04.334 (33.849)
      7:38.123 (33.789)  8:12.251 (34.128)  8:47.222 (34.971)  9:21.634 (34.412)
      9:56.839 (35.205) 10:31.430 (34.591) 11:07.149 (35.719) 11:42.841 (35.692)
     12:17.442 (34.601) 12:53.159 (35.717) 13:29.623 (36.464) 14:06.606 (36.983)
     14:44.182 (37.577)
  9 #  782 Walker Rynes       SR Wis.-Plattev          14:44.57  
        33.950 (33.950)  1:12.929 (38.979)  1:51.864 (38.935)  2:29.847 (37.983)
      3:05.560 (35.713)  3:39.627 (34.067)  4:13.589 (33.962)  4:47.506 (33.917)
      5:21.467 (33.961)  5:55.656 (34.189)  6:29.481 (33.825)  7:03.374 (33.893)
      7:38.251 (34.877)  8:13.024 (34.773)  8:47.843 (34.819)  9:22.263 (34.420)
      9:56.545 (34.282) 10:31.434 (34.889) 11:06.911 (35.477) 11:41.989 (35.078)
     12:16.647 (34.658) 12:51.095 (34.448) 13:25.958 (34.863) 14:01.427 (35.469)
     14:44.564 (43.138)
 10 #  593 Dylan Gearinger    JR Haverford             14:51.13  
        33.377 (33.377)  1:12.460 (39.083)  1:51.344 (38.884)  2:29.608 (38.264)
      3:05.794 (36.186)  3:39.862 (34.068)  4:14.060 (34.198)  4:47.643 (33.583)
      5:21.728 (34.085)  5:55.892 (34.164)  6:29.924 (34.032)  7:03.609 (33.685)
      7:37.534 (33.925)  8:11.294 (33.760)  8:45.464 (34.170)  9:19.499 (34.035)
      9:53.485 (33.986) 10:27.576 (34.091) 11:01.827 (34.251) 11:36.817 (34.990)
     12:13.267 (36.450) 12:51.500 (38.233) 13:31.064 (39.564) 14:10.833 (39.769)
     14:51.122 (40.289)
 11 #  595 Graham Peet        JR Haverford             14:53.77  
        34.226 (34.226)  1:13.219 (38.993)  1:52.334 (39.115)  2:30.499 (38.165)
      3:06.854 (36.355)  3:41.050 (34.196)  4:15.397 (34.347)  4:49.271 (33.874)
      5:23.593 (34.322)  5:57.771 (34.178)  6:32.231 (34.460)  7:07.088 (34.857)
      7:41.849 (34.761)  8:17.307 (35.458)  8:53.562 (36.255)  9:30.444 (36.882)
     10:07.245 (36.801) 10:42.847 (35.602) 11:19.465 (36.618) 11:56.389 (36.924)
     12:33.218 (36.829) 13:09.957 (36.739) 13:45.535 (35.578) 14:19.254 (33.719)
     14:53.765 (34.511)
 12 #  565 Grayson Reid       SR Christopher           15:08.75  
        33.946 (33.946)  1:12.989 (39.043)  1:51.995 (39.006)  2:30.214 (38.219)
      3:04.470 (34.256)  3:39.486 (35.016)  4:14.133 (34.647)  4:47.867 (33.734)
      5:21.859 (33.992)  5:56.310 (34.451)  6:30.270 (33.960)  7:04.016 (33.746)
      7:38.371 (34.355)  8:12.145 (33.774)  8:46.702 (34.557)  9:22.073 (35.371)
      9:58.081 (36.008) 10:34.589 (36.508) 11:11.998 (37.409) 11:50.233 (38.235)
     12:28.990 (38.757) 13:07.874 (38.884) 13:46.793 (38.919) 14:27.550 (40.757)
     15:08.746 (41.197)
 13 #  642 Nolan McKenna      JR North Centra          15:17.66  
        34.112 (34.112)  1:13.510 (39.398)  1:51.900 (38.390)  2:29.997 (38.097)
      3:06.423 (36.426)  3:40.450 (34.027)  4:14.901 (34.451)  4:48.629 (33.728)
      5:22.631 (34.002)  5:57.025 (34.394)  6:31.035 (34.010)  7:04.811 (33.776)
      7:39.237 (34.426)  8:14.466 (35.229)  8:51.245 (36.779)  9:29.407 (38.162)
     10:06.540 (37.133) 10:45.194 (38.654) 11:23.222 (38.028) 12:02.357 (39.135)
     12:42.297 (39.940) 13:21.848 (39.551) 14:00.848 (39.000) 14:39.250 (38.402)
     15:17.652 (38.403)
 14 #  743 Franklin Livolsi   SO Widener               15:52.02  
        34.224 (34.224)  1:13.302 (39.078)  1:52.352 (39.050)  2:31.976 (39.624)
      3:07.962 (35.986)  3:43.916 (35.954)  4:20.286 (36.370)  4:57.395 (37.109)
      5:35.163 (37.768)  6:13.273 (38.110)  6:51.458 (38.185)  7:29.831 (38.373)
      8:07.841 (38.010)  8:46.583 (38.742)  9:26.439 (39.856) 10:04.444 (38.005)
     10:44.267 (39.823) 11:23.924 (39.657) 12:02.791 (38.867) 12:41.990 (39.199)
     13:22.496 (40.506) 14:01.859 (39.363) 14:40.532 (38.673) 15:17.664 (37.132)
     15:52.011 (34.347)
 -- #  574 Danny Aschale      SO Connecticut                DNF  
        33.461 (33.461)  1:12.863 (39.402)  1:51.899 (39.036)  2:32.059 (40.160)
      3:06.759 (34.700)  3:40.817 (34.058)  4:15.015 (34.198)  4:49.021 (34.006)
      5:22.702 (33.681)  5:57.440 (34.738)  6:31.650 (34.210)  7:06.114 (34.464)
      7:41.586 (35.472)  8:17.861 (36.275)  8:55.259 (37.398)  9:34.093 (38.834)
     10:12.923 (38.830) 10:46.498 (33.575)
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  629 Mason Plant        SO Mount Union               8.04Q  1 
  2 #  668 Bobby Cooks        SR Rowan                     8.09Q  2 
  3 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.10q  2 
  4 #  795 Christian Jackson  SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.14q  1 
  5 #  682 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iow              8.18q  1 
  6 #  588 Taylor Rooney      FR Gustavus Ado              8.20q  2 
  7 #  578 Storm Malone       JR Cortland St.              8.21q  1  8.205
  8 #  685 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fis              8.21q  1  8.210
  9 #  766 Austin Bates       SR Wis.-La Cros              8.23   2 
 10 #  686 Eddie Mahana       SO St. John Fis              8.24   2 
 11 #  605 Gerrand Moody      SR Loras                     8.36   2 
 12 #  582 Kelshawn Johnson   FR Dubuque                   8.37   1 
 13 #  579 Micheal Outing     SO Cortland St.              8.40   1 
 14 #  633 Connor Troyer      SO Mount Union               8.59   2 
 -- #  566 Ryan Scott         SR Christopher                 DQ   1  Rule 6-6.2d
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  629 Mason Plant        SO Mount Union               8.00   10   
  2 #  668 Bobby Cooks        SR Rowan                     8.04    8   
  3 #  682 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iow              8.14    6   
  4 #  795 Christian Jackson  SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.18    5    8.173
  5 #  578 Storm Malone       JR Cortland St.              8.18    4    8.180
  6 #  685 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fis              8.20    3   
  7 #  588 Taylor Rooney      FR Gustavus Ado              8.21    2   
  8 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.54    1   
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross             
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:14.95q  3 
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO           
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR             
        48.725 (48.725)  1:37.810 (49.086)  2:26.789 (48.979)  3:14.949 (48.161)
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:15.15q  2 
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO          
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR           
        49.492 (49.492)  1:38.260 (48.768)  2:27.120 (48.860)  3:15.146 (48.027)
  3 Mount Union                                         3:15.47q  2 
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO           
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO             
        49.136 (49.136)  1:37.398 (48.262)  2:26.874 (49.476)  3:15.469 (48.596)
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:16.32q  1 
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO            
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR     
        49.951 (49.951)  1:38.876 (48.926)  2:27.578 (48.702)  3:16.317 (48.740)
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:16.57q  2 
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR        
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR            
        49.350 (49.350)  1:39.096 (49.746)  2:27.934 (48.838)  3:16.569 (48.635)
  6 Coast Guard                                         3:16.64q  1 
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR      
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR          
        49.617 (49.617)  1:38.741 (49.125)  2:28.537 (49.796)  3:16.632 (48.096)
  7 Rowan                                               3:17.93q  3 
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #666 Hunter Barbieri FR        
     3) #676 Francis Terry FR           4) #671 Jamil Jackson * SR        
        49.794 (49.794)  1:39.446 (49.652)  2:28.113 (48.667)  3:17.924 (49.812)
  8 Loras                                               3:18.01q  3 
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO       
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO          
        50.573 (50.573)  1:40.456 (49.883)  2:29.993 (49.537)  3:18.005 (48.012)
  9 Bridgewater St.                                     3:18.55   2 
     1) #546 Josh Higgins SO            2) #548 John Lara FR              
     3) #547 Michael Kotleski SR        4) #545 Lamont Haynes SO          
        49.910 (49.910)  1:39.357 (49.448)  2:29.537 (50.180)  3:18.545 (49.008)
 10 Amherst                                             3:18.97   3 
     1) #507 David Ingraham SR          2) #508 Ryan Prenosil FR          
     3) #504 Vernon Espinoza JR         4) #511 Kristian Sogaard JR       
        50.806 (50.806)  1:40.559 (49.753)  2:29.646 (49.088)  3:18.968 (49.322)
 11 Washington U.                                       3:19.80   1 
     1) #735 Jason Singer JR            2) #738 Eddie Wintergalen JR      
     3) #730 Jon Fleming SO             4) #737 Andrew Whitaker * FR      
        50.635 (50.635)  1:40.113 (49.479)  2:30.442 (50.329)  3:19.797 (49.355)
 -- SUNY Geneseo                                            DNF   1 
     1) #706 Dylan Switzer SR           2) #698 Lukas D'Alfonso FR        
     3) #707 Chris Walter * JR          4) #699 Ryan Dwyer * SO           
        51.655 (51.655)  1:40.127 (48.472)  2:30.449 (50.322)
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross             
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount Union                                         3:13.77   1  10   
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO           
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO             
        49.231 (49.231)  1:37.628 (48.397)  2:26.887 (49.260)  3:13.765 (46.878)
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:14.48   2   8   
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO          
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR           
        48.951 (48.951)  1:37.900 (48.949)  2:26.716 (48.816)  3:14.471 (47.755)
  3 Rowan                                               3:15.00   2   6   
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #667 Justin Bishop FR          
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #676 Francis Terry FR          
        49.615 (49.615)  1:38.239 (48.625)  2:27.491 (49.252)  3:14.993 (47.502)
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:15.42   1   5   
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO            
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR     
        49.188 (49.188)  1:38.109 (48.921)  2:27.001 (48.892)  3:15.413 (48.412)
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:15.94   2   4   
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR        
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR            
        49.115 (49.115)  1:38.321 (49.206)  2:26.863 (48.543)  3:15.938 (49.075)
  6 Loras                                               3:16.14   1   3   
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO       
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO          
        49.677 (49.677)  1:39.399 (49.723)  2:28.656 (49.257)  3:16.135 (47.480)
  7 Coast Guard                                         3:16.38   1   2   
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR      
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR          
        49.727 (49.727)  1:39.049 (49.323)  2:28.218 (49.169)  3:16.380 (48.162)
  8 Bethel (Minn.)                                      5:50.26   2   1   
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO           
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR             
           48.344 (48.344)        4:09.139 (3:20.796)          5:00.280 (51.141)
         5:50.256 (49.976)
 
Men DMR
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall (8-4)
   DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08  3/14/2014   Central College, Central College          
                         A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SUNY Geneseo                                        9:56.63   10   
     1) #703 Luke Holtzman JR           2) #702 Zach Hannahoe JR          
     3) #700 Gillan Faulkner JR         4) #701 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR   
       9:56.630 (9:56.630)
  2 Washington U.                                       9:57.81    8   
     1) #729 Ethan Brodeur SR           2) #736 John Harry Wagner FR      
     3) #731 Thomas Gales SR            4) #733 Nick Matteucci SO         
       9:57.802 (9:57.802)
  3 Middlebury                                          9:57.94    6   
     1) #612 Nathan Hill SO             2) #611 Tyler Farrell * SR        
     3) #614 James Mulliken SR          4) #615 Kevin Serrao SR           
       9:57.931 (9:57.931)
  4 Rowan                                               9:58.49    5   
     1) #675 Nick Nocco SR              2) #667 Justin Bishop FR          
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #678 Kevin Veltre SR           
       9:58.486 (9:58.486)
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     9:58.65    4   
     1) #761 Brendon Paucek SR          2) #753 Brandon Christnovich JR   
     3) #759 Dylan Lueck FR             4) #763 Patrick Treacy JR         
       9:58.642 (9:58.642)
  6 Wartburg                                           10:00.03    3   
     1) #726 Casey Roberts JR           2) #724 Levi Dolphin SR           
     3) #727 Cody Snider SR             4) #725 Sam Pinkowski FR          
     10:00.027 (10:00.027)
  7 North Central (Ill.)                               10:00.26    2   
     1) #637 Chris Buechner SO          2) #652 Michael Stanley FR        
     3) #636 Michael Anderson JR        4) #640 Zach Hird JR              
     10:00.256 (10:00.256)
  8 Tufts                                              10:00.49    1   
     1) #716 Christian Swenson JR       2) #712 Andrew DiMaiti SR         
     3) #710 Matt D'Anieri * SO         4) #715 Colin Raposo JR           
     10:00.482 (10:00.482)
  9 Amherst                                            10:01.38  
     1) #505 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SO 2) #510 Ralph Skinner SO          
     3) #509 Jacob Silverman JR         4) #503 Cosmo Brossy JR           
     10:01.377 (10:01.377)
 10 Bowdoin                                            10:03.10  
     1) #542 Ben Torda SR               2) #539 John Kennealy SR          
     3) #537 Conor Donahue SR           4) #540 Sean MacDonald JR         
     10:03.095 (10:03.095)
 11 Williams                                           10:12.97  
     1) #747 Peter Kirgis SO            2) #748 Kevin LaFleche SO         
     3) #745 Tristan Colaizzi SO        4) #746 Lucas Estrada JR          
     10:12.969 (10:12.969)
 12 Christopher Newport                                10:19.69  
     1) #564 William Rabil SR           2) #567 Kurt Waller SO            
     3) #563 Cullen Monahan SR          4) #562 Cavanaugh McGaw SO        
     10:19.687 (10:19.687)
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Prog: 1.92-1.97-2.02-2.06-2.10-2.13-2.16-2.19-2.22 +3cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 2.22m  1993        Ken Hoffman, St. Olaf                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  713 Stefan Duvivier    SR Tufts                    2.20m    7-02.50  10   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.20 2.23 
      PPP    O    O    O    O   XO    O  PPP   XO  XPP 
  2 #  669 Harrison Escoffer  SR Rowan                    2.13m    6-11.75   8   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 2.16 
      PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  677 Jeffrey Jon Tucke  SR Rowan                    2.10m    6-10.75   6   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  687 Kyle Rollins       FR St. John Fis             2.10m    6-10.75   5   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.13 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  798 Justin Lewis       SO Worcester St             2.06m    6-09.00   4   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  741 Collin Gray        SR Wheaton (Ill             2.06m    6-09.00   3   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 
      PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll             2.06m    6-09.00   2   
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  664 Robert Eason       SR Rhodes                   2.06m    6-09.00   0.50
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 #  618 Alec Reduker       SO MIT                      2.06m    6-09.00   0.50
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  649 Adam Poklop        SR North Centra             2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 #  586 Jacoby Wolfe       SO George Fox               2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  501 Richard Annorat    JR Albion                   2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 #  783 Noah Steiner       SO Wis.-Plattev             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 #  768 Brendan Deiss      SR Wis.-La Cros             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                   DNS            
     1.92 
      DNS 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00 +5cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 5.52m  3/11/2016   Luke Winder, North Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  621 Dan Evers          SR Monmouth (Il             5.37m   17-07.25  10   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.37 5.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  627 Matt Keim          SO Mount Union              5.05m   16-06.75   8   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #  641 Dylan Kuipers      JR North Centra             5.00m   16-04.75   6   
     4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 #  769 Wes Evansen        SR Wis.-La Cros             4.95m   16-02.75   5   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  792 Noah Zastrow       FR Wis.-Stout               4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  718 Nate Downey        SR U. of Chicag             4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  775 Devan Gertschen    SR Wis.-Oshkosh             4.90m   16-00.75   2   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  665 Ethan Maguire      JR RIT                      4.90m   16-00.75   1   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  550 Kyle Cohen         SR Brockport St             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  784 Colton Sorensen    SR Wis.-River F             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 #  601 Alex Hindman       FR LeTourneau               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 #  791 Josh Freyholtz     JR Wis.-Stout               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 #  609 James Kovatch      SO Marietta                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 #  778 Joe Vils           SO Wis.-Oshkosh             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- #  796 Zach Jasinski      SO Wis.-Whitewa                NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  688 Mark VanMarter     SR St. John Fis             7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      6.67m  6.85m  6.63m  6.92m  7.19m  7.36m
  2 #  708 Jeffery Barnett    JR Trine                    7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      6.79m  7.11m  7.01m  6.97m  7.30m  7.10m
  3 #  581 Ta'riq Thomas      SR Delaware Val             7.19m   23-07.25   6   
      7.14m  7.19m  7.00m  6.89m  7.08m  7.03m
  4 #  513 Garrett Cooley     SR Anderson (In             7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      7.15m  7.01m  7.06m  7.11m  FOUL  7.11m
  5 #  527 Matt Fleming       SO Benedictine              7.15m   23-05.50   4   
      6.92m  6.88m  7.07m  6.80m  7.15m  6.98m
  6 #  597 Hayden Snow        SO John Carroll             7.02m   23-00.50   3   
      6.96m  6.90m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  634 Trent Koehler      SO Nebraska Wes             6.92m   22-08.50   2   
      6.87m  6.91m  6.71m  6.82m  6.92m  6.91m
  8 #  773 Jacob Teunas       SO Wis.-La Cros             6.88m   22-07.00   1   
      6.85m  6.67m  6.69m  6.80m  6.88m  6.68m
  9 #  599 Matthew Su         SO Johns Hopkin             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.66m  6.71m  6.82m  6.79m  6.72m  6.69m
 10 #  692 Conor White        JR St. Thomas (             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.65m  6.61m  6.70m            
 11 #  659 Matthew Neubauer   JR Oneonta                  6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.38m  6.50m  6.68m            
 12 #  623 George Alexandris  FR Montclair St             6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m            
 13 #  802 Shawntrel Garner   SR Carthage                 6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.42m  6.46m  5.95m            
 14 #  580 Devlen Williams    SR Cortland St.             6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m            
 -- #  781 Rodrick McMiller   FR Wis.-Plattev              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  696 Jared Lewis        SR Stockton                15.28m   50-01.75  10   
      FOUL  15.28m  FOUL  14.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  620 Yorai Shaoul       FR MIT                     15.27m   50-01.25   8   
      14.93m  15.10m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m
  3 #  529 Luther Newburn     SO Benedictine             15.00m   49-02.50   6   
      14.60m  13.18m  14.58m  FOUL  14.10m  15.00m
  4 #  679 Matt Vitagliano    SR RPI                     14.87m   48-09.50   5   
      14.44m  14.48m  13.78m  14.29m  14.34m  14.87m
  5 #  619 William Ruschel    SR MIT                     14.86m   48-09.00   4   
      FOUL  14.86m  14.46m  FOUL  14.33m  FOUL
  6 #  552 Logan Allison      SR Capital                 14.77m   48-05.50   3   
      14.48m  14.77m  14.65m  14.54m  14.43m  14.72m
  7 #  577 Dawan Jones        SR Cortland St.            14.64m   48-00.50   2   
      14.47m  FOUL  14.27m  14.64m  14.58m  14.60m
  8 #  515 Travon Aldridge    SR Augustana (I            14.62m   47-11.75   1   
      FOUL  14.62m  14.14m  14.27m  14.29m  14.34m
  9 #  538 Brian Greenberg    SR Bowdoin                 14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.56m  14.09m  FOUL  14.40m
 10 #  581 Ta'riq Thomas      SR Delaware Val            14.45m   47-05.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  14.45m           
 11 #  785 Tom Kohn           FR Wis.-Stevens            14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.17m  FOUL  14.42m           
 12 #  794 Matt Green         JR Wis.-Whitewa            14.39m   47-02.50 
      14.08m  14.23m  14.39m           
 13 #  669 Harrison Escoffer  SR Rowan                   14.31m   46-11.50 
      FOUL  14.31m  FOUL           
 14 #  773 Jacob Teunas       SO Wis.-La Cros            13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.44m  13.90m  FOUL           
 15 #  681 Hassan Haywood     JR Rutgers-Newa            13.42m   44-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.42m           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 18.81m  3/14/2015   Roger Steen, Wis.-Eau Claire               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  790 Sam Elsner         SR Wis.-Stout              17.67m   57-11.75  10   
      16.12m  17.67m  FOUL  FOUL  16.95m  16.13m
  2 #  756 David Kornack      JR Wis.-Eau Cla            17.63m   57-10.25   8   
      17.30m  17.27m  16.93m  17.63m  FOUL  17.30m
  3 #  583 Blaze Murfin       JR Dubuque                 17.20m   56-05.25   6   
      16.52m  16.86m  17.20m  16.56m  16.59m  17.02m
  4 #  632 Sean Sherman       SO Mount Union             17.14m   56-03.00   5   
      16.09m  17.14m  16.67m  16.20m  FOUL  17.11m
  5 #  590 Eric Dols          JR Hamline                 16.57m   54-04.50   4   
      16.57m  16.55m  16.21m  FOUL  16.31m  16.57m
  6 #  587 Michael Hensch     JR Gustavus Ado            16.29m   53-05.50   3   
      16.29m  15.45m  FOUL  15.90m  16.07m  15.92m
  7 #  553 Jason Coon         SR Capital                 16.25m   53-03.75   2   
      16.25m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  516 Ethan Ehlers       SR Augustana (I            16.24m   53-03.50   1   
      15.78m  16.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.07m
  9 #  787 Brent Reierson     SR Wis.-Stevens            15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.85m  15.98m  15.84m  15.93m  15.94m  15.88m
 10 #  658 Cade Richeson      FR Ohio Wesleya            15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.56m  FOUL  15.88m            
 11 #  723 Keanu Heedram      SO Utica                   15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.64m  14.71m  15.64m            
 12 #  591 Travis Jacobson    SR Hamline                 15.49m   50-10.00 
      15.27m  15.49m  15.33m            
 13 #  558 Jacob Menard       SR Carthage                14.91m   48-11.00 
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL            
 14 #  592 Mitchell Maday     JR Hamline                 14.76m   48-05.25 
      13.04m  14.76m  14.35m            
 -- #  721 Jared Louf-Woods   SR UMass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 21.75m  3/13/2015   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  770 Andrew Jarrett     SO Wis.-La Cros            19.82m   65-00.50  10   
      19.29m  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL  18.75m  FOUL
  2 #  790 Sam Elsner         SR Wis.-Stout              19.81m   65-00.00   8   
      19.81m  19.56m  19.70m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  583 Blaze Murfin       JR Dubuque                 19.62m   64-04.50   6   
      18.19m  19.62m  19.10m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  721 Jared Louf-Woods   SR UMass Dartmo            19.16m   62-10.50   5   
      19.16m  18.00m  18.81m  17.85m  18.69m  18.98m
  5 #  523 Brandon Pichen     SR Aurora                  19.13m   62-09.25   4   
      17.82m  18.76m  18.14m  19.13m  19.09m  FOUL
  6 #  771 Christian Morzins  JR Wis.-La Cros            18.83m   61-09.50   3   
      18.83m  17.44m  FOUL  FOUL  17.85m  18.12m
  7 #  799 Marcus Vieira      JR Worcester St            18.73m   61-05.50   2   
      17.72m  17.95m  18.73m  18.19m  FOUL  18.52m
  8 #  590 Eric Dols          JR Hamline                 18.69m   61-04.00   1   
      18.19m  18.31m  18.69m  17.80m  FOUL  16.88m
  9 #  752 Kalvin Butts       SR Wilmington (            18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.24m  18.29m  17.80m  16.77m  16.98m  17.82m
 10 #  622 John Hintz         JR Monmouth (Il            18.28m   59-11.75 
      18.28m  18.20m  18.28m            
 11 #  525 Adedire Fakorede   SR Bates                   18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.45m  18.10m  FOUL            
 12 #  524 Zak Dysert         SR Baldwin Wall            17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.27m  17.88m  17.61m            
 13 #  691 Eric Holst         JR St. Thomas (            17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.82m            
 14 #  787 Brent Reierson     SR Wis.-Stevens            17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.26m  FOUL  17.67m            
 15 #  767 Nathan Berg        SR Wis.-La Cros            17.54m   57-06.50 
      FOUL  17.54m  17.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll              6.97   2    893
  2 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              7.16   2    826
  3 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll              7.23   2    802
  4 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.              7.26   2    792
  5 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya              7.27   2    789
  6 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                  7.33   1    769
  7 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin              7.36   2    759
  8 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla              7.38   1    752
  9 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                  7.39   2    749
 10 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo              7.40   1    745
 11 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                    7.41   1    742
 12 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens              7.42   1    739
 13 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill              7.43   2    736
 14 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill                7.45   1    729
 15 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev              7.46   1    726
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 M Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 One section
 Two-turn stagger
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                 2:37.29     904
        30.163 (30.163)  1:00.938 (30.776)  1:33.339 (32.402)  2:05.664 (32.325)
      2:37.283 (31.619)
  2 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams               2:39.17     883
        30.715 (30.715)  1:02.103 (31.388)  1:35.570 (33.467)  2:08.827 (33.258)
      2:39.168 (30.341)
  3 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin           2:41.22     860
        30.467 (30.467)  1:01.721 (31.255)  1:34.678 (32.957)  2:07.781 (33.104)
      2:41.220 (33.439)
  4 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa           2:41.40     858
        30.962 (30.962)  1:02.831 (31.869)  1:36.434 (33.604)  2:10.079 (33.645)
      2:41.399 (31.320)
  5 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens           2:44.04     829
        31.837 (31.837)  1:04.279 (32.442)  1:37.355 (33.076)  2:11.016 (33.662)
      2:44.040 (33.024)
  6 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla           2:48.11     785
        30.676 (30.676)  1:02.517 (31.842)  1:35.931 (33.414)  2:09.299 (33.368)
      2:48.104 (38.805)
  7 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo           2:48.82     778
        32.947 (32.947)  1:06.636 (33.689)  1:41.352 (34.716)  2:16.339 (34.987)
      2:48.812 (32.474)
  8 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill             2:51.72     748
        33.393 (33.393)  1:06.345 (32.953)  1:41.528 (35.183)  2:17.086 (35.558)
      2:51.714 (34.628)
  9 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev           2:52.39     741
        33.857 (33.857)  1:08.351 (34.494)  1:44.978 (36.627)  2:22.028 (37.050)
      2:52.387 (30.360)
 10 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya           2:52.69     738
        32.758 (32.758)  1:06.879 (34.121)  1:42.030 (35.152)  2:17.932 (35.902)
      2:52.690 (34.758)
 11 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll           2:52.74     737
        33.173 (33.173)  1:07.246 (34.073)  1:42.559 (35.313)  2:17.776 (35.218)
      2:52.733 (34.958)
 12 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll           2:59.90     665
        35.397 (35.397)  1:11.683 (36.286)  1:48.847 (37.164)  2:25.755 (36.908)
      2:59.891 (34.136)
 -- #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                   DNS  
 -- #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill               DNS  
 -- #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.               DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 M Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8. Hurdles outside lane 8.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.37   4    891
  2 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya              8.42   3    879
  3 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll              8.52   3    855
  4 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll              8.59   3    839
  5 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla              8.62   3    832
  6 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                    8.71   2    811 8.709
  6 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo              8.71   4    811 8.709
  8 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                  8.72   2    809 8.712
  9 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill                8.72   1    809 8.716
 10 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev              8.79   1    793
 11 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin              9.09   2    726
 12 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens              9.12   1    720
 -- #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.               DNS   4 
 -- #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill               DNS   2 
 -- #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                   DNS   4 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 12 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 12 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens             4.50m   14-09.00    760
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll             4.40m   14-05.25    731
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 4.30m   14-01.25    702
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll             3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa             3.40m   11-01.75    457
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
 -- #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.               DNS            
     3.00 
      DNS 
 -- #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill               DNS            
     3.00 
      DNS 
 -- #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                   DNS            
     3.00 
      DNS 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa             6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.51m  6.79m  6.49m            
  2 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll             6.60m   21-08.00    720
      5.82m  6.13m  6.60m            
  4 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.40m  FOUL  6.56m            
  5 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens             6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.38m  FOUL  6.53m            
  6 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya             6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.05m  6.46m  6.50m            
  7 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.15m  6.29m  6.49m            
  8 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.32m  6.17m  6.39m            
  9 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL            
 10 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo             6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.09m  6.11m  6.25m            
 11 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                 6.21m   20-04.50    632
      5.39m  5.96m  6.21m            
 12 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill             6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.19m  5.73m  5.89m            
 13 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  6.11m  6.04m            
 14 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.08m  5.87m  FOUL            
 15 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.88m  6.06m  5.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll            14.05m   46-01.25    731
      13.65m  13.45m  14.05m            
  2 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla            12.97m   42-06.75    665
      10.28m  12.97m  12.42m            
  3 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  12.89m   42-03.50    661
      12.38m  12.89m  12.75m            
  4 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya            12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.28m  12.54m  12.28m            
  5 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll            11.81m   38-09.00    595
      11.81m  11.63m  11.59m            
  6 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill            11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.37m  11.49m  11.11m            
  7 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens            11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.05m  11.36m  11.35m            
  8 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                11.33m   37-02.25    566
      10.85m  11.33m  11.26m            
  9 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo            11.30m   37-01.00    564
      11.30m  11.20m  10.38m            
 10 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  10.83m  10.06m            
 11 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.63m  10.58m  10.91m            
 12 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      9.60m  10.34m  10.78m            
 13 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev            10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.20m  10.04m  10.47m            
 14 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.38m  9.56m  9.65m            
 15 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.             9.44m   30-11.75    452
      9.17m  9.28m  9.44m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   DIII Meet: $  5434  2012        Richard Roethel, Chris. Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll              5287   10   
  2 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya              5267    8   
  3 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll              5124    6   
  4 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                  5068    5   
  5 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              5016    4   
  6 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens              5007    3   
  7 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla              4984    2   
  8 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                    4973    1   
  9 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill                4897  
 10 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin              4754  
 11 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev              4751  
 12 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo              4684  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Boston                46        2) Williams                   37   
    3) Ohio Northern               30        4) Washington U.              27   
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             27        4) Nebraska Wesleyan          27   
    7) Ithaca                      22        8) Bates                      21   
    8) Emory                       21       10) Brockport St.              20   
   11) MIT                         19       11) George Fox                 19   
   11) Tufts                       19       14) SUNY Geneseo               16   
   14) Brandeis                    16       16) Oberlin                    15   
   17) Birmingham-Southern         14       18) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps     12   
   18) Otterbein                   12       20) Ramapo                     10   
   20) Carthage                    10       20) Ohio Wesleyan              10   
   20) Bowdoin                     10       20) Geneva                     10   
   20) Stevens Institute           10       26) Wis.-La Crosse              9   
   27) Illinois Wesleyan            8       27) Rowan                       8   
   27) Roanoke                      8       27) Wis.-Stout                  8   
   31) U. of Chicago                7.50    32) Bethel (Minn.)              7   
   32) St. Thomas (Minn.)           7       32) Bridgewater (Va.)           7   
   35) Nazareth                     6       35) Coast Guard                 6   
   35) Misericordia                 6       35) Virginia Wesleyan           6   
   35) WPI                          6       35) Wartburg                    6   
   41) Smith College                5       41) Rochester                   5   
   41) RIC                          5       41) NYU                         5   
   41) Wheaton (Mass.)              5       41) Springfield                 5   
   41) Wheaton (Ill.)               5       48) Whitworth                   4   
   49) Rose-Hulman                  3.50    50) Loras                       3   
   50) Amherst                      3       50) Lynchburg                   3   
   50) Christopher Newport          3       50) Wis.-Oshkosh                3   
   50) St. Olaf                     3       56) Johns Hopkins               2   
   56) Augustana (Ill.)             2       56) PSU-Harrisburg              2   
   56) TCNJ                         2       56) Scranton                    2   
   56) Wis.-Whitewater              2       62) DeSales                     1   
   62) Carleton                     1       62) Dubuque                     1   
   62) Westminster (Pa.)            1       62) Plattsburgh St.             1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Union                 41        2) North Central (Ill.)       40   
    3) Rowan                       37        4) Wis.-Eau Claire            29   
    5) Wis.-La Crosse              28        6) Benedictine (Ill.)         26   
    7) Wis.-Stout                  22        8) Christopher Newport        19   
    9) Loras                       18        9) Central College            18   
    9) SUNY Geneseo                18        9) St. John Fisher            18   
   13) Ohio Northern               14       13) Haverford                  14   
   13) Tufts                       14       16) Wis.-Stevens Point         13   
   16) Wis.-Whitewater             13       18) MIT                        12.50
   19) Dubuque                     12       20) Middlebury                 11   
   20) U. of Chicago               11       22) Ramapo                     10   
   22) Monmouth (Ill.)             10       22) Widener                    10   
   22) Birmingham-Southern         10       22) UMass Dartmouth            10   
   22) Stockton                    10       28) Wis.-Oshkosh                9   
   28) Bethel (Minn.)               9       30) Ohio Wesleyan               8   
   30) Washington U.                8       30) Trine                       8   
   30) Anderson (Ind.)              8       34) Delaware Valley             6   
   34) NYU                          6       34) Worcester State             6   
   34) Augustana (Ill.)             6       34) Wartburg                    6   
   34) Cortland St.                 6       34) Carleton                    6   
   34) Williams                     6       34) Simpson (Iowa)              6   
   43) Hamline                      5       43) Oneonta                     5   
   43) Capital                      5       43) RPI                         5   
   43) Gustavus Adolphus            5       43) Misericordia                5   
   43) Springfield                  5       50) Aurora                      4   
   50) Carroll                      4       50) Stevens Institute           4   
   53) John Carroll                 3       53) Wheaton (Ill.)              3   
   55) UMass Boston                 2       55) Bates                       2   
   55) Coast Guard                  2       55) Amherst                     2   
   55) Nebraska Wesleyan            2       60) Brandeis                    1   
   60) Plymouth State               1       60) Augsburg                    1   
   60) Alfred                       1       60) RIT                         1   
   60) Emory                        1       66) Rhodes                      0.50