Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2018 07:30 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2018 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 3/9/2018 to 3/10/2018                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 M
===================================================================
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  7.49  3/12/2016   Nia Joiner, Illinois Wes                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston            $ 7.40Q  3 
  2 #  265 Quinn Harlan       FR Roanoke                   7.54Q  1 
  3 #  147 Tyra Abraham       SR Claremont-Mu              7.65Q  2  7.641
  4 #  276 Courtney Luscier   SR Springfield               7.65q  3  7.650
  5 #  257 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh               7.68q  1  7.672
  6 #  123 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-S              7.68q  3  7.674
  7 #  360 Kennedy Green      JR Williams                  7.73q  1  7.723
  8 #  390 Emily Reichenberg  SR Wis.-Oshkosh              7.73q  2  7.726
  9 #  173 Kennedy Taube      FR George Fox                7.74   2 
 10 #  385 Savannah Rygiewic  FR Wis.-La Cros              7.75   1 
 11 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater               7.76   2  7.757
 11 #  174 Sara Turner        FR George Fox                7.76   1  7.757
 13 #  161 Dani Bland         JR Emory                     7.78   3  7.779
 14 #  224 Daijana Johnson    SO Mount Union               7.78   3  7.780
 15 #  176 McKayla Stowell    JR Gustavus Ado              7.79   2 
 16 #  398 Kaitlin Mallek     JR Wis.-Stout                7.82   1 
 17 #  194 Gabrielle Noland   SO Loras                     7.84   2 
 
Women 200 M
===================================================================
 5 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 24.15  3/11/2017   Amber Celen, Bridgewater Va.                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           $ 23.90q  1 
  2 #  194 Gabrielle Noland   SO Loras                    24.76q  5 
  3 #  288 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Inst             24.83q  2 
  4 #  123 Karmin Shute       SR Birmingham-S             24.85q  4  24.843
  5 #  161 Dani Bland         JR Emory                    24.85q  4  24.849
  6 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater              24.86q  2 
  7 #  172 Sarah King         JR George Fox               24.94q  3 
  8 #  286 Katie Murray       SR St. Thomas (             25.09q  4 
  9 #  390 Emily Reichenberg  SR Wis.-Oshkosh             25.20   3 
 10 #  257 Elisabeth Plympto  SO Plattsburgh              25.23   1 
 11 #  169 Kayla Truesdel     SR Frostburg St             25.25   2 
 12 #  395 Hannah Mertens     JR Wis.-Stevens             25.27   1 
 13 #  110 Hannah Willhite    SO Augustana (I             25.38   5  25.376
 14 #  385 Savannah Rygiewic  FR Wis.-La Cros             25.38   3  25.378
 15 #  236 Aspen Rolfes       FR Nebraska Wes             25.78   1  25.773
 16 #  324 Teylor Jones       JR Wartburg                 25.78   2  25.777
 17 #  182 Alexandria Rheaum  SO Ithaca                   26.59   5 
 
Women 400 M
===================================================================
 5 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 55.10  3/15/2014   Ashante Little, Wheaton (Mass)              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston           $ 54.50q  1 
        25.341 (25.341)    54.495 (29.154)
  2 #  288 Gina Dello Russo   SO Stevens Inst             55.39q  2 
        26.119 (26.119)    55.386 (29.267)
  3 #  172 Sarah King         JR George Fox               55.68q  3 
        25.860 (25.860)    55.678 (29.818)
  4 #  120 Delia Labatt       SO Bethel (Minn             55.91q  3 
        26.019 (26.019)    55.908 (29.889)
  5 #  234 Kaylee Jones       JR Nebraska Wes             56.00q  2 
        26.958 (26.958)    55.992 (29.034)
  6 #  233 Elizabeth Jones    JR Nebraska Wes             56.18q  4 
        27.046 (27.046)    56.178 (29.132)
  7 #  313 Nicole Vacaguzman  SO U. of Chicag             56.29q  3 
        26.114 (26.114)    56.286 (30.172)
  8 #  239 Lilah Drafts-John  SR Oberlin                  56.30q  4  56.294
        26.032 (26.032)    56.294 (30.262)
  9 #  204 Kate McCluskey     SR Middlebury               56.30   1  56.297
        26.106 (26.106)    56.297 (30.192)
 10 #  403 Abbie Felton       SO Wis.-Whitewa             56.56   5 
        26.136 (26.136)    56.557 (30.422)
 11 #  106 Katie Eastburn     SO Augustana (I             57.39   1 
        26.829 (26.829)    57.388 (30.560)
 12 #  238 Justina Sanders-S  SO NYU                      57.53   5 
        26.323 (26.323)    57.529 (31.206)
 13 #  272 Jamie Farley       JR Salisbury                57.70   3 
        27.022 (27.022)    57.693 (30.672)
 14 #  367 Megan Powell       SO Williams                 57.94   1 
        27.012 (27.012)    57.934 (30.922)
 15 #  182 Alexandria Rheaum  SO Ithaca                   58.25   2 
        26.928 (26.928)    58.245 (31.318)
 16 #  301 Samantha Gorman    SO TCNJ                     58.66   5 
        26.716 (26.716)    58.658 (31.943)
 17 #  200 Hannah Sonsalla    SR Macalester             1:00.00   4 
        28.446 (28.446)    59.995 (31.549)
 
Women 800 M
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  103 Danielle Griffin   SR Amherst                2:11.82Q  2 
        32.947 (32.947)  1:06.973 (34.027)  1:40.766 (33.793)  2:11.819 (31.053)
  2 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           2:13.64Q  1  2:13.640
        34.096 (34.096)  1:07.632 (33.536)  1:40.255 (32.624)  2:13.640 (33.386)
  3 #  341 Annalise Wagner    SR Washington U           2:11.84Q  2 
        32.361 (32.361)  1:06.552 (34.192)  1:39.485 (32.934)  2:11.833 (32.348)
  4 #  115 Ayden Eickhoff     JR Bates                  2:14.26Q  1 
        34.350 (34.350)  1:07.824 (33.474)  1:40.890 (33.066)  2:14.260 (33.370)
  5 #  411 Sydney Packard     SO WPI                    2:12.24q  2 
        32.493 (32.493)  1:06.707 (34.214)  1:39.739 (33.032)  2:12.235 (32.497)
  6 #  219 Margaret Trautner  SO MIT                    2:13.64q  2  2:13.633
        32.723 (32.723)  1:06.908 (34.186)  1:40.343 (33.436)  2:13.633 (33.290)
  7 #  366 Anna Passannante   SO Williams               2:14.27q  1 
        33.919 (33.919)  1:08.223 (34.304)  1:41.136 (32.914)  2:14.268 (33.132)
  8 #  302 Kathleen Jaeger    JR TCNJ                   2:14.48q  1 
        33.575 (33.575)  1:07.398 (33.824)  1:40.151 (32.753)  2:14.474 (34.323)
  9 #  321 Betsy Duehr        SR Wartburg               2:14.56   2 
        32.504 (32.504)  1:06.691 (34.188)  1:40.186 (33.495)  2:14.553 (34.367)
 10 #  222 Joanna Podosek     SR Monmouth (Il           2:15.27   1 
        34.138 (34.138)  1:07.769 (33.632)  1:41.098 (33.329)  2:15.269 (34.172)
 11 #  104 Leonie Rauls       SR Amherst                2:15.56   1 
        33.636 (33.636)  1:07.707 (34.071)  1:41.354 (33.647)  2:15.558 (34.204)
 12 #  332 Sophie Grigaux     FR Washington U           2:16.05   2 
        33.157 (33.157)  1:06.870 (33.714)  1:40.528 (33.658)  2:16.043 (35.515)
 13 #  263 Rebecca Schwan     JR RIT                    2:16.39   2 
        33.171 (33.171)  1:07.149 (33.979)  1:41.470 (34.321)  2:16.386 (34.916)
 14 #  277 Mary Terhune       FR St. Lawrence           2:16.54   1 
        33.795 (33.795)  1:08.056 (34.262)  1:42.539 (34.483)  2:16.538 (33.999)
 15 #  303 Katie LaCapria     SO TCNJ                   2:17.73   2 
        32.299 (32.299)  1:06.578 (34.280)  1:41.535 (34.957)  2:17.724 (36.190)
 16 #  259 Emery Bradlina     SO Puget Sound            2:17.92   1 
        33.967 (33.967)  1:08.344 (34.378)  1:42.231 (33.887)  2:17.912 (35.681)
 17 #  221 Katie Williams     FR MIT                    2:18.42   1 
        33.740 (33.740)  1:08.106 (34.366)  1:42.770 (34.664)  2:18.414 (35.644)
 
Women 1 Mile
===================================================================
 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  247 Emily Richards     SR Ohio Norther           4:54.55Q  1 
        36.047 (36.047)  1:13.946 (37.899)  1:51.192 (37.246)  2:28.254 (37.062)
      3:05.730 (37.476)  3:42.860 (37.130)  4:19.150 (36.290)  4:54.548 (35.398)
  2 #  214 Marissa McPhillip  SO MIT                    4:57.45Q  2 
        37.348 (37.348)  1:15.720 (38.372)  1:54.525 (38.805)  2:33.576 (39.051)
      3:10.846 (37.270)  3:46.835 (35.989)  4:22.683 (35.848)  4:57.441 (34.759)
  3 #  118 Annika Halverson   SR Bethel (Minn           4:54.61Q  1 
        37.074 (37.074)  1:14.107 (37.033)  1:51.389 (37.282)  2:28.476 (37.087)
      3:05.746 (37.270)  3:42.879 (37.133)  4:19.261 (36.382)  4:54.610 (35.349)
  4 #  189 Therese Olshanski  FR Johns Hopkin           4:57.73Q  2 
        37.223 (37.223)  1:15.722 (38.499)  1:54.440 (38.718)  2:33.430 (38.990)
      3:10.730 (37.300)  3:46.762 (36.032)  4:23.009 (36.247)  4:57.726 (34.718)
  5 #  167 Gabrielle Stravac  SR Emory                  4:54.78Q  1 
        36.868 (36.868)  1:13.878 (37.010)  1:51.074 (37.196)  2:28.142 (37.068)
      3:05.435 (37.293)  3:42.677 (37.242)  4:18.987 (36.310)  4:54.777 (35.790)
  6 #  285 Ali Glassbrenner   SR St. Thomas (           4:57.82Q  2 
        36.944 (36.944)  1:15.342 (38.398)  1:54.157 (38.815)  2:33.316 (39.159)
      3:10.557 (37.241)  3:46.760 (36.203)  4:22.681 (35.921)  4:57.811 (35.130)
  7 #  141 Meg Mathison       SO Carleton               4:55.82q  1 
        37.414 (37.414)  1:14.561 (37.147)  1:51.787 (37.226)  2:28.949 (37.162)
      3:06.531 (37.582)  3:43.617 (37.086)  4:20.895 (37.278)  4:55.813 (34.918)
  8 #  371 Mel Becker         SR Wis.-Eau Cla           4:57.27q  1 
        37.113 (37.113)  1:14.311 (37.198)  1:51.491 (37.180)  2:28.573 (37.082)
      3:05.956 (37.383)  3:43.095 (37.139)  4:21.398 (38.303)  4:57.270 (35.872)
  9 #  316 Marissa Coombs     SR Virginia Wes           4:58.41q  1 
        36.053 (36.053)  1:13.982 (37.929)  1:51.387 (37.405)  2:29.253 (37.866)
      3:06.942 (37.689)  3:44.688 (37.746)  4:22.932 (38.244)  4:58.407 (35.475)
 10 #  199 Natalie Deacon     SR Lynchburg              4:58.48q  2 
        36.443 (36.443)  1:15.185 (38.742)  1:54.063 (38.878)  2:33.212 (39.149)
      3:10.559 (37.347)  3:46.961 (36.402)  4:23.011 (36.050)  4:58.476 (35.466)
 11 #  139 Katherine Diekema  JR Calvin                 4:58.69   2 
        37.222 (37.222)  1:15.331 (38.109)  1:54.606 (39.275)  2:33.759 (39.153)
      3:10.658 (36.899)  3:46.648 (35.990)  4:22.788 (36.140)  4:58.689 (35.902)
 12 #  201 Hannah Wappes      SO Manchester             5:00.57   2 
        36.837 (36.837)  1:15.453 (38.616)  1:54.329 (38.876)  2:33.339 (39.010)
      3:10.562 (37.223)  3:47.227 (36.665)  4:23.508 (36.281)  5:00.568 (37.061)
 13 #  380 Libby Brugger      SO Wis.-La Cros           5:01.57   2 
        37.120 (37.120)  1:14.975 (37.855)  1:53.698 (38.723)  2:33.064 (39.366)
      3:10.564 (37.500)  3:46.646 (36.082)  4:22.886 (36.240)  5:01.561 (38.676)
 14 #  154 Caitlin Lawlor     SR Colby                  5:01.76   1 
        37.434 (37.434)  1:14.730 (37.296)  1:51.886 (37.156)  2:29.437 (37.551)
      3:06.823 (37.386)  3:44.736 (37.913)  4:23.348 (38.612)  5:01.759 (38.411)
 15 #  368 Audrey Rustad      SO Williams               5:04.47   2 
        37.118 (37.118)  1:15.823 (38.705)  1:54.788 (38.965)  2:33.757 (38.969)
      3:11.111 (37.354)  3:47.583 (36.472)  4:24.916 (37.333)  5:04.461 (39.546)
 16 #  190 Caroline Smith     SR Johns Hopkin           5:07.01   1 
        36.866 (36.866)  1:14.201 (37.335)  1:51.670 (37.469)  2:29.329 (37.659)
      3:07.572 (38.243)  3:46.434 (38.862)  4:26.866 (40.432)  5:07.008 (40.142)
 17 #  362 Anna Harleen       SR Williams               5:23.20   1 
        37.665 (37.665)  1:15.197 (37.532)  1:52.899 (37.702)  2:30.958 (38.059)
      3:10.421 (39.463)  3:53.100 (42.679)  4:38.410 (45.310)  5:23.192 (44.782)
 
Women 5000 M
=======================================================================
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (12-5)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 16:28.15  3/10/2017   Taryn Cordani, Ithaca                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  304 Brittany Bowman    SR Tufts                 16:31.32   10   
        37.749 (37.749)  1:16.823 (39.074)  1:56.760 (39.937)  2:36.666 (39.906)
      3:16.289 (39.623)  3:55.958 (39.669)  4:35.925 (39.967)  5:15.433 (39.508)
      5:55.156 (39.723)  6:35.541 (40.385)  7:15.409 (39.868)  7:55.617 (40.208)
      8:35.602 (39.985)  9:15.627 (40.025)  9:56.248 (40.621) 10:37.059 (40.811)
     11:17.378 (40.319) 11:57.997 (40.619) 12:38.741 (40.744) 13:19.772 (41.031)
     14:00.095 (40.323) 14:40.286 (40.191) 15:18.134 (37.848) 15:55.409 (37.275)
     16:31.313 (35.904)
  2 #  179 Taryn Cordani      SR Ithaca                16:36.83    8   
        38.272 (38.272)  1:16.711 (38.439)  1:56.620 (39.909)  2:36.568 (39.948)
      3:15.894 (39.326)  3:55.691 (39.797)  4:35.595 (39.904)  5:15.192 (39.597)
      5:54.919 (39.727)  6:35.084 (40.165)  7:15.179 (40.095)  7:55.310 (40.131)
      8:35.194 (39.884)  9:15.521 (40.327)  9:56.165 (40.644) 10:36.839 (40.674)
     11:17.359 (40.520) 11:57.676 (40.317) 12:38.552 (40.876) 13:19.426 (40.874)
     13:59.873 (40.447) 14:40.197 (40.324) 15:19.265 (39.068) 15:58.606 (39.341)
     16:36.829 (38.223)
  3 #  114 Katherine Cook     SR Bates                 16:38.72    6   
        39.060 (39.060)  1:17.203 (38.143)  1:56.734 (39.531)  2:36.687 (39.953)
      3:16.439 (39.752)  3:56.074 (39.635)  4:35.923 (39.849)  5:16.171 (40.248)
      5:55.359 (39.188)  6:35.681 (40.322)  7:15.643 (39.962)  7:55.994 (40.351)
      8:36.406 (40.412)  9:16.929 (40.523)  9:57.629 (40.700) 10:38.124 (40.495)
     11:18.386 (40.262) 11:58.627 (40.241) 12:39.190 (40.563) 13:20.075 (40.885)
     14:00.570 (40.495) 14:40.752 (40.182) 15:20.453 (39.701) 15:59.810 (39.357)
     16:38.711 (38.901)
  4 #  335 Paige Lawler       SO Washington U          16:41.26    5   
        39.248 (39.248)  1:18.645 (39.397)  1:58.062 (39.417)  2:37.739 (39.677)
      3:17.107 (39.368)  3:56.711 (39.604)  4:37.093 (40.382)  5:16.869 (39.776)
      5:56.156 (39.287)  6:36.102 (39.946)  7:16.132 (40.030)  7:56.459 (40.327)
      8:36.209 (39.750)  9:16.160 (39.951)  9:56.653 (40.493) 10:37.245 (40.592)
     11:17.762 (40.517) 11:58.204 (40.442) 12:38.756 (40.552) 13:19.985 (41.229)
     14:00.411 (40.426) 14:41.267 (40.856) 15:22.023 (40.756) 16:02.633 (40.610)
     16:41.260 (38.627)
  5 #  356 Kayla Leland       JR Whitworth             17:02.10    4   
        35.574 (35.574)  1:16.316 (40.742)  1:56.490 (40.174)  2:36.323 (39.833)
      3:16.762 (40.439)  3:56.981 (40.219)  4:36.873 (39.892)  5:16.475 (39.602)
      5:55.809 (39.334)  6:36.664 (40.855)  7:16.820 (40.156)  7:56.954 (40.134)
      8:37.277 (40.323)  9:17.778 (40.501)  9:58.774 (40.996) 10:39.951 (41.177)
     11:21.567 (41.616) 12:04.543 (42.976) 12:48.174 (43.631) 13:32.105 (43.931)
     14:16.159 (44.054) 14:58.419 (42.260) 15:41.084 (42.665) 16:23.575 (42.491)
     17:02.095 (38.520)
  6 #  317 Ashlyn Bagge       SR Wartburg              17:02.79    3   
        38.425 (38.425)  1:17.178 (38.753)  1:56.880 (39.702)  2:36.943 (40.063)
      3:16.978 (40.035)  3:56.451 (39.473)  4:36.524 (40.073)  5:16.560 (40.036)
      5:56.214 (39.654)  6:36.757 (40.543)  7:16.740 (39.983)  7:57.168 (40.428)
      8:37.456 (40.288)  9:17.986 (40.530)  9:59.027 (41.041) 10:40.056 (41.029)
     11:20.728 (40.672) 12:02.947 (42.219) 12:45.215 (42.268) 13:27.876 (42.661)
     14:10.555 (42.679) 14:53.199 (42.644) 15:36.038 (42.839) 16:19.568 (43.530)
     17:02.789 (43.221)
  7 #  213 Mary Eccles        SR MIT                   17:04.46    2   
        39.262 (39.262)  1:19.042 (39.780)  1:58.577 (39.535)  2:38.697 (40.120)
      3:19.072 (40.375)  3:58.463 (39.391)  4:38.928 (40.465)  5:19.620 (40.692)
      5:59.588 (39.968)  6:40.735 (41.147)  7:21.133 (40.398)  8:01.918 (40.785)
      8:43.006 (41.088)  9:24.557 (41.551) 10:06.193 (41.636) 10:47.995 (41.802)
     11:30.172 (42.177) 12:11.873 (41.701) 12:54.050 (42.177) 13:36.103 (42.053)
     14:18.423 (42.320) 15:00.690 (42.267) 15:43.006 (42.316) 16:24.601 (41.595)
     17:04.453 (39.852)
  8 #  157 Veronica Wheeler   SR DeSales               17:09.13    1   
        38.830 (38.830)  1:17.779 (38.949)  1:57.503 (39.724)  2:37.389 (39.886)
      3:17.446 (40.057)  3:57.955 (40.509)  4:38.356 (40.401)  5:19.254 (40.898)
      6:00.068 (40.814)  6:41.036 (40.968)  7:22.317 (41.281)  8:03.796 (41.479)
      8:45.687 (41.891)  9:27.571 (41.884) 10:10.121 (42.550) 10:52.338 (42.217)
     11:35.503 (43.165) 12:18.670 (43.167) 13:01.299 (42.629) 13:44.028 (42.729)
     14:26.758 (42.730) 15:09.160 (42.402) 15:51.609 (42.449) 16:32.859 (41.250)
     17:09.126 (36.267)
  9 #  158 Sofia Canning      SR Dickinson             17:13.21  
        39.125 (39.125)  1:18.353 (39.228)  1:57.527 (39.174)  2:37.170 (39.643)
      3:17.234 (40.064)  3:57.451 (40.217)  4:37.764 (40.313)  5:18.184 (40.420)
      5:58.866 (40.682)  6:39.666 (40.800)  7:21.264 (41.598)  8:02.020 (40.756)
      8:43.421 (41.401)  9:24.792 (41.371) 10:06.648 (41.856) 10:48.179 (41.531)
     11:30.435 (42.256) 12:12.618 (42.183) 12:55.479 (42.861) 13:39.348 (43.869)
     14:23.285 (43.937) 15:07.189 (43.904) 15:50.610 (43.421) 16:33.364 (42.754)
     17:13.210 (39.846)
 10 #  295 Kristen Homeyer    SR SUNY Geneseo          17:13.75  
        39.496 (39.496)  1:18.936 (39.440)  1:58.367 (39.431)  2:38.215 (39.848)
      3:18.076 (39.861)  3:58.191 (40.115)  4:38.731 (40.540)  5:19.135 (40.404)
      5:59.572 (40.437)  6:40.116 (40.544)  7:21.674 (41.558)  8:02.664 (40.990)
      8:43.890 (41.226)  9:25.693 (41.803) 10:08.721 (43.028) 10:52.064 (43.343)
     11:35.522 (43.458) 12:18.364 (42.842) 13:01.082 (42.718) 13:43.750 (42.668)
     14:26.978 (43.228) 15:09.661 (42.683) 15:52.282 (42.621) 16:34.193 (41.911)
     17:13.742 (39.549)
 11 #  344 Jessie Cardin      SR Westfield St          17:14.41  
        38.792 (38.792)  1:18.105 (39.313)  1:57.756 (39.651)  2:38.049 (40.293)
      3:18.474 (40.425)  3:59.088 (40.614)  4:39.612 (40.524)  5:20.460 (40.848)
      6:01.605 (41.145)  6:42.510 (40.905)  7:24.348 (41.838)  8:06.442 (42.094)
      8:48.828 (42.386)  9:31.589 (42.761) 10:14.587 (42.998) 10:56.825 (42.238)
     11:39.085 (42.260) 12:21.549 (42.464) 13:03.693 (42.144) 13:46.009 (42.316)
     14:28.254 (42.245) 15:10.651 (42.397) 15:53.242 (42.591) 16:35.179 (41.937)
     17:14.403 (39.224)
 12 #  208 Clare Schoen       JR Misericordia          17:16.51  
        39.050 (39.050)  1:18.788 (39.738)  1:58.519 (39.731)  2:38.519 (40.000)
      3:18.476 (39.957)  3:58.748 (40.272)  4:39.298 (40.550)  5:19.990 (40.692)
      6:00.970 (40.980)  6:41.507 (40.537)  7:22.657 (41.150)  8:04.301 (41.644)
      8:46.175 (41.874)  9:28.201 (42.026) 10:11.006 (42.805) 10:53.906 (42.900)
     11:36.788 (42.882) 12:19.653 (42.865) 13:02.290 (42.637) 13:45.008 (42.718)
     14:27.799 (42.791) 15:10.332 (42.533) 15:53.870 (43.538) 16:36.587 (42.717)
     17:16.507 (39.920)
 13 #  389 Cheyenne Moore     SR Wis.-Oshkosh          17:19.83  
        39.561 (39.561)  1:19.326 (39.765)  1:58.804 (39.478)  2:38.699 (39.895)
      3:18.952 (40.253)  3:59.240 (40.288)  4:39.592 (40.352)  5:20.346 (40.754)
      6:00.457 (40.111)  6:40.965 (40.508)  7:21.787 (40.822)  8:02.757 (40.970)
      8:43.999 (41.242)  9:25.178 (41.179) 10:06.709 (41.531) 10:48.479 (41.770)
     11:30.391 (41.912) 12:12.252 (41.861) 12:54.494 (42.242) 13:36.537 (42.043)
     14:18.894 (42.357) 15:02.011 (43.117) 15:46.600 (44.589) 16:31.966 (45.366)
     17:19.825 (47.859)
 14 #  283 Casey Hovland      SR St. Scholast          17:23.97  
        38.454 (38.454)  1:17.201 (38.747)  1:56.755 (39.554)  2:36.570 (39.815)
      3:16.406 (39.836)  3:56.194 (39.788)  4:36.067 (39.873)  5:15.867 (39.800)
      5:55.361 (39.494)  6:35.863 (40.502)  7:15.845 (39.982)  7:55.996 (40.151)
      8:36.596 (40.600)  9:16.747 (40.151)  9:57.537 (40.790) 10:38.488 (40.951)
     11:19.915 (41.427) 12:02.778 (42.863) 12:46.413 (43.635) 13:32.328 (45.915)
     14:19.547 (47.219) 15:06.948 (47.401) 15:53.417 (46.469) 16:40.046 (46.629)
     17:23.965 (43.919)
 15 #  227 Emily Thompson     SR Nazareth              17:34.25  
        38.697 (38.697)  1:18.346 (39.649)  1:57.754 (39.408)  2:37.743 (39.989)
      3:17.704 (39.961)  3:57.757 (40.053)  4:38.132 (40.375)  5:18.781 (40.649)
      5:59.267 (40.486)  6:40.327 (41.060)  7:21.989 (41.662)  8:03.404 (41.415)
      8:45.293 (41.889)  9:27.458 (42.165) 10:10.223 (42.765) 10:53.217 (42.994)
     11:36.565 (43.348) 12:19.040 (42.475) 13:02.031 (42.991) 13:45.595 (43.564)
     14:29.298 (43.703) 15:15.022 (45.724) 16:01.392 (46.370) 16:48.084 (46.692)
     17:34.247 (46.163)
 16 #  184 Ellie Clawson      JR Johns Hopkin          17:36.27  
        39.325 (39.325)  1:17.901 (38.576)  1:57.394 (39.493)  2:37.040 (39.646)
      3:16.998 (39.958)  3:57.326 (40.328)  4:37.536 (40.210)  5:17.924 (40.388)
      5:58.791 (40.867)  6:40.559 (41.768)  7:22.767 (42.208)  8:04.915 (42.148)
      8:47.902 (42.987)  9:31.383 (43.481) 10:14.189 (42.806) 10:57.617 (43.428)
     11:41.597 (43.980) 12:26.225 (44.628) 13:10.586 (44.361) 13:55.175 (44.589)
     14:39.940 (44.765) 15:24.304 (44.364) 16:09.863 (45.559) 16:54.409 (44.546)
     17:36.262 (41.853)
 17 #  101 Cassie Vince       JR Albion                17:46.01  
        38.306 (38.306)  1:17.520 (39.214)  1:57.154 (39.634)  2:37.055 (39.901)
      3:17.248 (40.193)  3:57.094 (39.846)  4:37.220 (40.126)  5:17.847 (40.627)
      5:59.090 (41.243)  6:40.565 (41.475)  7:22.207 (41.642)  8:04.103 (41.896)
      8:46.444 (42.341)  9:29.910 (43.466) 10:14.893 (44.983) 10:59.310 (44.417)
     11:43.971 (44.661) 12:28.870 (44.899) 13:14.437 (45.567) 14:00.290 (45.853)
     14:45.318 (45.028) 15:30.955 (45.637) 16:16.258 (45.303) 17:01.737 (45.479)
     17:46.009 (44.272)
 
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 3 heats; advance winner plus next 5 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  8.45  3/14/2015   Adriana Wright, Lehman                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  170 Nicole Bartoletta  SR Geneva                    8.67Q  3 
  2 #  269 Aspen McMillan     JR Rowan                     8.80Q  2 
  3 #  180 Amber Edwards      SR Ithaca                    8.87Q  1 
  4 #  305 Annalisa DeBari    SR Tufts                     8.79q  3 
  5 #  296 Erin MacDougall    JR SUNY Geneseo              8.83q  3 
  6 #  355 Raevyn Fontaine    SR Wheaton (Mas              8.85q  3 
  7 #  348 Favor Ezewuzie     SO Wheaton (Ill              8.93q  2 
  8 #  258 Ashley Williams    JR PSU-Harrisbu              8.95q  2  8.942
  9 #  261 Jessica Fields     SO Redlands                  8.95   1  8.947
 10 #  346 Sabrina Pray       SR Westfield St              8.97   3 
 11 #  155 Sophie Stokes Cer  JR Colby                     8.98   2 
 12 #  109 Sofia Wajner       SO Augustana (I              8.99   1 
 13 #  223 Jocelyn Anderson   SR Montclair St              9.01   2  9.001
 14 #  300 Kaila Carter       SO TCNJ                      9.01   3  9.005
 15 #  168 Annie Woolley      SR Fitchburg St              9.01   1  9.008
 16 #  312 Robin Peter        SO U. of Chicag              9.03   1 
 17 #  135 Jayci Andrews      JR Bridgewater               9.04   2 
 
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                          
                         Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James            
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emory                                               3:49.63q  2 
     1) #166 Dilys Osei JR              2) #161 Dani Bland JR             
     3) #163 Kaitlyn Leonard SO         4) #162 Erica Goldman SR          
        57.249 (57.249)  1:55.433 (58.184)  2:52.849 (57.416)  3:49.626 (56.778)
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan                                   3:51.02q  3 
     1) #234 Kaylee Jones JR            2) #231 Anna Frazier JR           
     3) #236 Aspen Rolfes FR            4) #233 Elizabeth Jones JR        
        57.226 (57.226)  1:55.814 (58.588)  2:54.710 (58.896)  3:51.011 (56.301)
  3 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:51.90q  3 
     1) #372 Ashleigh Buergi SR         2) #375 Lizzy Keena FR            
     3) #374 Glory Hecker SO            4) #373 Sarah Glidden SR          
        58.066 (58.066)  1:56.442 (58.376)  2:54.728 (58.286)  3:51.891 (57.163)
  4 Williams                                            3:51.97q  2 
     1) #365 Kayley McGonagle SR        2) #364 Kate Kennedy JR           
     3) #357 Davis Collison * FR        4) #367 Megan Powell SO           
        59.310 (59.310)  1:57.082 (57.772)  2:55.822 (58.740)  3:51.967 (56.146)
  5 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:52.54q  2 
     1) #122 Hannah Sankey FR           2) #120 Delia Labatt SO           
     3) #117 Erin Alpers SR             4) #119 AddieKay Johnson JR       
        58.171 (58.171)  1:54.732 (56.561)  2:54.593 (59.862)  3:52.535 (57.942)
  6 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:53.80q  3 
     1) #111 Sydney Zaragoza SR         2) #106 Katie Eastburn SO         
     3) #107 Madi Glatz SO              4) #109 Sofia Wajner SO           
        58.898 (58.898)  1:55.512 (56.615)  2:54.697 (59.185)  3:53.796 (59.099)
  7 Wis.-Whitewater                                     3:54.40q  2 
     1) #405 Ashley Tijerina SO         2) #404 Megan Hering FR           
     3) #400 Enyo Amet SR               4) #403 Abbie Felton SO           
           59.246 (59.246)        2:00.513 (1:01.267)          2:57.659 (57.146)
         3:54.392 (56.734)
  8 SUNY Geneseo                                        3:54.65q  1 
     1) #296 Erin MacDougall JR         2) #291 Lauren Bamford SR         
     3) #299 Laura Zopf * FR            4) #298 Camille Wutz SR           
        57.993 (57.993)  1:55.610 (57.617)  2:55.408 (59.799)  3:54.642 (59.234)
  9 Loras                                               3:55.12   1 
     1) #194 Gabrielle Noland SO        2) #198 Bella Solis JR            
     3) #196 Allie Serres JR            4) #193 Alexis Alt SO             
           56.964 (56.964)          1:54.969 (58.005)        2:55.431 (1:00.462)
         3:55.112 (59.681)
 10 Ohio Northern                                       3:55.67   3 
     1) #243 Taylor Fisher JR           2) #245 Taylor Lavey SO           
     3) #242 Avery Ewing JR             4) #247 Emily Richards SR         
       1:00.372 (1:00.372)          1:59.982 (59.610)          2:58.191 (58.210)
         3:55.665 (57.474)
 11 Washington U.                                       4:00.05   1 
     1) #332 Sophie Grigaux FR          2) #338 Sara Mesiano SO           
     3) #340 Rachel Novick * FR         4) #333 Elle Hansen FR            
       1:00.007 (1:00.007)          1:58.736 (58.730)        2:59.104 (1:00.368)
       4:00.045 (1:00.941)
 -- Wartburg                                                 DQ   1  Rule 5-9i
     1) #321 Betsy Duehr SR             2) #328 Belle Tyynismaa SO        
     3) #324 Teylor Jones JR            4) #327 Aubree Taylor SR          
        57.687 (57.687)  1:55.649 (57.962)  2:54.438 (58.790)  3:51.928 (57.490)
 
Women DMR
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall (8-4)
   DIII Meet: $ 11:32.24  3/8/2013    Wis.-Oshkosh, Wis.-Oshkosh               
                          M Kelly, S Jahn, K Verhasselt, C Cazzola          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowdoin                                            11:37.18   10   
     1) #126 Caroline Shipley SO        2) #125 Sara Ory JR               
     3) #127 Claire Traum FR            4) #124 Sarah Kelley SR           
     11:37.171 (11:37.171)
  2 Washington U.                                      11:41.24    8   
     1) #342 Audrey Western * SR        2) #329 Nicky Althoff SO          
     3) #341 Annalise Wagner SR         4) #336 Alison Lindsay SR         
     11:41.232 (11:41.232)
  3 Brandeis                                           11:42.97    6   
     1) #129 Julia Bryson JR            2) #133 Lisbeth Valdez FR         
     3) #131 Doyin Ogundiran JR         4) #128 Emily Bryson JR           
     11:42.963 (11:42.963)
  4 MIT                                                11:43.54    5   
     1) #211 Katie Bacher SO            2) #212 Hannah Chen SR            
     3) #220 Bailey Tregoning JR        4) #214 Marissa McPhillips SO     
     11:43.536 (11:43.536)
  5 Otterbein                                          11:43.66    4   
     1) #255 Heather Sandvik JR         2) #251 Sarah Bedell JR           
     3) #252 Katy Foltz JR              4) #254 Claire Lamb JR            
     11:43.655 (11:43.655)
  6 St. Olaf                                           11:47.23    3   
     1) #281 Jena Moody SR              2) #278 Katie Elstad FR           
     3) #282 Abby Stets SR              4) #280 Jordan Lutz SR            
     11:47.230 (11:47.230)
  7 Coast Guard                                        11:50.97    2   
     1) #150 Anita Green JR             2) #149 Anna Beck SO              
     3) #151 Ashlee Johnson SR          4) #153 Kaitlyn Mooney FR         
     11:50.962 (11:50.962)
  8 Wheaton (Ill.)                                     11:51.92    1   
     1) #351 Erika Johnson JR           2) #350 Marissa Heath SO          
     3) #349 Brianna Hawthorne FR       4) #353 Hannah Roeske FR          
     11:51.919 (11:51.919)
  9 Wartburg                                           12:03.74  
     1) #319 Maddie Carlsen SR          2) #318 Amy Brant SR              
     3) #326 Meghan Silbernagel * SR    4) #320 Cassidy Christopher FR    
     12:03.732 (12:03.732)
 10 Tufts                                              12:04.56  
     1) #310 Rhemi Toth SO              2) #306 Julia Gake SO             
     3) #308 Olivia Martin FR           4) #309 Sarah Perkins * JR        
     12:04.558 (12:04.558)
 11 WPI                                                12:06.02  
     1) #410 Emily Newman SR            2) #409 Maggie LaRoche SR         
     3) #412 Lea Strangio SR            4) #411 Sydney Packard SO         
     12:06.020 (12:06.020)
 12 Middlebury                                         12:16.33  
     1) #203 Tasha Greene FR            2) #204 Kate McCluskey SR         
     3) #207 Meg Wilson SO              4) #205 Abigail Nadler JR         
     12:16.328 (12:16.328)
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.70-3.75-3.80-3.85-3.90-3.95-4.00 +5cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 4.18m  3/10/2017   Katherine Pitman, Ithaca                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  181 Katherine Pitman   SR Ithaca                   4.28m$  14-00.50  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 4.12 4.20 4.28 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  253 Harmony Kolling    SR Otterbein                3.95m   12-11.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 4.00 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  339 Heidi Nassos       JR Washington U             3.90m   12-09.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  274 Zoe Rubinstein     SR Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 3.95 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  246 Madison Reed       JR Ohio Norther             3.85m   12-07.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 3.90 
      PPP    O  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 #  210 Jacqueline Ahrens  FR MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  217 Kari Stromhaug     SO MIT                      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 3.85 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  347 Hailey Hall        SR Westminster              3.75m   12-03.50   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        O    O  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 #  331 Julia Dannenbaum   FR Washington U             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 3.80 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  345 Ashley Craig       SR Westfield St             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  413 Mikayla Capestran  SR Fredonia                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 3.75 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  290 Kaitlyn Dermen     SR Stockton                 3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  244 Maggie Krause      SO Ohio Norther             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 #  297 Laura Piazza       JR SUNY Geneseo             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 #  287 Kendall Novak      JR St. Thomas (             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 #  387 Sophia Schuessler  JR Wis.-La Cros             3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 17 #  105 Mackenzie Butcher  JR Augustana (I             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 6.17m  3/9/2012    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  315 Wadeline Jonathas  SO UMass Boston             5.94m   19-06.00  10   
      5.94m  PASS  PASS  5.79m  PASS  PASS
  2 #  177 Amelia Glueck      SR Illinois Wes             5.78m   18-11.75   8   
      5.64m  5.73m  5.78m  5.45m  5.20m  5.69m
  3 #  314 Taylor Driggers    SR UMass Boston             5.70m   18-08.50   6   
      FOUL  5.44m  5.45m  5.40m  5.70m  5.53m
  4 #  298 Camille Wutz       SR SUNY Geneseo             5.67m   18-07.25   5   
      5.62m  5.60m  5.36m  5.25m  5.67m  5.50m
  5 #  138 Chanyce Powell     FR Brockport St             5.63m   18-05.75   4   
      5.48m  5.54m  5.50m  5.30m  5.36m  5.63m
  6 #  363 Izabelle Ith       FR Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00   3   
      4.96m  5.27m  5.61m  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m
  7 #  215 Nneoma Okonkwo     SR MIT                      5.59m   18-04.25   2   
      5.50m  5.51m  FOUL  5.54m  5.45m  5.59m
  8 #  134 Amber Celen        SR Bridgewater              5.56m   18-03.00   1   
      4.94m  5.39m  5.56m  5.38m  5.29m  3.70m
  9 #  249 Megan Sievers      SO Ohio Wesleya             5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.30m  5.50m  FOUL  5.24m  5.44m  5.37m
 10 #  187 Maya Hammonds      JR Johns Hopkin             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.37m  5.42m  5.34m            
 11 #  392 Lauren Wrensch     JR Wis.-Oshkosh             5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.31m  5.42m  FOUL            
 12 #  225 Jerica Kotarak     JR MSOE                     5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.38m  5.40m  5.34m            
 13 #  218 Haley Strouf       SR MIT                      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.25m  5.36m  5.39m            
 14 #  384 Maddie Nelson      SO Wis.-La Cros             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.20m  5.39m  5.34m            
 15 #  394 Adrienne Lewis     FR Wis.-Stevens             5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.33m  5.32m  5.26m            
 16 #  398 Kaitlin Mallek     JR Wis.-Stout               5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.07m  5.12m  5.24m            
 17 #  136 Lisa Huynh         JR Brockport St             5.20m   17-00.75 
      FOUL  5.02m  5.20m            
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 20min flight specific; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  142 Mia Bennett        SR Carthage                18.01m   59-01.25  10   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.73m  17.71m  18.01m  16.86m
  2 #  399 Kayla Pabst        SR Wis.-Stout              17.93m   58-10.00   8   
      16.77m  FOUL  15.92m  17.93m  16.56m  16.50m
  3 #  137 Victoire Kothor    SR Brockport St            17.76m   58-03.25   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  17.76m  FOUL  16.46m  16.46m
  4 #  262 Chelsea Yang       FR RIC                     17.74m   58-02.50   5   
      16.53m  17.70m  17.74m  16.08m  16.99m  16.76m
  5 #  241 Ana Richardson     SR Oberlin                 17.73m   58-02.00   4   
      17.68m  17.59m  FOUL  17.33m  17.73m  FOUL
  6 #  323 Sam Holtz          SR Wartburg                17.50m   57-05.00   3   
      14.86m  FOUL  17.01m  16.97m  FOUL  17.50m
  7 #  289 Katie Weeks        SO Stevens Inst            17.27m   56-08.00   2   
      FOUL  17.27m  FOUL  16.77m  16.87m  FOUL
  8 #  402 Lindsay Chase      SR Wis.-Whitewa            17.09m   56-01.00   1   
      16.68m  17.09m  16.88m  FOUL  FOUL  15.75m
  9 #  370 Lauren Stacy       SR Wilmington (            16.65m   54-07.50 
      FOUL  15.30m  16.65m  15.50m  16.50m  16.38m
 10 #  240 Monique Newton     SR Oberlin                 16.57m   54-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.57m            
 11 #  235 Jodi Koellner      SR Nebraska Wes            16.22m   53-02.75 
      15.66m  15.87m  16.22m            
 12 #  145 Elizabeth Willis   SO Carthage                16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 #  216 Ariela Slutsky     SR MIT                     15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.76m  FOUL            
 14 #  160 Rebecca Burmahl    JR Dubuque                 15.76m   51-08.50 
      15.76m  15.43m  FOUL            
 15 #  178 Karly Goodman      SR Illinois Wes            15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 #  116 Genesis Leggett    SO Berry                   15.50m   50-10.25 
      13.99m  15.38m  15.50m            
 -- #  343 Ivie Uzamere       FR Wesleyan                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Ind. Pent: #5 Women 800 M Ind. Pent
==========================================================================
 Two sections if more than 12 remaining
 Double Waterfall (2/3 split); two-turn stagger
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester              2:18.82   1    840
        32.488 (32.488)  1:07.155 (34.668)  1:42.831 (35.676)  2:18.818 (35.987)
  2 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla           2:19.35   2    832
        31.646 (31.646)  1:06.918 (35.272)  1:42.857 (35.940)  2:19.341 (36.484)
  3 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox             2:21.93   2    797
        33.581 (33.581)  1:08.868 (35.288)  1:45.197 (36.330)  2:21.924 (36.727)
  4 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia           2:24.72   2    761
        33.411 (33.411)  1:10.425 (37.014)  1:50.134 (39.709)  2:24.718 (34.584)
  5 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams               2:26.93   2    732
        33.697 (33.697)  1:10.673 (36.976)  1:48.982 (38.309)  2:26.925 (37.944)
  6 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                2:26.99   1    731
        33.852 (33.852)  1:10.607 (36.756)  1:50.178 (39.572)  2:26.986 (36.808)
  7 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll           2:27.25   1    728
        32.278 (32.278)  1:08.914 (36.637)  1:48.214 (39.300)  2:27.250 (39.036)
  8 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester              2:29.34   2    701
        33.450 (33.450)  1:10.441 (36.992)  1:50.141 (39.700)  2:29.337 (39.196)
  9 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag           2:30.64   2    685
        34.767 (34.767)  1:12.014 (37.248)  1:52.222 (40.208)  2:30.633 (38.411)
 10 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo           2:32.61   2    661
        35.280 (35.280)  1:13.387 (38.108)  1:53.743 (40.356)  2:32.608 (38.866)
 11 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams               2:32.76   2    659
        34.363 (34.363)  1:12.785 (38.422)  1:54.645 (41.861)  2:32.759 (38.114)
 12 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo           2:34.31   1    640
        33.956 (33.956)  1:11.652 (37.696)  1:52.514 (40.862)  2:34.307 (41.794)
 13 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros           2:34.67   1    636
        33.983 (33.983)  1:09.883 (35.900)  1:50.573 (40.690)  2:34.667 (44.094)
 14 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros           2:37.33   1    604
        33.106 (33.106)  1:08.660 (35.554)  1:49.112 (40.452)  2:37.326 (48.215)
 15 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens           2:47.37   1    491
        37.011 (37.011)  1:16.917 (39.906)  2:00.948 (44.032)  2:47.366 (46.418)
 16 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St           2:48.58   1    478
        37.360 (37.360)  1:17.523 (40.164)  2:02.100 (44.577)  2:48.578 (46.479)
 -- #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin               DNS   1  Rule 3-19.2
 
Ind. Pent: #1 Women 60 M Hurdles Ind. Pent
==========================================================================
 Lanes: 2-4-6-8. Hurdle outside lane 8.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo              8.80   5    952
  2 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla              8.95   5    920
  3 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia              9.00   5    910
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                 9.19   5    871
  5 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox                9.25   3    858
  6 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                  9.30   3    848
  7 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin              9.34   4    840
  8 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros              9.35   4    838
  9 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens              9.42   4    824
 10 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                 9.43   1    822
 11 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                  9.47   2    814 9.462
 12 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros              9.47   2    814 9.468
 13 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag              9.53   3    802
 14 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St              9.56   2    796
 15 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo              9.67   4    775
 16 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                   9.68   1    773
 17 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll             10.14   1    686
 
Ind. Pent: #2 Women High Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 Two pits
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50    903
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             1.71m    5-07.25    867
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XPP 
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                1.68m    5-06.00    830
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             1.65m    5-05.00    795
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St             1.62m    5-03.75    759
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros             1.56m    5-01.25    689
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo             1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox               1.53m    5-00.25    655
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 
        O  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros             1.50m    4-11.00    621
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 15 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens             1.47m    4-09.75    588
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 16 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin             1.44m    4-08.75    555
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 
      PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 17 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo             1.41m    4-07.50    523
     1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Ind. Pent: #4 Women Long Jump Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             5.43m   17-09.75    680
      5.17m  5.39m  5.43m            
  2 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 5.34m   17-06.25    654
      5.07m  5.29m  5.34m            
  3 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo             5.27m   17-03.50    634
      5.12m  5.27m  5.26m            
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                5.26m   17-03.25    631
      5.26m  4.91m  5.10m            
  5 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             5.25m   17-02.75    628
      5.02m  5.25m  5.01m            
  6 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox               5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.02m  FOUL  5.16m            
  7 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll             5.09m   16-08.50    584
      FOUL  4.99m  5.09m            
  8 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  5.07m  FOUL            
  9 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  4.93m  5.00m            
  9 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.79m  5.00m  5.00m            
  9 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      5.00m  4.84m  4.90m            
 12 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.79m  4.78m  4.96m            
 13 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros             4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.89m  4.61m  4.93m            
 14 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.90m  4.92m  FOUL            
 15 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo             4.63m   15-02.25    461
      4.63m  4.55m  PASS            
 16 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.37m  4.44m  4.49m            
 17 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin             3.55m   11-07.75    210
      FOUL  FOUL  3.55m            
 
Ind. Pent: #3 Women Shot Put Ind. Pent
=================================================================================
 One ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox              12.56m   41-02.50    698
      12.56m  11.77m  12.50m            
  2 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll            11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.20m  11.17m  10.86m            
  3 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St            11.07m   36-04.00    600
      11.07m  10.78m  10.31m            
  4 #  191 Jenn Su            SR Johns Hopkin            10.87m   35-08.00    587
      10.34m  10.87m  10.28m            
  5 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens            10.20m   33-05.75    543
      3.02m  10.20m  9.72m            
  6 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo            10.05m   32-11.75    533
      10.05m  9.88m  9.14m            
  7 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      10.03m  9.04m  9.40m            
  8 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                9.86m   32-04.25    520
      9.08m  9.68m  9.86m            
  9 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros             9.68m   31-09.25    509
      9.08m  9.68m  8.92m            
 10 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla             9.66m   31-08.50    507
      8.27m  9.30m  9.66m            
 11 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros             9.41m   30-10.50    491
      9.41m  8.92m  8.65m            
 12 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag             9.40m   30-10.25    490
      9.09m  8.92m  9.40m            
 13 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                  9.07m   29-09.25    469
      7.64m  9.07m  8.94m            
 14 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                 8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.16m  8.97m  8.73m            
 15 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                8.65m   28-04.50    441
      FOUL  8.65m  8.24m            
 16 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                 8.59m   28-02.25    438
      4.90m  8.59m  7.90m            
 17 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia             8.30m   27-02.75    419
      7.88m  8.30m  8.11m            
 
Women Ind. Pent
=======================================================================
   DIII Meet: $  3884  3/14/2014   Ameila Campbell, Carleton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  373 Sarah Glidden      SR Wis.-Eau Cla              3632   10   
  2 #  175 Annie Wright       JR George Fox                3611    8   
  3 #  209 Reilly Wagner      JR Misericordia              3585    6   
  4 #  266 Kylee Bartlett     JR Rochester                 3553    5   
  5 #  369 Summer-Solstice T  SO Williams                  3541    4   
  6 #  311 Laura Darcey       SO U. of Chicag              3487    3   
  7 #  294 Shayna Held        JR SUNY Geneseo              3435    2   
  8 #  359 Emma Egan          SO Williams                  3431    1   
  9 #  267 Eileen Bequette    FR Rochester                 3317  
 10 #  156 Libby Schnoor      SR Cornell Coll              3293  
 11 #  407 Jana Agustsdottir  FR Worcester St              3171  
 12 #  379 Caycee Bean        JR Wis.-La Cros              3162  
 13 #  388 Amanda Wiebke      SO Wis.-La Cros              3139  
 14 #  202 Taylor Wiederrech  SO Messiah                   3123  
 15 #  396 Sylviann Momont    SO Wis.-Stevens              2994  
 16 #  293 Madeline Hammer    SR SUNY Geneseo              2930  
 
Men 60 M
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  6.68  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  536 Jamal Watkins      SR Birmingham-S              6.74Q  2 
  2 #  660 Tyler O'Bryant     JR Oneonta                   6.79Q  1 
  3 #  528 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine               6.81q  2 
  4 #  777 Erik Schwandt      FR Wis.-Oshkosh              6.82q  2 
  5 #  624 Louis Berry        JR Mount Union               6.84q  1 
  6 #  514 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                  6.86q  1 
  7 #  797 Parker Witt        SR Wis.-Whitewa              6.90q  1  6.892
  8 #  720 Dominic Nda        SR UMass Boston              6.90q  1  6.894
  9 #  544 Davonta Womack     JR Bridgewater               6.90   2  6.895
 10 #  774 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Cros              6.92   2 
 11 #  709 Patrick Richardvi  SR Trine                     6.95   2 
 12 #  739 Caleb Clemons      JR Webster                   6.97   1 
 13 #  682 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iow              6.98   1 
 14 #  689 Ian Clough         FR St. Lawrence              6.99   1 
 15 #  680 Cameron Dobbins    JR Rutgers-Camd              7.05   2 
 
Men 200 M
===================================================================
 4 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 21.27  3/15/2014   Thurgood Dennis, Wis.-Eau Claire            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  789 Calden Wojt        SO Wis.-Stevens             21.68q  2 
  2 #  528 Jordan Johnson     JR Benedictine              21.73q  3 
  3 #  774 Ernest Winters     SR Wis.-La Cros             21.75q  1 
  4 #  616 Juwan Petties - J  SR Misericordia             21.88q  4 
  5 #  543 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 21.91q  3 
  6 #  693 Alex Kainer        JR Stevens Inst             21.95q  4  21.942
  7 #  566 Ryan Scott         SR Christopher              21.95q  2  21.945
  8 #  512 Toluwani Adebakin  SO Anderson (In             21.98q  3 
  9 #  589 Eli Saucier        SR Hamilton                 22.03   1 
 10 #  776 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             22.05   2 
 11 #  596 Dan Harden-Marsha  SO Ithaca                   22.14   2 
 12 #  714 Anthony Kardonsky  JR Tufts                    22.15   1 
 13 #  635 Mamer Mamer        JR Nebraska Wes             22.37   4 
 -- #  673 Shai Mumford       JR Rowan                       DQ   3  Rule 5-5.2b
 -- #  514 Emmanuel Egbujor   JR Augsburg                   DNS   4  Rule 3-19.2
 
Men 400 M
===================================================================
 4 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  625 A.J. Digby         SO Mount Union              48.14q  2 
        22.997 (22.997)    48.133 (25.136)
  2 #  676 Francis Terry      FR Rowan                    48.17q  3  48.163
        22.689 (22.689)    48.163 (25.474)
  3 #  604 Patrick Mikel      SO Loras                    48.17q  3  48.165
        22.542 (22.542)    48.165 (25.624)
  4 #  534 Karl Olsen         JR Bethel (Minn             48.20q  1 
        22.279 (22.279)    48.196 (25.918)
  5 #  776 Ryan Powers        JR Wis.-Oshkosh             48.34q  3 
        22.704 (22.704)    48.339 (25.636)
  6 #  648 Peyton Piron       JR North Centra             48.35q  2  48.342
        23.178 (23.178)    48.342 (25.164)
  7 #  613 Jimmy Martinez     JR Middlebury               48.35q  1  48.348
        22.194 (22.194)    48.348 (26.154)
  8 #  788 Evan Torgerson     FR Wis.-Stevens             48.46q  4 
        23.164 (23.164)    48.458 (25.295)
  9 #  653 Malcolm Montilus   SO NYU                      48.49   3 
        22.779 (22.779)    48.488 (25.709)
 10 #  685 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fis             48.51   1 
        22.698 (22.698)    48.504 (25.806)
 11 #  584 Colfay Pointer     SO Dubuque                  48.70   4 
        22.587 (22.587)    48.694 (26.107)
 12 #  551 Cody Sikora        SO Buffalo Stat             48.73   2 
        23.183 (23.183)    48.723 (25.540)
 13 #  543 Irie Gourde        SR Brandeis                 48.78   4 
        22.809 (22.809)    48.775 (25.966)
 14 #  596 Dan Harden-Marsha  SO Ithaca                   48.93   4 
        22.824 (22.824)    48.924 (26.100)
 15 #  712 Andrew DiMaiti     SR Tufts                    49.96   1 
        22.582 (22.582)    49.959 (27.378)
 
Men 800 M
===================================================================
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 5-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  656 Matt Molinaro      SR Ohio Norther           1:51.96Q  2 
        27.134 (27.134)    56.153 (29.020)  1:24.169 (28.016)  1:51.952 (27.783)
  2 #  719 Joe Previdi        SO U. of Chicag           1:52.28Q  1 
        27.569 (27.569)    55.248 (27.680)  1:23.820 (28.572)  1:52.278 (28.458)
  3 #  511 Kristian Sogaard   JR Amherst                1:52.43Q  1 
        27.699 (27.699)    55.516 (27.818)  1:24.082 (28.566)  1:52.428 (28.346)
  4 #  722 George Papoulis    SO UMass Dartmo           1:52.54Q  2 
        27.591 (27.591)    56.362 (28.771)  1:24.583 (28.222)  1:52.536 (27.954)
  5 #  563 Cullen Monahan     SR Christopher            1:52.56q  1 
        28.480 (28.480)    56.455 (27.976)  1:24.640 (28.185)  1:52.552 (27.913)
  6 #  557 Grant Marton       JR Carroll                1:53.07q  2 
        26.954 (26.954)    56.210 (29.256)  1:24.565 (28.355)  1:53.065 (28.500)
  7 #  748 Kevin LaFleche     SO Williams               1:53.12q  1 
        27.984 (27.984)    56.664 (28.681)  1:24.840 (28.176)  1:53.120 (28.280)
  8 #  717 Hiroto Watanabe    JR Tufts                  1:53.13q  1 
        28.148 (28.148)    56.020 (27.873)  1:24.301 (28.281)  1:53.126 (28.826)
  9 #  801 Ryan Wittenberg    JR WPI                    1:53.23   2 
        27.356 (27.356)    56.040 (28.685)  1:24.338 (28.298)  1:53.221 (28.884)
 10 #  562 Cavanaugh McGaw    SO Christopher            1:53.57   2 
        27.765 (27.765)    56.556 (28.792)  1:24.935 (28.379)  1:53.562 (28.627)
 11 #  556 Isaac Mills        JR Carnegie Mel           1:53.68   1 
        27.990 (27.990)  1:24.388 (56.398)  1:53.674 (29.286)
 12 #  546 Josh Higgins       SO Bridgewater            1:53.96   2 
        27.735 (27.735)    56.476 (28.741)  1:24.852 (28.377)  1:53.952 (29.100)
 13 #  600 Nicholas Scullin   SR Lebanon Vall           1:54.26   2  1:54.255
        27.966 (27.966)    56.692 (28.726)  1:25.516 (28.824)  1:54.255 (28.740)
 14 #  683 Zachariah Hoyle    FR Southern Mai           1:54.26   1  1:54.256
        27.812 (27.812)    55.740 (27.929)  1:24.622 (28.882)  1:54.256 (29.634)
 15 #  541 Liam Nicoll        SR Bowdoin                1:56.06   1 
        27.951 (27.951)    56.220 (28.269)     56.475 (0.256)  1:56.055 (59.580)
 
Men 1 Mile
===================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
 Double Waterfall (Prelim: 2/3 split; Final: 7-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 4:07.03  3/9/2013    Dan Sullivan, Wis.-Stevens                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  663 Jeremy Hernandez   SR Ramapo                 4:09.36Q  2 
        32.246 (32.246)  1:03.642 (31.396)  1:35.372 (31.730)  2:07.274 (31.902)
      2:38.246 (30.972)  3:09.148 (30.902)  3:39.571 (30.423)  4:09.357 (29.786)
  2 #  561 Jeffrey Dover      SR Christopher            4:12.23Q  1 
        32.241 (32.241)  1:05.801 (33.560)  1:39.048 (33.247)  2:12.158 (33.110)
      2:43.601 (31.443)  3:13.799 (30.198)  3:43.300 (29.501)  4:12.221 (28.922)
  3 #  585 Max Brown          SR Emory                  4:11.55Q  2 
        31.482 (31.482)  1:02.685 (31.203)  1:34.384 (31.699)  2:06.178 (31.794)
      2:37.857 (31.679)  3:09.493 (31.636)  3:40.635 (31.142)  4:11.549 (30.914)
  4 #  594 Greg Morgan        JR Haverford              4:12.93Q  1 
        32.851 (32.851)  1:05.638 (32.787)  1:38.665 (33.027)  2:11.848 (33.183)
      2:43.683 (31.835)  3:13.849 (30.166)  3:43.076 (29.227)  4:12.923 (29.847)
  5 #  684 Jack Pinho         SR Springfield            4:11.85Q  2 
        31.869 (31.869)  1:03.167 (31.298)  1:34.998 (31.831)  2:06.822 (31.824)
      2:38.647 (31.825)  3:10.601 (31.954)  3:41.502 (30.901)  4:11.849 (30.348)
  6 #  554 Donson Cook-Galla  SR Carleton               4:13.88Q  1  4:13.878
        32.046 (32.046)  1:05.532 (33.486)  1:38.592 (33.060)  2:11.650 (33.058)
      2:43.408 (31.758)  3:14.432 (31.024)  3:44.166 (29.734)  4:13.878 (29.713)
  7 #  726 Casey Roberts      JR Wartburg               4:12.53q  2 
        32.218 (32.218)  1:03.594 (31.376)  1:35.446 (31.852)  2:07.183 (31.737)
      2:38.986 (31.803)  3:10.803 (31.817)  3:41.839 (31.036)  4:12.527 (30.688)
  8 #  690 Keith Ketola       SR St. Olaf               4:12.65q  2 
        32.101 (32.101)  1:03.607 (31.506)  1:35.018 (31.411)  2:07.123 (32.105)
      2:39.006 (31.883)  3:11.120 (32.114)  3:42.081 (30.961)  4:12.647 (30.566)
  9 #  526 Jack Kiely         SR Bates                  4:13.37q  2 
        32.059 (32.059)  1:03.270 (31.211)  1:35.143 (31.873)  2:07.008 (31.865)
      2:39.220 (32.212)  3:11.533 (32.313)  3:43.083 (31.550)  4:13.367 (30.284)
 10 #  728 MacKenzye Leroy    SR Washington a           4:13.69q  2 
        32.504 (32.504)  1:03.084 (30.580)  1:34.840 (31.756)  2:06.574 (31.734)
      2:38.849 (32.275)  3:11.416 (32.567)  3:42.518 (31.102)  4:13.683 (31.165)
 11 #  779 Joe Zack           SR Wis.-Oshkosh           4:13.88   1  4:13.879
        33.098 (33.098)  1:05.989 (32.891)  1:38.942 (32.953)  2:12.329 (33.387)
      2:44.007 (31.678)  3:14.979 (30.972)  3:44.927 (29.948)  4:13.879 (28.953)
 12 #  740 Daniel McSolla     SR Wentworth              4:14.42   1 
        32.546 (32.546)  1:05.902 (33.356)  1:38.731 (32.829)  2:11.980 (33.249)
      2:43.775 (31.795)  3:15.150 (31.375)  3:45.385 (30.235)  4:14.419 (29.034)
 13 #  661 Warren Bartlett    JR Plymouth Sta           4:14.67   1 
        32.031 (32.031)  1:05.259 (33.228)  1:38.829 (33.570)  2:11.940 (33.111)
      2:44.060 (32.120)  3:15.281 (31.221)  3:44.344 (29.063)  4:14.663 (30.319)
 14 #  800 Austin Scott       SR WPI                    4:14.76   1 
        33.099 (33.099)  1:06.160 (33.061)  1:39.215 (33.055)  2:12.545 (33.330)
      2:43.845 (31.300)  3:14.816 (30.971)  3:44.572 (29.756)  4:14.752 (30.181)
 15 #  694 Nick Zickgraf      SR Stevens Inst           4:15.20   1 
        32.746 (32.746)  1:05.460 (32.714)  1:38.649 (33.189)  2:11.759 (33.110)
      2:43.404 (31.645)  3:14.063 (30.659)  3:43.847 (29.784)  4:15.194 (31.348)
 
Men 5000 M
=======================================================================
 Final Only. Random Draw. Double Waterfall (10-5)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet: $ 13:53.17  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 #  647 Dhruvil Patel      JR North Centra          14:22.48   10   
        33.126 (33.126)  1:12.425 (39.299)  1:51.346 (38.921)  2:29.514 (38.168)
      3:05.539 (36.025)  3:39.738 (34.199)  4:13.717 (33.979)  4:47.510 (33.793)
      5:21.858 (34.348)  5:55.783 (33.925)  6:30.038 (34.255)  7:03.707 (33.669)
      7:37.647 (33.940)  8:11.170 (33.523)  8:45.264 (34.094)  9:19.403 (34.139)
      9:53.324 (33.921) 10:27.318 (33.994) 11:01.324 (34.006) 11:34.978 (33.654)
     12:09.008 (34.030) 12:43.021 (34.013) 13:17.261 (34.240) 13:51.154 (33.893)
     14:22.479 (31.325)
  2 #  744 Will McDermott     SR Widener               14:23.13    8   
        32.161 (32.161)  1:12.455 (40.294)  1:51.489 (39.034)  2:28.754 (37.265)
      3:05.913 (37.159)  3:39.626 (33.713)  4:13.922 (34.296)  4:47.253 (33.331)
      5:21.707 (34.454)  5:55.894 (34.187)  6:29.712 (33.818)  7:03.610 (33.898)
      7:37.306 (33.696)  8:11.171 (33.865)  8:45.170 (33.999)  9:19.222 (34.052)
      9:53.219 (33.997) 10:27.322 (34.103) 11:01.513 (34.191) 11:35.305 (33.792)
     12:09.312 (34.007) 12:43.118 (33.806) 13:17.393 (34.275) 13:51.521 (34.128)
     14:23.124 (31.603)
  3 #  757 Darin Lau          SR Wis.-Eau Cla          14:25.35    6   
        34.090 (34.090)  1:12.831 (38.741)  1:51.112 (38.281)  2:29.517 (38.405)
      3:05.065 (35.548)  3:39.394 (34.329)  4:13.449 (34.055)  4:47.050 (33.601)
      5:21.042 (33.992)  5:55.340 (34.298)  6:29.278 (33.938)  7:02.943 (33.665)
      7:36.897 (33.954)  8:10.945 (34.048)  8:44.930 (33.985)  9:18.840 (33.910)
      9:52.939 (34.099) 10:27.041 (34.102) 11:00.965 (33.924) 11:34.792 (33.827)
     12:08.840 (34.048) 12:42.748 (33.908) 13:16.855 (34.107) 13:51.226 (34.371)
     14:25.342 (34.116)
  4 #  608 Mason Tope         SR Loras                 14:33.87    5   
        33.602 (33.602)  1:12.661 (39.059)  1:51.694 (39.033)  2:29.886 (38.192)
      3:06.226 (36.340)  3:40.537 (34.311)  4:15.075 (34.538)  4:49.380 (34.305)
      5:23.347 (33.967)  5:58.125 (34.778)  6:32.442 (34.317)  7:06.846 (34.404)
      7:41.159 (34.313)  8:15.546 (34.387)  8:49.710 (34.164)  9:24.099 (34.389)
      9:57.309 (33.210) 10:32.357 (35.048) 11:06.972 (34.615) 11:41.556 (34.584)
     12:16.365 (34.809) 12:51.396 (35.031) 13:26.415 (35.019) 14:01.602 (35.187)
     14:33.863 (32.261)
  5 #  655 Ian McVey          JR Ohio Norther          14:34.21    4   
        33.599 (33.599)  1:13.023 (39.424)  1:52.125 (39.102)  2:30.217 (38.092)
      3:06.559 (36.342)  3:40.813 (34.254)  4:15.341 (34.528)  4:49.113 (33.772)
      5:22.720 (33.607)  5:57.423 (34.703)  6:31.744 (34.321)  7:04.988 (33.244)
      7:39.322 (34.334)  8:13.827 (34.505)  8:47.946 (34.119)  9:22.670 (34.724)
      9:57.137 (34.467) 10:31.978 (34.841) 11:07.275 (35.297) 11:42.563 (35.288)
     12:17.648 (35.085) 12:53.355 (35.707) 13:28.882 (35.527) 14:03.338 (34.456)
     14:34.209 (30.871)
  6 #  772 Thomas Schultz     JR Wis.-La Cros          14:34.54    3   
        33.837 (33.837)  1:12.858 (39.021)  1:52.032 (39.174)  2:29.850 (37.818)
      3:06.447 (36.597)  3:40.196 (33.749)  4:14.499 (34.303)  4:48.072 (33.573)
      5:22.058 (33.986)  5:56.108 (34.050)  6:30.397 (34.289)  7:04.227 (33.830)
      7:38.554 (34.327)  8:12.852 (34.298)  8:47.618 (34.766)  9:21.965 (34.347)
      9:56.263 (34.298) 10:31.010 (34.747) 11:06.556 (35.546) 11:41.950 (35.394)
     12:16.278 (34.328) 12:51.775 (35.497) 13:27.490 (35.715) 14:02.024 (34.534)
     14:34.532 (32.508)
  7 #  646 Dan O'Keefe        SR North Centra          14:37.62    2   
        34.311 (34.311)  1:12.687 (38.376)  1:51.793 (39.106)  2:30.029 (38.236)
      3:06.017 (35.988)  3:40.226 (34.209)  4:14.500 (34.274)  4:48.323 (33.823)
      5:22.203 (33.880)  5:56.743 (34.540)  6:30.718 (33.975)  7:04.603 (33.885)
      7:38.733 (34.130)  8:13.210 (34.477)  8:47.806 (34.596)  9:22.469 (34.663)
      9:57.012 (34.543) 10:31.710 (34.698) 11:06.924 (35.214) 11:42.200 (35.276)
     12:16.822 (34.622) 12:52.220 (35.398) 13:27.633 (35.413) 14:02.214 (34.581)
     14:37.618 (35.405)
  8 #  645 Matthew Norvell    JR North Centra          14:44.19    1   
        33.247 (33.247)  1:12.319 (39.072)  1:50.420 (38.101)  2:29.512 (39.092)
      3:05.909 (36.397)  3:39.990 (34.081)  4:14.373 (34.383)  4:48.098 (33.725)
      5:22.078 (33.980)  5:56.549 (34.471)  6:30.485 (33.936)  7:04.334 (33.849)
      7:38.123 (33.789)  8:12.251 (34.128)  8:47.222 (34.971)  9:21.634 (34.412)
      9:56.839 (35.205) 10:31.430 (34.591) 11:07.149 (35.719) 11:42.841 (35.692)
     12:17.442 (34.601) 12:53.159 (35.717) 13:29.623 (36.464) 14:06.606 (36.983)
     14:44.182 (37.577)
  9 #  782 Walker Rynes       SR Wis.-Plattev          14:44.57  
        33.950 (33.950)  1:12.929 (38.979)  1:51.864 (38.935)  2:29.847 (37.983)
      3:05.560 (35.713)  3:39.627 (34.067)  4:13.589 (33.962)  4:47.506 (33.917)
      5:21.467 (33.961)  5:55.656 (34.189)  6:29.481 (33.825)  7:03.374 (33.893)
      7:38.251 (34.877)  8:13.024 (34.773)  8:47.843 (34.819)  9:22.263 (34.420)
      9:56.545 (34.282) 10:31.434 (34.889) 11:06.911 (35.477) 11:41.989 (35.078)
     12:16.647 (34.658) 12:51.095 (34.448) 13:25.958 (34.863) 14:01.427 (35.469)
     14:44.564 (43.138)
 10 #  593 Dylan Gearinger    JR Haverford             14:51.13  
        33.377 (33.377)  1:12.460 (39.083)  1:51.344 (38.884)  2:29.608 (38.264)
      3:05.794 (36.186)  3:39.862 (34.068)  4:14.060 (34.198)  4:47.643 (33.583)
      5:21.728 (34.085)  5:55.892 (34.164)  6:29.924 (34.032)  7:03.609 (33.685)
      7:37.534 (33.925)  8:11.294 (33.760)  8:45.464 (34.170)  9:19.499 (34.035)
      9:53.485 (33.986) 10:27.576 (34.091) 11:01.827 (34.251) 11:36.817 (34.990)
     12:13.267 (36.450) 12:51.500 (38.233) 13:31.064 (39.564) 14:10.833 (39.769)
     14:51.122 (40.289)
 11 #  595 Graham Peet        JR Haverford             14:53.77  
        34.226 (34.226)  1:13.219 (38.993)  1:52.334 (39.115)  2:30.499 (38.165)
      3:06.854 (36.355)  3:41.050 (34.196)  4:15.397 (34.347)  4:49.271 (33.874)
      5:23.593 (34.322)  5:57.771 (34.178)  6:32.231 (34.460)  7:07.088 (34.857)
      7:41.849 (34.761)  8:17.307 (35.458)  8:53.562 (36.255)  9:30.444 (36.882)
     10:07.245 (36.801) 10:42.847 (35.602) 11:19.465 (36.618) 11:56.389 (36.924)
     12:33.218 (36.829) 13:09.957 (36.739) 13:45.535 (35.578) 14:19.254 (33.719)
     14:53.765 (34.511)
 12 #  565 Grayson Reid       SR Christopher           15:08.75  
        33.946 (33.946)  1:12.989 (39.043)  1:51.995 (39.006)  2:30.214 (38.219)
      3:04.470 (34.256)  3:39.486 (35.016)  4:14.133 (34.647)  4:47.867 (33.734)
      5:21.859 (33.992)  5:56.310 (34.451)  6:30.270 (33.960)  7:04.016 (33.746)
      7:38.371 (34.355)  8:12.145 (33.774)  8:46.702 (34.557)  9:22.073 (35.371)
      9:58.081 (36.008) 10:34.589 (36.508) 11:11.998 (37.409) 11:50.233 (38.235)
     12:28.990 (38.757) 13:07.874 (38.884) 13:46.793 (38.919) 14:27.550 (40.757)
     15:08.746 (41.197)
 13 #  642 Nolan McKenna      JR North Centra          15:17.66  
        34.112 (34.112)  1:13.510 (39.398)  1:51.900 (38.390)  2:29.997 (38.097)
      3:06.423 (36.426)  3:40.450 (34.027)  4:14.901 (34.451)  4:48.629 (33.728)
      5:22.631 (34.002)  5:57.025 (34.394)  6:31.035 (34.010)  7:04.811 (33.776)
      7:39.237 (34.426)  8:14.466 (35.229)  8:51.245 (36.779)  9:29.407 (38.162)
     10:06.540 (37.133) 10:45.194 (38.654) 11:23.222 (38.028) 12:02.357 (39.135)
     12:42.297 (39.940) 13:21.848 (39.551) 14:00.848 (39.000) 14:39.250 (38.402)
     15:17.652 (38.403)
 14 #  743 Franklin Livolsi   SO Widener               15:52.02  
        34.224 (34.224)  1:13.302 (39.078)  1:52.352 (39.050)  2:31.976 (39.624)
      3:07.962 (35.986)  3:43.916 (35.954)  4:20.286 (36.370)  4:57.395 (37.109)
      5:35.163 (37.768)  6:13.273 (38.110)  6:51.458 (38.185)  7:29.831 (38.373)
      8:07.841 (38.010)  8:46.583 (38.742)  9:26.439 (39.856) 10:04.444 (38.005)
     10:44.267 (39.823) 11:23.924 (39.657) 12:02.791 (38.867) 12:41.990 (39.199)
     13:22.496 (40.506) 14:01.859 (39.363) 14:40.532 (38.673) 15:17.664 (37.132)
     15:52.011 (34.347)
 -- #  574 Danny Aschale      SO Connecticut                DNF  
        33.461 (33.461)  1:12.863 (39.402)  1:51.899 (39.036)  2:32.059 (40.160)
      3:06.759 (34.700)  3:40.817 (34.058)  4:15.015 (34.198)  4:49.021 (34.006)
      5:22.702 (33.681)  5:57.440 (34.738)  6:31.650 (34.210)  7:06.114 (34.464)
      7:41.586 (35.472)  8:17.861 (36.275)  8:55.259 (37.398)  9:34.093 (38.834)
     10:12.923 (38.830) 10:46.498 (33.575)
 
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet: $  7.75  3/15/2014   Luke Campbell, Salisbury                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  629 Mason Plant        SO Mount Union               8.04Q  1 
  2 #  668 Bobby Cooks        SR Rowan                     8.09Q  2 
  3 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.10q  2 
  4 #  795 Christian Jackson  SO Wis.-Whitewa              8.14q  1 
  5 #  682 Dylan Kalinay      SR Simpson (Iow              8.18q  1 
  6 #  588 Taylor Rooney      FR Gustavus Ado              8.20q  2 
  7 #  578 Storm Malone       JR Cortland St.              8.21q  1  8.205
  8 #  685 Peter Girardi      SR St. John Fis              8.21q  1  8.210
  9 #  766 Austin Bates       SR Wis.-La Cros              8.23   2 
 10 #  686 Eddie Mahana       SO St. John Fis              8.24   2 
 11 #  605 Gerrand Moody      SR Loras                     8.36   2 
 12 #  582 Kelshawn Johnson   FR Dubuque                   8.37   1 
 13 #  579 Micheal Outing     SO Cortland St.              8.40   1 
 14 #  633 Connor Troyer      SO Mount Union               8.59   2 
 -- #  566 Ryan Scott         SR Christopher                 DQ   1  Rule 6-6.2d
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 3 heats; top 8 times advance
 Two-section final (Rule 5-11.3b)
   DIII Meet: $ 3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross             
                         Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethel (Minn.)                                      3:14.95q  3 
     1) #534 Karl Olsen JR              2) #533 Shawn Monroe SO           
     3) #530 Isaac Erickson SO          4) #532 Carl Klamm JR             
        48.725 (48.725)  1:37.810 (49.086)  2:26.789 (48.979)  3:14.949 (48.161)
  2 North Central (Ill.)                                3:15.15q  2 
     1) #651 Daniel Spaccapaniccia SR   2) #639 Maceo Findlay SO          
     3) #644 Ben Nordman SR             4) #648 Peyton Piron JR           
        49.492 (49.492)  1:38.260 (48.768)  2:27.120 (48.860)  3:15.146 (48.027)
  3 Mount Union                                         3:15.47q  2 
     1) #628 Tyler Neff SR              2) #631 James Roth * SO           
     3) #626 Clark Etzler JR            4) #625 A.J. Digby SO             
        49.136 (49.136)  1:37.398 (48.262)  2:26.874 (49.476)  3:15.469 (48.596)
  4 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     3:16.32q  1 
     1) #760 KJ Munn SO                 2) #755 Hunter Henk SO            
     3) #758 Jordan Lijewski * FR       4) #762 Dietrich Schwoerer FR     
        49.951 (49.951)  1:38.876 (48.926)  2:27.578 (48.702)  3:16.317 (48.740)
  5 Augustana (Ill.)                                    3:16.57q  2 
     1) #522 Josh Yamamoto SR           2) #520 Jeffrey Swanson SR        
     3) #518 Alex LaMendola SR          4) #517 Kyle Hucker SR            
        49.350 (49.350)  1:39.096 (49.746)  2:27.934 (48.838)  3:16.569 (48.635)
  6 Coast Guard                                         3:16.64q  1 
     1) #569 Jacob Pawlina JR           2) #572 Benjamin Taminger JR      
     3) #571 Luke Rehfuss SR            4) #570 Raeford Penny SR          
        49.617 (49.617)  1:38.741 (49.125)  2:28.537 (49.796)  3:16.632 (48.096)
  7 Rowan                                               3:17.93q  3 
     1) #672 Chris Mesiano JR           2) #666 Hunter Barbieri FR        
     3) #676 Francis Terry FR           4) #671 Jamil Jackson * SR        
        49.794 (49.794)  1:39.446 (49.652)  2:28.113 (48.667)  3:17.924 (49.812)
  8 Loras                                               3:18.01q  3 
     1) #607 Shamari Scott SO           2) #606 Tyson Morrison * SO       
     3) #603 Anakin Hall JR             4) #604 Patrick Mikel SO          
        50.573 (50.573)  1:40.456 (49.883)  2:29.993 (49.537)  3:18.005 (48.012)
  9 Bridgewater St.                                     3:18.55   2 
     1) #546 Josh Higgins SO            2) #548 John Lara FR              
     3) #547 Michael Kotleski SR        4) #545 Lamont Haynes SO          
        49.910 (49.910)  1:39.357 (49.448)  2:29.537 (50.180)  3:18.545 (49.008)
 10 Amherst                                             3:18.97   3 
     1) #507 David Ingraham SR          2) #508 Ryan Prenosil FR          
     3) #504 Vernon Espinoza JR         4) #511 Kristian Sogaard JR       
        50.806 (50.806)  1:40.559 (49.753)  2:29.646 (49.088)  3:18.968 (49.322)
 11 Washington U.                                       3:19.80   1 
     1) #735 Jason Singer JR            2) #738 Eddie Wintergalen JR      
     3) #730 Jon Fleming SO             4) #737 Andrew Whitaker * FR      
        50.635 (50.635)  1:40.113 (49.479)  2:30.442 (50.329)  3:19.797 (49.355)
 -- SUNY Geneseo                                            DNF   1 
     1) #706 Dylan Switzer SR           2) #698 Lukas D'Alfonso FR        
     3) #707 Chris Walter * JR          4) #699 Ryan Dwyer * SO           
        51.655 (51.655)  1:40.127 (48.472)  2:30.449 (50.322)
 
Men DMR
=======================================================================
 Double Waterfall (8-4)
   DIII Meet: $ 9:54.08  3/14/2014   Central College, Central College          
                         A O'Brien, S Hammack *, D Jackson, E Horton       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 SUNY Geneseo                                        9:56.63   10   
     1) #703 Luke Holtzman JR           2) #702 Zach Hannahoe JR          
     3) #700 Gillan Faulkner JR         4) #701 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR   
       9:56.630 (9:56.630)
  2 Washington U.                                       9:57.81    8   
     1) #729 Ethan Brodeur SR           2) #736 John Harry Wagner FR      
     3) #731 Thomas Gales SR            4) #733 Nick Matteucci SO         
       9:57.802 (9:57.802)
  3 Middlebury                                          9:57.94    6   
     1) #612 Nathan Hill SO             2) #611 Tyler Farrell * SR        
     3) #614 James Mulliken SR          4) #615 Kevin Serrao SR           
       9:57.931 (9:57.931)
  4 Rowan                                               9:58.49    5   
     1) #675 Nick Nocco SR              2) #667 Justin Bishop FR          
     3) #674 Nick Neville SO            4) #678 Kevin Veltre SR           
       9:58.486 (9:58.486)
  5 Wis.-Eau Claire                                     9:58.65    4   
     1) #761 Brendon Paucek SR          2) #753 Brandon Christnovich JR   
     3) #759 Dylan Lueck FR             4) #763 Patrick Treacy JR         
       9:58.642 (9:58.642)
  6 Wartburg                                           10:00.03    3   
     1) #726 Casey Roberts JR           2) #724 Levi Dolphin SR           
     3) #727 Cody Snider SR             4) #725 Sam Pinkowski FR          
     10:00.027 (10:00.027)
  7 North Central (Ill.)                               10:00.26    2   
     1) #637 Chris Buechner SO          2) #652 Michael Stanley FR        
     3) #636 Michael Anderson JR        4) #640 Zach Hird JR              
     10:00.256 (10:00.256)
  8 Tufts                                              10:00.49    1   
     1) #716 Christian Swenson JR       2) #712 Andrew DiMaiti SR         
     3) #710 Matt D'Anieri * SO         4) #715 Colin Raposo JR           
     10:00.482 (10:00.482)
  9 Amherst                                            10:01.38  
     1) #505 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden SO 2) #510 Ralph Skinner SO          
     3) #509 Jacob Silverman JR         4) #503 Cosmo Brossy JR           
     10:01.377 (10:01.377)
 10 Bowdoin                                            10:03.10  
     1) #542 Ben Torda SR               2) #539 John Kennealy SR          
     3) #537 Conor Donahue SR           4) #540 Sean MacDonald JR         
     10:03.095 (10:03.095)
 11 Williams                                           10:12.97  
     1) #747 Peter Kirgis SO            2) #748 Kevin LaFleche SO         
     3) #745 Tristan Colaizzi SO        4) #746 Lucas Estrada JR          
     10:12.969 (10:12.969)
 12 Christopher Newport                                10:19.69  
     1) #564 William Rabil SR           2) #567 Kurt Waller SO            
     3) #563 Cullen Monahan SR          4) #562 Cavanaugh McGaw SO        
     10:19.687 (10:19.687)
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Prog: 4.45-4.60-4.75-4.85-4.90-4.95-5.00 +5cm
 One flight. NO five-alive.
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.9) in effect
   DIII Meet: $ 5.52m  3/11/2016   Luke Winder, North Central                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  621 Dan Evers          SR Monmouth (Il             5.37m   17-07.25  10   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 5.22 5.32 5.37 5.49 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  627 Matt Keim          SO Mount Union              5.05m   16-06.75   8   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #  641 Dylan Kuipers      JR North Centra             5.00m   16-04.75   6   
     4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 5.05 5.10 
       XO   XO   XO    O   XO  XPP   XX 
  4 #  769 Wes Evansen        SR Wis.-La Cros             4.95m   16-02.75   5   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 5.00 
      PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 #  792 Noah Zastrow       FR Wis.-Stout               4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 #  718 Nate Downey        SR U. of Chicag             4.90m   16-00.75   3   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 #  775 Devan Gertschen    SR Wis.-Oshkosh             4.90m   16-00.75   2   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 #  665 Ethan Maguire      JR RIT                      4.90m   16-00.75   1   
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 4.90 4.95 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 #  550 Kyle Cohen         SR Brockport St             4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.75 4.85 4.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 #  784 Colton Sorensen    SR Wis.-River F             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 #  601 Alex Hindman       FR LeTourneau               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 #  791 Josh Freyholtz     JR Wis.-Stout               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 #  609 James Kovatch      SO Marietta                 4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 #  778 Joe Vils           SO Wis.-Oshkosh             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- #  796 Zach Jasinski      SO Wis.-Whitewa                NH            
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  688 Mark VanMarter     SR St. John Fis             7.36m   24-01.75  10   
      6.67m  6.85m  6.63m  6.92m  7.19m  7.36m
  2 #  708 Jeffery Barnett    JR Trine                    7.30m   23-11.50   8   
      6.79m  7.11m  7.01m  6.97m  7.30m  7.10m
  3 #  581 Ta'riq Thomas      SR Delaware Val             7.19m   23-07.25   6   
      7.14m  7.19m  7.00m  6.89m  7.08m  7.03m
  4 #  513 Garrett Cooley     SR Anderson (In             7.15m   23-05.50   5   
      7.15m  7.01m  7.06m  7.11m  FOUL  7.11m
  5 #  527 Matt Fleming       SO Benedictine              7.15m   23-05.50   4   
      6.92m  6.88m  7.07m  6.80m  7.15m  6.98m
  6 #  597 Hayden Snow        SO John Carroll             7.02m   23-00.50   3   
      6.96m  6.90m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  634 Trent Koehler      SO Nebraska Wes             6.92m   22-08.50   2   
      6.87m  6.91m  6.71m  6.82m  6.92m  6.91m
  8 #  773 Jacob Teunas       SO Wis.-La Cros             6.88m   22-07.00   1   
      6.85m  6.67m  6.69m  6.80m  6.88m  6.68m
  9 #  599 Matthew Su         SO Johns Hopkin             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.66m  6.71m  6.82m  6.79m  6.72m  6.69m
 10 #  692 Conor White        JR St. Thomas (             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.65m  6.61m  6.70m            
 11 #  659 Matthew Neubauer   JR Oneonta                  6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.38m  6.50m  6.68m            
 12 #  623 George Alexandris  FR Montclair St             6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m            
 13 #  802 Shawntrel Garner   SR Carthage                 6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.42m  6.46m  5.95m            
 14 #  580 Devlen Williams    SR Cortland St.             6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.44m            
 -- #  781 Rodrick McMiller   FR Wis.-Plattev              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 One flight; random draw within flight.
 Warmup: 45min prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet: $ 21.75m  3/13/2015   Sean Donnelly, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  770 Andrew Jarrett     SO Wis.-La Cros            19.82m   65-00.50  10   
      19.29m  19.82m  FOUL  FOUL  18.75m  FOUL
  2 #  790 Sam Elsner         SR Wis.-Stout              19.81m   65-00.00   8   
      19.81m  19.56m  19.70m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  583 Blaze Murfin       JR Dubuque                 19.62m   64-04.50   6   
      18.19m  19.62m  19.10m  18.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  721 Jared Louf-Woods   SR UMass Dartmo            19.16m   62-10.50   5   
      19.16m  18.00m  18.81m  17.85m  18.69m  18.98m
  5 #  523 Brandon Pichen     SR Aurora                  19.13m   62-09.25   4   
      17.82m  18.76m  18.14m  19.13m  19.09m  FOUL
  6 #  771 Christian Morzins  JR Wis.-La Cros            18.83m   61-09.50   3   
      18.83m  17.44m  FOUL  FOUL  17.85m  18.12m
  7 #  799 Marcus Vieira      JR Worcester St            18.73m   61-05.50   2   
      17.72m  17.95m  18.73m  18.19m  FOUL  18.52m
  8 #  590 Eric Dols          JR Hamline                 18.69m   61-04.00   1   
      18.19m  18.31m  18.69m  17.80m  FOUL  16.88m
  9 #  752 Kalvin Butts       SR Wilmington (            18.29m   60-00.25 
      17.24m  18.29m  17.80m  16.77m  16.98m  17.82m
 10 #  622 John Hintz         JR Monmouth (Il            18.28m   59-11.75 
      18.28m  18.20m  18.28m            
 11 #  525 Adedire Fakorede   SR Bates                   18.10m   59-04.75 
      17.45m  18.10m  FOUL            
 12 #  524 Zak Dysert         SR Baldwin Wall            17.88m   58-08.00 
      17.27m  17.88m  17.61m            
 13 #  691 Eric Holst         JR St. Thomas (            17.82m   58-05.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.82m            
 14 #  787 Brent Reierson     SR Wis.-Stevens            17.67m   57-11.75 
      17.26m  FOUL  17.67m            
 15 #  767 Nathan Berg        SR Wis.-La Cros            17.54m   57-06.50 
      FOUL  17.54m  17.31m            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 M Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll              6.97   2    893
  2 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              7.16   2    826
  3 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll              7.23   2    802
  4 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.              7.26   2    792
  5 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya              7.27   2    789
  6 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                  7.33   1    769
  7 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin              7.36   2    759
  8 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla              7.38   1    752
  9 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                  7.39   2    749
 10 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo              7.40   1    745
 11 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                    7.41   1    742
 12 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens              7.42   1    739
 13 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill              7.43   2    736
 14 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill                7.45   1    729
 15 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev              7.46   1    726
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Two pits
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya             1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  9 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev             1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 12 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.             1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 12 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One pit
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa             6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.51m  6.79m  6.49m            
  2 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                 6.64m   21-09.50    729
      6.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  3 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll             6.60m   21-08.00    720
      5.82m  6.13m  6.60m            
  4 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll             6.56m   21-06.25    711
      6.40m  FOUL  6.56m            
  5 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens             6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.38m  FOUL  6.53m            
  6 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya             6.50m   21-04.00    697
      6.05m  6.46m  6.50m            
  7 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.15m  6.29m  6.49m            
  8 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla             6.39m   20-11.75    673
      6.32m  6.17m  6.39m            
  9 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.             6.35m   20-10.00    664
      FOUL  6.35m  FOUL            
 10 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo             6.25m   20-06.25    641
      6.09m  6.11m  6.25m            
 11 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                 6.21m   20-04.50    632
      5.39m  5.96m  6.21m            
 12 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill             6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.19m  5.73m  5.89m            
 13 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev             6.11m   20-00.50    610
      6.11m  6.11m  6.04m            
 14 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                   6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.08m  5.87m  FOUL            
 15 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill               6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.88m  6.06m  5.79m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 One ring
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll            14.05m   46-01.25    731
      13.65m  13.45m  14.05m            
  2 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla            12.97m   42-06.75    665
      10.28m  12.97m  12.42m            
  3 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                  12.89m   42-03.50    661
      12.38m  12.89m  12.75m            
  4 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya            12.54m   41-01.75    639
      12.28m  12.54m  12.28m            
  5 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll            11.81m   38-09.00    595
      11.81m  11.63m  11.59m            
  6 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill            11.49m   37-08.50    575
      11.37m  11.49m  11.11m            
  7 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens            11.36m   37-03.25    568
      11.05m  11.36m  11.35m            
  8 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                11.33m   37-02.25    566
      10.85m  11.33m  11.26m            
  9 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo            11.30m   37-01.00    564
      11.30m  11.20m  10.38m            
 10 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                11.17m   36-07.75    556
      11.17m  10.83m  10.06m            
 11 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill              10.91m   35-09.50    540
      10.63m  10.58m  10.91m            
 12 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa            10.78m   35-04.50    533
      9.60m  10.34m  10.78m            
 13 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev            10.47m   34-04.25    514
      10.20m  10.04m  10.47m            
 14 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin             9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.38m  9.56m  9.65m            
 15 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.             9.44m   30-11.75    452
      9.17m  9.28m  9.44m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   DIII Meet: $  5434  2012        Richard Roethel, Chris. Newport             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  559 Will Daniels       SO Central Coll              3105  
  2 #  657 Nate Newman        SR Ohio Wesleya              2919  
  3 #  560 Ryan Kruse         JR Central Coll              2889  
  4 #  793 Alex Duff          SO Wis.-Whitewa              2810  
  5 #  754 Dylan Cooper       SO Wis.-Eau Cla              2777  
  6 #  786 Jeremy Lee         JR Wis.-Stevens              2698  
  7 #  749 Tobias Muellers    SR Williams                  2674  
  8 #  502 Seth Spicer        SR Alfred                    2668  
  9 #  598 Grant Mosser       JR Johns Hopkin              2633  
 10 #  573 Zachary Haskin     JR Cobleskill                2609  
 11 #  750 Dan Renwick        FR Williams                  2573  
 12 #  697 Jacob Converse     SO SUNY Geneseo              2560  
 13 #  742 Leif Van Grinsven  JR Wheaton (Ill              2524  
 14 #  576 Brent Di Vittorio  JR Cortland St.              2518  
 15 #  780 Cody Faust         JR Wis.-Plattev              2486  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.               19        2) Ithaca                     18   
    3) UMass Boston                16        4) MIT                        14   
    5) Otterbein                   12        6) Carthage                   10   
    6) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        6) Brockport St.              10   
    6) Bowdoin                     10        6) Tufts                      10   
   11) Williams                     8       11) Illinois Wesleyan           8   
   11) Wis.-Stout                   8       11) George Fox                  8   
   15) SUNY Geneseo                 7       16) Misericordia                6   
   16) Bates                        6       16) Brandeis                    6   
   16) Wartburg                     6       20) Smith College               5   
   20) RIC                          5       20) Rochester                   5   
   23) Oberlin                      4       23) Whitworth                   4   
   23) Ohio Northern                4       26) St. Olaf                    3   
   26) U. of Chicago                3       28) Coast Guard                 2   
   28) Stevens Institute            2       30) Wheaton (Ill.)              1   
   30) Westminster (Pa.)            1       30) DeSales                     1   
   30) Wis.-Whitewater              1       30) Bridgewater (Va.)           1   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wis.-La Crosse              22        2) North Central (Ill.)       21   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  12        4) SUNY Geneseo               10   
    4) Monmouth (Ill.)             10        4) St. John Fisher            10   
    4) Wis.-Eau Claire             10        8) Trine                       8   
    8) Mount Union                  8        8) Washington U.               8   
    8) Widener                      8       12) Delaware Valley             6   
   12) Dubuque                      6       12) Middlebury                  6   
   15) Loras                        5       15) Anderson (Ind.)             5   
   15) UMass Dartmouth              5       15) Rowan                       5   
   19) Benedictine (Ill.)           4       19) Ohio Northern               4   
   19) Aurora                       4       22) Wartburg                    3   
   22) John Carroll                 3       22) U. of Chicago               3   
   25) Wis.-Oshkosh                 2       25) Nebraska Wesleyan           2   
   25) Worcester State              2       28) Hamline                     1   
   28) Tufts                        1       28) RIT                         1