Header Background

Plymouth State Men's Indoor Track & Field Records (Final Thru 2018 Season)

60m Dash Isaiah Bolden 7.02 2/6/16
200m Dash Isaiah Bolden 23.81 1/16/16
400m Dash Eric Rosario 51.61 2/4/17
500m Dash Eric Rosario 1:08.58 12/3/16
600m Dash Eric Rosario 1:22.14 2/11/17
800m Run Warren Bartlett 2:00.19 1/16/16
1000m Run Warren Bartlett 2:30.87 2/10/18
Mile Run Warren Bartlett 4:12.87 3/3/18
3000m Run Sam Brunnette 8:20.32 3/4/17
5000m Run Cameron Pavao 16:29.29 2/13/16
60M Hurdles Terrell Lewis 8.49 2/10/18
4x200m Relay Guerrier, Rosario,  1:35.17 1/21/17
  Davies, Bolden    
4x400m Relay Mills, Polichronopoulos, 3:29.64 2/18/17
  Davies, Rosario    
4x800m Relay Bartlett,Brunnette, 8:10.60 2/20/16
  Polichro., Saunders    
Dist. Medley Relay Bartlett, Saunders, 10:20.07 2/6/16
  Polichro., Brunnette    
High Jump Terrell Lewis 1.95m, 06-4.75 12/9/17
Pole Vault Derek Davies 4.40m, 14-5.25 2/3/18
Long Jump Mike Giguere 6.81m, 22-4.50 (1970-79)
Triple Jump Bill Haubrich 13.41m, 44-0.00 (1972-76)
Shot Put Bill Stumpf 13.74m, 45-1.00 (1972-76)
Weight Throw Dean Squires, Jr. 12.04m, 39-6.00 2/10/18
       
       
       
  Davis Track Records    
       
60m Dash Dominic Nda, UMB 6.98 2/13/16
200m Dash Alex MacMillan, UMD 22.50 2/13/16
400m Dash Jeremy Collins, USM 49.73 2/13/16
500m Dash Kyle Saunders, PSU 1:10.40 1/20/18
  Colin Stoddard, FPU 1:10.40 1/20/18
600m Dash Daniel Webb, USM 1:22.61 2/13/16
800m Run Dage Minors, FPU 1:56.45 12/9/16
1000m Run Warren Bartlett, PSU 2:34.28 2/13/16
Mile Run Hugo Arlabosse, FPU 4:18.22 1/20/18
3000m Run Tyler McLaren, Unatt. 8:41.48 1/20/18
5000m Run Chris Dunn, USM 15:29.47 2/13/16
60M Hurdles Conor Murtagh, Bridge. 8.17 2/13/16
4x200m Relay UMD -- Williams, Jarousky,  1:31.18 2/13/16
  Cennami, MacMillan    
4x400m Relay USM -- Galberth, Miller, 3:26.42 2/13/16
  Anderson, Collins    
4x800m Relay USM -- Charest, Jones, 8:15.52 2/13/16
  Webb, Clement    
Dist. Medley Relay CSC -- Legendre, Diezel,  10:45.05 1/16/16
  Frye, Bunnell    
High Jump Kevin Cutler, UMD 2.04m, 6-8.25 2/13/16
Pole Vault Ron Helderman, USM 4.80m, 15-9.00 2/13/16
Long Jump John Latour, Westfield 6.73m, 22-0.75 2/13/16
Triple Jump Samora Nesbitt, Unatt. 14.92m, 48-11.50 12/9/17
Shot Put Andrew White, Unatt. 15.82m, 51-11.00 12/9/17
Weight Throw Edward Cummins, RIC 18.56m, 60-10.75 2/13/16
       
       
       
  Discontinued Records (1970-79)    
       
50 yards Alan Wool 5.30  
100 yards Alan Wool 9.90  
  Mike Avellino 9.90  
  Mike Giguere 9.90  
220 yards Alan Wool 23.50  
300 yards Alan Wool 33.90  
440 yards Joe DiRico 50.60  
880 yards Dave Stevens 1:53.50  
2 mile run Bob Rindfleish 9:20.10  
3 mile run Dave Severance 13:59.90  
6 mile run Dave Severance 29:24.00  
45 yard hurdles Mike Giguere 5.70  
60 yard hurdles Steve Jacques 6.70  
50 meter hurdles Ernie Hewett 8.10  
440 yard Int. Hurdles Bruce Pilspanen 57.80  
4x110 yard Relay M.Avellino, B.Geode, 43.40  
  J.DiRico, D.Hadley    
4x220 yard Relay M.Avellino, B.Geode,    
  J.DiRico, D.Hadley    
Mile Relay B.Geode, T.Reddington,  
  J.DiRico, D.Stevens    
Sprint Medley Relay K.Potter, M.Avellino, 3:26.10  
  D.Stevens, J.DiRico    
Dist. Medley Relay J.DiRico, B.Goodrich, 10:43.00  
  R.Fullerton, D.Severance    
2 Mile Relay D.Bigg, J.Myers, 9:36.70  
  D.Stevens, T.Reddington    
Javelin David Demars 189-11.00