Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 05:52 PM
                       Panther Invitational - 1/16/2016                        
                                 Track & Field                                 
                   ALLWell North, Plymouth State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston            7.06       7.04Q  4 
  2 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer            7.20       7.18Q  3 
  3 Sayce, Steven                Colby-Sawyer            7.33       7.32Q  1 
  4 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston            7.30       7.33Q  2 
  5 Neville, Jaris               Franklin Pie            7.30       7.32q  1 
  6 Pierre-Canel, Rindal         Franklin Pie            7.36       7.38q  3 
  7 Joshua, Morancie             Umass Boston            7.52       7.44q  1 
  8 Bonneau, Scott               Colby-Sawyer            7.52       7.44q  2 
  9 Trask, Isiah                 Plymouth Sta            7.48       7.51   3 
 10 Warner, Danny                Franklin Pie            7.44       7.52   4 
 11 Atherton, Cameron            Plymouth Sta            7.57       7.52   1 
 12 Speechley, George            Plymouth Sta            7.65       7.55   2 
 13 Wooten, Andre                Franklin Pie            7.36       7.58   2 
 14 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston                       7.62   4 
 15 Larode, Tirru                Umass Boston                       7.67   4 
 16 Robinson, Cullen             Colby-Sawyer            7.65       7.72   3 
 17 Gray, Trevon                 Franklin Pie            7.46       7.82   4 
 18 Daigle, Caleb                Plymouth Sta                       7.86   1 
 19 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston            7.96       7.89   4 
 20 Parris, Jarad                Umass Boston                       8.11   2 
 21 Kelly, Sean                  Colby-Sawyer            8.16       8.13   3 
 22 Owusu, Kwaku                 Plymouth Sta            8.08       8.13   4 
 23 Aime, Serge                  Umass Boston            8.37       8.14   1 
 24 Gallagher, Brian             Colby-Sawyer            8.21       8.16   2 
 25 Fatahi, Naphe                Umass Boston                       8.60   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston            7.04       7.01    7   
  2 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer            7.18       7.21    5   
  3 Neville, Jaris               Franklin Pie            7.32       7.23    4   
  4 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston            7.33       7.30    3   
  5 Joshua, Morancie             Umass Boston            7.44      x7.31  
  6 Sayce, Steven                Colby-Sawyer            7.32       7.34    2   
  7 Pierre-Canel, Rindal         Franklin Pie            7.38       7.45    1   
  8 Bonneau, Scott               Colby-Sawyer            7.44      x7.56  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston           23.40      23.70   4   7   
  2 Cataldo, Cory                Franklin Pie           23.00      23.74   4   5   
  3 Jacques, Nick                Franklin Pie           23.00      23.80   4   4   
  4 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta           24.37      23.81   3   3   
  5 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston           23.56      23.85   4   2   
  6 Neville, Jaris               Franklin Pie           23.30     x24.09   4 
  7 Atherton, Cameron            Plymouth Sta           24.83      24.37   3   1   
  8 Joshua, Morancie             Umass Boston           24.27     x24.55   3 
  9 Trask, Isiah                 Plymouth Sta           24.91     x25.17   3 
 10 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer           24.76      25.23   3 
 11 Speechley, George            Plymouth Sta           24.70     x25.30   3 
 12 Larode, Tirru                Umass Boston           25.18     x25.53   2 
 13 Fdal, Mohamed                Umass Boston           25.52     x25.66   2 
 14 Anderson, Kyle               Plymouth Sta                     x25.66   1 
 15 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer           25.05      26.02   2 
 16 Aime, Serge                  Umass Boston           26.52     x26.82   2 
 17 Parris, Jarad                Umass Boston                     x26.98   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage                 Franklin Pie           49.50      51.79   2   7   
  2 Ercolini, Joshua             Franklin Pie           51.00      52.16   2   5   
  3 Cataldo, Cory                Franklin Pie           52.00     x52.78   2 
  4 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston           52.59      54.03   2   4   
  5 Helm, Thomas                 Plymouth Sta           53.99      54.39   1   3   
  6 Piragis, Rokas               Umass Boston           52.38      54.63   2   2   
  7 Butler, Lex                  Unattached             53.00     X55.13   2 
  8 Diezel, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer           53.71      55.98   1   1   
  9 Daigle, Caleb                Plymouth Sta                      56.86   1 
  9 Anderson, Kyle               Plymouth Sta           55.61     x56.86   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Kyle               Plymouth Sta         1:10.00    1:10.83    7   
  2 Carpenter, Matthew           Franklin Pie         1:07.00    1:10.97    5   
  3 Minors, Dage                 Franklin Pie         1:05.50    1:12.23    4   
  4 Bryson, Adam                 Franklin Pie         1:09.00   x1:12.91  
  5 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie         1:09.00   x1:13.10  
  6 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston                    1:13.86    3   
  7 Souza, Joey                  Franklin Pie         1:09.50   x1:13.94  
  8 Lopez, Daniel                Umass Boston                    1:17.13    2   
  9 Chappell, Trevor             Plymouth Sta         1:12.00    1:21.43    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta         2:00.00    2:00.19    7   
  2 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston         2:01.36    2:01.71    5   
  3 Legendre, Brandon            Colby-Sawyer         2:00.39    2:02.62    4   
  4 Birotte, Chris               Franklin Pie         2:01.00    2:04.76    3   
  5 Crowley, Dylan               Franklin Pie         2:03.53    2:07.55    2   
  6 Miller, Jared                Franklin Pie         2:08.90   x2:14.80  
  7 Royer, Matthew               Colby-Sawyer         2:16.06    2:15.34    1   
  8 Long, Jonathon               Umass Boston         2:06.00    2:17.21  
  9 Bennett, Stephen             Colby-Sawyer         2:24.10   x2:30.42  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Agulia, Nick                 Unattached           4:20.00   X4:27.07  
  2 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta         4:28.00    4:27.86    7   
  3 Bunnell, Benjamin            Colby-Sawyer         4:24.00    4:33.53    5   
  4 Smith, BJ                    Franklin Pie         4:30.00    4:43.13    4   
  5 Robidoux, Zane               Franklin Pie         4:40.00    4:47.11    3   
  6 Crowley, Dylan               Franklin Pie         4:30.00   x4:49.08  
  7 Sanborn, John                Unattached           4:45.00   X4:53.17  
  8 Polichronopoulos, Brenda     Plymouth Sta         4:50.00    4:59.74    2   
  9 Noyes, Jeffrey               Umass Boston         4:50.00    5:18.23    1   
 10 Smyth, Nathaniel             Plymouth Sta         5:10.00   x5:19.04  
 11 Friedman, Alexander          Umass Boston         5:20.00    5:26.25  
 12 Rich, Tristen                Franklin Pie         5:00.00   x5:30.18  
 13 Miller, Shawn                Plymouth Sta         5:10.00   x5:30.42  
 14 Repetto, Rocco               Plymouth Sta         5:39.19   x5:50.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ham, Colton                  Franklin Pie        16:15.00   15:30.54    7   
  2 Smith, BJ                    Franklin Pie        16:30.00   16:34.52    5   
  3 Gradijan, Martin             Franklin Pie        16:15.00  x16:50.43  
  4 Holmes, Jon                  Franklin Pie        16:30.00  x16:55.34  
  5 Pavao, Cameron               Plymouth Sta        16:30.00   16:56.80    4   
  6 Ayotte, David                Colby-Sawyer        16:40.12   17:02.53    3   
  7 Robbie, Derek                Franklin Pie        16:30.00  x17:13.18  
  8 Barinelli, Anthony           Franklin Pie                  x17:23.54  
  9 Noyes, Jeffrey               Umass Boston        16:58.00   17:39.35    2   
 10 Lindberg, Tim                Plymouth Sta        18:00.00   17:55.18    1   
 11 Sarnie, Garrett              Franklin Pie        17:00.00  x18:30.17  
 -- Plankey, Chris               Unattached          15:15.00       XDNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Butler, Lex                  Unattached              8.30      X8.66  
  1 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta            8.99       8.93q 
  2 Telfer, Craig                Franklin Pie            8.70       9.05q 
  3 Warner, Danny                Franklin Pie            9.11       9.09q 
  4 Choiniere, Mark              Franklin Pie            8.79       9.12q 
  5 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie            9.47       9.43q 
  6 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer           10.03       9.50q 
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer            9.92       9.73q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Lex                  Unattached              8.66      X8.43    7   
  2 Telfer, Craig                Franklin Pie            9.05       8.76    5   
  3 Choiniere, Mark              Franklin Pie            9.12       8.96    4   
  4 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta            8.93       9.03    3   
  5 Warner, Danny                Franklin Pie            9.09      x9.18  
  6 McNanna, Mitch               Franklin Pie            9.43      x9.25  
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer            9.73       9.78    2   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                              1:33.00    1:34.50    7   
     1) Cataldo, Cory                   2) Neville, Jaris                 
     3) Telfer, Craig                   4) Jacques, Nick                  
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                            1:35.17    5   
     1) Desane, Kelly                   2) Nda, Dominic                   
     3) Mitchell, Logan                 4) Gustave, Fritz                 
  3 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                 1:34.57    1:35.56    4   
     1) Bonneau, Scott                  2) Diezel, Kyle                   
     3) Sayce, Steven                   4) Foster, Rasheed                
  4 Umass Boston  'B'                                           x1:39.70  
     1) Joshua, Morancie                2) Kozlowski, Joseph              
     3) Sian-Aguirre, Christopher       4) Hill, Xavier                   
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                               1:38.04    1:42.72  
     1) Helm, Thomas                    2) Chappell, Trevor               
     3) Dolecki, Evan                   4) Owusu, Kwaku                   
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                              8:00.00    8:33.40    7   
     1) Ham, Colton                     2) Smith, BJ                      
     3) Minors, Dage                    4) Holmes, Jon                    
  2 Plymouth State  'A'                               8:15.00    8:40.90    5   
     1) Polichronopoulos, Brendan       2) Bartlett, Warren               
     3) Brunnette, Sam                  4) Saunders, Kyle                 
  3 Franklin Pierce  'B'                              8:15.00   x9:00.10  
     1) Carpenter, Matthew              2) Ercolini, Joshua               
     3) Crowley, Dylan                  4) Souza, Joey                    
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                            9:04.90    4   
     1) Chase, Cameron                  2) Reed, Jonathan                 
     3) Piragis, Rokas                  4) Long, Jonathon                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Boardman, Robert             Franklin Pie           1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75   7   
  2 Webber, Sam                  Plymouth Sta           1.80m      1.77m    5-09.75   5   
  3 Maldonado, Ricardo           Umass Boston           1.80m      1.72m    5-07.75   4   
  4 Miller, Jared                Franklin Pie           1.58m      1.62m    5-03.75   3   
  5 Delahanty, John              Franklin Pie                     x1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer           3.80m      4.25m   13-11.25   7   
  2 Choiniere, Mark              Franklin Pie           3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75   5   
  3 Elsker, Matt                 Plymouth Sta           3.80m      3.65m   11-11.75   4   
  4 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75   3   
 -- Keul, Adam                   Unattached             5.00m      XFAIL            
 -- Woolley, Ryan                Franklin Pie           3.95m       FAIL            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pierre-Canel, Rindal         Franklin Pie           6.57m      6.68m   21-11.00   7   
  2 Sayce, Steven                Colby-Sawyer           6.04m      6.50m   21-04.00   5   
  3 Dolecki, Evan                Plymouth Sta           6.40m      6.42m   21-00.75   4   
  4 Wooten, Andre                Franklin Pie                      6.39m   20-11.75   3   
  5 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston           6.11m      6.32m   20-09.00   2   
  6 Joshua, Morancie             Umass Boston           6.00m      6.31m   20-08.50   1   
  7 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston           6.24m     x6.25m   20-06.25 
  8 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta           6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50 
  9 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston           6.12m     x6.06m   19-10.75 
 10 Bonneau, Scott               Colby-Sawyer           5.57m      5.98m   19-07.50 
 11 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston           6.09m     x5.81m   19-00.75 
 12 Hill, Xavier                 Umass Boston           5.98m     x5.75m   18-10.50 
 13 Diezel, Kyle                 Colby-Sawyer           5.10m     x5.62m   18-05.25 
 14 Gray, Trevon                 Franklin Pie           5.49m     x5.59m   18-04.25 
 15 Royer, Matthew               Colby-Sawyer           5.80m     x5.57m   18-03.25 
 16 Kelly, Sean                  Colby-Sawyer           5.26m     x5.13m   16-10.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wooten, Andre                Franklin Pie          14.76m     13.55m   44-05.50   7   
  2 Pierre-Canel, Rindal         Franklin Pie          13.29m     13.35m   43-09.75   5   
  3 Steed, Cody                  Franklin Pie          12.84m    x13.00m   42-08.00 
  4 Robinson, Cullen             Colby-Sawyer          12.36m     12.99m   42-07.50   4   
  5 Sayce, Steven                Colby-Sawyer          12.50m     12.86m   42-02.25   3   
  6 Mitchell, Logan              Umass Boston                     12.75m   41-10.00   2   
  7 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston          11.70m     12.11m   39-08.75   1   
  8 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston          12.23m    x11.62m   38-01.50 
  9 Gallagher, Brian             Colby-Sawyer          10.87m    x11.12m   36-05.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Karl                 Colby-Sawyer          14.63m     14.96m   49-01.00   7   
  2 Rivera, Kevin                Franklin Pie          12.43m     11.97m   39-03.25   5   
  3 Murray, Peter                Franklin Pie          12.20m     11.59m   38-00.25   4   
  4 Josselyn, Mark               Franklin Pie          11.76m    x11.45m   37-06.75 
  5 Bonitto, Alex                Franklin Pie          11.13m    x11.39m   37-04.50 
  6 Ozoonian, Jake               Plymouth Sta          11.51m     10.73m   35-02.50   3   
  7 Julian, Collins              Umass Boston                     10.43m   34-02.75   2   
  8 Malm, Alex                   Franklin Pie          10.81m    x10.32m   33-10.25 
  9 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer          10.25m     10.05m   32-11.75   1   
 10 Kozel, Nick                  Franklin Pie           9.50m     x9.66m   31-08.50 
 10 Delahanty, John              Franklin Pie           9.78m     x9.66m   31-08.50 
 12 Dalencourt, Andrew           Colby-Sawyer           9.00m     x8.95m   29-04.50 
 13 Kilduff, Cody                Umass Boston                      8.07m   26-05.75 
 -- Russell, Colby               Colby-Sawyer          11.00m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murray, Peter                Franklin Pie          13.07m     13.04m   42-09.50   7   
  2 Josselyn, Mark               Franklin Pie          13.66m     13.01m   42-08.25   5   
  3 Phu, Manson                  Umass Boston           6.63m      9.88m   32-05.00   4   
  4 Squires, Dean                Plymouth Sta          10.05m      9.37m   30-09.00   3   
  5 Rivera, Kevin                Franklin Pie                     x9.23m   30-03.50 
  6 Kilduff, Cody                Umass Boston                      8.69m   28-06.25   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin Pierce            140        2) UMass Boston               65   
    3) Plymouth State              63        4) Colby-Sawyer               57