Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 07:02 PM
          NEW ENGLAND ALLIANCE - MASCAC & LEC Div.3 NCAA - 2/13/2016           
                       Track & Field Indoor Championship                       
                   ALLWell North, Plymouth State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash LEC
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nda, Dominic              SO Umass Boston              6.98q  3 
  2 Miller, Zach              JR Southern Mai              7.11q  4 
  3 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmo              7.16q  4  7.151
  4 Bolden, Isaiah            FR Plymouth Sta              7.16q  2  7.156
  5 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmo              7.16q  3  7.157
  6 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmo              7.20q  3 
  7 Joshua, Morancie          FR Umass Boston              7.21q  2 
  8 Desane, Kelly             JR Umass Boston              7.27q  1 
  9 Charles, Matthew          SO RIC                       7.34   1 
 10 Rogers, Trey              FR Southern Mai              7.35   3 
 11 Mohamed, Ibrahim          FR Southern Mai              7.62   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nda, Dominic              SO Umass Boston              7.00   1  10   
  2 Miller, Zach              JR Southern Mai              7.06   1   8   
  3 Bolden, Isaiah            FR Plymouth Sta              7.14   1   6   
  4 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmo              7.19   1   4   
  5 Cennami, Chris            JR Umass Dartmo             17.16   2   2    Scoring Only
  6 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmo             17.20   2   1    Scoring Only
  7 Joshua, Morancie          FR Umass Boston             17.21   2  Scoring Only
  8 Desane, Kelly             JR Umass Boston             17.27   2  Scoring Only
 
Men 400 Meter Dash LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Jeremy           SR Southern Mai             49.73   5  10   
  2 Anderson, Samuel          FR Southern Mai             51.76   5   8   
  3 Hamlet, Paul              JR Umass Dartmo             52.06   4   6   
  4 Ikuejamofo, Joel          SR RIC                      52.62   5   4   
  5 Sanford, Devin            SR Keene State              52.86   5   2   
  6 Dietz, Eric               JR Keene State              52.95   4   1   
  7 Reed, Jonathan            FR Umass Boston             53.09   4 
  8 Maldonado, Ricardo        SO Umass Boston             53.21   3 
  9 McGill, Lawrence          JR Eastern Conn             53.27   3 
 10 Polichronopoulos, Brenda  SO Plymouth Sta             53.53   2 
 11 Piragis, Rokas            SO Umass Boston             54.15   3 
 12 Grant, Travis             FR Southern Mai             54.22   3 
 13 Jarousky, Brandon         SR Umass Dartmo             54.48   4 
 14 LaPadula, Ryan            JR Southern Mai             54.98   2 
 15 Mohamed, Ibrahim          FR Southern Mai             55.27   2 
 16 Anderson, Kyle            FR Plymouth Sta             56.10   1 
 17 Zepeda, Julian            FR Southern Mai             56.77   1 
 18 Larode, Tirru             SR Umass Boston             57.70   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacMillan, Alex           FR Umass Dartmo             22.50   5  10   
  2 Collins, Jeremy           SR Southern Mai             22.61   5   8   
  3 Miller, Zach              JR Southern Mai             22.71   5   6   
  4 Charles, Matthew          SO RIC                      22.95   5   4   
  5 Nda, Dominic              SO Umass Boston             23.08   4   2   
  6 Williams, Samir           FR Umass Dartmo             23.27   3   1   
  7 Desane, Kelly             JR Umass Boston             24.05   4 
  8 Gustave, Fritz            SR Umass Boston             24.22   2 
  9 Carbone, Theo             SO Eastern Conn             24.28   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Webb, Daniel              SR Southern Mai           1:22.61   4  10   
  2 Tierney, Michael          FR Umass Dartmo           1:24.04   4   8   
  3 Lynds, Spencer            SO Umass Dartmo           1:26.13   3   6   
  4 Saunders, Kyle            FR Plymouth Sta           1:26.64   3   4   
  5 Ramadan, Hany             FR Southern Mai           1:26.89   4   2   
  6 Galberth, Roland          FR Southern Mai           1:29.39   3   1   
  7 Medina, Alex              FR Keene State            1:31.20   2 
  8 Lopez, Daniel             SO Umass Boston           1:32.69   1 
  9 Martino, Joseph           SR Keene State            1:33.33   1 
 10 Jennings, Anthony         FR Keene State            1:35.98   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charest, Roger            JR Southern Mai           2:00.91   2  10   
  2 Goslin, Cooper            SO Eastern Conn           2:01.32   2   8   
  3 Chase, Cameron            FR Umass Boston           2:01.48   2   6   
  4 Gorham, Tyree             SO Umass Dartmo           2:06.01   2   4   
  5 Jones, Colin              FR Southern Mai           2:06.88   1   2   
  6 Graves, Aaron             FR Southern Mai           2:12.30   1   1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren          FR Plymouth Sta           2:34.28   2  10   
  2 Clement, Jonathan         SR Southern Mai           2:37.83   2   8   
  3 Underwood, Michael        JR Eastern Conn           2:42.98   1   6   
  4 Dechane, Tyler            FR Keene State            2:43.37   1   4   
  5 Parrott, Kody             FR Keene State            2:45.57   1   2   
  6 Hussein, Yahye            FR Southern Mai           2:47.71   2   1   
  7 Paquin, Cyrenus           SR Umass Dartmo           2:52.65   2 
  8 Lavoie, Dylan             FR Southern Mai           2:54.05   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paquin, Cyrenus           SR Umass Dartmo           4:34.08   2  10   
  2 Herlihy, Sean             JR Umass Dartmo           4:35.77   2   8   
  3 Hussein, Yahye            FR Southern Mai           4:39.99   1   6   
  4 Clement, Jonathan         SR Southern Mai           4:40.47   2   4   
  5 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         FR Keene State            4:40.92   1   2   
  6 Karakaedos, Jason         FR Umass Dartmo           4:42.16   1   1   
  7 Lundquist, Will           SR Southern Mai           4:46.00   2 
  8 Dudley, Matt              SO Keene State            4:46.74   1 
  9 Noyes, Jeffrey            JR Umass Boston           4:53.50   1 
 10 Smyth, Nathaniel          JR Plymouth Sta           5:07.80   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            FR Plymouth Sta           8:53.84   2  10   
  2 Dunn, Chris               SR Southern Mai           9:12.85   2   8   
  3 Abdelsame, Omar           FR Eastern Conn           9:15.06   2   6   
  4 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         FR Keene State            9:17.62   2   4   
  5 Aboud, Michael            FR Southern Mai           9:17.63   2   2   
  6 Herlihy, Sean             JR Umass Dartmo           9:17.70   2   1   
  7 Vaz, Michael              SR Umass Dartmo           9:18.47   2 
  8 Foster, Ben               FR Southern Mai           9:26.35   2 
  9 Lundquist, Will           SR Southern Mai           9:39.34   1 
 10 MacDonald, Ben            SO Keene State            9:48.53   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Chris               SR Southern Mai          15:29.47   2  10   
  2 Parent, Philip            SO Keene State           15:38.98   2   8   
  3 Foster, Ben               FR Southern Mai          15:50.50   2   6   
  4 Rabasco, Mark             SR Keene State           15:52.02   2   4   
  5 Vaz, Michael              SR Umass Dartmo          15:56.70   2   2   
  6 Pavao, Cameron            FR Plymouth Sta          16:29.29   1   1   
  7 Connell, Ian              SO Keene State           16:37.74   2 
  8 Carney, Jonathan          SO RIC                   16:51.74   2 
  9 Post, Timothy             FR Umass Dartmo          17:14.16   1 
 10 Armstrong, Chris          JR Eastern Conn          17:40.45   1 
 11 Lindberg, Tim             SR Plymouth Sta          17:59.83   1 
 12 Garson, Jeff              FR RIC                   18:34.06   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles LEC
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santos, Vincent           SO RIC                       8.90q  2 
  2 Helderman, Ron            SO Southern Mai              9.05q  2  9.041
  3 Talbert, Jared            FR Umass Dartmo              9.10q  1 
  4 Rosado, Luis              SR Eastern Conn              9.18q  2 
  5 Rounseville, Ben          FR Umass Dartmo              9.31q  3 
  6 Moody, Charles            FR Southern Mai              9.39q  3 
  7 Grant, Travis             FR Southern Mai              9.49q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles LEC
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Santos, Vincent           SO RIC                       8.99   1  10   
  2 Helderman, Ron            SO Southern Mai             19.05   2   8    Scoring PurposesOnly
  3 Talbert, Jared            FR Umass Dartmo             19.10   2   6    Scoring PurposesOnly
  4 Rosado, Luis              SR Eastern Conn             19.18   2   4    Scoring PurposesOnly
  5 Rounseville, Ben          FR Umass Dartmo             19.31   2   2    Scoring PurposesOnly
  6 Moody, Charles            FR Southern Mai             19.39   2   1    Scoring PurposesOnly
  7 Grant, Travis             FR Southern Mai             19.49   2  Scoring PurposesOnly
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:31.18   1  10   
     1) Williams, Samir FR              2) Jarousky, Brandon SR           
     3) Cennami, Chris JR               4) MacMillan, Alex FR             
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:33.78   2   8   
     1) Desane, Kelly JR                2) Gustave, Fritz SR              
     3) Joshua, Morancie FR             4) Nda, Dominic SO                
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.95   3   6   
     1) Hendrickson, Jonathan JR        2) Rogers, Trey FR                
     3) Anderson, Samuel FR             4) Miller, Zach JR                
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    1:34.82   3   4   
     1) Dietz, Eric JR                  2) Bazarnicki, Quentin SO         
     3) Sanford, Devin SR               4) Hannon, Jared FR               
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:36.33   2   2   
     1) Trask, Isiah FR                 2) Helm, Thomas FR                
     3) Atherton, Cameron FR            4) Peterson, Micah FR             
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:37.85   2   1   
     1) Carbone, Theo SO                2) Rizzitano, Dominic FR          
     3) Bulmer, Kyle SO                 4) Cochrane, Riley SO             
  7 Ric  'A'                                            1:42.32   1 
     1) Charles, Matthew SO             2) Ormsby, Tyler FR               
     3) Santos, Vincent SO              4) Vicario, John FR               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay LEC
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:26.42   2  10   
     1) Galberth, Roland FR             2) Miller, Zach JR                
     3) Anderson, Samuel FR             4) Collins, Jeremy SR             
  2 Keene State  'A'                                    3:31.40   1   8   
     1) Dietz, Eric JR                  2) Bazarnicki, Quentin SO         
     3) Sanford, Devin SR               4) Hannon, Jared FR               
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:32.11   1   6   
     1) Maldonado, Ricardo SO           2) Chase, Cameron FR              
     3) Reed, Jonathan FR               4) Piragis, Rokas SO              
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:33.27   2   4   
     1) Hamlet, Paul JR                 2) Jarousky, Brandon SR           
     3) Lynds, Spencer SO               4) MacMillan, Alex FR             
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:41.50   1   2   
     1) Rosado, Luis SR                 2) Rizzitano, Dominic FR          
     3) Carbone, Theo SO                4) Bulmer, Kyle SO                
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:43.57   1   1   
     1) Helm, Thomas FR                 2) Atherton, Cameron FR           
     3) Peterson, Micah FR              4) Webber, Sam JR                 
  7 Ric  'A'                                            3:52.57   2 
     1) Charles, Matthew SO             2) Santos, Vincent SO             
     3) Ikuejamofo, Joel SR             4) Ormsby, Tyler FR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay LEC
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:15.52   10   
     1) Charest, Roger JR               2) Jones, Colin FR                
     3) Webb, Daniel SR                 4) Clement, Jonathan SR           
  2 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:28.96    8   
     1) Polichronopoulos, Brendan SO    2) Bartlett, Warren FR            
     3) Reale, Casey FR                 4) Saunders, Kyle FR              
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.41    6   
     1) Tierney, Michael FR             2) Gorham, Tyree SO               
     3) Karakaedos, Jason FR            4) Graceffa, Peter JR             
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:31.55    4   
     1) McGill, Lawrence JR             2) Goslin, Cooper SO              
     3) Underwood, Michael JR           4) Flynn, Taylor SR               
  5 Keene State  'A'                                    8:34.24    2   
     1) Dudley, Matt SO                 2) Dechane, Tyler FR              
     3) Parrott, Kody FR                4) Medina, Alex FR                
 
Men High Jump LEC
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Kevin             SR Umass Dartmo             2.04m    6-08.25  10   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.04 2.08 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Baptista, Joao            FR Umass Dartmo             1.93m    6-04.00   8   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Harris, Connor            JR Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00   6   
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gamage, Drew              FR Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   4   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Vilmenay, Anthony         FR Umass Dartmo             1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pzczolkowski, Adam        JR Eastern Conn            J1.83m    6-00.00   1   
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Maldonado, Ricardo        SO Umass Boston            J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Moody, Charles            FR Southern Mai             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Webber, Sam               JR Plymouth Sta            J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Helderman, Ron            SO Southern Mai             1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault LEC
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron            SO Southern Mai             4.80m   15-09.00  10   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.70 4.80 4.88 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Turner, Ryan              SR Southern Mai             4.40m   14-05.25   8   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30 4.40 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wall, Nicholas            SR Southern Mai             4.30m   14-01.25   6   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30 4.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Roberts, Newell           FR RIC                      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bazarnicki, Quentin       SO Keene State             J4.00m   13-01.50   2   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Elsker, Matt              FR Plymouth Sta            J3.85m   12-07.50   1   
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Crenner, Brandan          FR Southern Mai            J3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XOP    O    O  XXX 
 13 Hager-Perry, Austin       JR Southern Mai            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump LEC
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannon, Jared             FR Keene State              6.53m   21-05.25  10   
      6.39m  6.47m  6.40m  6.32m  6.53m  6.50m
  2 Moody, Charles            FR Southern Mai             6.41m   21-00.50   8   
      FOUL  6.30m  6.23m  FOUL  FOUL  6.41m
  3 Harris, Connor            JR Southern Mai             6.39m   20-11.75   5   
      5.84m  FOUL  6.30m  FOUL  6.39m  6.33m
  3 Dolecki, Evan             FR Plymouth Sta             6.39m   20-11.75   5   
      6.39m  6.06m  6.13m  5.91m  6.23m  6.09m
  5 Gagnon, Justin            FR Southern Mai             6.26m   20-06.50   2   
      5.94m  6.13m  6.26m            
  6 Romero, Xavier            SR Umass Boston             6.22m   20-05.00   1   
      6.01m  5.94m  6.22m            
  7 Ndibe, Chidebe            FR Eastern Conn             6.19m   20-03.75 
      6.16m  6.19m  5.83m            
  8 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn             6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.86m  6.10m  FOUL            
  9 Joshua, Morancie          FR Umass Boston             6.00m   19-08.25 
      5.62m  6.00m  5.87m            
 10 Nda, Dominic              SO Umass Boston             5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.11m  5.68m  5.93m            
 11 Brown, Christopher        SR Eastern Conn             5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.75m  5.89m  5.87m            
 12 Hendrickson, Jonathan     JR Southern Mai             5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.71m  5.82m  5.87m            
 13 Hill, Xavier              FR Umass Boston             5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.61m  5.85m  5.85m            
 14 Williams, Aaram           FR Umass Dartmo             5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.77m  FOUL            
 15 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  JR Umass Boston             5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.71m  5.58m  5.33m            
 16 Charles, Matthew          SO RIC                      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.65m  5.17m  5.35m            
 17 Pzczolkowski, Adam        JR Eastern Conn             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.45m  5.60m  5.53m            
 18 Santos, Vincent           SO RIC                      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.52m  5.45m  5.58m            
 19 Hager-Perry, Austin       JR Southern Mai             5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.20m  FOUL  5.24m            
 
Men Triple Jump LEC
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor            JR Southern Mai            14.01m   45-11.75  10   
      12.86m  13.48m  13.78m  13.47m  14.01m  11.73m
  2 Gamage, Drew              FR Southern Mai            13.91m   45-07.75   8   
      13.71m  13.91m  13.60m  13.48m  13.77m  FOUL
  3 Gagnon, Justin            FR Southern Mai            13.44m   44-01.25   6   
      11.89m  13.32m  13.33m  13.03m  13.44m  13.25m
  4 Ndibe, Chidebe            FR Eastern Conn            13.17m   43-02.50   4   
      12.79m  12.39m  12.70m  12.64m  13.04m  13.17m
  5 Hendrickson, Jonathan     JR Southern Mai            12.93m   42-05.25   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  12.76m  12.57m  12.93m
  6 Dolecki, Evan             FR Plymouth Sta            12.48m   40-11.50   1   
      12.25m  12.11m  12.48m            
  7 Romero, Xavier            SR Umass Boston            12.32m   40-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.32m            
  8 Tencati, Steve            FR Umass Dartmo            12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.89m  12.06m  12.08m            
  9 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe  JR Umass Boston            12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  11.91m  FOUL            
 10 Santos, Vincent           SO RIC                     11.78m   38-07.75 
      FOUL  11.78m  FOUL            
 11 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  FOUL  PASS            
 -- Brown, Christopher        SR Eastern Conn              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 -- Hill, Xavier              FR Umass Boston              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put LEC
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Louf-Woods, Jared         SO Umass Dartmo            14.78m   48-06.00  10   
      13.74m  13.98m  14.03m  14.27m  14.18m  14.78m
  2 Cabral, Colin             JR RIC                     14.76m   48-05.25   8   
      13.63m  14.43m  14.76m  14.47m  14.63m  14.71m
  3 Pinney, Matt              FR Eastern Conn            12.96m   42-06.25   6   
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.88m  12.96m
  4 Cummins, Edward           SR RIC                     12.41m   40-08.75   3   
      FOUL  12.41m  FOUL            
  4 Caswell, Nicholas         FR Umass Dartmo            12.41m   40-08.75   3   
      12.12m  12.41m  12.01m            
  6 Redmond, Kevin            JR RIC                     12.38m   40-07.50   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.38m            
  7 Sagun, John               FR Umass Dartmo            12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  11.83m  12.22m            
  8 Betsold, Greg             JR Umass Dartmo            12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.73m  FOUL  12.11m            
  9 Pzczolkowski, Adam        JR Eastern Conn            11.55m   37-10.75 
      10.95m  9.65m  11.55m            
 10 Colavecchio, Christian    SR RIC                     11.50m   37-08.75 
      10.55m  11.50m  FOUL            
 11 Ozoonian, Jake            FR Plymouth Sta            11.41m   37-05.25 
      11.41m  10.46m  10.78m            
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb LEC
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward           SR RIC                     18.56m   60-10.75  10   
      17.71m  18.56m  17.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cabral, Colin             JR RIC                     16.23m   53-03.00   8   
      15.91m  15.95m  16.19m  16.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Colavecchio, Christian    SR RIC                     15.33m   50-03.50   6   
      13.64m  14.54m  14.62m  14.97m  FOUL  15.33m
  4 Betsold, Greg             JR Umass Dartmo            14.76m   48-05.25   4   
      13.65m  14.56m  FOUL  14.76m  FOUL  14.22m
  5 Spruill, Shamar           FR RIC                     13.66m   44-09.75   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.66m            
  6 Louf-Woods, Jared         SO Umass Dartmo            12.77m   41-10.75   1   
      FOUL  12.77m  FOUL            
  7 Briely, Jake              SO RIC                     12.55m   41-02.25 
      FOUL  12.55m  12.20m            
  8 Caswell, Nicholas         FR Umass Dartmo            12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.69m  12.25m  FOUL            
  9 Redmond, Kevin            JR RIC                     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.18m  11.77m  11.44m            
 10 Mullins, Connor           FR Plymouth Sta            11.17m   36-07.75 
      10.95m  11.05m  11.17m            
 11 Sagun, John               FR Umass Dartmo            10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  10.71m  10.45m            
 12 Squires, Dean             SO Plymouth Sta            10.44m   34-03.00 
      10.27m  10.44m  10.30m            
 13 Borges, Joseph            FR Umass Dartmo            10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.83m  FOUL  10.13m            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             221        2) Westfield State           220   
    3) Worcester State            152        4) UMass Dartmouth           130   
    5) Fitchburg St.              109        6) Bridgewater St.            99   
    7) RIC                         60        8) Keene State                53   
    9) Plymouth State              49       10) Eastern Conn. St.          42   
   11) UMass Boston                33