Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2017
         2017 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track & Field Championship         
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                  Tufts University   - 2/17/2017 to 2/18/2017                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Heat winners and next four fastest times advance
 Placement in heats serpentined based on descending entries
 Random lanes within heats, random order of heats
 Meet Record: #  6.80  2/22/2014   Terence Gibson, Worcester State, Worcester S
Facility Rec: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer              7.01Q  2 
  2 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                  7.02Q  1 
  3 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                     7.09Q  4  7.086
  4 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              7.14Q  3 
  5 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                     7.06q  2 
  6 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.09q  1  7.090
  7 Albritten, Tre               M I T                     7.10q  4 
  8 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                   7.15q  1 
  9 Lee, Richard                 Coast Guard               7.16   1  7.151
 10 Nda, Dominic                 Umass Boston              7.16   3  7.152
 11 Gibson, Jalil                Worcester St              7.16   3  7.156
 12 Bolden, Isaiah               Plymouth Sta              7.17   4 
 13 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                  7.18   2  7.174
 14 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                     7.18   1  7.178
 15 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.18   4  7.179
 16 Hansen, Tyler                Springfield               7.20   1  7.197
 17 Harris, Connor               Williams                  7.20   1  7.200
 18 Whelan, Hugh                 W P I                     7.21   4  7.202
 19 Ngbokoli, Elijah             Amherst                   7.21   3  7.206
 20 Scott, Marquis               Bates                     7.24   4  7.239
 21 Hendrix, Nick                Middlebury                7.24   2  7.240
 22 D'Amore, Brian               W P I                     7.26   4  7.253
 23 Miriyoga, Garth              Umass Boston              7.26   2  7.259
 24 Oyebefun, Samuel             Trinity                   7.27   3 
 25 Goss, Alex                   Bridgewater               7.30   2 
 26 Dias, Deshaun                Springfield               7.36   2  7.356
 27 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai              7.36   1  7.358
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Heat winners and next four fastest times advance
 Placement in heats serpentined based on descending entries
 Random lanes within heats, random order of heats
 Meet Record: #  6.80  2/22/2014   Terence Gibson, Worcester State, Worcester S
Facility Rec: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                     6.99   10   
  2 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                   7.01    8   
  3 Albritten, Tre               M I T                     7.02    6   
  4 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer              7.03    5   
  5 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                  7.03    4   
  6 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                     7.04    3   
  7 Amedoadzi, Bless             Umass Boston              7.12    2   
  8 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.13    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College, Williams Col
Facility Rec: * 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College, Williams Col
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis                 22.33   7  10    22.321
  2 Foster, Rasheed              Colby-Sawyer             22.33   7   8    22.324
  3 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    22.41   7   6   
  4 Kardonsky, Anthony           Tufts                    22.63   5   5   
  5 MacMillan, Alex              Umass Dartmo             22.65   6   4   
  6 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                    22.68   6   3    22.673
  7 Clark, Peter                 Tufts                    22.68   3   2    22.674
  8 Campbell, Levon              R I C                    22.74   6   1   
  9 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  22.78   5 
 10 Charie, Regan                Brandeis                 22.82   5 
 11 Newman, Danny                M I T                    22.83   2 
 12 Miriyoga, Garth              Umass Boston             22.86   1 
 13 Nichols, Alex                Middlebury               22.96   3 
 14 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                  22.98   4 
 15 James, Paul                  Westfield St             23.01   1 
 16 Pawlina, Jacob               Coast Guard              23.03   6 
 17 McField, Frank               Wesleyan                 23.05   5 
 18 Charles, Matthew             R I C                    23.07   4 
 19 Hansen, Tyler                Springfield              23.14   2 
 20 Ngbokoli, Elijah             Amherst                  23.21   4 
 21 Kraft, Colin                 Bates                    23.25   2  23.241
 22 Cordeiro, Kyle               Bridgewater              23.25   3  23.248
 23 Winiarz, Adam                Umass Dartmo             23.31   1 
 24 Albritten, Tre               M I T                    24.29   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 48.39  2/21/1981   Rob White, Fitchburg State, Fitchburg State 
Facility Rec: * 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson, Dickinson Colleg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Jimmy              Middlebury               48.65*  3  10   
  2 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis                 50.09   3   8   
  3 Usoff, Nicholas              Tufts                    50.27   2   6   
  4 Penny, Raeford               Coast Guard              50.42   3   5   
  5 Frystak, Nicholas            Coast Guard              50.50   3   4   
  6 Wagnac, Jephte               R I C                    50.68   2   3   
  7 Haynes, Lamont               Bridgewater              50.81   3   2   
  8 Welzel, Keenan               St. Joseph's             50.95   2   1   
  9 Newman, Danny                M I T                    51.16   1 
 10 Nicoll, Liam                 Bowdoin                  51.20   2 
 11 Abate, Jordan                Tufts                    51.21   2 
 12 Ingraham, David              Amherst                  51.24   1 
 13 Somma, Michael               Bates                    51.36   3 
 14 Kelly, Andrew                W P I                    51.53   1 
 15 Frejowski, Tom               M I T                    52.04   2 
 16 Buhelt, Jacob                Springfield              52.26   1 
 17 Bibemi, Destin               R I C                    52.47   1 
 18 Feola, Ben                   Trinity                  53.00   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 1:19.78  2/19/2011   Ben Scheetz, Amherst College, Amherst Coll
Facility Rec: * 1:20.29  1/20/2016   Veer Bhalla, Tufts University, Tufts Unive
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                  1:21.25   3  10   
  2 Flynn, Robert                Bates                  1:22.44   2   8   
  3 Hill, Nathan                 Middlebury             1:22.49   3   6   
  4 Staver, Warren               W P I                  1:22.74   3   5   
  5 Hannan, Tyndale              M I T                  1:22.79   3   4   
  6 Witrock, Billy               Tufts                  1:23.28   2   3   
  7 Larsson, Kyle                Trinity                1:23.46   2   2   
  8 Beatty, Chauncey             Fitchburg St           1:23.48   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Dorian              Westfield St           1:23.51   1 
 10 Yannacone, Steven            Williams               1:23.64   1 
 11 Doyle, Tom                   Tufts                  1:23.65   2 
 12 Rosario, Eric                Plymouth Sta           1:24.10   3 
 13 Smith, Grandon               Castleton Un           1:24.11   1 
 14 Gottzmann, Conner            Westfield St           1:24.34   1 
 15 Peterson, Andrew             Connecticut            1:25.14   2 
 16 George, Marc                 Worcester St           1:28.06   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 1:52.00  2/20/2016   Mitchell Black, Tufts University, Tufts Un
Facility Rec: * 1:51.14  2/1/2014    Mitchell Black, Tufts University, Tufts Un
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                  1:54.13   2  10   
  2 Mulliken, James              Middlebury             1:54.16   2   8   
  3 Griffin, Patrick             Bates                  1:54.69   2   6   
  4 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo           1:55.77   2   5   
  5 Donahue, Conor               Bowdoin                1:55.83   2   4   
  6 Taminger, Benjamin           Coast Guard            1:56.89   2   3   
  7 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai           1:57.21   1   2   
  8 Legendre, Brandon            Colby-Sawyer           1:57.47   1   1   
  9 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston           1:57.74   1 
 10 Higgins, Josh                Bridgewater            1:57.78   1 
 11 Lovell, Roman                Tufts                  1:57.87   1 
 12 Munet, Nathan                M I T                  1:57.96   2 
 13 Cowen, Alex                  Williams               1:58.90   2 
 14 Fusco, Mark                  Bates                  2:01.52   2 
 15 Gorham, Tyree                Umass Dartmo           2:01.58   1 
 16 Espinoza, Vernon             Amherst                2:02.73   2 
 17 Kisamore, Joseph             Bridgewater            2:04.78   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 2:27.02  2/18/1984   Kevin Curtin, Brandeis, Brandeis Universit
Facility Rec: * 2:27.87  3/3/2002    Ryan Bak, Trinity College, Trinity College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McSolla, Daniel              Wentworth In           2:26.97#  2  10   
  2 Serrao, Kevin                Middlebury             2:27.12*  2   8   
  3 Foster, Brett                Coast Guard            2:29.74   2   6   
  4 Gilson, Aidan                M I T                  2:30.93   2   5   
  5 Sogaard, Kristian            Amherst                2:30.94   2   4   
  6 Aispuro, Ascencion           Middlebury             2:30.97   1   3   
  7 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               2:31.21   2   2   
  8 Sneath, Bennett              Bowdoin                2:31.48   2   1   
  9 Gannon, Nick                 Williams               2:32.90   2 
 10 Alford, Simon                M I T                  2:33.27   1 
 11 Van Inwegen, Grant           Wesleyan               2:34.18   1 
 12 Wright, Caleb                Trinity                2:34.92   1 
 13 Cintron, Tevin               Westfield St           2:34.94   1 
 14 Barnatchez, Keith            Colby                  2:35.02   1 
 15 Hanlon, Tom                  W P I                  2:35.98   1 
 16 Estrada, Lucas               Williams               2:39.26   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 One Section
 Meet Record: # 4:09.82  2/19/1983   Bo Parker, Williams College, Williams Coll
Facility Rec: * 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Isaac Garcia-Cassani, Geneseo, SUNY Genese
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Serrao, Kevin                Middlebury             4:14.34   10   
  2 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             4:14.36    8   
  3 Scott, Austin                W P I                  4:16.80    6   
  4 Gilson, Aidan                M I T                  4:17.19    5   
  5 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           4:17.84    4   
  6 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                  4:19.15    3   
  7 Bosworth, Ben                Connecticut            4:19.86    2   
  8 Folsom, David                Williams               4:20.78    1   
  9 Kiely, Jack                  Bates                  4:22.16  
 10 Tonelli, Ben                 Bates                  4:22.45  
 11 Hastings, Jake               Fitchburg St           4:23.56  
 12 Decker, Eli                  Colby                  4:23.64  
 13 Colaizzi, Tristan            Williams               4:38.16  
 14 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           4:42.45  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 8:19.04  2/22/2014   Coby Horowitz, Bowdoin, Bowdoin College   
Facility Rec: * 8:13.36  1/31/2015   Charlie Marquardt, Haverford, Haverford Co
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hale, Peter                  Williams               8:17.37#  2  10   
  2 Deyo, Matthew                M I T                  8:22.12   2   8   
  3 Nichols, Tim                 Tufts                  8:23.14   2   6   
  4 Aschale, Danny               Connecticut            8:24.33   2   5   
  5 Torda, Ben                   Bowdoin                8:35.40   2   4   
  6 Evans, Connor                Middlebury             8:36.29   2   3   
  7 Ferguson-Hull, Evan          Bates                  8:39.33   2   2   
  8 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                8:41.71   2   1   
  9 Sexton, Conner               Wesleyan               8:42.03   2 
 10 Brossy, Cosmo                Amherst                8:43.14   1 
 11 Meijer, Miles                Middlebury             8:43.26   1 
 12 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St           8:43.43   2 
 13 Horowicz, Michael            Bates                  8:44.71   1 
 14 Wischnewsky, Sam             Williams               8:46.22   1 
 15 Doyle, Joe                   Bates                  8:46.48   1 
 16 Derrick, Josh                M I T                  8:46.88   2 
 17 Hutton, Mitchell             Brandeis               8:47.09   2 
 18 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai           8:48.05   2 
 19 Bull, Edward                 Bowdoin                8:48.06   1 
 20 Hopkins, Patrick             Wentworth In           8:48.42   1 
 21 Ruggiero, Joseph             Trinity                8:51.66   1 
 22 Fiedler, Ben                 Amherst                8:55.78   1 
 23 Bugarin, Jason               W P I                  8:59.48   1 
 24 Hawkins, Reid                Wesleyan               9:06.20   1 
 25 Bates, Nigel                 Williams               9:22.31   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 14:35.56  2/21/1987   John Fitzgerald, Bates College, Bates Col
Facility Rec: * 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts University, Tufts Univ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maloney, Dennis              M I T                 14:33.73#  2  10   
  2 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                 14:55.54   2   8   
  3 Williams, Noah               Williams              14:59.01   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Austin             Williams              15:03.34   2   5   
  5 Mason, Scott                 Connecticut           15:05.21   2   4   
  6 Jones, James                 Bates                 15:05.24   2   3   
  7 Morris, Mitchell             Williams              15:10.45   2   2   
  8 Magin, Zach                  Bates                 15:11.44   2   1   
  9 Walter, David                M I T                 15:20.24   2 
 10 Park, Calvin                 Bowdoin               15:23.06   1 
 11 Rowe, Stephen                Bates                 15:23.47   1 
 12 Levine, Justin               Bates                 15:23.65   1 
 13 Cohen, Zeke                  Williams              15:26.19   2 
 14 Meijer, Tucker               Amherst               15:26.47   1 
 15 McGovern, Will               Williams              15:29.11   1 
 16 Weiss, Daniel                M I T                 15:37.11   1 
 17 Cox, Ryan                    Williams              15:38.63   1 
 18 Tomlin, Bridger              Bowdoin               15:56.42   1 
 19 Barry, Justin                Amherst               15:57.31   1 
 20 Mintz, Zander                Connecticut           16:00.37   1 
 21 O'Hanlon, John               Springfield           16:00.94   1 
 22 Orlando, Nick                Bates                 16:13.35   1 
 -- Beyer, Rory                  M I T                      DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Heat Winners and next four fastest times advance
 Placement in heats serpentined based on descending entries
 Random lanes within heats, random order of heats
 Meet Record: #  7.98  2/21/2015   Terence Gibson, Worcester State, Worcester S
Facility Rec: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.39Q  1 
  2 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                   8.41Q  3 
  3 Sweeney, Chris               M I T                     8.51Q  2 
  4 Bates, Theo                  Amherst                   8.49q  3 
  5 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.60q  2 
  6 McInnis Jr., Michael         Trinity                   8.65q  1 
  7 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                     8.67q  2 
  8 Chen, Michael                Bowdoin                   8.72q  2 
  9 Canty, William               Westfield St              8.73   1  8.726
 10 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                   8.73   3  8.729
 11 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                   8.75   1  8.744
 12 Mayer, Luke                  Trinity                   8.75   2  8.747
 13 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                     8.83   3 
 14 King, Gareth                 Wheaton (Mas              8.92   1 
 15 Kane, Brent                  Westfield St              8.95   2 
 16 Santos, Vincent              R I C                     9.00   3 
 17 Doiron, Maxim                Amherst                   9.02   2 
 18 Bergin, David                Westfield St              9.04   2 
 19 Gaziano, Fabian              W P I                     9.05   3 
 20 Lane, Daniel                 Springfield               9.09   1 
 21 DuPont, Hunter               Springfield               9.14   1 
 22 Malone, Matt                 Regis (Mass.              9.35   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Heat Winners and next four fastest times advance
 Placement in heats serpentined based on descending entries
 Random lanes within heats, random order of heats
 Meet Record: #  7.98  2/21/2015   Terence Gibson, Worcester State, Worcester S
Facility Rec: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                   8.24   10   
  2 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.28    8   
  3 Sweeney, Chris               M I T                     8.47    6   
  4 Bates, Theo                  Amherst                   8.52    5   
  5 McInnis Jr., Michael         Trinity                   8.63    4   
  6 Chen, Michael                Bowdoin                   8.65    3   
  7 Stalters, Cameron            Fitchburg St              8.77    2   
  8 Wang, Thomas                 Tufts                    17.68    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 3:20.36  2/21/2004   Bowdoin College, Bowdoin College          
Facility Rec: * 3:17.16  3/7/2009    SUNY Oneonta, SUNY Oneonta                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 W P I  'A'                                          3:20.95   4  10   
     1) Rus, Alex                       2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry        
     3) Wittenberg, Ryan                4) Staver, Warren                 
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:21.07   4   8   
     1) Frystak, Nicholas               2) Pawlina, Jacob                 
     3) Rehfuss, Luke                   4) Penny, Raeford                 
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:21.19   4   6   
     1) Hendrix, Nick                   2) Serrao, Kevin                  
     3) Martinez, Jimmy                 4) Nichols, Alex                  
  4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:22.20   3   5   
     1) DiMaiti, Andrew                 2) Usoff, Nicholas                
     3) Witrock, Billy                  4) Doyle, Tom                     
  5 Bates  'A'                                          3:24.58   3   4   
     1) Somma, Michael                  2) Corley, Ryan                   
     3) Flynn, Robert                   4) Griffin, Patrick               
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.20   4   3   
     1) Pierce, Justin                  2) Charest, Roger                 
     3) Hendrickson, Jonathan           4) Ramadan, Hany                  
  7 R I C  'A'                                          3:25.23   4   2   
     1) Campbell, Levon                 2) Bibemi, Destin                 
     3) Wagnac, Jephte                  4) Ikuejamofo, Joel               
  8 M I T  'A'                                          3:25.96   3   1   
     1) Sweeney, Chris                  2) Corts, Brandon                 
     3) Frejowski, Tom                  4) Newman, Danny                  
  9 Trinity  'A'                                        3:28.35   2 
     1) Feola, Ben                      2) Larsson, Kyle                  
     3) Hughes, Daniel                  4) Mayer, Luke                    
 10 Williams  'A'                                       3:29.48   4 
     1) Fong, Elliott                   2) Marshall, Dysron               
     3) Thaller, Jeremy                 4) Yannacone, Steven              
 11 Plymouth State  'A'                                 3:29.64   2 
     1) Mills, Robert                   2) Polichronopoulos, Brendan      
     3) Davies, Derek                   4) Rosario, Eric                  
 12 Worcester State  'A'                                3:29.86   3 
     1) Boamah, Edward                  2) Cedullo, Christian             
     3) Kabareh, Momodou                4) George, Marc                   
 13 Amherst  'A'                                        3:31.32   2 
     1) Haigood, Harrison               2) Bates, Theo                    
     3) Ewing, Jeff                     4) Ingraham, David                
 14 Springfield  'A'                                    3:32.76   3 
     1) Footman, Gene                   2) King, Erik                     
     3) Malin, Benjamin                 4) Buhelt, Jacob                  
 15 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:33.92   2 
     1) O'Neal, Blake                   2) Peterson, Andrew               
     3) Soucy, Sean                     4) Pendergast, Geoffrey           
 16 Wentworth Institute of Tech  'A'                    3:34.11   2 
     1) McSolla, Daniel                 2) Kaberle, Chris                 
     3) Skurja, Jake                    4) Hopkins, Patrick               
 17 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:35.36   1 
     1) Schuchat, Isaac                 2) Dadachanji, Huma               
     3) Tiernan, Colin                  4) Tuck, Owen                     
 18 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:37.79   1 
     1) Legendre, Brandon               2) Frye, Kody                     
     3) Diezel, Kyle                    4) Bullen, Michael                
 19 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:43.00   1 
     1) Levenson, Nicholas              2) Landress, Austin               
     3) Carter, Ryan                    4) Sicinski, David                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 7:49.05  2/18/1984   Brandeis University, Brandeis University  
Facility Rec: * 7:51.21  3/3/2002    Saint Lawrence University, Saint Lawrence 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coast Guard  'A'                                    7:53.29   2  10   
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) Miller, Riley                  
     3) Klein, Will                     4) Taminger, Benjamin             
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     7:54.35   2   8   
     1) Evans, Connor                   2) Aispuro, Ascencion             
     3) Hill, Nathan                    4) Mulliken, James                
  3 M I T  'A'                                          7:57.15   2   6   
     1) Munet, Nathan                   2) Bates, Brian                   
     3) Woltz, Billy                    4) Hannan, Tyndale                
  4 Williams  'A'                                       7:59.36   1   5   
     1) LaFleche, Kevin                 2) Cowen, Alex                    
     3) Delfeld, Robert                 4) Folsom, David                  
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                            7:59.49   2   4   
     1) Bosworth, Ben                   2) Day, Price                     
     3) Carr-Locke, Christian           4) Aschale, Danny                 
  6 W P I  'A'                                          8:01.31   2   3   
     1) Hanlon, Tom                     2) Ingegneri, Avery               
     3) O'Driscoll, Kevin               4) Scott, Austin                  
  7 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:04.01   2   2   
     1) Torda, Ben                      2) McGowan, Andrew                
     3) Sneath, Bennett                 4) Donahue, Conor                 
  8 Amherst  'A'                                        8:06.26   2   1   
     1) Connors, Kevin                  2) Espinoza, Vernon               
     3) Silverman, Jacob                4) Sogaard, Kristian              
  9 Bates  'A'                                          8:06.88   2 
     1) Carty, Olin                     2) Wax, Ian                       
     3) Fusco, Mark                     4) Kiely, Jack                    
 10 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:08.38   1 
     1) McGill, Lawrence                2) Underwood, Michael             
     3) Goslin, Cooper                  4) Parisella, Zachary             
 11 Colby  'A'                                          8:08.92   2 
     1) McDonough, Liam                 2) Cassidy, Arthur                
     3) Giardini, Dominic               4) Kaplan, Scott                  
 12 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:10.25   1 
     1) Williams, Terry                 2) Higgins, Adrian                
     3) Chase, Cameron                  4) Piragis, Rokas                 
 13 Tufts  'A'                                          8:13.97   2 
     1) Little, Samuel                  2) DePalma, Tom                   
     3) McEniry, Dylan                  4) Gregory, Chris                 
 14 Worcester State  'A'                                8:17.48   1 
     1) Grider, Joseph                  2) Davis, Jeffrey                 
     3) Ricci, Mike                     4) Scheeler, Patrick              
 15 Brandeis  'A'                                       8:28.14   1 
     1) Needleman, Erez                 2) Payne, Brad                    
     3) Judd, Jacob                     4) Garvey, Dillon                 
 16 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:28.16   1 
     1) Saunders, Kyle                  2) Brunnette, Sam                 
     3) Byington, Noah                  4) Campbell, Trevor               
 17 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:35.76   1 
     1) Bessey, Carson                  2) Harms, Donivyn                 
     3) Harriman, Nick                  4) Piquette, Gabe                 
 18 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  9:04.07   1 
     1) Darrigo, Anthony                2) Tonelli, Mark                  
     3) Eble, Liam                      4) Darrigo, Joseph                
 
Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
 Sections on time, slow to fast
 Meet Record: # 10:12.46  2/16/2013   Bowdoin College, Bowdoin College         
Facility Rec: *  9:56.22  3/2/2013    SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                      10:21.86   1  10   
     1) Kahrs, Jacob                    2) LeAndre, Justin                
     3) Hinz, Luke                      4) Kirgis, Peter                  
  2 Tufts  'A'                                         10:22.54   2   8   
     1) Raposo, Colin                   2) Abate, Jordan                  
     3) Mihm, Jackson                   4) Swenson, Christian             
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:24.77   2   6   
     1) MacDonald, Sean                 2) Nicoll, Liam                   
     3) Kennealy, John                  4) Rocket, Connor                 
  4 M I T  'A'                                         10:26.13   2   5   
     1) Alford, Simon                   2) Acquah, Ken                    
     3) Tareque, Henry                  4) Rosenkranz, Josh               
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                    10:28.22   2   4   
     1) Meyer, Will                     2) Hill, Ben                      
     3) Michelson, Andrew               4) Perlman, Jon                   
  6 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:30.79   1   3   
     1) Nakamura, Shota                 2) McField, Frank                 
     3) Van Inwegen, Grant              4) Knight, Tate                   
  7 Amherst  'A'                                       10:36.96   1   2   
     1) Skinner, Ralph                  2) Mangiafico, Alexander          
     3) Velez, Estevan                  4) Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer       
  8 Bates  'A'                                         10:42.42   2   1   
     1) Johnson, Nico                   2) Fusco, Frank                   
     3) Benson, Gabe                    4) Tonelli, Ben                   
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:42.75   2 
     1) Kearney, Alex                   2) Becker, Aidan                  
     3) Rimmele, James                  4) Teachout, Caleb                
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:44.01   1 
     1) Cuomo, Matthew                  2) Beatty, Chauncey               
     3) Little, Joseph                  4) Hastings, Jake                 
 11 W P I  'A'                                         10:45.56   2 
     1) Mortimer, Daniel                2) Santangelo, Nick               
     3) Goodrich, David                 4) Morrison, Kyle                 
 12 Wentworth Institute of Tech  'A'                   10:46.97   2 
     1) Caruso, Thomas                  2) Trickey, Luke                  
     3) Gerken, Sam                     4) Gangemi, Josh                  
 13 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:51.24   2 
     1) Comeau, Jordan                  2) Rich-Fiondella, Raymond        
     3) Brill-Weil, Jacob               4) Hernandez, Alejandro           
 14 Brandeis  'A'                                      11:04.26   1 
     1) Rodgers, Alec                   2) Wilson, Jeremy                 
     3) Garvey, Dillon                  4) Whitmore, Max                  
 15 Springfield  'A'                                   11:11.49   1 
     1) Ross, Owen                      2) MacNeil, Kyle                  
     3) Poitras, John                   4) Guptill, Zachary               
 16 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                  11:12.83   1 
     1) Fleming, Liam                   2) Spence, Semaj                  
     3) Wright, Alex                    4) Shaw, Scott                    
 17 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                            11:36.26   1 
     1) McWilliams, Kevin               2) D'Ovidio, Andrew               
     3) Boissonnault, Jacob             4) Fisher, Lucas                  
 18 Worcester State  'A'                               11:40.88   1 
     1) Johnson, Marques                2) Robinson, Brett                
     3) Caron, David                    4) Custodio, Richard              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 1.83m + 0.05m
 When three or fewer competitors remain, progress by 1"
 Meet Record: # 2.16m  2/21/2015   Steven Vasquez, RIC, Rhode Island College   
Facility Rec: * 2.17m  1/24/2004   Dan Olsen, Wheaton College, Wheaton College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duvivier, Stefan             Tufts                    2.03m    6-08.00  10   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    1.98m    6-06.00   8   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sattiewhite, Ben             Fitchburg St             1.98m    6-06.00   6   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Washington, Chris            M I T                    1.98m    6-06.00   5   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Hoghaug, Brandon             W P I                    1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo             1.93m    6-04.00   3.50
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  1.93m    6-04.00   2   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Reduker, Alec                M I T                    1.93m    6-04.00   1   
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Clements, Jacob              Westfield St             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Harris, Connor               Southern Mai             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                 1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Stanton, Sawyer              Coast Guard              1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 DeVine, Jack                 W P I                    1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Kagame, Ian                  Williams                 1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
 16 Speck, Steven                M I T                    1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                    1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Laramee, Jason               Springfield                 NH            
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Opening Height 3.95m + 0.15m
 When three or fewer competitors remain, progress by 3"
 Meet Record: # 5.20m  2/17/1996   Drew Orslinger, Coast Guard, Coast Guard Aca
Facility Rec: * 5.00m  2/19/2005   Nate Ball, MIT, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Scott               M I T                    4.70m   15-05.00  10   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.87 
        P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Deckel, Brad                 Springfield              4.70m   15-05.00   8   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.87 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai             4.55m   14-11.00   6   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Brown, Pierceson             Williams                 4.55m   14-11.00   5   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Natalone, John               Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00   4   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Upton, Bobby                 M I T                    4.55m   14-11.00   3   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 McCracken, Andrew            Wesleyan                 4.55m   14-11.00   2   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Frick, Michael               Coast Guard              4.40m   14-05.25   1   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Rajcic, Raja                 M I T                    4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Page, Scott                  Worcester St             4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Daly, Denis                  Coast Guard              4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 13 Acaba, Lucas                 W P I                    4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P   XO  XXX 
 14 Albers, Nate                 Middlebury               3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy     Wesleyan                 3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 14 Davies, Derek                Plymouth Sta             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
        O  XXX 
 17 Sheerin, Jack                Springfield              3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Warren, Curtis               Colby-Sawyer             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Whitman, Jared               Middlebury                  NH            
     3.95 4.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Hilton, Michael              Colby                       NH            
     3.95 4.10 
        P  XXX 
 -- Wallace, Ben                 Tufts                       NH            
     3.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Advance top 9 to Finals
 10 min warm-up between flights and before finals
 Meet Record: # 7.37m  2/19/2000   Jason Edwards, ECSU, Eastern Connecticut    
Facility Rec: * 7.24m  2/19/2005   Fred Jones, Tufts University, Tufts Universi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adams, Darius                Coast Guard              7.09m   23-03.25  10   
      6.91m  6.98m  7.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Gordon, Linus                Tufts                    7.01m   23-00.00   8   
      FOUL  7.01m  FOUL  6.48m  6.91m  6.93m
  3 Harris, Connor               Williams                 6.96m   22-10.00   6   
      FOUL  6.27m  6.73m  6.62m  6.88m  6.96m
  4 Holway, Christian            Williams                 6.94m   22-09.25   5   
      FOUL  6.73m  FOUL  6.75m  6.61m  6.94m
  5 Gibson, James                Colby                    6.75m   22-01.75   4   
      6.69m  6.38m  5.91m  5.80m  6.53m  6.75m
  6 Stone, Dereck                Westfield St             6.68m   21-11.00   3   
      5.16m  6.53m  6.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 6.66m   21-10.25   2   
      6.49m  PASS  PASS  6.44m  FOUL  6.66m
  8 DeCarlo, Stephan             Bowdoin                  6.47m   21-02.75   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  6.36m  6.06m  FOUL
  9 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                    6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m  FOUL  6.22m  5.88m  6.05m  FOUL
 10 Barber, Amyhr                Williams                 6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.10m  6.29m  FOUL           
 11 Fullerton, Andy              Colby                    6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.27m  FOUL  5.89m           
 12 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn             6.20m   20-04.25 
      4.69m  5.97m  6.20m           
 13 Boamah, Edward               Worcester St             6.19m   20-03.75 
      5.85m  6.19m  5.92m           
 14 Seetram, Isaiah              Bates                    6.09m   19-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m           
 15 Mahrokhian, Shant            Tufts                    6.01m   19-08.75 
      FOUL  6.01m  FOUL           
 16 Harvey, Timothy              Springfield              5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Advance top 9 to Finals
 10 minute warm-up before finals
 Meet Record: # 15.04m  2/20/2010   Stephen Morton, MIT, MIT                   
Facility Rec: * 14.93m  3/2/2002    Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton, Wheaton College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Southern Mai            14.33m   47-00.25  10   
      13.58m  13.75m  PASS  13.84m  13.74m  14.33m
  2 Ruschel, William             M I T                   14.27m   46-10.00   8   
      FOUL  14.27m  PASS  PASS  PASS  FOUL
  3 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                 14.26m   46-09.50   6   
      13.71m  13.62m  13.79m  14.26m  FOUL  13.77m
  4 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                   13.75m   45-01.50   5   
      13.35m  12.30m  13.47m  13.63m  13.29m  13.75m
  5 Williamson, Cameron          Bridgewater             13.67m   44-10.25   4   
      13.36m  13.26m  FOUL  13.24m  13.29m  13.67m
  6 Gibson, James                Colby                   13.62m   44-08.25   3   
      FOUL  13.62m  13.42m  13.34m  13.48m  12.97m
  7 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                   13.61m   44-08.00   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m
  8 Villanueva, Jason            M I T                   13.52m   44-04.25   1   
      12.91m  FOUL  12.93m  13.23m  13.17m  13.52m
  9 Ndibe, Chidebe               Eastern Conn            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL
 10 Perry, Churchill             Brandeis                12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.00m  12.67m  12.07m           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Advance top 9 to Finals
 10 min warm-up between flights and before finals
 Meet Record: # 18.22m  2/16/2013   David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
Facility Rec: * 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            16.08m   52-09.25  10   
      14.67m  16.08m  15.99m  15.84m  16.08m  15.47m
  2 Herweyer, Magnus             Williams                15.52m   50-11.00   8   
      15.29m  15.52m  15.22m  14.89m  14.32m  15.50m
  3 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 15.15m   49-08.50   6   
      15.15m  13.98m  FOUL  14.63m  14.13m  14.35m
  4 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            15.08m   49-05.75   5   
      14.83m  14.59m  14.82m  FOUL  FOUL  15.08m
  5 Hollowell, Brayden           Bridgewater             14.57m   47-09.75   4   
      13.60m  14.57m  FOUL  13.22m  14.12m  13.98m
  6 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                14.39m   47-02.50   3   
      14.22m  13.86m  14.19m  13.80m  14.22m  14.39m
  7 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            14.32m   46-11.75   2   
      13.56m  13.42m  14.32m  FOUL  13.33m  13.57m
  8 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   14.18m   46-06.25   1   
      FOUL  13.75m  14.08m  14.18m  13.96m  13.43m
  9 Chaisson, Tyler              Middlebury              14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.91m  13.92m  FOUL  13.82m  14.01m  FOUL
 10 James, Austin                Bridgewater             13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.23m  13.90m  13.31m           
 11 Nyholm, Karl                 Colby-Sawyer            13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  13.59m  13.15m           
 11 Pembroke, Liam               Williams                13.83m   45-04.50 
      13.83m  FOUL  13.38m           
 13 Bratten, Richard             M I T                   13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.11m  13.10m  13.79m           
 14 Bennett, Matt                W P I                   13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.73m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Hirtle, Jacob                Umass Boston            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.55m  13.21m  13.58m           
 16 Bigler, Jason                Umass Boston            13.37m   43-10.50 
      13.37m  FOUL  13.13m           
 17 Roumanos, Jacob              Worcester St            13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.10m  FOUL  13.21m           
 18 Caswell, Nicholas            Umass Dartmo            12.98m   42-07.00 
      12.98m  12.70m  FOUL         
 19 Jankowski, Matt              W P I                   12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.41m  12.93m  12.14m           
 20 Fakkema, Jon                 M I T                   12.88m   42-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m           
 21 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 12.42m   40-09.00 
      10.40m  FOUL  12.42m           
 22 Pinney, Matt                 Eastern Conn            12.30m   40-04.25 
      11.99m  12.30m  FOUL           
 23 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  11.81m  11.92m           
 -- Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Advance top 9 to Finals
 10 min warm-up between flights and before finals
 Meet Record: # 19.88m  2/21/2015   Sean Enos, Bates College, Bates College    
Facility Rec: * 20.10m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            18.25m   59-10.50  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  16.98m  16.95m  17.97m  18.25m
  2 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   18.01m   59-01.25   8   
      18.01m  17.85m  FOUL  17.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            17.32m   56-10.00   6   
      15.81m  16.67m  17.22m  15.93m  17.32m  16.66m
  4 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            17.07m   56-00.00   5   
      16.12m  17.02m  16.95m  16.00m  17.07m  17.07m
  5 Spruill, Shamar              R I C                   16.03m   52-07.25   4   
      FOUL  15.97m  15.78m  15.77m  FOUL  16.03m
  6 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 16.02m   52-06.75   3   
      FOUL  16.02m  15.58m  15.43m  14.90m  FOUL
  7 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            15.91m   52-02.50   2   
      15.44m  15.58m  15.91m  15.65m  15.61m  15.68m
  8 Jezuit, Justin               Coast Guard             15.30m   50-02.50   1   
      14.84m  15.30m  FOUL  14.25m  14.35m  FOUL
  9 Hirtle, Jacob                Umass Boston            15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.96m  15.20m  14.97m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m
 10 Fakkema, Jon                 M I T                   15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.20m  14.73m  15.17m           
 11 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   15.07m   49-05.50 
      15.07m  13.92m  14.20m            
 12 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 15.05m   49-04.50 
      15.05m  14.19m  13.75m            
 13 Amaka, Sam                   Amherst                 15.04m   49-04.25 
      15.04m  FOUL  14.77m            
 14 Flynn, Cameron               Westfield St            15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL           
 15 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            14.93m   48-11.75 
      14.10m  14.16m  14.93m           
 16 Drigo, David                 Westfield St            14.83m   48-08.00 
      14.83m  FOUL  13.42m            
 17 Lyons, Christopher           Williams                14.67m   48-01.75 
      FOUL  14.67m  FOUL            
 18 Paloian, Michael             Tufts                   14.49m   47-06.50 
      13.56m  14.49m  14.18m           
 19 Johnson, Nick                Bridgewater             13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  13.80m  13.85m            
 20 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   13.21m   43-04.25 
      12.72m  12.00m  13.21m            
 21 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.09m  13.01m  13.13m         
 -- Campbell, Zack               Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                  7.28   2    785
  2 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                  7.29   2    782
  3 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                     7.36   2    759
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     7.44   2    732
  5 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard               7.52   2    706
  6 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  7.56   2    694
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer              7.57   1    690
  8 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               7.63   1    671
  9 Downey, Blake                Bates                     7.65   1    665
 10 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury                7.70   1    650
 11 Frederick, David             W P I                     7.74   1    637
 12 Gray, Luke                   M I T                     7.94   1    577
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 1000 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                  2:50.43     761
  2 Riley, Tommy                 Williams               2:51.06     754
  3 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury             2:52.98     735
  4 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                  2:53.53     729
  5 Frederick, David             W P I                  2:53.67     728
  6 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer           2:55.53     709
  7 Muellers, Tobias             Williams               2:55.92     705
  8 Gray, Luke                   M I T                  2:57.76     686
  9 Downey, Blake                Bates                  2:57.84     686
 10 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis               2:58.52     679
 11 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard            3:05.02     616
 12 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut            3:15.46     521
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     8.68   3    818
  2 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                  8.88   3    772
  3 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                  8.98   3    750
  4 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  9.00   3    746
  5 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                     9.08   2    728
  6 Frederick, David             W P I                     9.23   1    696
  7 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury                9.25   2    692
  8 Downey, Blake                Bates                     9.31   2    679
  9 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer              9.38   1    664
 10 Gray, Luke                   M I T                     9.66   2    607
 11 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard               9.70   1    599
 12 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              10.08   1    526
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frederick, David             W P I                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 1.78m    5-10.00    610
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        P   XO    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Downey, Blake                Bates                    1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Gray, Luke                   M I T                    1.60m    5-03.00    464
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Frederick, David             W P I                    4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Downey, Blake                Bates                    3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Gray, Luke                   M I T                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
       XO    P    O    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                    3.05m   10-00.00    369
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               2.75m    9-00.25    298
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 
        O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut                 NH            
     2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                 6.83m   22-05.00    774
      FOUL  6.48m  6.83m            
  2 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                    6.33m   20-09.25    659
      6.00m  6.31m  6.33m            
  3 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                 6.32m   20-09.00    657
      5.92m  5.87m  6.32m            
  4 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                 6.22m   20-05.00    635
      6.22m  6.15m  6.03m            
  5 Frederick, David             W P I                    6.02m   19-09.00    591
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m            
  6 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury               5.99m   19-08.00    584
      FOUL  5.99m  5.95m            
  7 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
      5.93m  5.81m  5.84m            
  8 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              5.78m   18-11.75    540
      5.78m  5.54m  5.67m            
  9 Gray, Luke                   M I T                    5.68m   18-07.75    519
      5.25m  5.55m  5.68m            
 10 Downey, Blake                Bates                    5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.64m  5.63m  5.65m            
 10 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
      5.65m  5.15m  5.15m            
 12 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             5.38m   17-08.00    457
      5.14m  5.24m  5.38m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                   11.99m   39-04.00    606
      10.91m  11.99m  11.56m            
  2 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                11.30m   37-01.00    564
      10.67m  10.97m  11.30m            
  3 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                11.07m   36-04.00    550
      11.07m  10.95m  10.20m            
  4 Gray, Luke                   M I T                   11.04m   36-02.75    548
      FOUL  10.96m  11.04m            
  5 Frederick, David             W P I                   10.82m   35-06.00    535
      10.82m  10.31m  10.30m            
  6 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut             10.63m   34-10.50    524
      10.63m  10.32m  10.36m            
  7 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                10.61m   34-09.75    522
      9.35m  10.11m  10.61m            
  8 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                   10.20m   33-05.75    498
      9.98m  10.03m  10.20m            
  9 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury              10.05m   32-11.75    489
      8.71m  9.68m  10.05m            
 10 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard              9.80m   32-02.00    474
      9.80m  9.64m  9.57m            
 11 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer             9.61m   31-06.50    462
      8.38m  9.18m  9.61m            
 12 Downey, Blake                Bates                    9.23m   30-03.50    440
      9.23m  9.22m  8.39m            
 
Men Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  4994  2/21/2015   Eric Wainman, Bates College, Bates College  
Facility Rec: *  4946  2/3/2012    Nick Lebron, SCSU, Southern Connecticut     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muellers, Tobias             Williams                  4895   10   
  2 Riley, Tommy                 Williams                  4499    8   
  3 Frederick, David             W P I                     4482    6   
  4 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     4481    5   
  5 Allan, Jack                  Brandeis                  4330    4   
  6 Dalton, Nick                 W P I                     4264    3   
  7 Downey, Blake                Bates                     4094    2   
  8 Fisher, Jonathan             Middlebury                4084    1   
  9 Carl, Matthew                Colby-Sawyer              3960  
 10 Gray, Luke                   M I T                     3950  
 11 Elwell, Michael              Coast Guard               3865  
 12 DiMartino, Austin            Connecticut               3314  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tufts                      127        2) Williams                   92   
    3) M I T                       84        4) Middlebury                 79   
    5) Bowdoin                     56        6) Coast Guard                48   
    7) Bates                       45        8) W P I                      36.50
    9) Worcester State             27       10) UMass Dartmouth            25.50
   11) Brandeis                    22       12) Southern Maine             21   
   13) Connecticut College         15       14) Colby-Sawyer               14   
   15) Amherst                     13       16) R I C                      10   
   16) Wentworth Institute of Tec  10       16) Bridgewater St.            10   
   19) Fitchburg St.                9       20) Springfield                 8   
   21) Colby                        7       22) Trinity                     6   
   23) Wesleyan                     5       24) Plymouth State              4   
   25) Westfield State              3       26) UMass Boston                2   
   27) St. Joseph's (Me.)           1