Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 07:50 PM
           2017 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/11/2017            
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.56Q  1 
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai              6.61Q  3 
  3 Jalil Gibson                 Worcester St              6.64Q  2 
  4 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth Sta              6.61q  3 
  5 Alex Goss                    Bridgewater               6.65q  1 
  6 Jared Barros                 Worcester St              6.69q  2 
  7 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmo              6.71q  3 
  8 Paul James                   Westfield St              6.72q  2  .7112
  9 John Boisette                Eastern Conn              6.72   1  .7145
 10 Guivenson Brizard            Bridgewater               6.73   3 
 11 Bless Amedoadzi              Umass Boston              6.74   3 
 12 Thomas Anderson              Worcester St              6.76   2 
 13 Levon Campbell               RIC                       6.79   1 
 14 Christian Cedullo            Worcester St              6.80   3 
 15 Eric Custadio                Fitchburg St              6.81   2 
 16 Phillip Bynum                Worcester St              6.82   3 
 17 Charles Newman               Worcester St              6.82   3 
 18 Manasseh Konadu              Worcester St              6.84   1 
 19 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston              6.85   1 
 20 Kelly Desane                 Umass Boston              6.88   1 
 21 Trey Rogers                  Southern Mai              6.92   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.49  
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai              6.52  
  3 Jalil Gibson                 Worcester St              6.56  
  4 Jared Barros                 Worcester St              6.64  
  5 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth Sta              6.65  
  6 Alex Goss                    Bridgewater               6.71  
  7 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmo              6.72  
  8 Paul James                   Westfield St              6.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater                 
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgwater State            
          FH:   22.09  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.39   4 
  2 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmo             22.63   4 
  3 Levon Campbell               RIC                      22.76   4 
  4 Matthew Charles              RIC                      22.97   3 
  5 Jared Barros                 Worcester St             23.11   4  .1031
  6 Kyle Cordeiro                Bridgewater              23.11   2  .1096
  7 Paul James                   Westfield St             23.17   2  .1643
  8 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             23.17   4  .1662
  9 Adam Winiarz                 Umass Dartmo             23.18   1 
 10 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              23.29   3 
 11 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             23.36   3 
 12 Alex Goss                    Bridgewater              23.42   3 
 13 Jalil Gibson                 Worcester St             23.46   2 
 14 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             23.52   3 
 15 Momodou Kabareh              Worcester St             23.67   1 
 16 Patrick Boua                 Umass Boston             23.70   1 
 17 Edward Boamah                Worcester St             23.76   1 
 18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              23.83   1 
 19 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             26.01   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
          FH:   49.44  2014        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paolo DeMarco                Southern Mai             50.75   3 
  2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              50.82   3 
  3 Destin Bibemi                RIC                      51.26   3 
  4 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      51.83   3 
  5 Donivyn Harms                Southern Mai             52.08   2 
  6 Kyle Cordeiro                Bridgewater              52.10   2 
  7 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             52.13   3 
  8 Joel Ikuejamofo              RIC                      52.40   3 
  9 Edward Boamah                Worcester St             52.55   2 
 10 Justin Pierce                Southern Mai             52.69   2 
 11 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              52.71   2 
 12 Olivier Ndikumana            Bridgewater              52.80   1 
 13 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St             53.09   2 
 14 Spencer Lynds                Umass Dartmo             53.13   1 
 15 Delpiero Beaumont            Umass Dartmo             53.71   1 
 16 Louis Walusimbi              Bridgewater              53.96   1 
 17 Angel Martinez               Worcester St             54.62   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
          LE: L 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: M 1:21.83  2014        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater                
          FH:   1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmo           1:20.87R  3 
  2 Eric Rosario                 Plymouth Sta           1:22.14   3 
  3 Marc George                  Worcester St           1:22.46   3 
  4 Josh Higgins                 Bridgewater            1:23.72   3 
  5 Dorian Johnson               Westfield St           1:24.74   2 
  6 Tevin Cintron                Westfield St           1:26.08   2 
  7 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston           1:26.28   2 
  8 Austin Landress              Fitchburg St           1:26.38   2 
  9 Zachary Parisella            Eastern Conn           1:26.58   2 
 10 Marques Johnson              Worcester St           1:28.67   2 
 11 Christian Cedullo            Worcester St           1:28.85   1 
 12 Nate Belanger                Plymouth Sta           1:31.29   1 
 13 Andrew Tricker               Fitchburg St           1:35.63   1 
 -- Hany Ramadan                 Southern Mai               DNF   3 
 -- Conner Gottzmann             Westfield St               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut             
          LE: L 1:56.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut             
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
          FH:   1:54.16  2010        Mark McCauley, Greely HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           1:59.39   2 
  2 Chauncey Beatty              Fitchburg St           2:00.29   2 
  3 Colin Jones                  Southern Mai           2:01.83   2 
  4 Cooper Goslin                Eastern Conn           2:02.03   2 
  5 Jeffrey Davis                Worcester St           2:02.26   2 
  6 Tyree Gorham                 Umass Dartmo           2:02.35   2 
  7 Joseph Little                Fitchburg St           2:02.97   1 
  8 Noah Byington                Plymouth Sta           2:03.23   2 
  9 Sam Harding                  Westfield St           2:03.35   1 
 10 Joseph Kisamore              Bridgewater            2:04.00   2 
 11 Rokas Piragis                Umass Boston           2:05.16   1 
 12 Terry Williams               Umass Boston           2:05.62   2 
 13 Mitchell Cupp                Worcester St           2:07.29   1 
 14 David Caron                  Worcester St           2:07.61   1 
 15 Alex Casey                   Bridgewater            2:08.45   1 
 16 Connor Beaumont              Bridgewater            2:12.53   1 
 17 Brandon Hannon               Fitchburg St           2:17.64   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          FH:   2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren Bartlett              Plymouth Sta           2:34.41   2 
  2 Conner Gottzmann             Westfield St           2:36.77   2 
  3 Travis Dolcine               Umass Dartmo           2:37.39   2 
  4 Tevin Cintron                Westfield St           2:38.18   2 
  5 Matthew Cuomo                Fitchburg St           2:39.33   2 
  6 Joseph Grider                Worcester St           2:40.01   2 
  7 Patrick Brett                Westfield St           2:41.94   1 
  8 Carson Bessey                Southern Mai           2:42.04   2 
  9 Josh Higgins                 Bridgewater            2:42.49   2 
 10 Devin Luce                   Worcester St           2:42.50   2 
 11 Michael Underwood            Eastern Conn           2:43.64   1 
 12 Gabe Piquette                Southern Mai           2:45.91   1 
 13 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmo           2:45.91   2 
 14 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston           2:49.27   1 
 15 Victor Ivarsson              Southern Mai           2:50.74   1 
 16 Al Viglione                  Eastern Conn           2:51.28   1 
 17 Matt Smith                   Bridgewater            2:51.61   1 
 18 Richard Custodio             Worcester St           2:54.01   1 
 19 Mike Sanpietro               Bridgewater            2:56.63   1 
 20 Mark Tonelli                 Fitchburg St           2:58.20   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          FH:   4:11.46  2013        Colby Horowitz, Bowdoin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth Sta           4:17.78   2 
  2 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St           4:22.02   2 
  3 Nick Harriman                Southern Mai           4:26.28   2 
  4 Devin Luce                   Worcester St           4:29.93   2 
  5 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           4:30.35   2 
  6 Joseph Kisamore              Bridgewater            4:31.99   2 
  7 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmo           4:34.88   2 
  8 Matt Dudley                  Keene State            4:35.37   1 
  9 Yuta Suzuki                  Westfield St           4:35.61   1 
 10 Tyler Dechane                Keene State            4:36.22   2 
 11 Anthony Darrigo              Fitchburg St           4:43.69   1 
 12 Mike Sanpietro               Bridgewater            4:46.85   1 
 13 Matt Smith                   Bridgewater            4:48.25   1 
 14 Richard Custodio             Worcester St           4:49.61   1 
 15 Noah Hallisey                Eastern Conn           4:53.76   1 
 16 Jacob Connor                 Bridgewater            5:04.57   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College     
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State             
          FH:   8:34.73  2016        Matt Jacobson, Bowdoin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth Sta           8:49.45   2 
  2 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St           8:50.61   2 
  3 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St           9:00.61   2 
  4 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston           9:01.05   2 
  5 Yuta Suzuki                  Westfield St           9:02.43   2 
  6 Nick Harriman                Southern Mai           9:05.26   2 
  7 Brandon Leclair              Westfield St           9:05.70   2 
  8 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater            9:06.12   2 
  9 Mike Ricci                   Worcester St           9:20.42   1 
 10 Ben Foster                   Southern Mai           9:20.68   2 
 11 Mike Hutchinson              Bridgewater            9:22.79   1 
 12 Timothy Forrest              Westfield St           9:24.33   2 
 13 Derik Noland                 Westfield St           9:26.73   1 
 14 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn           9:27.73   1 
 15 Natale Cardillo              Southern Mai           9:30.20   1 
 16 Zack Viera                   Bridgewater            9:33.01   1 
 17 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St           9:36.33   1 
 18 Cory Jordan                  Umass Dartmo           9:38.07   1 
 19 Carlos Nieves                Worcester St           9:38.91   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State            
          LE: L 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 15:46.55  2014        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg State      
          FH:   14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          15:18.89R 
  2 Derik Noland                 Westfield St          15:41.24M 
  3 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmo          15:41.26M 
  4 Ben Foster                   Southern Mai          15:47.51  
  5 Jeffrey Noyes                Umass Boston          15:56.69  
  6 Timothy Forrest              Westfield St          16:10.50  
  7 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St          16:13.49  
  8 Brandon Leclair              Westfield St          16:17.44  
  9 Natale Cardillo              Southern Mai          16:18.64  
 10 Anthony Darrigo              Fitchburg St          16:20.98  
 11 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn          16:22.82  
 12 Joseph Celia                 Bridgewater           16:26.90  
 13 Timothy Post                 Umass Dartmo          16:36.34  
 14 Ben MacDonald                Keene State           16:42.90  
 15 Jonathan Carney              RIC                   16:55.62  
 16 Will Whearty                 Worcester St          17:03.71  
 17 Robert Davis                 Worcester St          17:15.85  
 18 Gavin Thomas                 Keene State           17:44.30  
 -- Ian Connell                  Keene State                DNF  
 -- Philip Parent                Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State             
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St                
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St              7.88Q  2 
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai              7.93Q  1 
  3 William Canty                Westfield St              8.21q  1 
  4 Brent Kane                   Westfield St              8.27q  2 
  5 David Bergin                 Westfield St              8.32q  2 
  6 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth Sta              8.55q  2 
  7 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St              8.66q  1 
  8 Scott Page                   Worcester St              8.87q  2  .8605
  9 Kyle Cotnoir                 Worcester St              8.87   1  .8668
 10 Nate Morgado                 Bridgewater               8.87   2  .9697
 11 Chris Parenteau              Plymouth Sta              8.99   1 
 12 Vincent Santos               RIC                       9.06   1 
 13 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Mai              9.13   2 
 14 Kevin Russell                Eastern Conn              9.22   1 
 15 Kristopher Moore             Bridgewater               9.50   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State             
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St                
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai              7.75  
  2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St              7.90  
  3 William Canty                Westfield St              8.24  
  4 Brent Kane                   Westfield St              8.32  
  5 David Bergin                 Westfield St              8.35  
  6 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth Sta              8.65  
  7 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St              8.76  
  8 Scott Page                   Worcester St              9.01  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater                               
          LE: L 1:31.18  2016        Umass Dartmouth                           
      MASCAC: M 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater State                         
   co-record:   1:33.60  2013        Southern Maine                            
          FH:   1:31.54  2014        Bridgewater State                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            1:31.89   2 
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                  
     3) Matthew Charles                 4) Joel Ikuejamofo                
  2 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:32.07   2 
     1) Alex Goss                       2) Kyle Cordeiro                  
     3) Lamont Haynes                   4) Michael Kotleski               
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:32.26   2 
     1) Garth Miriyoga                  2) Patrick Boua                   
     3) Dominic Nda                     4) Kelly Desane                   
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:32.41   2 
     1) Donivyn Harms                   2) Jonathan Hendrickson           
     3) Justin Pierce                   4) Hany Ramadan                   
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:33.29   1 
     1) Nick Afragola                   2) Jason Bindner                  
     3) John Boisette                   4) Lawrence McGill                
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.32   1 
     1) Adam Winiarz                    2) Alex MacMillan                 
     3) Spencer Lynds                   4) Vinny Tavares                  
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                1:33.77   1 
     1) Thomas Anderson                 2) Phillip Bynum                  
     3) Sean Keene                      4) Charles Newman                 
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:36.66   1 
     1) Eric Custadio                   2) Nicholas Levenson              
     3) Connor Flynn                    4) Austin Landress                
  9 Westfield State  'A'                                1:36.82   1 
     1) Andres Hernandez                2) Brent Kane                     
     3) Elijaun Diaz                    4) Dorian Johnson                 
 10 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:38.38   2 
     1) Chenet Guerrier                 2) Zach Bassett                   
     3) Kwaku Owusu                     4) Robert Mills                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:25.56  2015        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:23.57M  2 
     1) Paolo DeMarco                   2) Justin Pierce                  
     3) Jared Marshall                  4) Hany Ramadan                   
  2 Ric  'A'                                            3:24.50M  2 
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                  
     3) Jephte Wagnac                   4) Joel Ikuejamofo                
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:27.54   1 
     1) Edward Boamah                   2) Christian Cedullo              
     3) Momodou Kabareh                 4) Marc George                    
  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:29.20   2 
     1) Tyree Gorham                    2) Spencer Lynds                  
     3) George Papoulis                 4) Alex MacMillan                 
  5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:29.81   2 
     1) Michael Kotleski                2) Lamont Haynes                  
     3) Olivier Ndikumana               4) Kyle Cordeiro                  
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                3:30.16   1 
     1) Dorian Johnson                  2) Esteafan Jack                  
     3) Paul James                      4) David Drigo                    
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    3:31.71   1 
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                    
     3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox              
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.52   2 
     1) Cameron Chase                   2) Ricardo Maldonado              
     3) Patrick Boua                    4) Xavier Hill                    
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:41.67   1 
     1) Nicholas Levenson               2) Liam Eble                      
     3) Mark Tonelli                    4) Austin Landress                
 10 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:43.44   1 
     1) Noah Hallisey                   2) Kevin Russell                  
     3) Dominic Rizzitano               4) Greg Schroeder                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   7:52.83  2013        Bates                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:16.21  
     1) Colin Jones                     2) Donivyn Harms                  
     3) Carson Bessey                   4) Roger Charest                  
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:17.75  
     1) Cooper Goslin                   2) Lawrence McGill                
     3) Zachary Parisella               4) Michael Underwood              
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                8:18.11  
     1) Tevin Cintron                   2) Patrick Brett                  
     3) Conner Gottzmann                4) Sam Harding                    
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:18.46  
     1) Warren Bartlett                 2) Trevor Campbell                
     3) Noah Byington                   4) Kyle Saunders                  
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:27.36  
     1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                  
     3) Terry Williams                  4) Prosper Lubega                 
  6 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.40  
     1) Travis Dolcine                  2) Michael Tierney                
     3) Sean Herlihy                    4) Timothy Post                   
  7 Worcester State  'A'                                8:31.75  
     1) Jeffrey Davis                   2) Joseph Grider                  
     3) Patrick Scheeler                4) Marques Johnson                
  8 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:51.42  
     1) Justin Lucier                   2) Joseph Kisamore                
     3) Liam Connors                    4) Alex Casey                     
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  9:03.59  
     1) Matthew Cuomo                   2) Joseph Little                  
     3) Brandon Hannon                  4) Brandon DiGregorio             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College      
          LE: L 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College      
      MASCAC: M 6-08.25  2015        Travon Godette, Westfield State           
          FH:      6-09  2009        Stanton/Cutler, USM/UM Datmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Jacob Clements               Westfield St            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Justin Pierce                Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston             1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Chadrick Hernandez           Worcester St            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Paul James                   Westfield St             1.78m    5-10.00 
 13 Sam Webber                   Plymouth Sta             1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Adam Pzczolkowski            Eastern Conn            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 15 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          LE: L    15-09  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          FH:   16-02.50  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai             4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Scott Page                   Worcester St             4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Derek Davies                 Plymouth Sta            J4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Brandan Crenner              Southern Mai             3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Brett Robinson               Worcester St             3.70m   12-01.50 
  5 Riley Moore                  Westfield St             3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Jamie Carlson                Bridgewater             J3.70m   12-01.50 
  8 William Canty                Westfield St            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St             3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 E. Spencer Geary             Bridgewater              3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Mai             3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Austin Hager-Perry           Southern Mai            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 13 David Sicinski               Fitchburg St             2.95m    9-08.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 23-04.25  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State        
   co-record:      23-08  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
          FH:   23-04.50  2016        Patrick Smith, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St             6.95m   22-09.75 
  2 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.67m   21-10.75 
  3 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.65m   21-10.00 
  4 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn             6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo             6.39m   20-11.75 
  6 Edward Boamah                Worcester St            J6.39m   20-11.75 
  7 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St            J6.39m   20-11.75 
  8 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth Sta             6.33m   20-09.25 
  9 Marckdonard Bastien          Fitchburg St             6.17m   20-03.00 
 10 Tyler Nims                   Worcester St             6.04m   19-09.75 
 11 William Canty                Westfield St             5.97m   19-07.00 
 12 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St             5.93m   19-05.50 
 13 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      5.79m   19-00.00 
 14 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             5.78m   18-11.75 
 15 Colbert Agyei                Worcester St             5.73m   18-09.75 
 16 Destin Bibemi                RIC                      5.69m   18-08.00 
 17 Xavier Hill                  Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00 
 18 Connor Flynn                 Fitchburg St             5.61m   18-05.00 
 19 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn             4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 49-02.25  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M    47-03  2015        Chris Perry, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Cameron Williamson           Bridgewater             13.82m   45-04.25 
  3 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Dereck Stone                 Westfield St            13.22m   43-04.50 
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                     13.02m   42-08.75 
  6 Colbert Agyei                Worcester St            12.84m   42-01.50 
  7 Momodou Kabareh              Worcester St            12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Jared Hannon                 Keene State             12.71m   41-08.50 
  9 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St            12.70m   41-08.00 
 10 Ryan Connolly                Worcester St            12.57m   41-03.00 
 11 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn            12.52m   41-01.00 
 12 Marckdonard Bastien          Fitchburg St            12.48m   40-11.50 
 13 Alex Van Vliet               Plymouth Sta            12.38m   40-07.50 
 14 Wilkerson Pierre             Fitchburg St            12.31m   40-04.75 
 15 William Canty                Westfield St            12.08m   39-07.75 
 16 David Bergin                 Westfield St            12.00m   39-04.50 
 17 Thanousone Sourignamath      Eastern Conn            11.98m   39-03.75 
 18 Jamie Carlson                Bridgewater             11.90m   39-00.50 
 19 Jonathan Hendrickson         Southern Mai            11.65m   38-02.75 
 20 Logan Mitchell               Umass Boston            11.39m   37-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    52-02  2013        Mike McPherson, Fitchburg State          
          LE: L 51-06.25  2015        Benjamin Keach, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M    52-02  2013        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State     
          FH:   58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St            15.83m   51-11.25 
  2 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            15.00m   49-02.50 
  3 Elmer Acuna                  Worcester St            14.75m   48-04.75 
  4 Jacob Roumanos               Worcester St            14.12m   46-04.00 
  5 Brayden Hollowell            Bridgewater             13.84m   45-05.00 
  6 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            13.79m   45-03.00 
  7 Jason Bigler                 Umass Boston            13.65m   44-09.50 
  8 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            13.61m   44-08.00 
  9 David Drigo                  Westfield St            13.30m   43-07.75 
 10 Austin James                 Bridgewater             13.29m   43-07.25 
 11 Matt Pinney                  Eastern Conn            13.16m   43-02.25 
 12 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmo            13.13m   43-01.00 
 13 Jon Sylvia                   Worcester St            13.10m   42-11.75 
 14 Joseph Bernardini            Fitchburg St            13.05m   42-09.75 
 15 Nick Johnson                 Bridgewater             12.50m   41-00.25 
 16 Taylor Clark                 Worcester St            12.38m   40-07.50 
 17 Kyle Nelson                  Fitchburg St            12.22m   40-01.25 
 18 Ben Carey                    Southern Mai            12.17m   39-11.25 
 19 Nate Joyal                   Umass Dartmo            12.16m   39-10.75 
 20 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo            12.09m   39-08.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State              
          FH:   62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            17.93m   58-10.00 
  2 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            17.02m   55-10.25 
  3 Sam Weeks                    Worcester St            16.86m   55-03.75 
  4 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     16.61m   54-06.00 
  5 Anthony Christo              Worcester St            16.03m   52-07.25 
  6 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo            15.57m   51-01.00 
  7 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            14.71m   48-03.25 
  8 Cameron Flynn                Westfield St            14.57m   47-09.75 
  9 Nick Johnson                 Bridgewater             14.00m   45-11.25 
 10 David Drigo                  Westfield St            13.84m   45-05.00 
 11 Colin Ford                   Worcester St            13.40m   43-11.75 
 12 Julian Collins               Umass Boston            12.97m   42-06.75 
 13 Jacob Roumanos               Worcester St            12.96m   42-06.25 
 14 Matthew Dent                 Worcester St            12.44m   40-09.75 
 15 Timothy Croteau              Westfield St            12.39m   40-07.75 
 16 Kyle Nelson                  Fitchburg St            12.27m   40-03.25 
 17 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmo            12.11m   39-08.75 
 18 Mark Slusher                 Southern Mai            11.87m   38-11.50 
 19 Ben Carey                    Southern Mai            11.54m   37-10.50 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             144.50     2) Worcester State           113.50
    3) Westfield State             98.50     4) UMass Dartmouth            79   
    5) Fitchburg St.               70        6) Plymouth State             58   
    7) Bridgewater St.             53        8) RIC                        50   
    9) UMass Boston                37.50    10) Eastern Conn. St.          25   
   11) Keene State                 12