Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2017 07:50 PM
           2017 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/11/2017            
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston              6.49  
  2 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai              6.52  
  3 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth Sta              6.65  
  4 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmo              6.72  
  5 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             J6.72  
  6 Bless Amedoadzi              Umass Boston              6.74  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater                 
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 21.97  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgwater State            
          FH:   22.09  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.39   4 
  2 Alex MacMillan               Umass Dartmo             22.63   4 
  3 Levon Campbell               RIC                      22.76   4 
  4 Matthew Charles              RIC                      22.97   3 
  5 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             23.17   4 
  6 Adam Winiarz                 Umass Dartmo             23.18   1 
  7 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             23.36   3 
  8 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             23.52   3 
  9 Patrick Boua                 Umass Boston             23.70   1 
 10 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             26.01   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
          FH:   49.44  2014        Jeremy Collins, Southern Maine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paolo DeMarco                Southern Mai             50.75   3 
  2 Destin Bibemi                RIC                      51.26   3 
  3 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      51.83   3 
  4 Donivyn Harms                Southern Mai             52.08   2 
  5 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             52.13   3 
  6 Joel Ikuejamofo              RIC                      52.40   3 
  7 Justin Pierce                Southern Mai             52.69   2 
  8 Spencer Lynds                Umass Dartmo             53.13   1 
  9 Delpiero Beaumont            Umass Dartmo             53.71   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
          LE: L 1:21.08  2015        Kevin Desmond, Southern Maine             
      MASCAC: M 1:21.83  2014        Josh Goehring, Bridgewater                
          FH:   1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmo           1:20.87R  3 
  2 Eric Rosario                 Plymouth Sta           1:22.14   3 
  3 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston           1:26.28   2 
  4 Zachary Parisella            Eastern Conn           1:26.58   2 
  5 Nate Belanger                Plymouth Sta           1:31.29   1 
 -- Hany Ramadan                 Southern Mai               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:55.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut             
          LE: L 1:56.86  2015        Lee Cattanach, E. Connecticut             
      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
          FH:   1:54.16  2010        Mark McCauley, Greely HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           1:59.39   2 
  2 Colin Jones                  Southern Mai           2:01.83   2 
  3 Cooper Goslin                Eastern Conn           2:02.03   2 
  4 Tyree Gorham                 Umass Dartmo           2:02.35   2 
  5 Noah Byington                Plymouth Sta           2:03.23   2 
  6 Rokas Piragis                Umass Boston           2:05.16   1 
  7 Terry Williams               Umass Boston           2:05.62   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          FH:   2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Warren Bartlett              Plymouth Sta           2:34.41   2 
  2 Travis Dolcine               Umass Dartmo           2:37.39   2 
  3 Carson Bessey                Southern Mai           2:42.04   2 
  4 Michael Underwood            Eastern Conn           2:43.64   1 
  5 Gabe Piquette                Southern Mai           2:45.91   1 
  6 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmo           2:45.91   2 
  7 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston           2:49.27   1 
  8 Victor Ivarsson              Southern Mai           2:50.74   1 
  9 Al Viglione                  Eastern Conn           2:51.28   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          FH:   4:11.46  2013        Colby Horowitz, Bowdoin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth Sta           4:17.78   2 
  2 Nick Harriman                Southern Mai           4:26.28   2 
  3 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           4:30.35   2 
  4 Jason Karakaedos             Umass Dartmo           4:34.88   2 
  5 Matt Dudley                  Keene State            4:35.37   1 
  6 Tyler Dechane                Keene State            4:36.22   2 
  7 Noah Hallisey                Eastern Conn           4:53.76   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College     
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State             
          FH:   8:34.73  2016        Matt Jacobson, Bowdoin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Brunnette                Plymouth Sta           8:49.45   2 
  2 Cameron Chase                Umass Boston           9:01.05   2 
  3 Nick Harriman                Southern Mai           9:05.26   2 
  4 Ben Foster                   Southern Mai           9:20.68   2 
  5 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn           9:27.73   1 
  6 Natale Cardillo              Southern Mai           9:30.20   1 
  7 Cory Jordan                  Umass Dartmo           9:38.07   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State            
          LE: L 15:39.65  2014        Hayden Patterson, Keene State            
      MASCAC: M 15:46.55  2014        Christopher Kibler, Fitchburg State      
          FH:   14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Herlihy                 Umass Dartmo          15:41.26M 
  2 Ben Foster                   Southern Mai          15:47.51  
  3 Jeffrey Noyes                Umass Boston          15:56.69  
  4 Natale Cardillo              Southern Mai          16:18.64  
  5 Chris Armstrong              Eastern Conn          16:22.82  
  6 Timothy Post                 Umass Dartmo          16:36.34  
  7 Ben MacDonald                Keene State           16:42.90  
  8 Jonathan Carney              RIC                   16:55.62  
  9 Gavin Thomas                 Keene State           17:44.30  
 -- Philip Parent                Keene State                DNF  
 -- Ian Connell                  Keene State                DNF  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester State             
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.56  2014        Terence Gibson, Worcester St                
   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            
          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai              7.75  
  2 Zach Bassett                 Plymouth Sta              8.65  
  3 Chris Parenteau              Plymouth Sta              8.99  
  4 Vincent Santos               RIC                       9.06  
  5 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Mai              9.13  
  6 Kevin Russell                Eastern Conn              9.22  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater                               
          LE: L 1:31.18  2016        Umass Dartmouth                           
      MASCAC: M 1:30.84  2015        Bridgewater State                         
   co-record:   1:33.60  2013        Southern Maine                            
          FH:   1:31.54  2014        Bridgewater State                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            1:31.89   2 
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                  
     3) Matthew Charles                 4) Joel Ikuejamofo                
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:32.26   2 
     1) Patrick Boua                    2) Dominic Nda                    
     3) Garth Miriyoga                  4) Kelly Desane                   
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:32.41   2 
     1) Donivyn Harms                   2) Jonathan Hendrickson           
     3) Justin Pierce                   4) Hany Ramadan                   
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:33.29   1 
     1) Nick Afragola                   2) Jason Bindner                  
     3) John Boisette                   4) Lawrence McGill                
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.32   1 
     1) Adam Winiarz                    2) Alex MacMillan                 
     3) Spencer Lynds                   4) Vinny Tavares                  
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:38.38   2 
     1) Chenet Guerrier                 2) Zach Bassett                   
     3) Chris Parenteau                 4) Robert Mills                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Little East
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:25.56  2015        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   3:21.78  2014        Southern Maine                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:23.57M  2 
     1) Paolo DeMarco                   2) Justin Pierce                  
     3) Jared Marshall                  4) Hany Ramadan                   
  2 Ric  'A'                                            3:24.50M  2 
     1) Levon Campbell                  2) Destin Bibemi                  
     3) Jephte Wagnac                   4) Joel Ikuejamofo                
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:29.20   2 
     1) Spencer Lynds                   2) Tyree Gorham                   
     3) George Papoulis                 4) Jason Karakaedos               
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:31.71   1 
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Anthony Jennings               
     3) Alex Medina                     4) James Stergis-Cox              
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:34.52   2 
     1) Patrick Boua                    2) Ricardo Maldonado              
     3) Christopher Sian-Aguirre        4) Cameron Chase                  
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:43.44   1 
     1) Noah Hallisey                   2) Kevin Russell                  
     3) Dominic Rizzitano               4) Greg Schroeder                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Little East
================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                         
          FH:   7:52.83  2013        Bates                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:16.21  
     1) Colin Jones                     2) Donivyn Harms                  
     3) Carson Bessey                   4) Roger Charest                  
  2 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:17.75  
     1) Cooper Goslin                   2) Lawrence McGill                
     3) Zachary Parisella               4) Michael Underwood              
  3 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:18.46  
     1) Warren Bartlett                 2) Trevor Campbell                
     3) Noah Byington                   4) Kyle Saunders                  
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   8:27.36  
     1) Prosper Lubega                  2) Adrian Higgins                 
     3) Rokas Piragis                   4) Terry Williams                 
  5 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:31.40  
     1) Travis Dolcine                  2) Michael Tierney                
     3) Sean Herlihy                    4) Jason Karakaedos               
 
Men High Jump Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College      
          LE: L 7-00.25  2015        Steven Vasquez, Rhode Island College      
      MASCAC: M 6-08.25  2015        Travon Godette, Westfield State           
          FH:      6-09  2009        Stanton/Cutler, USM/UM Datmouth           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Justin Pierce                Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai             1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Ricardo Maldonado            Umass Boston             1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn            J1.83m    6-00.00 
  7 Sam Webber                   Plymouth Sta             1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Prosper Lubega               Umass Boston            J1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn            J1.73m    5-08.00 
  9 Adam Pzczolkowski            Eastern Conn            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          LE: L    15-09  2016        Ron Helderman, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          FH:   16-02.50  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai             4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Derek Davies                 Plymouth Sta             4.10m   13-05.25 
  3 Brandan Crenner              Southern Mai             3.85m   12-07.50 
  4 Ryan LaPadula                Southern Mai             3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Austin Hager-Perry           Southern Mai            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 
Men Long Jump Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 23-04.25  2015        Brian Espinoza, Bridgewater State        
   co-record:      23-08  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
          FH:   23-04.50  2016        Patrick Smith, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.67m   21-10.75 
  2 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn             6.51m   21-04.25 
  4 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo             6.39m   20-11.75 
  5 Isaiah Bolden                Plymouth Sta             6.33m   20-09.25 
  6 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      5.79m   19-00.00 
  7 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             5.78m   18-11.75 
  8 Destin Bibemi                RIC                      5.69m   18-08.00 
  9 Xavier Hill                  Umass Boston             5.66m   18-07.00 
 10 Jason Bindner                Eastern Conn             4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 49-02.25  2015        Jamie Ruginski, Southern Maine           
      MASCAC: M    47-03  2015        Chris Perry, Bridgewater State           
          FH:   48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            13.92m   45-08.00 
  2 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            13.57m   44-06.25 
  3 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                     13.02m   42-08.75 
  4 Jared Hannon                 Keene State             12.71m   41-08.50 
  5 Chidebe Ndibe                Eastern Conn            12.52m   41-01.00 
  6 Alex Van Vliet               Plymouth Sta            12.38m   40-07.50 
  7 Thanousone Sourignamath      Eastern Conn            11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Jonathan Hendrickson         Southern Mai            11.65m   38-02.75 
  9 Logan Mitchell               Umass Boston            11.39m   37-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    52-02  2013        Mike McPherson, Fitchburg State          
          LE: L 51-06.25  2015        Benjamin Keach, Keene State              
      MASCAC: M    52-02  2013        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State     
          FH:   58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            15.00m   49-02.50 
  2 Jason Bigler                 Umass Boston            13.65m   44-09.50 
  3 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            13.61m   44-08.00 
  4 Matt Pinney                  Eastern Conn            13.16m   43-02.25 
  5 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmo            13.13m   43-01.00 
  6 Ben Carey                    Southern Mai            12.17m   39-11.25 
  7 Nate Joyal                   Umass Dartmo            12.16m   39-10.75 
  8 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo            12.09m   39-08.00 
 
Men Weight Throw Little East
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State              
          FH:   62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            17.02m   55-10.25 
  2 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     16.61m   54-06.00 
  3 Greg Betsold                 Umass Dartmo            15.57m   51-01.00 
  4 Jacob Hirtle                 Umass Boston            14.71m   48-03.25 
  5 Julian Collins               Umass Boston            12.97m   42-06.75 
  6 Nicholas Caswell             Umass Dartmo            12.11m   39-08.75 
  7 Mark Slusher                 Southern Mai            11.87m   38-11.50 
  8 Ben Carey                    Southern Mai            11.54m   37-10.50 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             199        2) Worcester State           198   
    3) Westfield State            160        4) Bridgewater St.           112   
    5) Fitchburg St.              110        6) UMass Dartmouth           104   
    7) Plymouth State              80        8) UMass Boston               69   
    9) RIC                         62       10) Eastern Conn. St.          51   
   11) Keene State                 21