Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2017 03:52 PM
                       Panther Invitational - 1/21/2017                        
                                 Track & Field                                 
                   ALLWell North, Plymouth State University                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn              7.23q  1 
  2 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn              7.34q  1 
  3 VanVliet, Matt               Unattached               X7.37q  2 
  4 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                    7.40q  2  7.396
  5 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn              7.40q  1  7.399
  6 Mathieu, Fred             SO Regis (Mass.              7.45q  2 
  7 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                    7.74q  1 
  8 Owusu, Kwaku              JR Plymouth Sta              7.84q  2 
  9 Johnson, Brendan          FR Lasell                    7.92   1 
 10 Barros, Andrew            SO Regis (Mass.              8.08   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn              7.18    7   
  2 Afragola, Nick            JR Eastern Conn              7.34    5   
  3 Lane, Ben                    Lasell                    7.39    4   
  4 VanVliet, Matt               Unattached               X7.41  
  5 Mathieu, Fred             SO Regis (Mass.              7.48    3   
  6 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn             x7.53  
  7 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                    7.68    2   
  8 Owusu, Kwaku              JR Plymouth Sta              7.89    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boisette, John            SR Eastern Conn             23.46   3   7   
  2 Mathieu, Fred             SO Regis (Mass.             24.34   3   5   
  3 Spence, Semaj             SO Colby-Sawyer             24.63   2   4   
  4 Diezel, Kyle              SO Colby-Sawyer             25.04   3   3   
  5 Cugno, Massimo            FR Lasell                   25.34   3   2   
  6 Owusu, Kwaku              JR Plymouth Sta             25.93   2   1   
  7 Parenteau, Chris          FR Plymouth Sta             26.20   2 
  8 Norton, Matt              SR Regis (Mass.             26.47   2 
  9 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn             26.61   1 
 10 Chappell, Trevor          SO Plymouth Sta            x26.80   1 
 11 Belanger, Nate            FR Plymouth Sta            x26.83   2 
 12 Barros, Andrew            SO Regis (Mass.            x27.49   1 
 13 Santiago, Manny           SR Regis (Mass.            x28.89   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGill, Lawrence          SR Eastern Conn             51.91   2   7   
  2 Rosario, Eric             FR Plymouth Sta             52.48   2   5   
  3 Mills, Robert             SO Plymouth Sta             53.93   2   4   
  4 Braley, Mike              FR Eastern Conn             54.96   1   3   
  5 Spence, Semaj             SO Colby-Sawyer             55.80   2   2   
  6 Diezel, Kyle              SO Colby-Sawyer             56.29   2   1   
  7 Meade, John               FR Eastern Conn            x57.13   1 
  8 Wright, Alex              FR Colby-Sawyer            x57.16   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Legendre, Brandon         SR Colby-Sawyer           1:10.94   2   7   
  2 Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn           1:12.94   1   5   
  3 Vonick, Kyle                 Lasell                 1:13.59   2   4   
  4 Polichronopoulos, Brenda  JR Plymouth Sta           1:13.92   2   3   
  5 Belanger, Nate            FR Plymouth Sta           1:14.19   2   2   
  6 Rizzitano, Dominic        SO Eastern Conn           1:15.45   1   1   
  7 Smith, Bruin              SO Colby-Sawyer           1:16.44   2 
  8 Chappell, Trevor          SO Plymouth Sta          x1:18.83   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norton, Matt              SR Regis (Mass.           2:07.19    7   
  2 Underwood, Michael        SR Eastern Conn           2:07.48    5   
  3 Tuttle, Andrew            JR Unattached            X2:11.18  
  4 Sematimba, Jovan          FR Regis (Mass.           2:13.99    4   
  5 Campbell, Trevor          FR Plymouth Sta           2:15.64    3   
  6 Sahagian, Nicolas         FR Regis (Mass.          x2:15.87  
  7 Bennett, Stephen          JR Colby-Sawyer           2:16.25    2   
  8 Holden, Matt              FR Lasell                 2:16.93    1   
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Warren          SO Plymouth Sta           4:23.73    7   
  2 Brunnette, Sam            SO Plymouth Sta           4:27.52    5   
  3 Byington, Noah            FR Plymouth Sta          x4:40.40  
  4 Goslin, Cooper            JR Eastern Conn           4:47.07    4   
  5 Jones, Ben                FR Colby-Sawyer           4:49.65    3   
  6 Sematimba, Jovan          FR Regis (Mass.           4:55.37    2   
  7 Fleming, Liam             FR Colby-Sawyer           4:55.88    1   
  8 Campbell, Trevor          FR Plymouth Sta          x4:58.36  
  9 Sahagian, Nicolas         FR Regis (Mass.           4:58.49  
 10 Viglione, Al              FR Eastern Conn           5:01.91  
 11 Greenwald, Mark           FR Lasell                 5:15.48  
 12 Mildrum, Sam              SO Regis (Mass.          x5:21.80  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shaw, Scott               SR Colby-Sawyer           9:16.73    7   
  2 Tuttle, Andrew            JR Unattached            X9:27.25  
  3 moreno, Michael           FR Unattached            X9:33.51  
  4 Sanborn, John             SO Unattached            X9:40.00  
  5 Burrill, Chris            SO Unattached            X9:58.71  
  6 Sholes, Tyler             FR Unattached           X10:13.86  
  7 Dalaba, Ryan                 Lasell                10:16.92    5   
  8 Sawyer, Jonathan          FR Plymouth Sta          10:20.52    4   
  9 Hallisey, Noah            JR Eastern Conn          10:35.26    3   
 10 Zabkar, Hunter            FR Plymouth Sta          10:38.19    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bunnell, Hayden              Unattached           X15:24.61  
  2 Armstrong, Chris          SR Eastern Conn          16:59.56    7   
  3 Adams, Ryan               SO Eastern Conn          18:58.29    5   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolden, Isaiah            SO Plymouth Sta              8.78q 
  2 Malone, Matt              SO Regis (Mass.              8.83q 
  3 Bassett, Zach             FR Plymouth Sta              9.50q 
  4 Parenteau, Chris          FR Plymouth Sta              9.62q 
  5 Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn             11.42q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bolden, Isaiah            SO Plymouth Sta              8.98    7   
  2 Malone, Matt              SO Regis (Mass.              9.40    5   
  3 Parenteau, Chris          FR Plymouth Sta              9.43    4   
  4 Bassett, Zach             FR Plymouth Sta             x9.48  
  5 Russell, Kevin            FR Eastern Conn              9.74    3   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                 1:35.17    7   
     1) Guerrier, Chenet FR             2) Rosario, Eric FR               
     3) Davies, Derek FR                4) Bolden, Isaiah SO              
 -- Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                  DNF  
     1) Boisette, John SR               2) Afragola, Nick JR              
     3) Bindner, Jason SR               4) McGill, Lawrence SR            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                 8:22.02    7   
     1) Bartlett, Warren SO             2) Byington, Noah FR              
     3) Polichronopoulos, Brendan JR    4) Brunnette, Sam SO              
  2 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   8:43.99    5   
     1) Legendre, Brandon SR            2) Wright, Alex FR                
     3) Smith, Bruin SO                 4) Royer, Matthew SO              
  3 Penmen Track Club  'A'                             X8:49.14  
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:52.71    4   
     1) Underwood, Michael SR           2) Parisella, Zachary FR          
     3) Viglione, Al FR                 4) Goslin, Cooper JR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanVliet, Matt               Unattached              X1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 2.00 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXO   XP 
  2 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn             1.88m    6-02.00   7   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Tolliver, William         SO Eastern Conn             1.83m    6-00.00   5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn            x1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pzczolkowski, Adam        SR Eastern Conn            x1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Webber, Sam               SR Plymouth Sta             1.68m    5-06.00   4   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        P    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davies, Derek             FR Plymouth Sta             4.10m   13-05.25   7   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Warren, Curtis            JR Colby-Sawyer             4.10m   13-05.25   5   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Carl, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer             3.40m   11-01.75   4   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tolliver, William         SO Eastern Conn             3.10m   10-02.00   3   
     2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanVliet, Matt               Unattached              X6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.32m  6.62m  6.39m  6.75m  6.66m  6.89m
  2 Bolden, Isaiah            SO Plymouth Sta             6.65m   21-10.00   7   
      6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  6.65m  PASS
  3 Tolliver, William         SO Eastern Conn             6.46m   21-02.50   5   
      6.46m  6.18m  6.18m  6.18m  PASS  4.45m
  4 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn             6.44m   21-01.50   4   
      FOUL  5.99m  6.15m  6.26m  6.36m  6.44m
  5 Bindner, Jason            SR Eastern Conn            x5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.93m  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Royer, Matthew            SO Colby-Sawyer             5.72m   18-09.25   3   
      5.47m  5.57m  5.35m  5.59m  5.71m  5.72m
  7 Bullen, Michael           FR Colby-Sawyer             5.71m   18-09.00   2   
      5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  5.48m  FOUL  5.71m
  8 Pzczolkowski, Adam        SR Eastern Conn            x5.66m   18-07.00 
      5.50m  5.66m  5.58m  5.20m  PASS  PASS
  9 Van Vliet, Alex           FR Plymouth Sta             5.66m   18-07.00   1   
      FOUL  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn            x5.47m   17-11.50 
      4.86m  5.47m  5.10m           
 11 Nixon-Daily, Joshua          Lasell                   5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.19m  5.30m  5.46m           
 12 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn            x5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.30m  5.38m  FOUL           
 13 Kennedy, Matt             SO Plymouth Sta            x5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.03m  5.07m           
 14 Carl, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer            x5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  5.01m  5.11m           
 15 Webber, Sam               SR Plymouth Sta            x5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.20m  5.22m  5.11m           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanVliet, Matt               Unattached             X13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.55m  13.62m  PASS  13.64m  13.99m  FOUL
  2 Ndibe, Chidebe            SO Eastern Conn            13.19m   43-03.25   7   
      12.35m  12.64m  13.19m  11.77m  12.86m  FOUL
  3 Sourignamath, Thanousone  SO Eastern Conn            12.34m   40-06.00   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  11.73m  12.34m  12.06m  12.17m
  4 Van Vliet, Alex           FR Plymouth Sta            12.06m   39-07.00   4   
      11.71m  FOUL  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  12.03m
  5 Wright, JahDey            FR Eastern Conn           x11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.15m  11.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bassett, Zach             FR Plymouth Sta            10.97m   36-00.00   3   
      9.91m  10.80m  FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  10.64m
  7 Kennedy, Matt             SO Plymouth Sta           x10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.63m  10.67m  10.68m  FOUL  10.52m  10.35m
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nyholm, Karl              JR Colby-Sawyer            14.61m   47-11.25   7   
      14.27m  14.61m  14.24m  FOUL  14.06m  14.46m
  2 Pinney, Matt              SO Eastern Conn            13.28m   43-07.00   5   
      12.63m  13.28m  FOUL  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL
  3 LaFlamme, Dan             SO Regis (Mass.            12.17m   39-11.25   4   
      11.75m  11.98m  10.81m  11.39m  11.69m  12.17m
  4 Pzczolkowski, Adam        SR Eastern Conn            11.32m   37-01.75   3   
      10.34m  10.75m  10.93m  10.93m  10.71m  11.32m
  5 Ozoonian, Jake            SO Plymouth Sta            11.29m   37-00.50   2   
      10.61m  11.15m  11.22m  11.24m  11.29m  10.66m
  6 Dalencourt, Andrew        SO Colby-Sawyer             9.96m   32-08.25   1   
      9.28m  9.18m  9.96m  9.40m  9.64m  9.58m
  7 Desharnais, Alex          FR Lasell                   9.57m   31-04.75 
      FOUL  9.13m  9.41m  9.57m  FOUL  9.19m
  8 Squires, Dean             JR Plymouth Sta             9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.17m  9.21m  9.44m  7.75m  FOUL  9.19m
  9 Carl, Matthew             JR Colby-Sawyer            x9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.36m  9.16m  8.81m  8.87m  9.25m  8.73m
 10 O'Brien, Charles          FR Colby-Sawyer            x8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.25m  8.13m  7.97m           
 -- Pelleteri, Frank          SO Regis (Mass.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tifft, Will                  Unattached             X14.01m   45-11.75 
      13.76m  14.01m  FOUL  12.75m  13.16m  FOUL
  2 Nyholm, Karl              JR Colby-Sawyer            13.34m   43-09.25   7   
      11.06m  11.86m  12.09m  11.90m  11.59m  13.34m
  3 Garner, Taylor            SO Regis (Mass.            12.08m   39-07.75   5   
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.08m
  4 White, Spencer            SR Plymouth Sta            11.66m   38-03.25   4   
      10.98m  11.03m  11.66m  11.56m  10.68m  11.66m
  5 Ozoonian, Jake            SO Plymouth Sta            10.99m   36-00.75   3   
      10.82m  FOUL  10.87m  10.17m  10.99m  10.44m
  6 Squires, Dean             JR Plymouth Sta           x10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.24m  FOUL  9.70m  FOUL  10.32m  10.17m
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastern Conn. St.          110        2) Plymouth State             97   
    3) Colby-Sawyer                64        4) Regis (Mass.)              35   
    5) Lasell                      18