Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Tufts University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/4/2017 03:33 PM
                           2017 Tufts Final Qualifer                           
                         Gantcher Center - Medford, MA                         
                         Tufts University   - 3/4/2017                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindacher, Jake              T C N J                   7.01q  1 
  2 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                     7.05q  3 
  3 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                  7.07q  2 
  4 Weaver, Amman                Suny Geneseo              7.08q  1 
  5 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.15q  2 
  6 Diniz, Roni                  Wheaton (Mas              7.16q  1 
  7 Cepeda, Alec                 Oswego State              7.18q  3  7.171
  8 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.18q  2  7.177
  9 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                     7.21   3 
 10 Lienhard, Matthew            R I T                     7.22   3 
 11 Roche, Mykel                 Oneonta                   7.24   3 
 12 Marcucci, Tomas              Club Edavvi Raci          7.25   1 
 13 Bynum, Phillip               Worcester St              7.28   1 
 14 Custadio, Eric               Fitchburg St              7.41   1 
 15 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     7.50   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  6.87  3/6/2014    Winston Lee, SUNY Cobleskill, SUNY Cobleskil
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                     6.95  
  2 Lindacher, Jake              T C N J                   7.01  
  3 Jones, Robert                Tufts                     7.07  
  4 Weaver, Amman                Suny Geneseo              7.07  
  5 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                     7.16  
  6 Cepeda, Alec                 Oswego State              7.18  
Preliminaries
  3 Thaller, Jeremy              Williams                        
  6 Diniz, Roni                  Wheaton (Mas                    
  9 Levenstein, Brandon          Tufts                           
 10 Lienhard, Matthew            R I T                           
 11 Roche, Mykel                 Oneonta                         
 12 Marcucci, Tomas              Club Edavvi Raci                
 13 Bynum, Phillip               Worcester St                    
 14 Custadio, Eric               Fitchburg St                    
 15 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 21.69  2/23/2008   Andrew Arons, Williams College, Williams Col
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Coolidge, Blake              Tufts                    22.43   1 
  2 Miller, Thomas               Tufts                    22.53   2 
  3 Mahar, Sam                   Oneonta                  22.60   1 
  4 Geiger, Curtis               R I T                    22.71   2 
  5 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis                 22.80   1 
  6 Waller, Kurt                 Christopher              22.87   3 
  7 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                    22.98   3 
  8 Cepeda, Alec                 Oswego State             23.18   2 
  9 Lienhard, Matthew            R I T                    23.22   2 
 10 Callejo, Christopher         R I T                    23.24   3  23.235
 11 Skurja, Jake                 Wentworth In             23.24   3  23.237
 12 Mahar, Jeffrey               Oneonta                  23.30   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: * 48.90  3/8/2003    Chavaun Johnson, Dickinson, Dickinson Colleg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian               Colby                    49.26   1 
  2 DiMaiti, Andrew              Tufts                    49.70   1  49.697
  3 Gourde, Irie                 Brandeis                 49.70   1  49.699
  4 Ramadan, Hany                Southern Mai             50.02   1 
  5 Gil, Ruben                   Oneonta                  50.36   2 
  6 Waller, Kurt                 Christopher              50.53   2 
  7 Christian, Connor            Suny Geneseo             51.77   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 1:51.14  2/1/2014    Mitchell Black, Tufts University, Tufts Un
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watanabe, Hiroto             Tufts                  1:53.50   1 
  2 Papoulis, George             Umass Dartmo           1:53.72   1 
  3 Twist, Michael               Elizabethtow           1:54.92   1 
  4 Harmon, Leo                  Exhibition             1:55.14   1 
  5 LoParco, Nate                Suny Geneseo           1:55.98   2 
  6 Skinner, Ralph               Amherst                1:56.12   2 
  7 Sogaard, Kristian            Amherst                1:56.70   1 
  8 Collado, Elineury            Suny Geneseo           1:57.61   2 
  9 LaFleche, Kevin              Williams               1:57.63   2 
 10 Gannon, Nick                 Williams               1:59.63   2 
 11 Mazzuca, Lorenzo             Suny Geneseo           1:59.99   2 
 12 Bellante, Ethan              Suny Geneseo           2:00.04   1 
 13 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai           2:01.26   2 
 14 D'Anieri, Matt               Tufts                  2:04.93   2 
 -- Black, Mitchell              Exhibition                 DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Facility: * 4:10.04  2/4/2017    Isaac Garcia-Cassani, Geneseo, SUNY Genese
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Collin              Exhibition             4:11.36   1 
  2 Perlman, Jon                 Middlebury             4:12.41   1 
  3 Brown, Max                   Emory                  4:12.85   1 
  4 Bartlett, Warren             Plymouth Sta           4:14.45   1 
  5 Denlinger, Tyler             Eastern Menn           4:14.68   1 
  6 Scott, Austin                W P I                  4:15.37   1 
  7 Raposo, Colin                Tufts                  4:16.92   1 
  8 Read, Daniel                 Christopher            4:17.50   1 
  9 Gilson, Aidan                M I T                  4:18.48   1 
 10 Ripa, John                   Suny Geneseo           4:18.60   1 
 11 Hoelzl, Justin               Suny Geneseo           4:20.96   2 
 12 Aispuro, Ascencion           Middlebury             4:21.06   2 
 13 Mazzarella, Brandon          T C N J                4:24.94   2 
 14 Dilley, Trevor               Otterbein              4:25.04   2 
 15 Hastings, Jake               Fitchburg St           4:26.62   2 
 16 Campbell, Zachary            Christopher            4:27.75   1 
 17 Swenson, Christian           Tufts                  4:30.05   1 
 18 Nakamura, Shota              Wesleyan               4:32.21   2 
 -- Sukeforth, Andrew            Exhibition                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 8:13.36  1/31/2015   Charlie Marquardt, Haverford, Haverford Co
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelimo, David               Colby                  8:19.71  
  2 Brunnette, Sam               Plymouth Sta           8:20.92  
  3 Nichols, Tim                 Tufts                  8:22.87  
  4 Connors, Kevin               Amherst                8:25.76  
  5 Sullivan, Shane              Emory                  8:27.23  
  6 O'Connor, Sean               R P I                  8:29.92  
  7 Brossy, Cosmo                Amherst                8:31.84  
  8 O'Connor, Luke               Tufts                  8:33.42  
  9 Briggs, Travis               Suny Geneseo           8:34.39  
 10 Murch, Samuel                Christopher            8:35.39  
 11 Reid, Grayson                Christopher            8:37.04  
 12 Gagnon, Griffin              Colby                  8:43.55  
 13 Aschale, Danny               Connecticut            8:47.72  
 14 Andrews, Matt                John Carroll           8:48.81  
 15 Thibodeaux, Alec             Eastern Menn           8:50.89  
 16 Cicciu, Matthew              R P I                  9:03.50  
 -- Schmidt, Michael             Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: * 14:19.45  2/4/2017    Tim Nichols, Tufts University, Tufts Univ
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Alex                 Suny Geneseo          14:31.02  
  2 Mazzuca, Alfredo             Suny Geneseo          14:53.15  
  3 Garvey, Liam                 Brandeis              15:10.79  
  4 Amaral, Brian                Fitchburg St          15:13.32  
  5 Hawkins, Reid                Wesleyan              15:14.94  
  6 Bailey, James                R I T                 15:15.96  
  7 Meijer, Raymond              Amherst               15:17.23  
  8 Beyer, Rory                  M I T                 15:25.41  
 -- Pagano, Marshall             Exhibition                 DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindacher, Jake              T C N J                   8.22q  1 
  2 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                   8.27q  2 
  3 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                 8.38q  1 
  4 Rogin, Benjamin              Emory                     8.43q  1 
  5 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                     8.48q  2 
  6 Jonson, Alex                 R P I                     8.61q  1 
  7 King, Gareth                 Wheaton (Mas              8.64q  1 
  8 Lawrence, Terrence           R P I                     8.72q  2 
  9 Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                     8.84   2 
 -- Sweeney, Chris               M I T                      DNF   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 Collegians to Final, Advance on Time
    Facility: *  8.15  2/15/2014   Xavier Dixon, Stonehill College, Stronehill 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindacher, Jake              T C N J                   8.17  
  2 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                   8.21  
  3 Rogin, Benjamin              Emory                     8.35  
  4 Shade, Brandon               Otterbein                 8.42  
  5 Lawrence, Terrence           R P I                     8.46  
  6 Jonson, Alex                 R P I                     8.55  
 -- Hintermeister, Henry         Tufts                      DNF  
 -- King, Gareth                 Wheaton (Mas               DNF  
Preliminaries
  5 Etkind, Josh                 Tufts                           
 -- Sweeney, Chris               M I T                           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Facility: * 3:17.16  3/7/2009    SUNY Oneonta, SUNY Oneonta                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Oneonta  'A'                                        3:19.17   1 
     1) Mahar, Jeffrey                  2) Engesser, Mike                 
     3) Mahar, Sam                      4) Gil, Ruben                     
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:19.48   1 
     1) Frystak, Nicholas               2) Rehfuss, Luke                  
     3) Pawlina, Jacob                  4) Penny, Raeford                 
  3 W P I  'A'                                          3:19.52   1 
     1) Rus, Alex                       2) Schoenhagen, Paul-Henry        
     3) Wittenberg, Ryan                4) Staver, Warren                 
  4 T C N J  'A'                                        3:20.37   1 
     1) Osterhus, Nathan                2) Livecchi, Thomas               
     3) Rochdi, Zakaria                 4) Osterhus, Noah                 
  5 Tufts  'A'                                          3:20.43   1 
     1) DiMaiti, Andrew                 2) Usoff, Nicholas                
     3) Witrock, Billy                  4) Doyle, Tom                     
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:23.32   2 
     1) Haynes, Lamont                  2) Higgins, Josh                  
     3) Kotleski, Michael               4) Cordeiro, Kyle                 
  7 R P I  'A'                                          3:23.67   2 
     1) Hall, Jason                     2) Butler, Patrick                
     3) Martinez, Secundino             4) Drexler, Max                   
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Double Barrel Two-Turn Stagger
    Facility: * 9:56.22  3/2/2013    SUNY Geneseo, SUNY Geneseo                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suny Geneseo  'A'                                   9:56.21* 
     1) Holtzman, Luke                  2) Hannahoe, Zach                 
     3) Faulkner, Gillan                4) Garcia-Cassani, Isaac          
  2 R P I  'A'                                          9:57.73  
     1) Smith, Colin                    2) McNicholas, Michael            
     3) Falasco, Noah                   4) Fazio, Benjamin                
  3 Williams  'A'                                      10:00.21  
     1) Folsom, David                   2) Fong, Elliott                  
     3) Kirgis, Peter                   4) Colaizzi, Tristan              
  4 Christopher Newport  'A'                           10:04.67  
     1) Campbell, Zachary               2) Monahan, Cullen                
     3) McGaw, Cavanaugh                4) Dover, Jeffrey                 
  5 Wentworth Institute of Tech  'A'                   10:21.09  
     1) McSolla, Daniel                 2) Skurja, Jake                   
     3) Gerken, Sam                     4) Hopkins, Patrick               
 -- Williams  'B'                                           DNF  
     1) Cowen, Alex                     2) LaFleche, Kevin                
     3) Marshall, Kenneth               4) Gannon, Nick                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Progression 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.10 + 0.03...
    Facility: * 2.17m  1/24/2004   Dan Olsen, Wheaton College, Wheaton College 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reduker, Alec                M I T                    1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
  2 Baptista, Joao               Umass Dartmo            J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Washington, Chris            M I T                   J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        P   XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  4 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Trinkle, Erik                R P I                   J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Pennington, Charles          Tufts                   J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Outhwaite, Ian               Williams                J1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Maritato, Max                R P I                    1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
  9 Clippinger, Aaron            R P I                   J1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Clements, Jacob              Westfield St                NH            
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression 4.06, 4.21, 4.36, 4.51, 4.66, 4.81, 4.91 + 0.05...
    Facility: * 5.00m  2/19/2005   Nate Ball, MIT, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron               Southern Mai             5.01m*  16-05.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.92 5.01 5.10 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron, Scott               M I T                    4.81m   15-09.25 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.92 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Pierceson             Williams                 4.66m   15-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Upton, Bobby                 M I T                    4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Laskoski, Nelson             Exhibition               4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Haines, Justyn               Fredonia                J4.51m   14-09.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                    4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Page, Scott                  Worcester St            J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Davies, Derek                Plymouth Sta            J4.36m   14-03.50 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Vetere, Joseph               R P I                    4.21m   13-09.75 
     4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Whelton, Michael             R I T                    4.21m   13-09.75 
     
     
 12 Maddry, Conor                R P I                    4.06m   13-03.75 
     4.06 
      XXO 
 -- Deckel, Brad                 Springfield                 NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- White, Austin                R I T                       NH            
     4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
        P    P    P    P  XXP 
 -- Smith, Jack                  R I T                       NH            
     4.06 4.21 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 7.24m  2/19/2005   Fred Jones, Tufts University, Tufts Universi
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, James                Colby                    7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.68m  6.54m  6.70m  6.83m  6.54m  7.07m
  2 Holway, Christian            Williams                 6.76m   22-02.25 
      6.52m  6.76m  6.41m  FOUL  5.38m  6.54m
  3 Harris, Connor               Williams                 6.72m   22-00.75  6.61
      FOUL  6.31m  6.32m  FOUL  6.61m  6.72m
  4 Crumb, Adam                  Oswego State            J6.72m   22-00.75  6.47
      FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  6.72m  6.55m  FOUL
  5 Pollock, David               Suny Geneseo             6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.29m  6.70m  6.65m  6.15m  6.20m  5.60m
  6 Barber, Amyhr                Williams                 6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.50m  6.63m  6.15m  FOUL  6.48m  FOUL
  7 Seetram, Isaiah              Bates                    6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.25m  6.45m  6.44m  6.03m  6.30m  6.31m
  8 Walter, Chris                Suny Geneseo             6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.12m  6.38m  6.27m  6.24m  6.35m  6.17m
  9 Ng, Nicholas                 R I T                    6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.17m  FOUL  6.36m  FOUL  FOUL  6.05m
 10 Clippinger, Aaron            R P I                    6.26m   20-06.50 
      6.26m  6.18m  6.08m         
 11 Weaver, Amman                Suny Geneseo             5.70m   18-08.50 
      5.54m  FOUL  5.70m         
 -- Pennington, Charles          Tufts                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 14.93m  3/2/2002    Raheim Greenridge, Wheaton, Wheaton College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Connor               Southern Mai            14.22m   46-08.00 
      14.22m  14.07m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williamson, Cameron          Bridgewater             13.77m   45-02.25 
      13.77m  13.58m  13.18m  13.34m  13.56m  13.77m
  3 Jones, Jeffrey               Bates                   13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.32m  FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  13.61m
  4 Roche, Mykel                 Oneonta                 13.48m   44-02.75 
      FOUL  12.97m  13.19m  12.92m  13.48m  13.35m
  5 Duvivier, Stefan             Tufts                   12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.59m  12.69m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 18.13m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Herweyer, Magnus             Williams                16.58m   54-04.75 
      16.36m  16.45m  FOUL  16.32m  FOUL  16.58m
  2 Weeks, Sam                   Worcester St            16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.14m  16.01m  15.86m  15.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gonatas, George              R P I                   14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.04m  FOUL  13.36m  14.31m  14.01m  13.67m
  4 James, Austin                Bridgewater             13.84m   45-05.00 
      12.84m  13.73m  13.84m  13.17m  13.29m  12.98m
  5 Quisumbing, Kevin            Tufts                   13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.56m  13.52m  13.37m  13.82m  13.39m  13.62m
  6 Saxton, Jake                 R I T                   13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.24m  13.70m  13.65m  13.11m  13.34m  13.34m
  7 Hollowell, Brayden           Bridgewater             13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  13.33m  13.67m  FOUL
  8 Darling, Zachery             R I T                   13.55m   44-05.50 
      13.55m  12.27m  13.32m  13.47m  13.32m  13.04m
  9 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   13.35m   43-09.75 
      13.35m  12.60m  12.28m  12.12m  12.35m  12.34m
 10 Terry, Sean                  R I T                   12.75m   41-10.00 
      12.16m  12.75m  12.64m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: * 20.10m  3/2/2013    David Pless, Bates College, Bates College  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pesanello, Mike              R P I                   17.78m   58-04.00 
      FOUL  15.34m  16.72m  FOUL  FOUL  17.78m
  2 Louf-Woods, Jared            Umass Dartmo            17.65m   57-11.00 
      FOUL  17.65m  FOUL  16.96m  FOUL  17.21m
  3 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   17.58m   57-08.25 
      FOUL  16.76m  16.58m  17.11m  FOUL  17.58m
  4 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            17.32m   56-10.00 
      17.32m  17.04m  16.97m  16.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brown, Kyle                  Fredonia                16.59m   54-05.25 
      15.72m  16.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Spruill, Shamar              R I C                   16.15m   53-00.00 
      16.15m  16.09m  FOUL  15.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.47m  15.66m  FOUL  14.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            15.46m   50-08.75 
      FOUL  14.91m  15.46m  13.65m  14.22m  14.65m
  9 Adebayo, Ifeoluwa            Tufts                   14.07m   46-02.00 
      13.99m  13.91m  13.97m  14.07m  FOUL  13.12m
 10 Saxton, Jake                 R I T                   13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.08m  13.70m  13.41m         
 11 Darling, Zachery             R I T                   13.20m   43-03.75 
      13.20m  FOUL  13.06m         
 -- Paloian, Michael             Tufts                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS