Header Background

2016-17 PSU Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Ht. Events Hometown/High School
Warren Bartlett full bio Warren Bartlett So. 5-10 Mid. Distance Loudon, N.H. / Bishop Brady
Zach Bassett full bio Zach Bassett Fr.   Hurdles, Jumps Pascoag, R.I. / Burrillville
Nate Belanger full bio Nate Belanger Fr.   Sprints Newmarket, N.H. / Newmarket
Isaiah Bolden full bio Isaiah Bolden So. 5-8 Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps Dover, N.H. / Dover
Robert Brann full bio Robert Brann So. 5-8 Sprints Wells, Maine / Wells
Sam Brunnette full bio Sam Brunnette So. 5-9 Distance Newport, Vt. / North Country Union
Noah Byington full bio Noah Byington Fr.   Mid Distance Hanscomb AFB, Mass. / Bedford
Trevor Campbell full bio Trevor Campbell Fr.   Distance Coventry, R.I. / Coventry
Trevor Chappell full bio Trevor Chappell So. 5-8 Sprints Dover, N.H. / Dover
Nason Clough full bio Nason Clough Fr.   Throws Sanborn, N.H. / Sanborn Regional
Davin Cross full bio Davin Cross Fr.   Sprints Manchester, N.H. / Memorial
Derek Davies full bio Derek Davies Fr.   Pole Vault, Sprints Londonderry, N.H. / Londonderry
Matt Elsker full bio Matt Elsker So. 6-1 Pole Vault Pittsfield, Mass. / Pittsfield
Chenet Guerrier full bio Chenet Guerrier Fr.   Sprints Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Matt Kennedy full bio Matt Kennedy So.   Sprints, Jumps Billerica, Mass. / Billerica Memorial
Rob Mills full bio Rob Mills Sr.   Sprints Plymouth, N.H. / Plymouth Regional
Kwaku Owusu full bio Kwaku Owusu Jr. 5-7 Sprints Manchester, N.H. / Memorial
Jake Ozoonian full bio Jake Ozoonian So. 5-11 Throws Windham, N.H. / Windham
Chris Parenteau full bio Chris Parenteau Fr.   Sprints, Hurdles Thetford Center, Vt. / Thetford Academy
Brendan Polichronopoulos full bio Brendan Polichronopoulos Jr. 5-9 Mid. Distance Penacook, N.H. / Merrimack Valley
Rocco Repetto full bio Rocco Repetto Sr. 6-2 Distance Woodstock, N.H. / Lin-Wood
Jay Roberge full bio Jay Roberge Fr.   Throws Berlin, N.H. / Berlin
Eric Rosario full bio Eric Rosario Fr.   Sprints Methuen, Mass. / Methuen
Kyle Saunders full bio Kyle Saunders So. 6-0 Mid. Distance Hudson, N.H. / Alvirne
Jon Sawyer full bio Jon Sawyer Fr.   Distance Gloucester, Mass. / Gloucester
Leo Shattuck full bio Leo Shattuck Fr.   Sprints Grafton, Mass. / Grafton
George Speechley full bio George Speechley Sr. 5-5 Sprints Barrington, N.H. / Oyster River
Dean Squires full bio Dean Squires Jr. 5-10 Throws Derry, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy
Chiam Tendler full bio Chiam Tendler Jr.   Distance Manchester, N.H. / Central
Isiah Trask full bio Isiah Trask So. 5-7 Sprints Turner, Maine / Leavitt Area
Alex Van Vliet full bio Alex Van Vliet Fr.   Jumps Saybrook, Conn. / Old Saybrook
Sam Webber full bio Sam Webber Sr. 6-0 Mid. Distance Derry, N.H. / Pinkerton Academy
Spencer White full bio Spencer White Jr. 5-10 Throws Campton, N.H. / Plymouth Regional
Hunter Zabkar full bio Hunter Zabkar Fr.   Distance Dover, N.H. / Dover