Header Background
Recap | Results

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 11:08 PM
        2018 Silfen Track & Field Invitational - 4/13/2018 to 4/14/2018        
                              Connecticut College                              
                                New London, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 800 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Caiazzi, Jillian          JR Stonehill              2:17.07   5 
  2 Strangio, Lea             SR W P I                  2:17.42   5 
  3 Griffin, Danielle         SR Amherst                2:17.48   5 
  4 Rauls, Leonie             SR Amherst                2:17.96   5 
  5 Lopez-Anido, Rebecca      FR Wesleyan               2:18.11   4 
  6 Giles, Margaret           SR Colby                 X2:18.61   5 
  7 Jerome, Hanna             SR Hamilton              X2:18.74   5 
  8 Aguiar, Jenny             JR Wesleyan               2:19.45   4 
  9 Lawrence, Adora           SO Coast Guard            2:20.03   5 
 10 Diaz, Lauren              SO Tufts                  2:20.08   5 
 11 Marcus-Tyler, Eliana      SR Vassar                 2:20.37   5 
 12 Biddle, Brit              JR Colby                 X2:21.34   4 
 13 Roach, Maeve              FR Coast Guard            2:21.76   4 
 14 Lipior, Sylwia            SR Wesleyan               2:22.91   4 
 15 Martin, Olivia            FR Tufts                  2:23.06   5 
 16 Ogundiran, Doyin          JR Brandeis               2:24.64   5 
 17 Barry, Meaghan            JR Brandeis               2:25.48   3 
 18 Noble, Julia              JR Tufts                  2:25.70   4 
 19 Knox, Haley               JR Eastern Conn          X2:25.77   4 
 20 Manfra, Emily             SO Suffolk               X2:26.00   3 
 21 Plattner, Melanie         SR Babson                 2:26.11   3 
 22 Carleton, Molly           JR Amherst                2:27.15   3 
 23 Hensley, Elizabeth        SO Connecticut            2:27.34   3 
 24 Bliss, Maya               JR Brandeis               2:27.83   3 
 25 Regan, Grace              FR Babson                 2:28.50   3 
 26 Kaija, Lauren             FR W P I                  2:28.92   4 
 27 Rodriquez, Stephanie      SO Babson                 2:28.92   3 
 28 Murdock, Abigail          FR Springfield            2:29.31   3 
 29 Scheub, Rachel            SO Trinity                2:30.60   3 
 
Women 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryson, Emily             JR Brandeis               4:37.57   6 
  2 Toth, Rhemi               SO Tufts                  4:39.09   6 
  3 Packard, Sydney           SO W P I                  4:40.04   6 
  4 Clark, Erin               SO Vassar                 4:43.20   5 
  5 Barnes, Anna              JR Trinity                4:43.95   6 
  6 Lastra, Anna              SO Stonehill              4:44.66   6 
  7 Hannon, Elizabeth         JR Stonehill              4:44.82   6 
  8 McKosky, Samantha         JR Eastern Conn          X4:46.88   5 
  9 Chavey, Helen             JR Colby                 X4:46.94   5 
 10 Madeia, Kristen           JR Springfield            4:47.29   6 
 11 King, Isabella            SR Wellesley             X4:47.79   5 
 12 Freeman, Alyssa           SO Stonehill              4:48.30   5 
 13 Kerrigan, Nicole          SO Tufts                  4:48.40   5 
 14 Scartelli, Christina      JR Amherst                4:48.57   5 
 15 Mitchell, Julia           JR Wesleyan               4:48.94   6 
 16 Humphreys, Brigit         FR Hamilton              X4:49.18   5 
 17 Springhorn, Hannah        JR Colby                 X4:50.17   6 
 18 Duncan, Frances           SO Smith Colleg          X4:51.15   5 
 19 Gayer, Sarah              FR Amherst                4:52.51   5 
 20 Murray, Emily             FR Tufts                  4:52.70   6 
 21 Wiman, Savannah           SR Vassar                 4:52.78   6 
 22 Weisse, Emma              SO Suffolk               X4:52.98   5 
 23 Shreeve, Kyra             SR Brandeis               4:53.07   6 
 24 Knox, Emily               SR Stonehill              4:53.94   6 
 25 Morrison, Laura           SR So. Conn. St          X4:57.59   6 
 26 Vercruysse, Pearl         FR Emmanuel (Ma           4:57.73   5 
 27 Grattan, Kristyn          SR Bridgewater           X4:59.87   5 
 28 Garcia, Karena            FR Smith Colleg          X5:02.18   5 
 
Women 5000 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowman, Brittany          SR Tufts                 16:42.30   2 
  2 Mooney, Kaitlyn           FR Coast Guard           16:53.70   2 
  3 Bertaux, Danielle         SO Brandeis              17:44.79   2 
  4 Gorman, Sophia            FR Colby                X17:48.98   2 
  5 Tierney, Kelsey           JR Tufts                 17:53.53   2 
  6 Rashba, Margot            SR Tufts                 17:59.17   2 
  7 Feenstra, Samantha        SO Trinity               18:03.48   2 
  8 Heller, Grace             JR Hamilton             X18:04.22   2 
  9 Madden, Jenise            SO Bridgewater          X18:04.62   2 
 10 Mahlandt, Taylor          SO Wellesley            X18:10.28   2 
 11 Kenney, Niamh             FR Brandeis              18:13.38   2 
 12 Newman, Emily             SR W P I                 18:15.89   2 
 13 Barrett, Lauren           JR Trinity               18:18.75   2 
 14 Cavanagh, Emily           SO New Paltz St          18:19.65   2 
 15 Daley, Briana             SR Trinity               18:21.87   2 
 16 Martin, Hannah            FR Vassar                18:24.70   2 
 17 Williams, Cassandra       FR New Paltz St          18:26.50   2 
 18 Morgan, Vanessa           SO New Paltz St          18:27.05   2 
 19 Schadt, Callie            SO W P I                 18:30.59   2 
 20 Maliborska, Nicole        JR New Haven             18:31.85   2 
 21 Erling, Elsa              FR Vassar                18:32.50   2 
 22 Nicholson, Olivia         SR Tufts                 18:33.57   2 
 23 Brydson, Eva              JR Connecticut           18:37.77   2 
 24 DiNardo, Acadia           JR Vassar                18:48.90   2 
 25 Sullivan, Caroline        JR Trinity               18:57.36   2 
 26 Hood, Chaela              JR Babson                19:05.77   2 
 27 Wunderlich, Hannah        JR Springfield           19:24.16   2 
 -- Franz, Bella                 Conn Alum                 XDNF   2 
 
Women 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greene, Haley             FR Amherst               38:58.54   10   
  2 Burchill, Rachel          SR Coast Guard           39:06.12    8   
  3 Sims, Emma                FR Coast Guard           39:34.59    6   
  4 Nee, Micaela              SR Connecticut           39:39.69    5   
  5 Morrisson, Madeline       SO New Haven             39:45.55    4   
  6 Cormier, Julia            SO Franklin Pie          40:12.30    3   
  7 Zylak, Rebecca            SO Franklin Pie          40:28.76    2   
  8 Maceira, Victoria         SR Quinnipiac           X40:44.84  
  9 Leal, Samantha            FR Quinnipiac           X41:02.22  
 10 Betts, Ashley             SO So. Conn. St         X41:09.55  
 11 Sheeran, Grace            SR Connecticut           41:15.10    1   
 12 Davies, Natalie           SR Franklin Pie          41:47.19  
 13 Xie, Catherine            JR Wellesley            X42:40.48  
 14 Price, Carolyn            FR Wellesley            X42:41.64  
 15 Stankiewicz, Lauren       FR Franklin Pie          44:20.97  
 16 Cooke, Rebecca            FR Franklin Pie          46:01.68  
 
Women 3000 m Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pinsonault, Sara          SO Wesleyan              11:19.06   2 
  2 Ratliff, Kristin          SO Amherst               11:21.62   2 
  3 Voegtlin, Katie           SR Vassar                11:23.30   2 
  4 Perkins, Sarah            JR Tufts                 11:30.86   2 
  5 Fortnam, Taylor           SR Wellesley            X11:31.29   2 
  6 Rozen, Ari                SO W P I                 11:44.92   2 
  7 Bourgeois, Nina           SO Trinity               11:47.90   2 
  8 Hintlian, Tarvis          FR Connecticut           11:48.06   2 
  9 Suski, Olivia             SO Coast Guard           11:53.84   2 
 10 Wolf, Alexandra           FR Tufts                 12:01.09   2 
 11 Nistler, Keely            FR W P I                 12:08.74   2 
 12 MacIntyre, Emma           SR W P I                 12:08.82   2 
 13 Skufca, Danielle          SR Tufts                 12:14.59   2 
 14 Teare, Caitlin            JR Connecticut           12:52.32   2 
 
Men 800 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Arlabosse, Hugo           FR Franklin Pie           1:53.04   6 
  2 Wright, Lucas             FR Hamilton              X1:53.09   6 
  3 Pinho, Jack               SR Springfield            1:53.34   6 
  4 Papoulis, George          SO Umass Dartmo          X1:53.38   6 
  5 Vercollone, Stephen       JR Stonehill              1:53.76   6 
  6 Watanabe, Hiroto          JR Tufts                  1:53.81   6 
  7 Sogaard, Kristian         JR Amherst                1:53.91   6 
  8 Higgins, Josh             SO Bridgewater           X1:55.50   6 
  9 Taminger, Benjamin        JR Coast Guard            1:55.86   6 
 10 Skinner, Ralph            SO Amherst                1:56.26   5 
 11 Steeves, Benjamin         FR W P I                  1:56.55   5 
 12 Staver, Warren            SR W P I                  1:56.62   5 
 13 Larsson, Kyle             SR Trinity                1:57.21   6 
 14 Crough, Spencer           FR Connecticut            1:57.53   4 
 15 Foster, Brett             FR Coast Guard            1:57.63   5 
 16 Lewis, Aiden              FR Tufts                  1:57.71   5 
 17 Mihm, Jackson             SO Tufts                  1:57.71   4 
 18 Lockhart, David           JR Stonehill              1:58.02   5 
 19 Velez, Estevan            SO Amherst                1:58.13   4 
 20 Johnson, Sydney           JR Coast Guard            1:58.24   4 
 21 Tolan, Cormac             FR Springfield            1:58.37   4 
 22 McEniry, Dylan            SO Tufts                  1:58.56   4 
 23 Freedman, Jared           SR Vassar                 1:58.84   4 
 24 DePalma, Tom              SR Tufts                  1:58.98   5 
 25 Kebede, Ermias            JR Amherst                1:59.14   4 
 26 Virkler, Nick             SO Babson                 1:59.20   4 
 27 Silverman, Jacob          JR Amherst                1:59.88   5 
 28 Judd, Jacob               SO Brandeis               2:00.15   4 
 29 Roberts, Kyron            FR Wesleyan               2:00.67   4 
 30 Arora, Samir              SO Babson                 2:01.01   4 
 31 Carr-Locke, Christian     SO Connecticut            2:01.42   4 
 32 Holmes, Jon               SR Franklin Pie           2:03.75   6 
 33 Ercolini, Joshua          SR Franklin Pie           2:08.60   5 
 -- D'Anieri, Matt            SO Tufts                      DNF   5 
 
Men 1500 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minors, Dage              SR Franklin Pie           3:52.22   6 
  2 Taxter, Lucas             JR Stonehill              3:53.94   6 
  3 Trapp, Connor             SR Connecticut            3:57.35   6 
  4 Raposo, Colin             JR Tufts                  3:57.65   6 
  5 Dowd, Riley               JR Stonehill              3:58.38   6 
  6 Mason, Scott              JR Connecticut            3:59.04   6 
  7 Scarlett, Michael         SR Vassar                 4:00.28   6 
  8 Pires, Bruno              FR Umass Dartmo          X4:00.98   5 
  9 Gann, Ayden               FR Vassar                 4:01.17   5 
 10 Kisamore, Joseph          SR Bridgewater           X4:02.07   5 
 11 Sinclair, Andrew          SR Hamilton              X4:02.20   5 
 12 Van Inwegen, Grant        SO Wesleyan               4:02.27   5 
 13 Hastings, Jake            SR Fitchburg St          X4:02.62   5 
 14 Sexton, Conner            SO Wesleyan               4:02.94   5 
 15 Smith, Stephen            JR New Paltz St           4:03.44   5 
 16 Hanlon, Tom               SO W P I                  4:04.02   5 
 17 Swenson, Christian        JR Tufts                  4:05.31   6 
 18 Drace, Chris              JR Stonehill              4:06.69   6 
 19 Mannion, Tyler            SR Quinnipiac            X4:07.06   5 
 20 Lucier, Justin            SR Bridgewater           X4:08.14   5 
 21 Dynan, Matthew            JR Babson                 4:08.55   6 
 22 Tyler, Stephen            FR Trinity                4:09.32   5 
 23 Little, Samuel            SR Tufts                  4:10.03   5 
 24 Demeule, Alex             JR Stonehill              4:11.59   6 
 25 Whitmore, Max             SR Brandeis               4:13.03   5 
 26 Bartlett, Warren          JR Plymouth Sta          X4:13.81   6 
 -- Scott, Austin                Unattached                XDNF   6 
 -- Decker, John              SR Babson                     DNF   6 
 
Men 5000 m Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brunnette, Sam            JR Plymouth Sta         X14:41.22   2 
  2 Ricciardelli, Clark       SO Amherst               14:50.80   2 
  3 Kiernan, Michael          SO Quinnipiac           X14:54.68   2 
  4 Wysong, Trevor            SO Bridgewater          X14:55.66   2 
  5 Jones, Dylan              JR Tufts                 14:56.51   2 
  6 Doherty Munro, Andrew     JR Tufts                 14:56.64   2 
  7 Aschale, Danny            SO Connecticut           14:58.34   2 
  8 Whipple, Henry            SR Hamilton             X14:58.52   2 
  9 Ferguson-Dryden, Spencer  SO Amherst               14:59.99   2 
 10 Garvey, Liam              SR Brandeis              15:01.14   2 
 11 McAlister, Weyessa        SO Trinity               15:02.30   2 
 12 Carney, Larry             JR Stonehill             15:03.01   2 
 13 Horvath, Peter            FR Tufts                 15:13.26   2 
 14 Feeney, Noel              SR Colby                X15:14.53   2 
 15 DeWeirdt, Peter           SR Hamilton             X15:16.07   2 
 16 Steinberg, Harry          FR Tufts                 15:17.38   2 
 17 Consalvo, Tommy           SO Quinnipiac           X15:18.83   2 
 18 Nero, Patrick             FR Tufts                 15:20.16   2 
 19 Brady, Michael            JR W P I                 15:21.11   2 
 20 Reaney, Brian             JR Tufts                 15:25.44   2 
 21 Meijer, Tucker            JR Amherst               15:25.84   2 
 22 Lanza, Ben                JR Quinnipiac           X15:28.58   2 
 23 Brown, Philip             SR Vassar                15:35.98   2 
 24 Kibet, Benard             SR Colby                X15:36.03   2 
 25 Ansel, Ryan               JR Quinnipiac           X15:37.74   2 
 26 Massey, Billy             FR Amherst               16:00.29   2 
 27 Southiere, Alex           SR Stonehill             16:06.44   2 
 28 Ingegneri, Avery          SO W P I                 16:20.49   2 
 
Men 10000 m Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reddy, Jeff               SO Franklin Pie          31:58.98   10   
  2 Onken, John               JR Stonehill             32:26.51    8   
  3 Shannahan, Connor         FR So. Conn. St         X32:29.26  
  4 Barry, Justin             SR Amherst               32:41.27    6   
  5 Reed, Jason               SO Franklin Pie          32:54.60    5   
  6 Santese, Joseph           SO Nichols              X33:08.27  
  7 Darrigo, Anthony          JR Fitchburg St         X33:15.77  
  8 Adam, Russell             JR Connecticut           33:30.58    4   
  9 Gendron, Chris            SO Stonehill             33:55.97    3   
 10 Brumm, Ryan               JR Coast Guard           34:35.27    2   
 11 Tallent, Cody             FR Franklin Pie          34:46.16    1   
 12 Estony, William           FR Trinity               34:49.38  
 13 Barinelli, Anthony        JR Franklin Pie          35:05.39  
 14 Atwood, Scott             SR Babson                35:52.88  
 15 Meszaro, Alex             SO Franklin Pie          36:54.20  
 -- Gradijan, Martin          SR Franklin Pie               DNF  
 -- Mann, Tyler               SO So. Conn. St              XDNF  
 -- Ducrow, Ryan              FR Franklin Pie               DNF  
 
Men 3000 m Steeplechase
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dwyer, William            SO Vassar                 9:33.99   2 
  2 McMorrow, Kevin           SO Wesleyan               9:40.52   2 
  3 Wohl, Erich               SR Hamilton              X9:40.65   2 
  4 Keough, Joe               JR Bridgewater           X9:46.95   2 
  5 Ruggiero, Joseph          JR Trinity                9:49.98   2 
  6 Winship, Tristam          SR W P I                  9:54.59   2 
  7 VanDeren, Adam            FR Coast Guard            9:54.92   2 
  8 Buckman, Rory             JR Tufts                 10:00.45   2 
  9 Scarponi, Jake            SO W P I                 10:06.18   2 
 10 Colaco, Ryan              SR Babson                10:06.83   2 
 11 Tanner, Dalton            FR Tufts                 10:09.90   2 
 12 Curley, Dan               SO Brandeis              10:18.62   2 
 13 Schuldt, Braxton          FR Amherst               10:18.68   2 
 14 Henry, Austin             JR Babson                10:28.37   2 
 15 Darrigo, Joseph           JR Fitchburg St         X10:33.23   2