Header Background

2009 PSU Ski Team Roster

MEN

Name Class Hometown/High School
Tyler Bailey full bio Tyler Bailey So. West Hurley, N.Y. / Onteora
Seth Bartlett (C) full bio Seth Bartlett (C) Sr. Silver Lake, N.H. / Kennett/Mt. Washington Valley
Chris Carlucci (C) full bio Chris Carlucci (C) Jr. Mahopac, N.Y. / Mahopac
Eric Chandonnet full bio Eric Chandonnet Fr. Northfield, N.H. / Winnisquam/Franconia Ski Club
Willie Colt full bio Willie Colt So. Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Brad Deitch (C) full bio Brad Deitch (C) Sr. New City, N.Y. / Clarkstown North/Killington Mtn. School
Joseph Healey full bio Joseph Healey So. Fitchburg, Mass. / Lunenburg
Dan Hitchcock full bio Dan Hitchcock Jr. Carrabassett Valley, Maine / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Ryder Hochman full bio Ryder Hochman So. Yarmouth, Maine / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Austin Nevins full bio Austin Nevins So. Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Travis Nevins full bio Travis Nevins So. Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Peter  Ostroski full bio Peter Ostroski So. Intervale, N.H. / Kennett/Mt. Washington Valley

WOMEN

Name Class Hometown/High School
Alex Albrecht full bio Alex Albrecht Jr. Canterbury, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Kristen Beadon (C) full bio Kristen Beadon (C) Sr. Southbury, Conn. / Pomperaug/Stratton Mtn. School
Alyssa Deane (C) full bio Alyssa Deane (C) Jr. Casper, Wyo. / Natrora County
Brittany Edgerly full bio Brittany Edgerly Fr. Rochester, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Erin Fletcher full bio Erin Fletcher So. Franconia, N.H. / Profile/Franconia Ski Club
Lauren Germano full bio Lauren Germano Jr. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Katherine Goller full bio Katherine Goller Fr. Williston, Vt. / Champlain Union
Kait Pawlak full bio Kait Pawlak Fr. North Windam, Vt. / Green Mountain Union/Okemo Mountain School
Julia Redman full bio Julia Redman Fr. Plaistow, N.H. / Timberlane Regional/Franconia Ski Club
Hannah Swartz full bio Hannah Swartz So. Rochester, N.Y. / Canandaigua Academy/Northwood School
Katie Van Riper full bio Katie Van Riper Sr. Temple, Maine / Mt. Abram/Carrabassett Valley

   Head Coach:  Topher Harlow (Plymouth State '07, 1st year)

   Assistant:  Dave Gyger (Plymouth State '95, 14th year)

   Student Assistant:  Doug Clark

   (C) indicates captains