Header Background

2010 PSU Ski Team Roster
Name Class Hometown/High School
Tyler Bailey full bio Tyler Bailey Jr. West Hurley, N.Y. / Onteora
Chris Beadon full bio Chris Beadon Fr. Ridgefield, Conn. / Stratton Mountain School
Chris Carlucci (C) full bio Chris Carlucci (C) Sr. Mahopac, N.Y. / Mahopac
Eric Chandonnet full bio Eric Chandonnet So. Northfield, N.H. / Winnisquam/Franconia Ski Club
Brad Clark full bio Brad Clark Fr. Big Indian, N.Y. / Onteora
Willie Colt full bio Willie Colt Jr. Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Joseph Healey full bio Joseph Healey Jr. Fitchburg, Mass. / Lunenburg
Austin Nevins full bio Austin Nevins Jr. Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Travis Nevins full bio Travis Nevins Jr. Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Peter  Ostroski (C) full bio Peter Ostroski (C) Jr. Intervale, N.H. / Kennett/Mt. Washington Valley
Tom Sampson full bio Tom Sampson So. Plymouth, N.H. / Plymouth Reg./Waterville Valley BBTS
Parker Spear full bio Parker Spear Fr. Sodus Point, N.Y. / Sodus Central

Name Class Hometown/High School
Alex Albrecht (C) full bio Alex Albrecht (C) Sr. Canterbury, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Liz Bolton full bio Liz Bolton So. Exeter, R.I. / Exeter-West Greenwich/Ragged Mountain
Chelsey Cook full bio Chelsey Cook Jr. Meredith, N.H. / Inter-Lakes/Franconia Ski Club
Alyssa Deane (C) full bio Alyssa Deane (C) Sr. Casper, Wyo. / Natrona County
Brittany Edgerly full bio Brittany Edgerly So. Rochester, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Erin Fletcher (C) full bio Erin Fletcher (C) Jr. Franconia, N.H. / Profile/Franconia Ski Club
Lauren Germano full bio Lauren Germano Sr. Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Katherine Goller full bio Katherine Goller So. Williston, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union
Katie Haggerty full bio Katie Haggerty Fr. Woodstock, N.Y. / Northwood School
Noelle Lake full bio Noelle Lake Fr. Carrabasset Valley, Maine / Mt. Abram Regional/CVA
Hilary Lemelin full bio Hilary Lemelin Fr. Milan, N.H. / Berlin/Gould Academy
Meghann McKenney full bio Meghann McKenney Sr. Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Reg./Waterville Valley BBTS
Kait Pawlak full bio Kait Pawlak So. No. Windam, Vt. / Green Mtn. Union/Okemo Mtn. School
Julia Redman full bio Julia Redman So. Plaistow, N.H. / Timberlane Reg./Franconia Ski Club
Martina Ryberg full bio Martina Ryberg Fr. Stockholm, Sweden / Stjerneskolan

   Co-Head Coaches:  Dave Gyger (Plymouth State '95, 15th year), Kim Zimmermann (1st year)

   Student Assistant:  Doug Clark

   (C) indicates captains