Header Background

2010 PSU Ski Team Roster
Hometown/High School
Tyler Bailey full bio Tyler Bailey Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: West Hurley, N.Y. / Onteora
Chris Beadon full bio Chris Beadon Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ridgefield, Conn. / Stratton Mountain School
Chris Carlucci (C) full bio Chris Carlucci (C) Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Mahopac, N.Y. / Mahopac
Eric Chandonnet full bio Eric Chandonnet Class: So. Hometown/High School: Northfield, N.H. / Winnisquam/Franconia Ski Club
Brad Clark full bio Brad Clark Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Big Indian, N.Y. / Onteora
Willie Colt full bio Willie Colt Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hanover, N.H. / Hanover
Joseph Healey full bio Joseph Healey Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Fitchburg, Mass. / Lunenburg
Austin Nevins full bio Austin Nevins Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Travis Nevins full bio Travis Nevins Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Peter  Ostroski (C) full bio Peter Ostroski (C) Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Intervale, N.H. / Kennett/Mt. Washington Valley
Tom Sampson full bio Tom Sampson Class: So. Hometown/High School: Plymouth, N.H. / Plymouth Reg./Waterville Valley BBTS
Parker Spear full bio Parker Spear Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Sodus Point, N.Y. / Sodus Central

Hometown/High School
Alex Albrecht (C) full bio Alex Albrecht (C) Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Canterbury, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Liz Bolton full bio Liz Bolton Class: So. Hometown/High School: Exeter, R.I. / Exeter-West Greenwich/Ragged Mountain
Chelsey Cook full bio Chelsey Cook Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Meredith, N.H. / Inter-Lakes/Franconia Ski Club
Alyssa Deane (C) full bio Alyssa Deane (C) Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Casper, Wyo. / Natrona County
Brittany Edgerly full bio Brittany Edgerly Class: So. Hometown/High School: Rochester, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Erin Fletcher (C) full bio Erin Fletcher (C) Class: Jr. Hometown/High School: Franconia, N.H. / Profile/Franconia Ski Club
Lauren Germano full bio Lauren Germano Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Glastonbury, Conn. / Glastonbury
Katherine Goller full bio Katherine Goller Class: So. Hometown/High School: Williston, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union
Katie Haggerty full bio Katie Haggerty Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Woodstock, N.Y. / Northwood School
Noelle Lake full bio Noelle Lake Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Carrabasset Valley, Maine / Mt. Abram Regional/CVA
Hilary Lemelin full bio Hilary Lemelin Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Milan, N.H. / Berlin/Gould Academy
Meghann McKenney full bio Meghann McKenney Class: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hubbardston, Mass. / Quabbin Reg./Waterville Valley BBTS
Kait Pawlak full bio Kait Pawlak Class: So. Hometown/High School: No. Windam, Vt. / Green Mtn. Union/Okemo Mtn. School
Julia Redman full bio Julia Redman Class: So. Hometown/High School: Plaistow, N.H. / Timberlane Reg./Franconia Ski Club
Martina Ryberg full bio Martina Ryberg Class: Fr. Hometown/High School: Stockholm, Sweden / Stjerneskolan

   Co-Head Coaches:  Dave Gyger (Plymouth State '95, 15th year), Kim Zimmermann (1st year)

   Student Assistant:  Doug Clark

   (C) indicates captains