Header Background

2011 PSU Ski Team Roster
Name Class Hometown/High School
Tyler Bailey full bio Tyler Bailey Sr. West Hurley, N.Y. / Onteora
Chris Beadon full bio Chris Beadon So. Ridgefield, Conn. / Stratton Mountain School
Justin Butler full bio Justin Butler Jr. Greenfield, N.H. / Conval
Brad Clark full bio Brad Clark So. Big Indian, N.Y. / Onteora
Nik Hauck full bio Nik Hauck Fr. New London, N.H. / Kearsarge
Joseph Healey full bio Joseph Healey Sr. Fitchburg, Mass. / Lunenburg
Austin Nevins full bio Austin Nevins Sr. Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Travis Nevins full bio Travis Nevins Sr. Henniker, N.H. / John Stark
Peter Ostroski full bio Peter Ostroski Sr. Intervale, N.H. / Kennett/Mt. Washington Valley
Tom Sampson full bio Tom Sampson Jr. Plymouth, N.H. / Plymouth Reg./Waterville Valley BBTS
Alex Shearer full bio Alex Shearer Fr. Hagerstown, Md. / Northwood School (N.Y.)
Parker Spear full bio Parker Spear So. Sodus Point, N.Y. / Sodus Central

Name Class Hometown/High School
Leigh Anne Connors full bio Leigh Anne Connors Fr. Lake Placid, N.Y. / Northwood School
Emily Cowels full bio Emily Cowels Fr. Harrisonburg, Va. / Eastern Mennonite
Brittany Edgerly full bio Brittany Edgerly Jr. Rochester, N.H. / Carrabassett Valley Academy
Katherine Goller full bio Katherine Goller Jr. Williston, Vt. / Champlain Valley Union
Katie Haggerty full bio Katie Haggerty So. Woodstock, N.Y. / Northwood School
Noelle Lake full bio Noelle Lake So. Carrabasset Valley, Maine / Mt. Abram Regional/CVA
Hilary Lemelin full bio Hilary Lemelin So. Milan, N.H. / Berlin/Gould Academy
Catherine Masson full bio Catherine Masson Fr. East Stroudsburg, Pa. / National Sports Academy (N.Y.)
Kait Pawlak full bio Kait Pawlak Jr. No. Windam, Vt. / Green Mtn. Union/Okemo Mtn. School
Marley Pawlak full bio Marley Pawlak Fr. West Dover, Vt. / Stratton Mountain School
Julia Redman full bio Julia Redman Jr. Plaistow, N.H. / Timberlane Reg./Franconia Ski Club
Martina Ryberg full bio Martina Ryberg So. Stockholm, Sweden / Stjerneskolan
Kali St. Laurent full bio Kali St. Laurent Fr. Manchester, N.H. / Central

         
  Head Coach: Andrew Gannon (1st year)
  Assistant Coach:    Dave Gyger (16th year)
  Student Asst.: Doug Clark
  Captains:  Joseph Healey, Peter Ostroski, Brittany Edgerly, Kait Pawlak, Julia Redman