Header Background

NEW ENGLAND WRESTLING ASSOCIATION

Dual Meet Championships 

January 18, 2009 --- at Roger Williams University, Bristol, R.I.

Opening Round

 

Rhode Island College 36 - MIT 10

125     Grant (MIT) major dec. 10-1 over Brandon Gauthier (RIC)
133     Scott Legacy (RIC) pins Greg Wellman (MIT) at 4:01
141     Travis Drappi (RIC) 7-2 over Menzan (MIT)
149     Mike Trasso (RIC) pins Ismael Olea (MIT) at 2:25
157     Kevin Sutherland (RIC) tech fall over Mike (MIT)
165     Mike Martini (RIC) major dec. over Hank Peppe (MIT)
174     Joe Manley (RIC) wins by forfeit
184     Nick Logan (RIC) wins by forfeit
197     Joe Silverman (MIT) 6-1 over Steve Saba (RIC)
Hwt.   Glenn Gleesman (MIT) 5-1 over Devin Callahan-Cormier (RIC)


Southern Maine 42 - Worcester Polytechnic Institute 6

125     Billy Cole (USM) pins Dan Metcalf (WPI) at 2:47
133     Steve Valastro (USM) pins Stephen Poppa (WPI) at 5:39
141     Doug Christensen (USM) major dec. over Alex LaBeef (WPI)
149     Mike Dumas (USM) pins Matt Wainwright (WPI) at 2:58
157     M. Marter (USM) 6-3 over Tyler Howe (WPI)
165     USM wins by forfeit
174     Joe Vanni (WPI) 13-11 over Larry Coughlin (USM)
184     Larry Loomis (WPI) 9-2 over Jesse Rayworth (USM)
197     Justin Fitzsimmons (USM) pins Scott Guzman (WPI) at 3:27
Hwt.   Ryan Stanton (USM) pins Anthony Corbo (WPI) at 0:27

 
Bridgewater State 30 - Plymouth State 18

125     Fred Wilkinson (PSU) pins Carl O'Neal (BSC) at 3:50
133     Ken Francis (BSC) pins Chris Greenwood (PSU) at 1:09
141     Derek Grant (BSC) 6-5 over Pat Cassella (PSU)
149     Frank Camissa (BSC) pins Logan Russell (PSU) at 1:16
157     Mike Willey (PSU) 8-7 over Raymond (BSC)
165     Dustin Rudy (PSU) 8-4 over Mike White (BSC)
174     Zachary Bates (BSC) 6-4 over Kyle Moseley (PSU)
184     Jeffrey Esposti (BSC) pins Dan Curley (PSU) at 2:24
197     Josh St. Ours (PSU) pins Ryan O'Rourke (BSC) at 2:20
Hwt.   Sean Griffin (BSC) pins Bedrin (PSU) at 1:34

 
Wesleyan 34 - Trinity 11

125     Dan Bloom (WES) pins Maxwell Walk (TRIN) at 2:28
133     Chris Alvanos (WES) pins Max Stratouly (TRIN) at 2:26
141     Jacob Gire (TRIN) tech fall over Bryant Jiravisticul (WES)
149     David Bachy (WES) major dec. over Nick Stewart (TRIN)
157     Charles Hoeg (WES) pins Alexander Schreiber (WES) at 1:16
165     Josh Berkovic (WES) 7-2 over Benjamin Speicher (TRIN)
174     Greg Hurd (WES) 10-3 over James Nelson (TRIN)
184     Sam Weiner (WES) pins Chukwumeka Kanu at 2:05
197     Patrick Kumf (TRIN) 11-6 over Chris Mixon (WES)
Hwt.   Greg Vaughan (TRIN) 1-0 over Dan Conroy (WES)

 
Roger Williams 25 - Norwich 9

125     John Dasilva (NOR) pins Mike Trayser (RWU) at 4:48
133     Jay Mahoney (RWU) 3-0 over Josh Bolduc (NOR)
141     Tony Dussault (RWU) 5-2 over Sean Scales (NOR)
149     Nick Herrick (RWU) 7-1 over Nick Manaro (NOR)
157     Connor Keating (NOR) 5-4 over Kyle Rodgers (RWU)
165     Dan Zotollo (RWU) 10-3 over Clayton Brittingham (NOR)
174     Chris Nadeau (RWU) 6-5 over Jake Ferguson (NOR)
184     James Woods (RWU) 5-3 over Jordan Ferguson (NOR)
197     Dillon Lawler (RWU) 3-0 over Ray Gauthier (NOR)
Hwt.   Ben Kissane (RWU) major dec. over Raistlin Delisle (NOR)

 
Johnson & Wales 44 - Western New England 8

125     James Soprano (JWU) wins by forfeit
133     Mitchell Cohen (JWU) wins by forfeit
141     John Donaleski (JWU) 13-5 over Ryan Comitch (WNEC)
149     Andrew Van Dyk (JWU) pins Steven Lozo (WNEC) at 3:30
157     Chris Giannios (JWU) pins Kevin Orchard (WNEC) at 2:52
165     Ted Banks (WNEC) medical forfeit over Corona (JWU)
174     Jerome Owens (JWU) tech fall over Travone Logan (WNEC)
184     Jordan Serating Ware (JWU) wins by forfeit
197     McCrohan (JWU) pins David Baldyga (WNEC) at 1:45
Hwt.   Dan Patsiga (WNEC) 2-1 over Adam Foxx (JWU)

 
Springfield 39 - Coast Guard 7

125     Jesse Sgaglione (SPFLD) wins by forfeit
133     Brian Conrad (CGA) major dec. over Casey Leslie (SPFLD)
141     Ryan McGilvray (SPFLD) 4-0 over Andrew Armstrong (CGA)
149     Oscar Orellana (SPFLD) wins by forfeit
157     Rob Mifsud (SPFLD) 5-4 over Andy Snyder (CGA)
165     Ronnie Thompson (SPFLD) 11-8 over Matt Leisy (CGA)
174     Kevin Robinson (CGA) 5-4 over Brandon Sundwall (SPFLD)
184     Greg Dussol (SPFLD) wins by forfeit
197     Bill Schady (SPFLD) pins Gary Glatz (CGA) in 1:31
Hwt.   Chris Brown (SPFLD) injury default over Troy Robison (CGA)
 

Second Round

 
Springfield 21 - Wesleyan 13

125     Dan Bloom (WES) 8-2 over Jesse Sgaglione (SPFLD)
133     Chris Alvanos (WES) 4-3 over Casey Leslie (SPFLD)
141     Ryan McGilvray (SPFLD) pins Vinnie Delalla (WES) in 4:59
149     Oscar Orellana (SPFLD) 6-2 over Dave Bachy (WES)
157     Rob Mitsud (SPFLD) 5-2 over Charles Hoeg (WES)
165     Josh Berkovic (WES) 6-2 over Ronnie Thompson (SPFLD)
174     Greg Hurd (WES) major dec. over Brandon Sundwall (WES)
184     Greg Dussol (SPFLD) 5-4 over Sam Weiner (WES)
197     Bill Schady (SPFLD) 3-2 over Chris Mixon (WES)
Hwt.   Chris Brown (SPFLD) 7-4 over Dan Conroy (WES)

 
Williams 22 - Southern Maine 13

125     Ethan Cohen (WILL) 7-4 over Billy Cole (USM)
133     Stephan Valastro (USM) major dec. over Josh Mattanna (WILL)
141     Corey Paulish (WILL) 4-2 over Doug Christensen (USM)
149     Dylan Rittenburg (WILL) 4-0 over Mike Dumas (USM)
157     Carl Breitenstein (WILL) 4-1 over Mark Moyer (USM)
165     Mike Morin (USM) 4-1 over Jon Foster (WILL)
174     James McCarthy (WILL) 8-7 over Larry Coughlin (USM)
184     Drew Gatewood (WILL) 3-1 over Jessie Rayworth (USM)
197     Ryan Malo (WILL) major dec. over Justin Fitzsimmons (USM)
Hwt.   Ryan Stanton (USM) pins Nikola Mirkovic (WILL) at 0:33

 
Rhode Island College 34 - Roger Williams 7

125     Jared Rhodes (RIC) pins Michael Trayser (RWU) at 2:59
133     Scott Legacy (RIC) pins Andrew Jackson (RWU) at 6:42
141     Mike Trasso (RIC) 6-4 over Andrew Hawley (RWU)
149     Kenny Sutherland (RIC) 7-5 over Tom Tuminelli (RWU)
157     Mike Martini (RIC) 6-5 over Kyle Rodgers (RWU)
165     Kenny Ford (RWU) major dec. over Trevor Mackenzie (RIC)
174     Joe Manley (RIC) pins Chris Nadeau (RIC)
184     Nick Logan (RIC) major dec. over James Woods (RWU)
197     Dan Woods (RWU) 7-3 over Steve Saba (RIC)
Hwt.   Rich Wapenyi (RIC) 5-3 over Ben Kissane (RWU)

 
Johnson & Wales 32 - Bridgewater State 19

125     James Soprano (JWU) pins Carl O'Neal (BSC) at 0:55
133     Ken Francis (BSC) major dec. over Mitchell Cohen (JWU)
141     Andrew Van Dyk (JWU) pins Derek Grant (BSC) at 2:12
149     Frank Cammisa (BSC) pins Vincent Egloff (JWU) at 3:38
157     Chris Giannos (JWU) pins Ethan Raymond (BSC) at 2:05
165     Mike White (BSC) 7-6 over Skylar Engelken (JWU)
174     Jerome Owens (JWU) major dec. over Zach Bates (BSC)
184     Bryan Lenhardt (JWU) 3-1 over Jeff Esposti (BSC)
197     McCrohan (JWU) pins Ryan O'Rourke (BSC) at 5:57
Hwt.   Sean Griffin (BSC) pins Jon Fegel (JWU) at 4:52

 
Trinity 31 - Coast Guard 16

125     Maxwell Walk (TRIN) wins by forfeit
133     Bryan Conrad (CGA) major dec. over Max Stratouly (TRIN)
141     Jacob Gire (TRIN) major dec. over Andrew Armstrong (CGA)
149     Nick Stewart (TRIN) pins Dan Ippolito (CGA) at 2:33
157     Schneider (CGA) pins Alexander Schreiber (TRIN) at 2:23
165     Matt Leisy (CGA) 6-2 over Ben Speicher (TRIN)
174     Kevin Robinson (CGA) 4-3 over James Nelson (TRIN)
184     Chukwuemeka Kanu (TRIN) major dec. over Greg Bredariol (CGA)
197     Patrick Kumf (TRIN) tech fall over Sean Hipe (CGA)
Hwt.   Greg Vaughan (TRIN) pins Evan Rice (CGA) at 6:12

 

Plymouth State 25 - Western New England 24

125     Josh Huber (PSU) wins by forfeit
133     Chris Greenwood (PSU) wins by forfeit
141     Pat Cassella (PSU) 7-3 over Ryan Komich (WNEC)
149     Steve Lauzon (WNEC) pins Logan Russell (PSU)
157     Kevin Orchard (WNEC) 10-5 over Nick Keough (PSU)
165     Ted Banks (WNEC) pins Cody Oliverio (PSU)
174     Travone Logan (WNEC) 5-3 over Kyle Moseley (PSU)
184     Zac Giovanetti (PSU) wins by forfeit
197     Eric Larcomb (PSU) major dec. over David Baldyga (WNEC)
Hwt.   Dan Patsiga (WNEC) pins Jake Gagnon (PSU)

 
Norwich 30 - MIT 21

125     Grant Kadokura (MIT) 3-1 over John DaSilva (NOR)
133     Corey Wellman (MIT) 1-0 over Josh Bolduc (NOR)
141     Kenzan Tanabe (MIT) major dec. over Sean Scales (NOR)
149     Nick Monaco (NOR) pins Ismal Olea (MIT) at 1:00
157     Connor Keating (NOR) pins Hank Peppe (MIT) at 5:40
165     Clayton Brittingham (NOR) pins Mike Gerhardt (MIT) at 0:57
174     Jake Ferguson (NOR) wins by forfeit
184     Jordan Ferguson (NOR) wins by forfeit
197     Joe Silverman (MIT) tech fall over Silas Bowerman (NOR)
Hwt.   Glenn Geesman (MIT) wins by forfeit

 

Third Round

 
Plymouth State 34 - Trinity 11

125     Josh Huber (PSU) major dec. over Maxwell Walk (TRIN)
133     Chris Greenwood (PSU) pins Max Stratouly (TRIN) at 1:24
141     Jacob Gire (TRIN) tech fall over Pat Cassella (PSU)
149     Logan Russell (PSU) tech fall over Nick Stewart (TRIN)
157     Mike Willey (PSU) 10-3 over Richard Curtin (TRIN)
165     Dustin Rudy (PSU) 10-2 over Alexander Schreiber (TRIN)
174     Dan Curley (PSU) wins by forfeit over James Nelson (TRIN)
184     Chukwuemeka Kanu (TRIN) pins Zac Giovanetti (PSU) at 1:00
197     Josh St. Ours (PSU) 7-6 over Patrick Kumf (TRIN)
Hwt.   Greg Vaughan (TRIN) pins Jake Gagnon (PSU) at 3:23

 
Coast Guard 27 - Western New England 15

125     No match
133     Brian Conrad (CGA) wins by forfeit
141     Andrew Armstrong (CGA) pins Ryan Komich (WNEC) at 3:20
149     Nick Watson (WNEC) pins Dan Ippolito (CGA) at 4:01
157     Andrew Snyder (CGA) pins Kevin Orchard (WNEC) at 1:30
165     Ted Banks (WNEC) 4-1 over Matt Leisy (CGA)
174     Greg Bedariol (CGA) 5-4 over Travone Logan (WNEC)
184     Kevin Robinson (CGA) wins by forfeit
197     Sean Hipe (CGA) 6-1 over David Baldyga (WNEC)
Hwt.   Evan Rice (CGA) 7-2 over Dan Patsiga (WNEC)

 
Worcester Polytechnic Institute 22 - Norwich 15

125     John DaSilva (NOR) 9-4 over Dan Metcalf (WPI)
133     Josh Bolduc (NOR) 5-0 over Stephen Poppa (WPI)
141     Alex LaBeef (WPI) 12-6 over Sean Scales (NOR)
149     Matt Wainwright (WPI) 5-3 over Nick Monaco (NOR)
157     Tyler Howe (WPI) pins Connor Keating (NOR) at 2:10
165     Clayton Brittingham (NOR) pins Jeff Root (WPI) at 0:37
174     Ray Gauthier (NOR) 8-5 over Joe Vanni (WPI)
184     Larry Loomis (WPI) pins Jake Ferguson (NOR) at 1:38
197     Scott Guzman (WPI) 3-1 over Jordan Ferguson (NOR)
Hwt.   Anthony Corbo (WPI) 3-2 over Raistlin Delisle (NOR)

 

Rhode Island College 23 - Williams 17

125     Jared Rhodes (RIC) major dec. over Ethan Cohen (WILL)
133     Scott Legacy (RIC) 4-0 over Mike Penza (WILL)
141     Corey Paulish (WILL) 3-2 over Mike Trasso (RIC)
149     Kevin Sutherland (RIC) 5-2 over Dylan Rittenburg (WILL)
157     Mike Martini (RIC) 4-2 over Carl Breitenstein (WILL)
165     Jon Foster (WILL) pins Trevor McKenzie (RIC) at 5:17
174     Joe Manley (RIC) pins Andrew Gatewood (WILL) at 2:25
184     Nick Logan (RIC) major dec. over James McCarthy (WILL)
197     Kyle Ayer (WILL) tech fall over Steve Saba (RIC)
Hwt.   Colin Curzi (WILL) 5-4 over Devin Callahan-Cormier (RIC) 


Southern Maine 26 - Roger Williams 15

125     Billy Cole (USM) 3-0 over Michael Trayser (RWU)
133     Steve Valastro (USM) tech fall over Jay Mahoney (RWU)
141     Andrew Hawley (RWU) 7-4 over Doug Christiansen (USM)
149     Mike Dumas (USM) pins Tom Tuminelli (RWU) at 3:20
157     Mark Moyer (USM) pins Robbie Crothers (RWU) at 6:17
165     Mike Morin (USM) 9-4 over Dan Zotollo (RWU)
174     Chris Nadeau (RWU) major dec. over Jeff Warren (USM)
184     James Woods (RWU) 5-1 over Jesse Rayworth (USM)
197     Vic Simmons (USM) 11-4 over Dan Woods (RWU)
Hwt.   Nick Cambi (RWU) tech fall over Ryan Stanton (USM)

 
Johnson & Wales 27 - Springfield 10

125     James Soprano (JWU) 13-6 over Jess Sgaglione (SPFLD)
133     Mitchell Cohen (JWU) 3-2 over Casey Leslie (SPFLD)
141     Andrew Van Dyk (JWU) 1-0 over Ryan McGilvray (SPFLD)
149     Oscar Orellana (SPFLD) 10-8 over Vincent Egloff (JWU)
157     Rob Mifsud (SPFLD) major dec. over Alex Shea (JWU)
165     Chris Giannos (JWU) 3-1 over Ronald Thompson (SPFLD)
174     Jerome Owens (JWU) major dec. over Anthony Scarpetti (SPFLD)
184     Bryan Lenhardt (JWU) 1-0 over Greg Dussol (SPFLD)
197     Espiso (JWU) pins Shealy (SPFLD) at 1:31
Hwt.   Rich Wigglesworth (SPFLD) 3-2 over Adam Foxx (JWU)

 
Wesleyan 31 - Bridgewater State 12

125     Dan Bloom (WES) pins Carl O'Neal (BSC) at 1:43
133     Ken Francis (BSC) 3-2 over Chris Alvanos (WES)
141     Derek Grant (BSC) 5-4 over Bryant Jiravisticul (WES)
149     Frank Cammisa (BSC) 6-2 over David Bachy
157     Zach Rolfe (WES) 8-5 over Ethan Raymond (BSC)
165     Josh Berkovic (WES) major dec. over Steve Ciaccia (BSC)
174     Greg Hurd (WES) pins Zach Bates (BSC) at 6:07
184     Alex Segal (WES) wins by injury default over Jeff Esposti (BSC) at 4:56
197     Greg Tanny (BSC) 5-4 over Chris Mixon (WES)
Hwt.   David Amrhein (WES) pins Sean Griffin (BSC) at 6:02


Final Round

 
Roger Williams 28 - Bridgewater State 17

125     Michael Trayser (RWU) pins Carl O'Neal (BSC) at 3:43
133     Ken Francis (BSC) tech fall over Andrew Jackson (RWU)
141     Andrew Hawley (RWU) pins Derek Grant (BSC) at 2:55
149     Frank Camissa (BSC) 3-0 over Nick Herrick (RWU)
157     Robbie Crothers (RWU) 3-2 over Ethan Raymond (BSC)
165     Kenny Ford (RWU) 7-0 over Steven Ciacco (BSC)
174     Zach Bates (BSC) 11-7 over Chris Nadeau (RWU)
184     DJ Siewierski (BSC) pins James Woods (RWU) at 0:57
197     Dillon Lawler (RWU) pins Greg Tanny (BSC) at 3:51
Hwt.   Dan Woods (RWU) major dec. over Samuel Fritz (BSC)

 
Norwich 28 - Trinity 16

125     Maxwell Walk (TRIN) 6-1 over John DaSilva (NOR)
133     Josh Bolduc (NOR) 1-0 over Max Stratouly (TRIN)
141     Jacob Gire (TRIN) major dec. over Sean Scales (NOR)
149     Nick Monaco (NOR) major dec. over Nick Stewart (TRIN)
157     Connor Keating (NOR) tech fall over Richard Curtain (TRIN)
165     Matt Valnoski (NOR) pins Alexander Schreiber (TRIN) at 2:42
174     Ray Gauthier (NOR) wins by forfeit
184     Jake Ferguson (NOR) major dec. over Chukwuemeka Kanu (TRIN)
197     Patrick Kumf (TRIN) 7-5 over Jordan Ferguson (NOR)
Hwt.   Greg Vaughan (TRIN) pins Ditolla (NOR) at 1:17

 

Coast Guard 30 - MIT 23

125     Grant Kadokura (MIT) wins by forfeit
133     Bryan Conrad (CGA) major dec. over Greg Wellman (MIT)
141     Kenzan Tanabe (MIT) tech fall over Dan Ippolito (CGA)
149     Andrew Armstrong (CGA) pins Ismael Olea (MIT) at 1:33
157     Andy Snyder (CGA) major dec. over Hank Peppe (MIT)
165     Matt Leisy (CGA) major dec. over Michael Gerhardt (MIT)
174     Kevin Robinson (CGA) wins by forfeit
184     Kyle Bertoluzzi (CGA) wins by forfeit
197     Joe Silverman (MIT) pins Sean Hipe (CGA) at 4:57
Hwt.   Glenn Geesman (MIT) tech fall over Evan Rice (CGA)
 

Plymouth State 30 - Worcester Polytechnic Institute 18

125     Fred Wilkinson (PSU) tech fall over Dan Metcalf (WPI)
133     Chris Greenwood (PSU) pins Stephen Poppa (WPI) at 1:50
141     Alex LaBeef (WPI) pins Tom Paolera (PSU) at 2:24
149     Logan Russell (PSU) major dec. over Jeff Root (WPI)
157     Tyler Howe (WPI) 2-1 over Mike Willey (PSU)
165     Cody Oliverio (PSU) pins Joe Vanni (WPI) at 2:40
174     Larry Loomis (WPI) 12-6 over Dan Curley (PSU)
184     Zac Giovanetti (PSU) wins by forfeit
197     Eric Larcomb (PSU) 3-1 over Scott Guzman (WPI)
Hwt.   Jake Gagnon (PSU) pins Anthony Corbo (WPI)

 
Southern Maine 24 - Wesleyan 21

125     Dan Bloom (WES) 7-4 over Billy Cole (USM)
133     Steven Valastro (USM) pins Chris Alvanos (WES) at 3:52
141     Doug Christensen (USM) pins Bryan Jiravisticul (WES) at 1:29
149     Dave Bachy (WES) major dec. over Mike Dumas (USM)
157     Mark Moyer (USM) 4-2 over Charles Hoeg (WES)
165     Mike Morin (USM) 7-5 Josh Berkovic (WES)
174     Greg Hurd (WES) major dec. over James LaMarca (USM)
184     Alex Segel (WES) major dec. over Matt Stoodley (USM)
197     Justin Fitzsimmons (USM) pins Chris Mixon at 2:50
Hwt.   David Amrhein (WES) pins Ryan Stanton (USM) at 2:17

 

Johnson & Wales 18 - Rhode Island College 17

125     James Soprano (JWU) 9-8 over Jared Rhodes
133     Scott Legacy (RIC) tech fall over Mitchell Cohen (JWU)
141     Mike Trasso (RIC) 6-3 over Andrew Van Dyk (JWU)
149     Vincent Egloff (JWU) 12-8 over Travis Drappi (RIC)
157     Chris Giannios (JWU) 5-2 over Kevin Sutherland (RIC)
165     Mike Martini (RIC) 3-0 over Skylar Engelken (JWU)
174     Jerome Owens (JWU) pins Joe Manley (RIC) at 4:02
184     Bryan Lenhardt (JWU) pins Nick Logan (RIC) at 3:09
197     Ray Moore (RIC) pins Espito (JWU) at 3:28
Hwt.   Richard Wapenyi (RIC) 2-1 over Jon Flegel (JWU)

 
Norwich 28 - Trinity 17

125     Maxwell Walk (TRIN) 6-1 over John DaSilva (NOR)
133     Josh Bolduc (NOR) 1-0 over Max Stratouly (TRIN)
141     Jacob Gire (TRIN) tech fall over Sean Scales (NOR)
149     Nick Monaco (NOR) major dec. over Nick Stewart (TRIN)
157     Connor Keating (NOR) tech fall over Richard Curtain (TRIN)
165     Matt Valnoski (NOR) pins Alexander Schreiber (TRIN) at 1:45
174     Ray Gauthier (NOR) wins by forfeit
184     Jake Ferguson (NOR) major dec. over Chukwuemeka Kanu (TRIN)
197     Patrick Kumf (TRIN) 7-5 over Jordan Ferguson (NOR)
Hwt.   Greg Vaughan (TRIN) pins Ditolla (NOR) at 1:17
 

Williams 36 - Springfield 7

125     Ethan Cohen (WILL) 7-3 over Jesse Sgaglione (SPFLD)
133     Mike Penza (WILL) pins Casey Leslie (SPFLD) at 6:57
141     Corey Paulish (WILL) 3-1 over Ryan McGilvray (SPFLD)
149     Dylan Rittenburg (WILL) pins Oscar Orellana (SPFLD) at 3:57
157     Carl Breitenstein (WILL) 6-3 over Rob Mifsud (SPFLD)
165     Ronald Thompson (SPFLD) 3-2 over Jon Foster (WILL)
174     James McCarthy (WILL) 6-0 over Anthony Scarpetti (SPFLD)
184     Brandon Sundwall (SPFLD) major dec. over Mike Mara (WILL)
197     Ryan Malo (WILL) pins Bill Schady (SPFLD) at 6:01
Hwt.   Nikola Mirkovic (WILL) pins Rich Wigglesworth (SPFLD) at 2:01