Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Bentley -- Jan. 10, 2004 -- at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Bentley 161, Plymouth State 125
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR PSU       2 Huntington, Becky         SR PSU                             215.35    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen            SR PSU                             202.80    3  
  4 Kaufman, Katrina          FR Bentley                         191.60    2  
  5 Bergantz, Tezzy           FR Bentley                         172.60    1  
  6 Faria, Katie              FR Bentley                         150.70  
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                        2:05.77   11  
     1) Cheng, Emily SR                 2) O'Leary, Mary Kate FR          
     3) Lantz, Steph SO                 4) Anelauskas, Kaitlin FR         
                  32.96     1:10.14 (37.18)     1:39.49 (29.35)     2:05.77 (26.28)
  2 Bentley College  'B'                                        2:06.56    4  
     1) Tracy, Lorraine FR              2) Desmond, Kara FR               
     3) Stacy, Jenna SO                 4) Tulley, Brianne SO             
                  32.32     1:11.00 (38.68)     1:40.60 (29.60)     2:06.56 (25.96)
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:06.60    2  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       4) Hersey, Rachel FR              
                  31.86     1:08.76 (36.90)     1:39.06 (30.30)     2:06.60 (27.54)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:26.09  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Berry, Kristen SO              
     3) Brusseau, Laura SR              4) Pellenz, Abbey SO              
                  35.80     1:16.50 (40.70)     1:53.80 (37.30)     2:26.09 (32.29)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                           12:14.54    9  
                  31.75     1:07.33 (35.58)     1:44.35 (37.02)     2:21.69 (37.34)
        2:58.76 (37.07)     3:36.07 (37.31)     4:13.44 (37.37)     4:50.74 (37.30)
        5:27.73 (36.99)     6:04.77 (37.04)     6:41.89 (37.12)     7:18.90 (37.01)
        7:55.91 (37.01)     8:33.35 (37.44)     9:11.39 (38.04)     9:48.71 (37.32)
       10:25.64 (36.93)    11:02.57 (36.93)    11:39.01 (36.44)    12:14.54 (35.53)
  2 Tormey, Val               SR Bentley                       13:45.40    4  
                  34.79     1:13.56 (38.77)     1:53.66 (40.10)     2:34.63 (40.97)
        3:16.09 (41.46)     3:58.01 (41.92)     4:39.90 (41.89)     5:21.81 (41.91)
        6:04.38 (42.57)     6:46.18 (41.80)     7:28.10 (41.92)     8:10.54 (42.44)
        8:53.14 (42.60)     9:35.21 (42.07)    10:17.08 (41.87)    10:59.51 (42.43)
       11:41.55 (42.04)    12:23.21 (41.66)    13:04.15 (40.94)    13:45.40 (41.25)
  3 Gillaspie, Steph          SO PSU                           14:32.54    3  
                  35.84     1:16.43 (40.59)     1:58.23 (41.80)     2:40.75 (42.52)
        3:23.86 (43.11)     4:07.53 (43.67)     4:52.30 (44.77)     5:36.89 (44.59)
        6:21.96 (45.07)     7:06.69 (44.73)     7:51.05 (44.36)     8:36.01 (44.96)
        9:20.48 (44.47)    10:05.60 (45.12)    10:50.15 (44.55)    11:35.57 (45.42)
       12:20.41 (44.84)    13:05.04 (44.63)    13:49.35 (44.31)    14:32.54 (43.19)
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lantz, Steph              SO Bentley                        2:06.49    9  
                  28.93     1:00.27 (31.34)     1:33.24 (32.97)     2:06.49 (33.25)
  2 Albertian, Amanda         FR Bentley                        2:09.45    4  
                  30.19     1:02.50 (32.31)     1:35.70 (33.20)     2:09.45 (33.75)
  3 Anton, Caitlin            FR PSU                            2:09.88    3  
                  30.16     1:02.60 (32.44)     1:36.40 (33.80)     2:09.88 (33.48)
  4 Curry, Meagan             FR PSU                            2:34.08    2  
                  34.23     1:12.85 (38.62)     1:53.45 (40.60)     2:34.08 (40.63)
  5 Wellman, Melissa          JR PSU                            3:01.70    1  
                  34.56     1:14.83 (40.27)   2:44.86 (1:30.03)     3:01.70 (16.84)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osit, Becky               JR Bentley                          31.56    9  
  2 Tracy, Lorraine           FR Bentley                          32.12    4  
  3 Thomae, Sarah             SR Bentley                          34.48    3  
  4 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO PSU                              36.25    2  
  5 Brusseau, Laura           SR PSU                              39.20    1  
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tulley, Brianne           SO Bentley                          35.00    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           FR PSU                              36.96    4  
  3 Skroski, Nikki            SR Bentley                          38.95    3  
  4 Stacy, Jenna              SO Bentley                          39.05    2  
  5 Berry, Kristen            SO PSU                              41.56    1  
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SO PSU                              44.92  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Emily              SR Bentley                        1:06.52    9  
                  31.59     1:06.52 (34.93)                                        
  2 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                            1:08.26    4  
                  32.45     1:08.26 (35.81)                                        
  3 Weiner, Lindsay           SO Bentley                        1:08.97    3  
                  32.06     1:08.97 (36.91)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       FR Bentley                          26.94    9  
  2 Hersey, Rachel            FR PSU                              27.56    4  
  3 Desmond, Kara             FR Bentley                          27.66    3  
  4 Roderman, Nikki           FR Bentley                          28.36    2  
  5 Curry, Meagan             FR PSU                              32.14    1  
  6 Wellman, Melissa          JR PSU                              33.08  
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR PSU                             238.85    9  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR PSU                             236.50    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen            SR PSU                             218.95    3  
  4 Kaufman, Katrina          FR Bentley                         188.70    2  
  5 Faria, Katie              FR Bentley                         157.45    1  
  6 Bergantz, Tezzy           FR Bentley                         141.30  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tulley, Brianne           SO Bentley                          58.59    9  
                  27.84       58.59 (30.75)                                        
  2 Osit, Becky               JR Bentley                        1:01.06    4  
                  29.32     1:01.06 (31.74)                                        
  3 Hersey, Rachel            FR PSU                            1:03.77    3  
                  30.08     1:03.77 (33.69)                                        
  4 Thomae, Sarah             SR Bentley                        1:04.62    2  
                  30.72     1:04.62 (33.90)                                        
  5 Curry, Meagan             FR PSU                            1:08.82    1  
                  32.87     1:08.82 (35.95)                                        
  6 Gillaspie, Steph          SO PSU                            1:12.45  
                  33.41     1:12.45 (39.04)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albertian, Amanda         FR Bentley                        1:08.01    9  
                  33.02     1:08.01 (34.99)                                        
  2 Lantz, Steph              SO Bentley                        1:08.31    4  
                  33.58     1:08.31 (34.73)                                        
  3 Tracy, Lorraine           FR Bentley                        1:11.11    3  
                  34.94     1:11.11 (36.17)                                        
  4 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                            1:12.77    2  
                  35.13     1:12.77 (37.64)                                        
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO PSU                            1:20.25    1  
                  39.26     1:20.25 (40.99)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           FR PSU                            1:19.17    9  
                  37.79     1:19.17 (41.38)                                        
  2 Stacy, Jenna              SO Bentley                        1:24.93    4  
                  41.43     1:24.93 (43.50)                                        
  3 Skroski, Nikki            SR Bentley                        1:26.39    3  
                  40.52     1:26.39 (45.87)                                        
  4 Berry, Kristen            SO PSU                            1:31.40    2  
                  43.44     1:31.40 (47.96)                                        
  5 Tormey, Val               SR Bentley                        1:33.43    1  
                  44.10     1:33.43 (49.33)                                        
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SO PSU                            1:38.44  
                  46.79     1:38.44 (51.65)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Emily              SR Bentley                        5:41.42    9  
                  31.81     1:05.25 (33.44)     1:39.12 (33.87)     2:13.21 (34.09)
        2:47.89 (34.68)     3:22.67 (34.78)     3:57.48 (34.81)     4:32.37 (34.89)
        5:06.88 (34.51)     5:41.42 (34.54)                                        
  2 Anton, Caitlin            FR PSU                            5:45.47    4  
                  31.93     1:06.10 (34.17)     1:40.85 (34.75)     2:16.07 (35.22)
        2:51.50 (35.43)     3:26.73 (35.23)     4:01.60 (34.87)     4:36.32 (34.72)
        5:11.23 (34.91)     5:45.47 (34.24)                                        
  3 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                            5:53.26    3  
                  32.48     1:07.25 (34.77)     1:42.21 (34.96)     2:18.55 (36.34)
        2:55.10 (36.55)     3:31.53 (36.43)     4:08.09 (36.56)     4:43.12 (35.03)
        5:18.42 (35.30)     5:53.26 (34.84)                                        
  4 Weiner, Lindsay           SO Bentley                        5:57.75    2  
                  33.08     1:07.88 (34.80)     1:43.97 (36.09)     2:20.43 (36.46)
        2:56.29 (35.86)     3:33.28 (36.99)     4:08.82 (35.54)     4:45.25 (36.43)
        5:22.02 (36.77)     5:57.75 (35.73)                                        
  5 O'Leary, Mary Kate        FR Bentley                        6:11.97    1  
                  32.67     1:07.85 (35.18)     1:44.21 (36.36)     2:21.39 (37.18)
        2:59.38 (37.99)     3:37.39 (38.01)     4:15.96 (38.57)     4:55.23 (39.27)
        5:34.16 (38.93)     6:11.97 (37.81)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Konkin, Jasmine           FR Bentley                          30.01    9  
  2 Desmond, Kara             FR Bentley                          30.31    4  
  3 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       FR Bentley                          31.82    3  
  4 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                              32.06    2  
  5 Brusseau, Laura           SR PSU                              39.45    1  
  6 Gillaspie, Steph          SO PSU                              41.86  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR PSU                            2:26.74    9  
                  32.82     1:09.37 (36.55)     1:53.15 (43.78)     2:26.74 (33.59)
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                            2:33.81    4  
                  33.85     1:12.74 (38.89)     1:57.89 (45.15)     2:33.81 (35.92)
 -- Albertian, Amanda         FR Bentley                       X2:26.40  
                  31.90     1:08.77 (36.87)     1:52.58 (43.81)     2:26.40 (33.82)
 -- Desmond, Kara             FR Bentley                       X2:32.78  
                  31.23     1:10.28 (39.05)     1:55.19 (44.91)     2:32.78 (37.59)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:19.23   11  
     1) Hersey, Rachel FR               2) Curry, Meagan FR               
     3) Bouffard, Katie FR              4) Winters, Annabelle SR          
                  29.80   1:03.36 (1:03.36)     1:35.78 (32.42)   2:11.76 (1:08.40)
        2:42.28 (30.52)   3:16.40 (1:04.64)     3:46.50 (30.10)   4:19.23 (1:02.83)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:52.38    4  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Gillaspie, Steph SO            
     3) Berry, Kristen SO               4) Wellman, Melissa JR            
                  35.16   1:13.71 (1:13.71)     1:47.72 (34.01)   2:26.82 (1:13.11)
        3:02.72 (35.90)   3:41.15 (1:14.33)     4:14.54 (33.39)   4:52.38 (1:11.23)
 -- Bentley College  'B'                                       X4:03.93  
     1) Anelauskas, Kaitlin FR          2) Lantz, Steph SO                
     3) O'Leary, Mary Kate FR           4) Weiner, Lindsay SO             
                  28.46       58.74 (58.74)     1:29.61 (30.87)   2:03.06 (1:04.32)
        2:32.51 (29.45)   3:04.56 (1:01.50)     3:32.08 (27.52)     4:03.93 (59.37)
 -- Bentley College  'A'                                       X4:09.02  
     1) Osit, Becky JR                  2) Skroski, Nikki SR              
     3) Thomae, Sarah SR                4) Tulley, Brianne SO             
                  29.29   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:32.13 (30.82)   2:06.71 (1:05.40)
        2:37.24 (30.53)   3:10.01 (1:03.30)     3:37.67 (27.66)     4:09.02 (59.01)