Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Bridgewater State -- Jan. 17, 2004 -- at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 160, Bridgewater State 126
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              2:04.25   11  
     1) Canavan, Seanna SO              2) Hahne, Jill FR                 
     3) Devereaux, Lindsay              4) Montmeny, Patricia FR          
       15.42  2:04.25                                                      
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:05.51    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       4) Hersey, Rachel FR              
       18.38  2:05.51                                                      
  3 Bridgewater State College  'B'                              2:20.41    2  
     1) Litchfield, Erin SO             2) Hemenway, Jessica SR           
     3) Mitchell, Kristen JR            4) Calverley, Michelle JR         
       27.64:35:00.41:35:40.48  2:20.41                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Berry, Kristen SO              
     3) Brusseau, Laura SR              4) Pellenz, Abbey SO              
        7.93       DQ                                                      
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                                   DQ  
     1) Hogan, Meaghan SR               2) Wellman, Melissa JR            
     3) Gillaspie, Steph SO             4) Curry, Meagan FR               
       30.58       DQ                                                      
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth State                11:55.14    9  
       31.25  1:05.25  1:40.23  2:15.72  2:51.34  3:26.89  4:03.21  4:39.19
     5:15.36  5:51.61  6:27.96  7:04.94  7:41.36  8:17.89  8:54.60  9:30.99
    10:08.01 10:44.34 11:20.72 11:55.14                                    
  2 Amate, Stephanie          FR BSC                           13:02.50    4  
       34.66  1:12.89  1:51.55  2:30.69  3:09.64  3:48.71  4:27.93  5:07.24
     5:47.05  6:26.97  7:06.52  7:46.32  8:25.58  9:05.36  9:44.97 10:24.30
    11:04.22 11:43.97 12:23.56 13:02.50                                    
  3 Calverley, Michelle       JR BSC                           13:14.09    3  
       35.39  1:13.47  1:52.35  2:31.67  3:11.24  3:51.05  4:30.98  5:11.36
     5:51.88  6:32.29  7:12.55  7:52.98  8:33.57  9:14.06  9:54.21 10:34.28
    11:14.38 11:54.63 12:34.95 13:14.09                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Lindsay           BSC                            2:05.26    9  
       28.29    59.40  1:32.32  2:05.26                                    
  2 Hahne, Jill               FR BSC                            2:14.41    4  
       31.15  1:05.08  1:39.49  2:14.41                                    
  3 Hogan, Meaghan            SR Plymouth State                 2:27.74    3  
       33.37  1:09.62  1:48.37  2:27.74                                    
  4 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth State                 2:33.47    2  
       34.68  1:12.37  1:52.60  2:33.47                                    
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth State                 2:35.24    1  
       34.98  1:14.67  1:55.85  2:35.24                                    
  6 Burke, Katherine          JR BSC                            3:54.29  
       46.55  1:46.67  2:49.83  3:54.29                                    
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth State                 1:07.81    9  
       32.87  1:07.81                                                      
  2 Canavan, Seanna           SO BSC                            1:07.88    4  
       32.84  1:07.88                                                      
  3 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth State                 1:24.97    3  
       41.56  1:24.97                                                      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth State                 1:18.24    9  
       36.85  1:18.24                                                      
  2 Hemenway, Jessica         SR BSC                            1:24.30    4  
       39.89  1:24.30                                                      
  3 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth State                 1:28.38    3  
       42.09  1:28.38                                                      
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth State                 1:34.29    2  
       44.51  1:34.29                                                      
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth State                 2:26.14    9  
       32.02  1:08.62  1:47.48  2:26.14                                    
  2 Amate, Stephanie          FR BSC                            2:46.50    4  
       37.80  1:19.90  2:03.63  2:46.50                                    
  3 Mitchell, Kristen         JR BSC                            3:04.02    3  
       36.32  1:22.88  2:13.86  3:04.02                                    
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hersey, Rachel            FR Plymouth State                   27.77    9  
  2 Montmeny, Patricia        FR BSC                              27.98    4  
  3 Litchfield, Erin          SO BSC                              28.58    3  
  4 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth State                   30.22    2  
  5 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth State                   32.14    1  
  6 Burke, Katherine          JR BSC                              43.92  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth State                  230.80    9  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth State                  208.80    4  
  3 Hosford, Tamara           SR BSC                             205.50    3  
  4 Crescenzi, Jen            SR Plymouth State                  201.20    2  
  5 Lapointe, Michelle        SR BSC                             138.30    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth State                   59.90    9  
       29.26    59.90                                                      
  2 Montmeny, Patricia        FR BSC                            1:01.55    4  
       29.74  1:01.55                                                      
  3 Litchfield, Erin          SO BSC                            1:02.91    3  
       30.38  1:02.91                                                      
  4 Hersey, Rachel            FR Plymouth State                 1:03.11    2  
       30.29  1:03.11                                                      
  5 Wellman, Melissa          JR Plymouth State                 1:11.80    1  
       34.77  1:11.80                                                      
  6 Burke, Katherine          JR BSC                            1:45.47  
       46.43  1:45.47                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth State                 2:26.54    9  
       34.78  1:12.33  1:50.35  2:26.54                                    
  2 Canavan, Seanna           SO BSC                            2:26.89    4  
       35.77  1:12.90  1:50.63  2:26.89                                    
  3 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth State                 2:46.67    3  
       39.54  1:21.39  2:04.66  2:46.67                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hahne, Jill               FR BSC                            2:47.48    9  
       38.90  1:21.32  2:04.67  2:47.48                                    
  2 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth State                 2:48.24    4  
       38.23  1:20.16  2:04.00  2:48.24                                    
  3 Hemenway, Jessica         SR BSC                            3:15.00    3  
       41.96  1:27.94  2:17.73  3:15.00                                    
  4 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth State                 3:15.78    2  
       44.23  1:32.75  2:23.80  3:15.78                                    
  5 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth State                 3:23.24    1  
       45.79  1:36.49  2:30.98  3:23.24                                    
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Lindsay           BSC                            5:41.47    9  
       30.44  1:03.99  1:37.63  2:11.44  2:45.78  3:20.39  3:55.54  4:30.85
     5:06.52  5:41.47                                                      
  2 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth State                 5:48.07    4  
       31.50  1:05.79  1:40.70  2:15.84  2:51.33  3:26.30  4:02.15  4:37.67
     5:13.57  5:48.07                                                      
  3 Calverley, Michelle       JR BSC                            6:30.86    3  
       36.03  1:14.31  1:53.36  2:32.43  3:11.85  3:51.82  4:31.86  5:11.70
     5:52.03  6:30.86                                                      
  4 Hogan, Meaghan            SR Plymouth State                 6:48.54    2  
       35.17  1:13.86  1:54.92  2:36.58  3:19.01  4:01.43  4:44.62  5:26.50
     6:08.04  6:48.54                                                      
  5 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth State                 6:58.55    1  
       35.82  1:14.22  1:54.85  2:36.05  3:19.65  4:03.63  4:47.30  5:30.43
     6:15.63  6:58.55                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth State                 1:08.70    9  
       32.35  1:08.70                                                      
  2 Amate, Stephanie          FR BSC                            1:15.49    4  
       34.78  1:15.49                                                      
  3 Mitchell, Kristen         JR BSC                            1:19.35    3  
       35.56  1:19.35                                                      
  4 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth State                 1:30.81    2  
       38.78  1:30.81                                                      
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth State                  231.15    9  
  2 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth State                  216.10    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen            SR Plymouth State                  210.25    3  
  4 Hosford, Tamara           SR BSC                             197.80    2  
  5 Lapointe, Michelle        SR BSC                             145.65    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Lindsay           BSC                            2:23.02    9  
       30.28  1:06.26  1:50.04  2:23.02                                    
  2 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth State                 2:27.30    4  
       32.74  1:08.73  1:52.45  2:27.30                                    
  3 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth State                 2:32.93    3  
       33.19  1:12.09  1:57.30  2:32.93                                    
  4 Mitchell, Kristen         JR BSC                            2:57.39    2  
       37.56  1:21.13  2:15.72  2:57.39                                    
  5 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth State                 3:09.72    1  
       38.94  1:25.88  2:19.64  3:09.72                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State College  'A'                              4:09.09   11  
     1) Canavan, Seanna SO              2) Litchfield, Erin SO            
     3) Montmeny, Patricia FR           4) Hahne, Jill FR                 
       29.69  1:02.41  1:32.03  2:04.67  2:33.93  3:06.83  3:36.46  4:09.09
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:23.72    4  
     1) Curry, Meagan FR                2) Hersey, Rachel FR              
     3) Hogan, Meaghan SR               4) Bouffard, Katie FR             
       32.78  1:08.44  1:38.65  2:12.60  2:44.50  3:18.55  3:49.17  4:23.72
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:49.41    2  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph SO             2) Ciaraldi, Amy SO               
     3) Wellman, Melissa JR             4) Berry, Kristen SO              
       33.78  1:10.99  1:46.38  2:24.69  2:58.89  3:35.63  4:10.62  4:49.41
 -- Bridgewater State College  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Burke, Katherine JR             2) Amate, Stephanie FR            
     3) Hemenway, Jessica SR            4) Calverley, Michelle JR         
       45.48  1:41.06  2:13.23  2:49.27  3:23.77  4:02.77  4:35.62       DQ
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM - Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth State                X5:19.53  
       33.10  1:11.02  1:52.76  2:32.87  3:19.59  4:07.26  4:43.90  5:19.53
 
Event 18  Women 200 Yard Backstroke - Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth State                X2:28.11  
       34.78  1:12.56  1:50.95  2:28.11