Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Keene State -- Jan. 21, 2004 -- at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Keene State 165, Plymouth State 120
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    2:03.07   11  
     1) Wandeloski, Lisa SR             2) Klein, Cathy Sue JR            
     3) Curtis, Kate FR                 4) Smith, Karly JR                
                  31.77     1:07.05 (35.28)     1:36.56 (29.51)     2:03.07 (26.51)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:05.99    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       4) Hersey, Rachel FR              
                  31.59     1:08.02 (36.43)     1:38.81 (30.79)     2:05.99 (27.18)
  3 Keene State College  'B'                                    2:12.32    2  
     1) Humphreys, Megan JR             2) Pryor, Katlin FR               
     3) Boyce, Jen JR                   4) Trabilsy, Devon FR             
                  34.36     1:09.57 (35.21)     1:41.60 (32.03)     2:12.32 (30.72)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:23.06  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Berry, Kristen SO              
     3) Brusseau, Laura SR              4) Denoncour, Andrea SR           
                  37.55     1:18.19 (40.64)     1:54.88 (36.69)     2:23.06 (28.18)
  5 Plymouth State University  'C'                             x2:29.06  
     1) Hogan, Meaghan SR               2) Pellenz, Abbey SO              
     3) Gillaspie, Steph SO             4) Wellman, Melissa JR            
                  38.24     1:22.77 (44.53)     1:58.52 (35.75)     2:29.06 (30.54)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trabilsy, Devon           FR Keene                         11:37.74    9  
                  32.05     1:06.05 (34.00)     1:40.61 (34.56)     2:15.54 (34.93)
        2:50.34 (34.80)     3:25.26 (34.92)     4:00.31 (35.05)     4:35.54 (35.23)
        5:10.57 (35.03)     5:45.46 (34.89)     6:20.35 (34.89)     6:55.77 (35.42)
        7:31.20 (35.43)     8:06.66 (35.46)     8:42.33 (35.67)     9:17.85 (35.52)
        9:53.19 (35.34)    10:28.61 (35.42)    11:03.69 (35.08)    11:37.74 (34.05)
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                      11:48.19    4  
                  31.24     1:05.14 (33.90)     1:40.17 (35.03)     2:15.65 (35.48)
        2:51.05 (35.40)     3:26.54 (35.49)     4:02.03 (35.49)     4:37.92 (35.89)
        5:14.05 (36.13)     5:50.58 (36.53)     6:27.38 (36.80)     7:03.43 (36.05)
        7:39.60 (36.17)     8:15.67 (36.07)     8:51.32 (35.65)     9:27.45 (36.13)
       10:03.26 (35.81)    10:39.02 (35.76)    11:14.50 (35.48)    11:48.19 (33.69)
  3 Boyce, Jen                JR Keene                         12:54.10    3  
                  33.26     1:09.58 (36.32)     1:46.95 (37.37)     2:25.63 (38.68)
        3:04.35 (38.72)     3:42.92 (38.57)     4:20.81 (37.89)     5:00.38 (39.57)
        5:40.71 (40.33)     6:19.64 (38.93)     6:58.39 (38.75)     7:37.99 (39.60)
        8:17.14 (39.15)     8:56.61 (39.47)     9:36.87 (40.26)    10:17.00 (40.13)
       10:56.97 (39.97)    11:36.01 (39.04)    12:15.61 (39.60)    12:54.10 (38.49)
  4 Tirrell, Carrere          FR Keene                         14:08.04    2  
                  35.05     1:15.13 (40.08)     1:57.86 (42.73)     2:39.84 (41.98)
        3:21.81 (41.97)     4:03.71 (41.90)     4:47.07 (43.36)     5:30.88 (43.81)
        6:14.65 (43.77)     6:57.97 (43.32)     7:41.78 (43.81)     8:25.29 (43.51)
        9:08.95 (43.66)     9:52.32 (43.37)    10:35.89 (43.57)    11:19.24 (43.35)
       12:02.16 (42.92)    12:44.76 (42.60)    13:27.46 (42.70)    14:08.04 (40.58)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Cathy Sue          JR Keene                          2:06.56    9  
  2 Talbot, Shannon           JR Keene                          2:16.69    4  
  3 Curtis, Kate              FR Keene                          2:20.41    3  
  4 Hogan, Meaghan            SR Plymouth                       2:22.30    2  
  5 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                       2:29.75    1  
  6 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth                       2:35.24  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                       1:06.42    9  
                  32.23     1:06.42 (34.19)                                        
  2 Flynn, Megan              FR Keene                          1:06.86    4  
                  32.67     1:06.86 (34.19)                                        
  3 Smith, Karly              JR Keene                          1:08.58    3  
                  33.12     1:08.58 (35.46)                                        
  4 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth                       1:17.78    2  
                  37.27     1:17.78 (40.51)                                        
  5 Poplaski, Jessica         FR Keene                          1:22.29    1  
                  38.78     1:22.29 (43.51)                                        
  6 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                       1:24.26  
                  41.24     1:24.26 (43.02)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Rourke, Meredith        SR Keene                          1:15.08    9  
                  35.61     1:15.08 (39.47)                                        
  2 Trabilsy, Devon           FR Keene                          1:15.89    4  
                  36.30     1:15.89 (39.59)                                        
  3 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                       1:20.16    3  
                  37.88     1:20.16 (42.28)                                        
  4 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                       1:29.55    2  
                  42.47     1:29.55 (47.08)                                        
  5 Tirrell, Carrere          FR Keene                          1:35.16    1  
                  44.68     1:35.16 (50.48)                                        
 -- Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                            DQ  
                  44.79          DQ (46.76)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katlin             FR Keene                          2:18.46    9  
                  29.99     1:04.10 (34.11)     1:41.36 (37.26)     2:18.46 (37.10)
  2 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                       2:25.82    4  
                  32.00     1:08.22 (36.22)     1:46.51 (38.29)     2:25.82 (39.31)
  3 Talbot, Shannon           JR Keene                          2:54.63    3  
                  37.64     1:20.05 (42.41)     2:06.99 (46.94)     2:54.63 (47.64)
  4 Dussault, Amy             SO Keene                          3:36.20    2  
                  34.96   2:54.71 (2:19.75)     3:13.78 (19.07)     3:36.20 (22.42)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wandeloski, Lisa          SR Keene                            26.76    9  
  2 Smith, Karly              JR Keene                            27.64    4  
  3 Denoncour, Andrea         SR Plymouth                         27.76    3  
  4 Hersey, Rachel            FR Plymouth                         27.81    2  
  5 Wellman, Melissa          JR Plymouth                         30.85    1  
  6 Poplaski, Jessica         FR Keene                            31.25  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth                        244.85    9  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth                        220.90    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen            SR Plymouth                        204.90    3  
  4 Avener, Katie             SR Keene                           155.40    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Megan          JR Keene                            56.61    9  
                  27.44       56.61 (29.17)                                        
  2 Wandeloski, Lisa          SR Keene                            58.12    4  
                  28.02       58.12 (30.10)                                        
  3 Flynn, Megan              FR Keene                            59.88    3  
                  28.96       59.88 (30.92)                                        
  4 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                       1:00.41    2  
                  29.42     1:00.41 (30.99)                                        
  5 Hersey, Rachel            FR Plymouth                       1:03.20    1  
                  30.03     1:03.20 (33.17)                                        
  6 Denoncour, Andrea         SR Plymouth                       1:04.46  
                  30.65     1:04.46 (33.81)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katlin             FR Keene                          2:20.07    9  
                  33.22     1:08.29 (35.07)     1:44.22 (35.93)     2:20.07 (35.85)
  2 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                       2:22.67    4  
                  32.70     1:08.39 (35.69)     1:45.75 (37.36)     2:22.67 (36.92)
  3 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                       2:29.50    3  
                  34.59     1:11.56 (36.97)     1:50.77 (39.21)     2:29.50 (38.73)
  4 Boyce, Jen                JR Keene                          2:44.87    2  
                  36.19     1:17.46 (41.27)     2:00.70 (43.24)     2:44.87 (44.17)
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth                       2:46.64    1  
                  38.72     1:20.47 (41.75)     2:04.81 (44.34)     2:46.64 (41.83)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphreys, Megan          JR Keene                          2:39.83    9  
                  36.87     1:17.28 (40.41)     1:58.90 (41.62)     2:39.83 (40.93)
  2 O'Rourke, Meredith        SR Keene                          2:41.58    4  
                  35.83     1:16.33 (40.50)     1:59.07 (42.74)     2:41.58 (42.51)
  3 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                       2:48.78    3  
                  38.08     1:20.58 (42.50)     2:04.34 (43.76)     2:48.78 (44.44)
  4 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                       3:13.61    2  
                  44.31     1:33.76 (49.45)     2:24.00 (50.24)     3:13.61 (49.61)
  5 Tirrell, Carrere          FR Keene                          3:25.34    1  
                  46.35     1:38.99 (52.64)     2:32.75 (53.76)     3:25.34 (52.59)
 -- Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                            DQ  
                  44.53     1:34.38 (49.85)     2:25.81 (51.43)          DQ (50.05)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                       5:46.73    9  
                  31.08     1:04.71 (33.63)     1:39.34 (34.63)     2:14.21 (34.87)
        2:49.27 (35.06)     3:24.78 (35.51)     4:00.70 (35.92)     4:36.85 (36.15)
        5:12.64 (35.79)     5:46.73 (34.09)                                        
  2 Hogan, Meaghan            SR Plymouth                       6:35.74    4  
                  33.58     1:11.72 (38.14)     1:51.54 (39.82)     2:31.83 (40.29)
        3:12.61 (40.78)     3:53.98 (41.37)     4:35.05 (41.07)     5:15.97 (40.92)
        5:57.02 (41.05)     6:35.74 (38.72)                                        
  3 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                       6:55.30    3  
                  36.17     1:16.32 (40.15)     1:58.03 (41.71)     2:40.11 (42.08)
        3:22.80 (42.69)     4:05.34 (42.54)     4:47.46 (42.12)     5:28.79 (41.33)
        6:10.94 (42.15)     6:55.30 (44.36)                                        
 -- Klein, Cathy Sue          JR Keene                         X5:39.23  
                  30.04     1:03.60 (33.56)     1:37.44 (33.84)     2:11.98 (34.54)
        2:46.36 (34.38)     3:20.83 (34.47)     3:55.68 (34.85)     4:30.27 (34.59)
        5:05.34 (35.07)     5:39.23 (33.89)                                        
 -- Talbot, Shannon           JR Keene                         X6:06.74  
                  34.07     1:11.38 (37.31)     1:48.46 (37.08)     2:25.62 (37.16)
        3:02.85 (37.23)     3:40.12 (37.27)     4:16.57 (36.45)     4:53.66 (37.09)
        5:30.66 (37.00)     6:06.74 (36.08)                                        
 -- Curtis, Kate              FR Keene                         X6:26.31  
                  33.96     1:11.14 (37.18)     1:49.66 (38.52)     2:29.34 (39.68)
        3:08.58 (39.24)     3:49.07 (40.49)     4:29.18 (40.11)     5:09.00 (39.82)
        5:48.96 (39.96)     6:26.31 (37.35)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                       1:08.69    9  
                  32.15     1:08.69 (36.54)                                        
  2 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                       1:28.32    4  
                  38.66     1:28.32 (49.66)                                        
 -- Pryor, Katlin             FR Keene                         X1:02.33  
                  29.58     1:02.33 (32.75)                                        
 -- Wandeloski, Lisa          SR Keene                         X1:04.73  
                  30.37     1:04.73 (34.36)                                        
 -- Dussault, Amy             SO Keene                         X1:17.21  
                  34.65     1:17.21 (42.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth                        229.90    9  
  2 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth                        228.70    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen            SR Plymouth                        222.15    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flynn, Megan              FR Keene                          2:23.58    9  
                  30.80     1:07.01 (36.21)     1:49.85 (42.84)     2:23.58 (33.73)
  2 Klein, Cathy Sue          JR Keene                          2:25.57    4  
                  31.59     1:09.83 (38.24)     1:54.10 (44.27)     2:25.57 (31.47)
  3 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                       2:25.95    3  
                  32.43     1:08.97 (36.54)     1:52.64 (43.67)     2:25.95 (33.31)
  4 O'Rourke, Meredith        SR Keene                          2:31.57    2  
                  32.99     1:13.86 (40.87)     1:56.07 (42.21)     2:31.57 (35.50)
  5 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth                       3:01.41    1  
                  38.47     1:20.06 (41.59)     2:19.70 (59.64)     3:01.41 (41.71)
  6 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                       3:13.45  
                  39.42     1:28.53 (49.11)     2:25.09 (56.56)     3:13.45 (48.36)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State College  'A'                                    4:03.75   11  
     1) Wandeloski, Lisa SR             2) Klein, Cathy Sue JR            
     3) Curtis, Kate FR                 4) Smith, Karly JR                
                  30.55   1:04.15 (1:04.15)     1:32.36 (28.21)     2:04.01 (59.86)
        2:33.04 (29.03)   3:05.60 (1:01.59)     3:33.26 (27.66)     4:03.75 (58.15)
  2 Keene State College  'B'                                    4:07.24    4  
     1) Humphreys, Megan JR             2) Pryor, Katlin FR               
     3) Boyce, Jen JR                   4) Trabilsy, Devon FR             
                  27.97       58.22 (58.22)     1:26.73 (28.51)     1:58.02 (59.80)
        2:28.73 (30.71)   3:03.94 (1:05.92)     3:34.68 (30.74)   4:07.24 (1:03.30)
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:15.53    2  
     1) Winters, Annabelle SR           2) Hersey, Rachel FR              
     3) Bouffard, Katie FR              4) Denoncour, Andrea SR           
                  30.27   1:02.31 (1:02.31)     1:32.07 (29.76)   2:06.09 (1:03.78)
        2:37.02 (30.93)   3:10.75 (1:04.66)     3:40.90 (30.15)   4:15.53 (1:04.78)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:34.04  
     1) Hogan, Meaghan SR               2) Curry, Meagan FR               
     3) Wellman, Melissa JR             4) Gillaspie, Steph SO            
                  31.85   1:04.79 (1:04.79)     1:38.01 (33.22)   2:12.89 (1:08.10)
        2:46.45 (33.56)   3:23.15 (1:10.26)     3:56.81 (33.66)   4:34.04 (1:10.89)
  5 Keene State College  'C'                                   x4:34.32  
     1) Poplaski, Jessica FR            2) Tirrell, Carrere FR            
     3) Talbot, Shannon JR              4) Dussault, Amy SO               
                  31.31   1:05.56 (1:05.56)     1:37.49 (31.93)   2:14.03 (1:08.47)
        2:48.78 (34.75)   3:27.70 (1:13.67)     3:59.73 (32.03)   4:34.32 (1:06.62)
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                             X4:49.49  
     1) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       2) Ciaraldi, Amy SO               
     3) Pellenz, Abbey SO               4) Berry, Kristen SO              
                  31.50   1:06.50 (1:06.50)     1:41.94 (35.44)   2:21.24 (1:14.74)
        2:56.34 (35.10)   3:40.32 (1:19.08)     4:11.79 (31.47)   4:49.49 (1:09.17)