Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. St, Joseph (Conn.) - Jan. 24, 2004 - at West Hartford, Conn.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 152, St. Joseph 106
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:09.52   11  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       4) Denoncour, Andrea SR           
  2 Saint Joseph College  'A'                         2:01.79    2:22.95    4  
     1) Creedon, Kimberly A SO          2) McQueen, Stephanie FR          
     3) Daddabbo, Kristin L FR          4) Donahue, Erin R SO             
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:23.00    2  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Berry, Kristen SO              
     3) Brusseau, Laura SR              4) Hersey, Rachel FR              
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Creedon, Kimberly A       SO SJC                 13:00.30   13:01.18    9  
  2 Hogan, Meaghan            SR Plymouth                  NT   13:48.90    4  
  3 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                  NT   13:57.18    3  
  4 Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth                  NT   14:14.23    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                  NT    2:07.53    9  
  2 Byrnes, Juliette R        JR SJC                  2:07.81    2:07.99    4  
  3 Donahue, Erin R           SO SJC                  2:29.66    2:28.98    3  
  4 Grundt, Allie             FR SJC                  2:32.12    2:33.77    2  
  5 Wellman, Melissa          JR Plymouth                  NT    2:41.15    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                  NT      32.40    9  
  2 Denoncour, Andrea         SR Plymouth                  NT      33.00    4  
  3 Fasano, Jess              FR SJC                    39.32      37.36    3  
  4 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth                  NT      38.11    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                  NT      36.95    9  
  2 McQueen, Stephanie        FR SJC                    39.28      40.79    4  
  3 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                  NT      41.78    3  
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                  NT      42.93    2  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                  NT    1:08.23    9  
  2 Taylor, Stephanie J       SO SJC                  1:09.38    1:08.73    4  
  3 Daddabbo, Kristin L       FR SJC                  1:30.07    1:25.09    3  
  4 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                  NT    1:29.51    2  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hersey, Rachel            FR Plymouth                  NT      27.48    9  
  2 Denoncour, Andrea         SR Plymouth                  NT      29.13    4  
  3 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                  NT      30.59    3  
  4 Fasano, Jess              FR SJC                    33.40      30.90    2  
  5 Donahue, Erin R           SO SJC                    31.49      31.06    1  
 -- Wellman, Melissa          JR Plymouth                  NT     X33.04  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth                  NT     160.65    9  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth                  NT     159.30    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen            SR Plymouth                  NT     148.60    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                  NT    1:01.00    9  
  2 Hersey, Rachel            FR Plymouth                  NT    1:03.20    4  
  3 Creedon, Kimberly A       SO SJC                  1:05.97    1:06.75    3  
  4 Donahue, Erin R           SO SJC                  1:07.88    1:07.20    2  
  5 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                  NT    1:08.29    1  
  6 Grundt, Allie             FR SJC                  1:08.16    1:09.12  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                  NT    1:08.46    9  
  2 Taylor, Stephanie J       SO SJC                  1:06.89    1:08.95    4  
  3 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth                  NT    1:21.56    3  
  4 Fasano, Jess              FR SJC                       NT    1:21.81    2  
  5 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                  NT    1:26.45    1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Juliette R        JR SJC                  1:16.84    1:12.90    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                  NT    1:19.72    4  
  3 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                  NT    1:28.54    3  
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                  NT    1:32.78    2  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McQueen, Stephanie        FR SJC                       NT    6:53.09    9  
  2 Grundt, Allie             FR SJC                       NT    7:15.49    4  
 -- Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                  NT   X5:47.58  
 -- Hogan, Meaghan            SR Plymouth                  NT   X6:36.87  
 -- Gillaspie, Steph          SO Plymouth                  NT   X7:01.57  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                  NT      31.45    9  
  2 Taylor, Stephanie J       SO SJC                    31.93      31.58    4  
  3 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                  NT      32.67    3  
  4 Daddabbo, Kristin L       FR SJC                    36.69      38.27    2  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Crescenzi, Jen            SR Plymouth                  NT    X145.55  
 -- Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth                  NT    X158.50  
 -- Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth                  NT    X161.60  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Juliette R        JR SJC                  2:33.12    2:27.31    9  
  2 Daddabbo, Kristin L       FR SJC                  3:10.35    3:04.47    4  
 -- Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                  NT   X2:33.00  
 -- Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                  NT   X3:11.94  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Joseph College  'A'                         4:30.98    4:21.12   11  
     1) Creedon, Kimberly A SO          2) McQueen, Stephanie FR          
     3) Taylor, Stephanie J SO          4) Byrnes, Juliette R JR          
  2 Saint Joseph College  'B'                              NT    4:47.86    4  
     1) Grundt, Allie FR                2) Fasano, Jess FR                
     3) Daddabbo, Kristin L FR          4) Donahue, Erin R SO             
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT   X4:11.51  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Denoncour, Andrea SR           
     3) Hogan, Meaghan SR               4) Winters, Annabelle SR          
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   X4:33.78  
     1) Hersey, Rachel FR               2) Curry, Meagan FR               
     3) Gillaspie, Steph SO             4) Wellman, Melissa JR            
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   X4:50.98  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Kearins, Krit SR               
     3) Pellenz, Abbey SO               4) Berry, Kristen SO