Header Background

Meet Results

Norwich vs. Wellesley vs. Plymouth - 11/15/03                 

Final Scores:     Plymouth State 91, Norwich 38
		Wellesley 80, Plymouth State 57
		Wellesley 94, Norwich 37
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'A'                                 NT    2:05.38  
     1) Cowie, Meredith                 2) Gaffney, Lauren SO             
     3) Coughlin, Diana                 4) Sommers, Theresa JR            
                  32.89     1:08.25 (35.36)     1:38.34 (30.09)     2:05.38 (27.04)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:07.94  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       4) Kearins, Krit SR               
                  32.43     1:08.95 (36.52)     1:38.43 (29.48)     2:07.94 (29.51)
  3 Norwich University  'A'                                NT    2:19.42  
     1) Beal, Sarah                     2) Bentz, Chanel                  
     3) Clapp, Ashley                   4) Wood, Stephanie                
                  36.71     1:15.76 (39.05)     1:49.08 (33.32)     2:19.42 (30.34)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   x2:26.61  
     1) Huntington, Becky SR            2) Crescenzi, Jen                 
     3) Brusseau, Laura SR              4) Wellman, Melissa               
                  36.46     1:16.87 (40.41)     1:54.93 (38.06)     2:26.61 (31.68)
 -- Wellesley College  'B'                                 NT   X2:00.66  
     1) Zweig-Hillis, Ashley JR         2) Saint-Amour, Melissa SO        
     3) Bernfeld, Jessica JR            4) Johnson, Nina                  
                  30.25     1:04.70 (34.45)     1:33.89 (29.19)     2:00.66 (26.77)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Jaimie               WELL                      NT   11:08.70  
                  30.06     1:03.16 (33.10)     1:36.85 (33.69)     2:10.30 (33.45)
        2:43.69 (33.39)     3:17.11 (33.42)     3:50.54 (33.43)     4:23.81 (33.27)
        4:56.90 (33.09)     5:30.06 (33.16)     6:03.40 (33.34)     6:36.78 (33.38)
        7:10.52 (33.74)     7:44.15 (33.63)     8:18.16 (34.01)     8:52.37 (34.21)
        9:26.83 (34.46)    10:01.31 (34.48)    10:35.46 (34.15)    11:08.70 (33.24)
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                       NT   12:12.71  
                  31.31     1:05.76 (34.45)     1:41.70 (35.94)     2:18.23 (36.53)
        2:54.33 (36.10)     3:30.91 (36.58)     4:07.90 (36.99)     4:45.32 (37.42)
        5:22.14 (36.82)     5:59.46 (37.32)     6:37.24 (37.78)     7:14.97 (37.73)
        7:52.89 (37.92)     8:31.38 (38.49)     9:08.68 (37.30)     9:45.78 (37.10)
       10:22.94 (37.16)    11:00.40 (37.46)    11:37.41 (37.01)    12:12.71 (35.30)
  3 Larue, Anne               SO WELL                      NT   12:19.56  
                  33.41     1:09.22 (35.81)     1:45.27 (36.05)     2:21.66 (36.39)
        2:58.85 (37.19)     3:36.11 (37.26)     4:13.57 (37.46)     4:51.36 (37.79)
        5:29.34 (37.98)     6:07.29 (37.95)     6:45.22 (37.93)     7:22.93 (37.71)
        8:00.70 (37.77)     8:38.65 (37.95)     9:16.45 (37.80)     9:53.63 (37.18)
       10:30.48 (36.85)    11:08.05 (37.57)    11:45.37 (37.32)    12:19.56 (34.19)
  4 Gillaspie, Steph          SO PSU                       NT   14:34.39  
                  34.74     1:13.71 (38.97)     1:54.27 (40.56)     2:36.50 (42.23)
        3:20.32 (43.82)     4:04.38 (44.06)     4:49.61 (45.23)     5:34.61 (45.00)
        6:19.43 (44.82)     7:04.28 (44.85)     7:49.65 (45.37)     8:34.50 (44.85)
        9:20.09 (45.59)    10:04.93 (44.84)    10:50.40 (45.47)    11:35.07 (44.67)
       12:20.31 (45.24)    13:05.00 (44.69)    13:49.92 (44.92)    14:34.39 (44.47)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Katelyn             SO WELL                      NT    2:03.95  
  2 Rumble, Nadine               WELL                      NT    2:07.30  
                  28.97     1:01.11 (32.14)     1:34.48 (33.37)     2:07.30 (32.82)
  3 Sommers, Theresa          JR WELL                      NT   x2:07.44  
  4 Baron, Danielle              WELL                      NT   x2:10.58  
                  30.83     1:03.91 (33.08)     1:37.76 (33.85)     2:10.58 (32.82)
  5 Anton, Caitlin            FR PSU                       NT    2:14.20  
  6 Clapp, Ashley                NOR                       NT    2:19.54  
  7 Pellenz, Abbey            SO PSU                       NT    2:39.91  
                  34.56     1:14.22 (39.66)     1:57.33 (43.11)     2:39.91 (42.58)
  8 Hogan, Meaghan            SR PSU                       NT   x2:45.59  
  9 Berry, Kristen            SO PSU                       NT   x2:46.48  
                  37.88     1:20.23 (42.35)     2:04.31 (44.08)     2:46.48 (42.17)
 10 Truell, Beth                 NOR                       NT    3:00.38  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nina                WELL                      NT      31.19  
  2 Cotterman, Amanda         FR WELL                      NT      34.19  
  3 Beal, Sarah                  NOR                       NT      35.62  
  4 Brusseau, Laura           SR PSU                       NT      36.71  
  5 Huntington, Becky         SR PSU                       NT      38.15  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Lauren           SO WELL                      NT      34.22  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           FR PSU                       NT      36.77  
  3 Bentz, Chanel                NOR                       NT      38.96  
  4 Bauman, Melissa              NOR                       NT      42.38  
  5 Berry, Kristen            SO PSU                       NT      43.18  
  6 Wellman, Melissa             PSU                       NT     x46.04  
  7 Crescenzi, Jen               PSU                       NT     x47.05  
 -- Cowie, Meredith              WELL                      NT     X34.49  
 -- Stouman, Sadie            FR WELL                      NT     X35.20  
 -- Saint-Amour, Melissa      SO WELL                      NT     X35.79  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                       NT    1:06.34  
                  31.40     1:06.34 (34.94)                                        
  2 Bernfeld, Jessica         JR WELL                      NT    1:06.68  
                  31.25     1:06.68 (35.43)                                        
  3 Adelman, Rebecca          SO WELL                      NT    1:08.98  
                  32.16     1:08.98 (36.82)                                        
  4 Feiger, Lola                 WELL                      NT   x1:11.59  
                  32.23     1:11.59 (39.36)                                        
 -- Dobridge, Lauren             WELL                      NT   X1:07.96  
                  31.06     1:07.96 (36.90)                                        
 -- Stimson, April            FR WELL                      NT   X1:08.85  
                  32.62     1:08.85 (36.23)                                        
 -- McClain, Kate             JR WELL                      NT   X1:09.09  
                  32.26     1:09.09 (36.83)                                        
 -- Milder, Elinor            FR WELL                      NT   X1:12.21  
                  33.12     1:12.21 (39.09)                                        
 -- Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                       NT   X1:13.30  
                  33.73     1:13.30 (39.57)                                        
 -- Hojnowski, Cheryl         SO WELL                      NT   X1:15.34  
                  34.28     1:15.34 (41.06)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Diana              WELL                      NT      27.31  
  2 Baron, Danielle              WELL                      NT      27.65  
  3 Hersey, Rachel               PSU                       NT      29.04  
  4 Wood, Stephanie              NOR                       NT      30.03  
  5 Pellenz, Abbey            SO PSU                       NT      31.24  
  6 Britch, Hillary              NOR                       NT      38.26  
 -- Stouman, Sadie            FR WELL                      NT     X28.19  
 -- Morgan, Mishka               WELL                      NT     X28.71  
 -- Horwitz, Becca               WELL                      NT     X29.91  
 -- Hogan, Meaghan            SR PSU                       NT     X32.83  
 -- Curry, Meagan                PSU                       NT     X32.94  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR PSU                       NT     147.55  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR PSU                       NT     145.90  
  3 Crescenzi, Jen               PSU                       NT    x141.40  
  4 Witryk, Katie                NOR                       NT     140.05  
  5 Scorza, Katie                WELL                      NT      99.95  
  6 Francoeur, Katie          FR PSU                       NT     x93.10  
 -- Jacobs, Courtney          FR WELL                      NT    X131.75  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rumble, Nadine               WELL                      NT      58.62  
                  28.37       58.62 (30.25)                                        
  2 Graham, Jaimie               WELL                      NT      59.19  
                  28.63       59.19 (30.56)                                        
  3 Anton, Caitlin            FR PSU                       NT    1:02.08  
                  29.74     1:02.08 (32.34)                                        
  4 Hersey, Rachel               PSU                       NT    1:09.86  
                  33.38     1:09.86 (36.48)                                        
  5 Wood, Stephanie              NOR                       NT    1:10.06  
                  33.34     1:10.06 (36.72)                                        
  6 Curry, Meagan                PSU                       NT   x1:11.21  
                  33.05     1:11.21 (38.16)                                        
  7 Wellman, Melissa             PSU                       NT   x1:17.53  
                  35.61     1:17.53 (41.92)                                        
  8 Truell, Beth                 NOR                       NT    1:19.36  
                  37.88     1:19.36 (41.48)                                        
 -- Johnson, Nina                WELL                      NT     X59.54  
                  29.54       59.54 (30.00)                                        
 -- Coughlin, Diana              WELL                      NT     X59.92  
                  28.97       59.92 (30.95)                                        
 -- Baron, Danielle              WELL                      NT   X1:00.23  
                  29.72     1:00.23 (30.51)                                        
 -- Horwitz, Becca               WELL                      NT   X1:05.18  
                  31.67     1:05.18 (33.51)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                       NT    1:08.77  
  2 Feiger, Lola                 WELL                      NT    1:10.32  
                  33.91     1:10.32 (36.41)                                        
  3 Cotterman, Amanda         FR WELL                      NT    1:16.28  
                  37.19     1:16.28 (39.09)                                        
  4 Beal, Sarah                  NOR                       NT    1:19.68  
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO PSU                       NT    1:19.73  
 -- Cowie, Meredith              WELL                      NT   X1:04.67  
 -- Zweig-Hillis, Ashley      JR WELL                      NT   X1:08.67  
                  33.96     1:08.67 (34.71)                                        
 -- Bernfeld, Jessica         JR WELL                      NT   X1:09.29  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           FR PSU                       NT    1:18.76  
                  37.46     1:18.76 (41.30)                                        
  2 Bentz, Chanel                NOR                       NT    1:27.44  
                  40.13     1:27.44 (47.31)                                        
  3 Bauman, Melissa              NOR                       NT    1:32.13  
                  43.82     1:32.13 (48.31)                                        
  4 Berry, Kristen            SO PSU                       NT    1:35.23  
                  44.35     1:35.23 (50.88)                                        
 -- Stouman, Sadie            FR WELL                      NT   X1:16.53  
                  37.03     1:16.53 (39.50)                                        
 -- Saint-Amour, Melissa      SO WELL                      NT   X1:17.30  
                  36.52     1:17.30 (40.78)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stimson, April            FR WELL                      NT    5:44.10  
                  32.14     1:05.99 (33.85)     1:40.35 (34.36)     2:14.68 (34.33)
        2:49.64 (34.96)     3:24.60 (34.96)     3:59.70 (35.10)     4:34.67 (34.97)
        5:09.76 (35.09)     5:44.10 (34.34)                                        
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                       NT    5:55.82  
                  31.17     1:05.78 (34.61)     1:41.12 (35.34)     2:17.38 (36.26)
        2:53.80 (36.42)     3:31.01 (37.21)     4:08.02 (37.01)     4:45.02 (37.00)
        5:22.01 (36.99)     5:55.82 (33.81)                                        
  3 Larue, Anne               SO WELL                      NT    5:56.05  
                  33.21     1:08.67 (35.46)     1:44.51 (35.84)     2:21.03 (36.52)
        2:57.54 (36.51)     3:34.30 (36.76)     4:10.02 (35.72)     4:45.45 (35.43)
        5:21.60 (36.15)     5:56.05 (34.45)                                        
  4 Clapp, Ashley                NOR                       NT    6:13.06  
                  33.58     1:09.90 (36.32)     1:47.28 (37.38)     2:25.18 (37.90)
        3:03.14 (37.96)     3:41.43 (38.29)     4:19.75 (38.32)     4:58.19 (38.44)
        5:36.18 (37.99)     6:13.06 (36.88)                                        
  5 Gillaspie, Steph          SO PSU                       NT    7:02.02  
                  34.69     1:13.39 (38.70)     1:54.22 (40.83)     2:36.95 (42.73)
        3:20.41 (43.46)     4:04.58 (44.17)     4:48.91 (44.33)     5:34.15 (45.24)
        6:18.30 (44.15)     7:02.02 (43.72)                                        
  6 Hogan, Meaghan            SR PSU                       NT   x7:23.20  
                  38.16     1:19.40 (41.24)     2:03.31 (43.91)     2:49.35 (46.04)
        3:34.96 (45.61)     4:21.05 (46.09)     5:07.50 (46.45)     5:53.42 (45.92)
        6:39.80 (46.38)     7:23.20 (43.40)                                        
 -- Ryan, Katelyn             SO WELL                      NT   X5:35.20  
                  30.23     1:02.61 (32.38)     1:35.94 (33.33)     2:09.94 (34.00)
        2:44.14 (34.20)     3:18.65 (34.51)     3:53.00 (34.35)     4:27.68 (34.68)
        5:01.91 (34.23)     5:35.20 (33.29)                                        
 -- Pellenz, Abbey            SO PSU                       NT   X7:12.02  
                  36.11     1:17.96 (41.85)     2:01.59 (43.63)     2:45.68 (44.09)
        3:30.65 (44.97)     4:14.96 (44.31)     5:01.37 (46.41)     5:47.82 (46.45)
        6:32.80 (44.98)     7:12.02 (39.22)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                       NT      31.27  
  2 Bentz, Chanel                NOR                       NT      36.57  
  3 Brusseau, Laura           SR PSU                       NT      38.56  
  4 Beal, Sarah                  NOR                       NT      38.82  
 -- Johnson, Nina                WELL                      NT     X28.75  
 -- Feiger, Lola                 WELL                      NT     X29.54  
 -- Dobridge, Lauren             WELL                      NT     X30.27  
 -- Rumble, Nadine               WELL                      NT     X30.29  
 -- Sommers, Theresa          JR WELL                      NT     X30.33  
 -- Adelman, Rebecca          SO WELL                      NT     X31.47  
 -- Milder, Elinor            FR WELL                      NT     X32.12  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR PSU                       NT     173.75  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR PSU                       NT     164.20  
  3 Witryk, Katie                NOR                       NT     158.55  
  4 Jacobs, Courtney          FR WELL                      NT     148.25  
  5 Crescenzi, Jen               PSU                       NT    x148.15  
  6 Scorza, Katie                WELL                      NT     104.25  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowie, Meredith              WELL                      NT    2:24.49  
                  31.27     1:07.23 (35.96)     1:50.10 (42.87)     2:24.49 (34.39)
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                       NT    2:35.82  
                  34.54     1:15.23 (40.69)     2:00.25 (45.02)     2:35.82 (35.57)
  3 Brusseau, Laura           SR PSU                       NT    3:16.64  
                  39.71     1:28.33 (48.62)     2:25.42 (57.09)     3:16.64 (51.22)
 -- Graham, Jaimie               WELL                      NT   X2:18.20  
                  30.26     1:06.01 (35.75)     1:46.88 (40.87)     2:18.20 (31.32)
 -- Gaffney, Lauren           SO WELL                      NT   X2:25.77  
                  32.34     1:11.20 (38.86)     1:51.19 (39.99)     2:25.77 (34.58)
 -- Ryan, Katelyn             SO WELL                      NT   X2:26.97  
                  32.03     1:12.35 (40.32)     1:53.60 (41.25)     2:26.97 (33.37)
 -- Stimson, April            FR WELL                      NT   X2:30.10  
                  32.58     1:11.17 (38.59)     1:56.62 (45.45)     2:30.10 (33.48)
 -- Scarborough, Scarlette    SR PSU                       NT   X2:31.24  
                  32.47     1:10.83 (38.36)     1:57.63 (46.80)     2:31.24 (33.61)
 -- McClain, Kate             JR WELL                      NT   X2:31.80  
                  33.49     1:12.81 (39.32)     1:59.11 (46.30)     2:31.80 (32.69)
 -- Hojnowski, Cheryl         SO WELL                      NT   X2:36.89  
                  34.77     1:16.50 (41.73)     2:01.23 (44.73)     2:36.89 (35.66)
 -- Morgan, Mishka               WELL                      NT   X2:40.72  
                  33.89     1:14.59 (40.70)     2:02.77 (48.18)     2:40.72 (37.95)
 -- Anton, Caitlin            FR PSU                       NT         DQ  
                  33.86     1:11.48 (37.62)     1:55.02 (43.54)          DQ (35.52)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'B'                                 NT    3:54.63  
     1) Johnson, Nina                   2) Dobridge, Lauren               
     3) Ryan, Katelyn SO                4) Sommers, Theresa JR            
                  27.98       58.56 (58.56)     1:26.68 (28.12)     1:57.23 (58.67)
        2:25.38 (28.15)     2:55.72 (58.49)     3:23.49 (27.77)     3:54.63 (58.91)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    4:24.85  
     1) Bouffard, Katie FR              2) Gillaspie, Steph SO            
     3) Hersey, Rachel                  4) Winters, Annabelle SR          
                  30.97   1:05.11 (1:05.11)     1:36.83 (31.72)   2:14.42 (1:09.31)
        2:45.88 (31.46)   3:22.76 (1:08.34)     3:38.13 (15.37)   4:24.85 (1:02.09)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT   x4:53.28  
     1) Pellenz, Abbey SO               2) Curry, Meagan                  
     3) Hogan, Meaghan SR               4) Berry, Kristen SO              
                  35.71   1:15.31 (1:15.31)     1:48.70 (33.39)   2:26.87 (1:11.56)
        3:00.40 (33.53)   3:37.40 (1:10.53)     4:13.76 (36.36)   4:53.28 (1:15.88)
  4 Norwich University  'A'                                NT    5:09.59  
     1) Clapp, Ashley                   2) Bauman, Melissa                
     3) Truell, Beth                    4) Britch, Hillary                
                  32.07   1:06.93 (1:06.93)     1:43.06 (36.13)   2:25.44 (1:18.51)
        3:02.22 (36.78)   3:44.84 (1:19.40)     4:23.63 (38.79)   5:09.59 (1:24.75)
 -- Wellesley College  'A'                                 NT   X4:07.13  
     1) Coughlin, Diana                 2) Baron, Danielle                
     3) Feiger, Lola                    4) Rumble, Nadine                 
                  29.25   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:30.20 (29.37)   2:01.43 (1:00.60)
        2:31.85 (30.42)   3:05.99 (1:04.56)     3:34.73 (28.74)   4:07.13 (1:01.14)
 -- Wellesley College  'C'                                 NT   X4:11.67  
     1) Morgan, Mishka                  2) Horwitz, Becca                 
     3) Bernfeld, Jessica JR            4) Gaffney, Lauren SO             
                  30.86   1:05.84 (1:05.84)     1:36.83 (30.99)   2:10.82 (1:04.98)
        2:39.64 (28.82)   3:10.84 (1:00.02)     3:40.07 (29.23)   4:11.67 (1:00.83)

<? TeamFooter(); ?>