Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. UMass Dartmouth -- Jan. 31, 2004 -- at No. Dartmouth, Mass.
Final Score:  UMass Dartmouth 162, Plymouth State 129
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    4:25.41   11  
     1) McRae, Seanna SO                2) Bryant, Cassie FR              
     3) Coache, Meaghan FR              4) Magura, Caitlin SO             
       32.62  1:06.40    34.87  1:15.82    28.95  1:03.16    28.08  1:00.03
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    4:38.39    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Bouffard, Katie FR             
     3) Scarborough, Scarlette SR       4) Hershey, Rachel FR             
       32.80  1:07.03    37.32  1:19.45    31.96  1:09.73    29.07  1:02.18
  3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    4:45.58    2  
     1) Gaudette, Renee SR              2) Szyndlar, Traci SO             
     3) Desjardins, Andrea SR           4) Conley, Tara SR                
       34.39  1:11.79    37.10  1:25.74    27.06  1:06.75    29.17  1:01.30
  4 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'C'                                NT    4:59.33  
     1) Desjardins, Sarah SO            2) Beland, Lesley SR              
     3) Bergeron, Sarah SO              4) Reed, Emily FR                 
       36.90  1:14.73    37.58  1:21.42    35.18  1:24.05    24.87    59.13
  5 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    5:27.47  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                2) Berry, Kristen SO              
     3) Brusseau, Laura SR              4) Wellman, Melissa JR            
       38.71  1:27.70    34.96  1:21.64    39.40  1:25.99    34.48  1:12.14
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stucchi, Amy              SR Umd-NE                    NT   11:38.12    9  
      32.62   35.91   36.13   35.79   35.95   35.24   35.59   35.26
      34.69   35.10   34.78   35.04   35.29   35.40   34.58   34.13
      34.51   34.22   34.35   33.54                                
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth      (**PSU Record) **11:41.61    4  
      31.97   35.61   35.99   35.92   35.71   35.61   35.12   35.05
      35.11   34.86   34.91   35.33   35.49   35.48   35.36   35.19
      35.28   35.56   34.42   33.64                                
  3 Fallon, Jessica           SO Umd-NE                    NT   12:13.06    3  
      31.76   35.32   36.30   36.32   36.58   36.49   37.08   37.31
      37.29   37.11   37.01   37.08   37.22   37.56   37.40   37.16
      37.03   37.27   37.23   36.54                                
  4 Muller, Pam               SR Umd-NE                    NT   12:56.49    2  
      34.68   37.97   39.36   39.13   39.23   39.26   39.74   39.36
      39.45   39.62   39.60   39.21   39.18   38.98   39.10   38.94
      39.30   38.91   38.23   37.24                                
  5 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SO Plymouth                  NT   14:05.67    1  
      35.29   39.40   40.35   41.41   42.39   43.07   43.21   43.32
      43.88   43.04   43.67   42.80   42.84   42.97   43.19   43.37
      43.13   43.38   43.20   41.76                                
  6 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                  NT   14:10.32  
      37.80   41.13   42.16   43.06   43.49   42.60   43.87   43.83
      43.90   43.42   43.20   42.69   43.24   43.06   40.91   43.45
      43.07   42.89   42.97   39.58                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:09.33    9  
      30.54   32.49   33.53   32.77                                
  2 Gaudette, Renee           SR Umd-NE                    NT    2:14.20    4  
      31.69   33.63   34.25   34.63                                
  3 Desjardins, Sarah         SO Umd-NE                    NT    2:18.57    3  
      31.48   34.40   36.23   36.46                                
  4 Reed, Emily               FR Umd-NE                    NT    2:19.65    2  
      32.62   34.82   36.10   36.11                                
  5 Hogan, Meghann            SR Plymouth                  NT    2:21.89    1  
      31.39   34.74   37.38   38.38                                
  6 Wellman, Melissa          JR Plymouth                  NT    2:44.72  
      36.38 1:25.74   42.60                                        
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denoncour, Andrea            Plymouth                  NT      32.69    9  
  2 Conley, Tara              SR Umd-NE                    NT      33.10    4  
  3 Gonzalez, Amanda          SR Umd-NE                    NT      35.66    3  
  4 Bergeron, Sarah           SO Umd-NE                    NT      35.81    2  
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth                  NT      36.42    1  
  6 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                  NT      38.90  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             SO Umd-NE                    NT      36.27    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                  NT      36.94    4  
  3 Szyndlar, Traci           SO Umd-NE                    NT      37.34    3  
  4 Desjardins, Andrea        SR Umd-NE                    NT      37.83    2  
  5 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                  NT      40.80    1  
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                  NT      43.31  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                  NT    2:25.39    9  
      32.51   36.04   37.81   39.03                                
  2 Bryant, Cassie            FR Umd-NE                    NT    2:31.85    4  
      32.76   37.16   40.06   41.87                                
  3 Coache, Meaghan           FR Umd-NE                    NT    2:32.97    3  
      32.10   37.99   40.86   42.02                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magura, Caitlin           SO Umd-NE                    NT      27.09    9  
  2 Hershey, Rachel           FR Plymouth                  NT      27.33    4  
  3 Denoncour, Andrea            Plymouth                  NT      28.50    3  
  4 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                  NT      30.61    2  
  5 Pineau, Amy               JR Umd-NE                    NT      32.72    1  
  6 Kandler, Kaitlyn          FR Umd-NE                    NT      34.99  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth                  NT     224.85    9  
  2 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth                  NT     213.55    4  
  3 Crescenzi, Jenna          SR Plymouth                  NT     198.60    3  
  4 Deneen, Kate              SO Umd-NE                    NT     173.40    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magura, Caitlin           SO Umd-NE                    NT      58.16    9  
      27.78   30.38                                                
  2 Denoncour, Andrea            Plymouth                  NT    1:01.61    4  
      29.79   31.82                                                
  3 Hershey, Rachel           FR Plymouth                  NT    1:01.64    3  
      29.13   32.51                                                
  4 Sinnott, Pam              JR Umd-NE                    NT    1:01.79    2  
      30.04   31.75                                                
  5 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SO Plymouth                  NT    1:10.49    1  
      32.77   37.72                                                
  6 Pineau, Amy               JR Umd-NE                    NT    1:14.28  
      34.75   39.53                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Caitlin            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:21.27    9  
      33.27   35.62   36.95   35.43                                
  2 McRae, Seanna             SO Umd-NE                    NT    2:22.20    4  
      34.97   37.37   35.80   34.06                                
  3 Fallon, Jessica           SO Umd-NE                    NT    2:32.30    3  
      36.30   38.39   39.27   38.34                                
  4 Ciaraldi, Amy             SO Plymouth                  NT    2:49.45    2  
      39.42   42.82   44.15   43.06                                
  5 Gonzalez, Amanda          SR Umd-NE                    NT    2:53.33    1  
      38.65   44.04   46.53   44.11                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szyndlar, Traci           SO Umd-NE                    NT    2:48.08    9  
      38.12   42.43   43.58   43.95                                
  2 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                  NT    2:51.69    4  
      39.39   43.64   44.40   44.26                                
  3 Reed, Emily               FR Umd-NE                    NT    2:54.92    3  
      38.75   44.19   45.68   46.30                                
  4 Beland, Lesley            SR Umd-NE                    NT    2:55.71    2  
      39.67   43.56   45.97   46.51                                
  5 Berry, Kristen            SO Plymouth                  NT    3:12.62    1  
      45.32   47.95   50.24   49.11                                
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SO Plymouth                  NT    3:18.95  
      45.55   51.02   51.64   50.74                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Tara              SR Umd-NE                    NT    5:42.68    9  
      30.44   33.66   34.04   35.08   34.53   34.67   34.94   35.45
      35.31   34.56                                                
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                  NT    5:45.40    4  
      31.46   34.51   34.73   35.13   35.25   35.52   35.74   35.28
      34.76   33.02                                                
  3 Sinnott, Pam              JR Umd-NE                    NT    5:57.93    3  
      32.40   35.09   36.24   35.83   36.19   37.11   37.12   36.41
      36.31   35.23                                                
  4 Desjardins, Sarah         SO Umd-NE                    NT    6:06.31    2  
      31.80   35.13   37.09   37.81   37.34   38.09   38.15   37.78
      37.47   35.65                                                
  5 Hogan, Meghann            SR Plymouth                  NT    6:28.85    1  
      33.20   37.50   38.42   39.67   39.76   40.95   40.87   40.35
      39.72   38.41                                                
  6 Curry, Meagan             FR Plymouth                  NT    6:43.44  
      37.34   41.20   42.39   43.45   41.00   39.86   40.44   40.06
      39.55   38.15                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan           FR Umd-NE                    NT      27.91    9  
  2 Stucchi, Amy              SR Umd-NE                    NT      30.13    4  
  3 Bryant, Cassie            FR Umd-NE                    NT      30.97    3  
  4 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                  NT      32.25    2  
  5 Bouffard, Katie           FR Plymouth                  NT      32.76    1  
  6 Brusseau, Laura           SR Plymouth                  NT      37.92  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kearins, Krit             SR Plymouth                  NT     225.75    9  
  2 Crescenzi, Jenna          SR Plymouth                  NT     213.25    4  
  3 Huntington, Becky         SR Plymouth                  NT     208.90    3  
  4 Deneen, Kate              SO Umd-NE                    NT     173.15    2  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scarborough, Scarlette    SR Plymouth                  NT    5:11.85    9  
      32.90   37.74   40.10   39.19   45.24   45.08   35.94   35.66
  2 Gaudette, Renee           SR Umd-NE                    NT    5:17.91    4  
      34.90   38.16   39.35   40.24   47.10   46.64   36.33   35.19
  3 Szyndlar, Traci           SO Umd-NE                    NT    5:33.55    3  
      35.88   41.79   44.94   45.00   44.12   45.24   38.42   38.16
  4 Beland, Lesley            SR Umd-NE                    NT    5:38.04    2  
      37.09   44.67   42.70   42.11   46.58   47.57   39.63   37.69
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'A'                                NT    1:48.20   11  
     1) Bryant, Cassie FR               2) Magura, Caitlin SO             
     3) McRae, Seanna SO                4) Coache, Meaghan FR             
       27.33    26.56    27.93    26.38                                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    1:52.23    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin FR               2) Hershey, Rachel FR             
     3) Winters, Annabelle SR           4) Denoncour, Andrea              
       28.99    27.22    28.55    27.47                                    
  3 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'B'                                NT    1:53.89    2  
     1) Fallon, Jessica SO              2) Desjardins, Andrea SR          
     3) Stucchi, Amy SR                 4) Sinnott, Pam JR                
       28.46    29.24    27.74    28.45                                    
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:03.48  
     1) Hogan, Meghann SR               2) Curry, Meagan FR               
     3) Gillaspie, Stephanie SO         4) Wellman, Melissa JR            
       31.86    30.68    30.95    29.99                                    
  5 Umass Dartmouth-NE  'C'                                NT    2:11.12  
     1) Pineau, Amy JR                  2) Gonzalez, Amanda SR            
     3) Bergeron, Sarah SO              4) Kandler, Kaitlyn FR            
       33.04    34.20    28.85    35.03                                    
  6 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT    2:15.90  
     1) Pellenz, Abbey SO               2) Brusseau, Laura SR             
     3) Ciaraldi, Amy SO                4) Berry, Kristen SO              
       34.10    34.93    33.35    33.52