Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Bentley - Jan. 8, 2005 - at Waltham, Mass.
Final Score:  Bentley 179, Plymouth State 105
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 1:54.23  02/23/2002 Keene State College                        
                         Hart, Tetreault, Goulet, Humphries                
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                        2:03.62   11  
     1) Lantz, Steph JR                 2) Tulley, Brianne JR             
     3) Brust, Arden FR                 4) Colarusso, Allison FR          
                  32.53     1:06.96 (34.43)     1:36.33 (29.37)     2:03.62 (27.29)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:08.89    4  
     1) Anton, Cait SO                  2) Bouffard, Katie SO             
     3) DiGiacomo, Christina FR         4) Walczak, Melissa FR            
                  31.65     1:07.76 (36.11)     1:40.29 (32.53)     2:08.89 (28.60)
  3 Bentley College  'B'                                        2:11.12    2  
     1) Tracy, Lorraine SO              2) Desmond, Kara SO               
     3) Anelauskas, Kaitlin SO          4) Tanaka, Kimiko FR              
                  32.08     1:09.80 (37.72)     1:41.33 (31.53)     2:11.12 (29.79)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:23.32  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie JR         2) Berry, Kristen JR              
     3) Mulcahy, Kristen JR             4) McPhee, Krista FR              
                  36.85     1:17.03 (40.18)     1:51.91 (34.88)     2:23.32 (31.41)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 10:51.73  11/21/2004 Carolyn Navarro, Southern Conn            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Albertian, Amanda         SO Bentley                       12:35.32    9  
                  33.92     1:10.81 (36.89)     1:48.95 (38.14)     2:27.32 (38.37)
        3:05.80 (38.48)     3:44.22 (38.42)     4:23.21 (38.99)     5:02.04 (38.83)
        5:40.54 (38.50)     6:19.15 (38.61)     6:57.18 (38.03)     7:35.17 (37.99)
        8:13.10 (37.93)     8:50.98 (37.88)     9:29.08 (38.10)    10:06.75 (37.67)
       10:44.94 (38.19)    11:22.36 (37.42)    11:59.19 (36.83)    12:35.32 (36.13)
  2 Loan, Rachel              FR Plymouth                      14:42.80    4  
                  36.88     1:17.96 (41.08)     2:00.75 (42.79)     2:44.78 (44.03)
        3:29.35 (44.57)     4:14.28 (44.93)     4:59.33 (45.05)     5:44.49 (45.16)
        6:29.57 (45.08)     7:14.68 (45.11)     7:59.85 (45.17)     8:45.58 (45.73)
        9:30.09 (44.51)    10:15.31 (45.22)    11:01.08 (45.77)    11:46.34 (45.26)
       12:31.68 (45.34)    13:16.13 (44.45)    14:00.54 (44.41)    14:42.80 (42.26)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 1:58.30  11/18/2001 Katrine Sweezea, Southern Conn             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                       2:11.87    9  
                  31.14     1:04.45 (33.31)     1:38.23 (33.78)     2:11.87 (33.64)
  2 Tanaka, Kimiko            FR Bentley                        2:19.00    4  
                  32.50     1:08.01 (35.51)     1:43.96 (35.95)     2:19.00 (35.04)
  3 Konkin, Jasmine           SO Bentley                        2:19.02    3  
                  31.96     1:07.60 (35.64)     1:45.31 (37.71)     2:19.02 (33.71)
  4 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       2:21.65    2  
                  32.51     1:08.44 (35.93)     1:45.62 (37.18)     2:21.65 (36.03)
  5 O'Leary, Mary Kate        SO Bentley                        2:24.57    1  
                  34.45     1:11.06 (36.61)     1:48.00 (36.94)     2:24.57 (36.57)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 27.78  02/21/2004 Breien Milton, Colby-Sawyer                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                         31.56    9  
  2 Marbella, Michelle        FR Bentley                          32.91    4  
  3 Tracy, Lorraine           SO Bentley                          33.98    3  
  4 Gillaspie, Stephanie      JR Plymouth                         36.34    2  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 31.86  02/22/2002 Katie Tetreault, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colarusso, Allison        FR Bentley                          35.36    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                         36.90    4  
  3 Pelczarski, Laura         JR Bentley                          37.69    3  
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                         40.73    2  
  5 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                         41.33    1  
  6 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                        x41.41  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 1:00.39  02/22/2002 Mary Kate Foley, Bentley College           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brust, Arden              FR Bentley                        1:08.10    9  
                  31.93     1:08.10 (36.17)                                        
  2 Desmond, Kara             SO Bentley                        1:16.69    4  
                  34.17     1:16.69 (42.52)                                        
  3 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       1:20.57    3  
                  36.87     1:20.57 (43.70)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 24.89  02/16/2001 Rachel Gaidys, Norwich                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lantz, Steph              JR Bentley                          27.26    9  
  2 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                         29.27    4  
  3 Alvarez, Christine        FR Bentley                          29.60    3  
  4 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         31.13    2  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 374.45  02/16/2001 Andrea LeClair, St Joseph's                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Katrina          SO Bentley                         222.35    9  
  2 Bergantz, Tezzy           SO Bentley                         200.70    4  
  3 Faria, Katie              SO Bentley                         183.30    3  
  4 DeStefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        170.20    2  
  5 Marrie, Kate              FR Plymouth                        164.20    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 53.95  02/22/2003 Lisa Wandoloski, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                       1:00.91    9  
                  29.78     1:00.91 (31.13)                                        
  2 Albertian, Amanda         SO Bentley                        1:01.80    4  
  3 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       1:03.51    3  
                  31.01     1:03.51 (32.50)                                        
  4 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       1:06.34    2  
                  31.67     1:06.34 (34.67)                                        
  5 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                      x1:07.68  
                  32.76     1:07.68 (34.92)                                        
  6 Alvarez, Christine        FR Bentley                        1:08.90    1  
                  33.23     1:08.90 (35.67)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 59.76  02/21/2004 Breien Milton, Colby Sawyer-                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       1:06.67    9  
                  32.63     1:06.67 (34.04)                                        
  2 Marbella, Michelle        FR Bentley                        1:10.83    4  
                  34.75     1:10.83 (36.08)                                        
  3 Tanaka, Kimiko            FR Bentley                        1:13.03    3  
                  35.80     1:13.03 (37.23)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 1:08.35  02/21/2004 Maya Marx, Brandeis                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colarusso, Allison        FR Bentley                       J1:16.71    6.5
                  36.50     1:16.71 (40.21)                                        
  1 Lantz, Steph              JR Bentley                       J1:16.73    6.5
                  36.57     1:16.73 (40.16)                                        
  3 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                       1:19.92    3  
                  38.06     1:19.92 (41.86)                                        
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                       1:28.86    2  
                  41.77     1:28.86 (47.09)                                        
  5 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                       1:30.42    1  
                  43.30     1:30.42 (47.12)                                        
  6 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                      x1:32.09  
                  44.42     1:32.09 (47.67)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 5:17.96  11/21/2004 Amy Browning, Southern Conn                
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       SO Bentley                        5:48.35    9  
                  31.76     1:06.18 (34.42)     1:41.70 (35.52)     2:17.21 (35.51)
        2:52.05 (34.84)     3:27.70 (35.65)     4:03.46 (35.76)     4:38.99 (35.53)
        5:14.24 (35.25)     5:48.35 (34.11)                                        
  2 Pelczarski, Laura         JR Bentley                        6:03.80    4  
                  33.27     1:09.49 (36.22)     1:45.95 (36.46)     2:22.62 (36.67)
        2:59.49 (36.87)     3:36.49 (37.00)     4:13.49 (37.00)     4:50.47 (36.98)
        5:27.34 (36.87)     6:03.80 (36.46)                                        
  3 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       6:22.49    3  
                  33.47     1:10.13 (36.66)     1:48.27 (38.14)     2:26.54 (38.27)
        3:05.14 (38.60)     3:44.32 (39.18)     4:23.64 (39.32)     5:03.11 (39.47)
        5:42.98 (39.87)     6:22.49 (39.51)                                        
  4 Gillaspie, Stephanie      JR Plymouth                       6:42.73    2  
                  34.07     1:11.87 (37.80)     1:51.43 (39.56)     2:31.75 (40.32)
        3:12.67 (40.92)     3:54.69 (42.02)     4:36.56 (41.87)     5:18.90 (42.34)
        6:01.60 (42.70)     6:42.73 (41.13)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 27.01  02/22/2003 Amy Golas, Eastern Conn                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tulley, Brianne           JR Bentley                          29.79    9  
  2 Konkin, Jasmine           SO Bentley                          30.09    4  
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                         32.92    3  
  4 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         35.17    2  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 451.50  02/23/2002 Hannah Johnson, Brandeis                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Katrina          SO Bentley                         235.00    9  
  2 Faria, Katie              SO Bentley                         210.15    4  
  3 DeStefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        197.30    3  
  4 Bergantz, Tezzy           SO Bentley                         184.45    2  
  5 Marrie, Kate              FR Plymouth                        145.10    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 1:02.55  02/24/2002 Maya Marx, Brandeis                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       1:10.77    9  
                  32.76     1:10.77 (38.01)                                        
  2 Tracy, Lorraine           SO Bentley                        1:12.79    4  
                  34.41     1:12.79 (38.38)                                        
  3 Desmond, Kara             SO Bentley                        1:13.07    3  
                  33.99     1:13.07 (39.08)                                        
  4 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                       1:13.38    2  
                  34.17     1:13.38 (39.21)                                        
  5 O'Leary, Mary Kate        SO Bentley                        1:14.79    1  
                  35.39     1:14.79 (39.40)                                        
  6 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       1:18.11  
                  36.16     1:18.11 (41.95)                                        
  7 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                      x1:21.65  
                  38.50     1:21.65 (43.15)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
College Pool: # 1:42.24  02/21/2003 Brandeis University                        
                         Marx,Anik,Evans,RoseFiguera                       
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                                        1:53.26   11  
     1) Albertian, Amanda SO            2) Alvarez, Christine FR          
     3) Anelauskas, Kaitlin SO          4) Brust, Arden FR                
                  28.91       58.90 (29.99)     1:25.66 (26.76)     1:53.26 (27.60)
  2 Bentley College  'B'                                        1:53.27    4  
     1) Konkin, Jasmine SO              2) Marbella, Michelle FR          
     3) Pelczarski, Laura JR            4) Tulley, Brianne JR             
                  26.49       56.01 (29.52)     1:26.76 (30.75)     1:53.27 (26.51)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:13.48    2  
     1) Dunham, Rachel JR               2) Berry, Kristen JR              
     3) Pellenz, Abbey JR               4) Loan, Rachel FR                
                  32.11     1:06.58 (34.47)     1:40.78 (34.20)     2:13.48 (32.70)
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                             X2:05.89  
     1) Walczak, Melissa FR             2) McPhee, Krista FR              
     3) Gillaspie, Stephanie JR         4) DiGiacomo, Christina FR        
                  30.63     1:04.76 (34.13)     1:36.70 (31.94)     2:05.89 (29.19)