Header Background

Meet Results

Little East Conference Championships - Dec. 4, 2004 - at North Dartmouth, Mass.
Team Scores:  UMass Dartmouth 404, Keene State 395, Eastern Connecticut 311, 
Western Connecticut 253, Plymouth State 168
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ OF Mass Dartmouth  'A'                       2:01.54    1:59.31   32  
     1) Chase, Katelyn FR               2) McRae, Seanna JR               
     3) Coache, Meaghan SO              4) Magura, Caitlin JR             
       31.97    33.56    26.91    26.87                                    
  2 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    2:00.79    2:00.61   26  
     1) Collins, Alexis                 2) Gauthier, Darcie               
     3) Smith, Karly                    4) Yankowski, Kelly               
       31.55    34.52    28.68    25.86                                    
  3 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               2:06.66    2:07.16   24  
     1) McNiff, Megan SR                2) Rhodes, Pamela SO              
     3) LeRoy, Shannon FR               4) Caroti, Jen SO                 
       32.50    36.84    29.96    27.86                                    
  4 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            2:10.00    2:09.98   22  
     1) Hoskins, Meredith SO            2) Pinault, Allie SR              
     3) McDermott, Megan JR             4) Gallo, Andera SO               
       33.29    36.49    32.47    27.73                                    
  5 Plymouth State University  'A'                    2:09.11    2:11.77   20  
     1) Anton, Cait SO                  2) Pellenz, Abbey JR              
     3) Walczak, Melissa FR             4) Digiacomo, Christina FR        
       31.78    44.02    28.88    27.09                                    
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                    2:27.22   X1:59.33  
     1) Boyce, Jen                      2) McSpiritt, Shannon             
     3) Talbot, Shannon                 4) Lamport, Holly                 
       35.20    38.05    32.77    13.31                                    
 -- Univ OF Mass Dartmouth  'B'                       2:13.76   X2:12.77  
     1) Reback, Meredith FR             2) Desjardins, Sarah JR           
     3) Borgeson, Kristen FR            4) Bergeron, Sarah JR             
       33.98    36.40    32.98    29.41                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                    2:22.38   X2:17.74  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph JR             2) Berry, Kristen JR              
     3) McPhee, Krista FR               4) Mulcahey, Kristen JR           
       35.33    38.72    34.10    29.59                                    
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'B'               2:31.83   X2:37.17  
     1) Johnson, Meredith FR            2) Bogues, Jess FR                
     3) Kostek, Jessy FR                4) Pekar, Katie FR                
       45.64    37.77    40.06    33.70                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             FR Ecsu-CT             11:19.12   11:05.91   16  
      29.85   32.16   32.86   32.77   33.42   33.58   33.88   33.72
      33.55   33.75   33.72   33.86   33.90   33.62   33.76   33.97
      33.77   33.72   33.54   32.51                                
  2 Collins, Kathy            SO WestConn            12:02.16   11:39.02   13  
      31.72   34.53   35.26   35.62   35.56   35.90   35.96   36.09
      35.32   34.98   34.77   35.20   35.38   35.12   34.32   35.03
      35.01   35.42   34.84   32.99                                
  3 Trabilsy, Devon              Ksc                 11:34.01   11:45.38   12  
      31.78   33.56   34.34   35.03   35.22   35.25   35.93   35.77
      35.94   36.08   36.12   35.36   36.16   35.57   35.76   35.62
      35.60   35.99   35.42   34.88                                
  4 Boardman, Jess            JR Ecsu-CT             12:14.36   11:57.68   11  
      31.73   34.50   35.51   35.53   35.98   36.07   36.09   36.59
      36.10   36.15   36.28   36.28   36.58   36.57   36.44   36.78
      36.55   36.62   36.29   35.04                                
  5 Sinnott, Pam              SR Umass               12:16.03   12:07.67   10  
      31.39   35.52   36.61   36.51   36.61   36.10   36.70   36.65
      36.83   36.87   36.67   37.14   37.20   37.28   36.73   37.15
      36.97   36.81   36.46   35.47                                
  6 Quinn, Shannon            FR Umass               12:20.83   12:12.74    9  
      32.92   35.58   36.43   36.56   36.84   36.36   36.62   36.85
      36.80   36.92   36.87   37.06   37.18   37.56   37.30   37.46
      37.42   37.26   37.00   35.75                                
  7 Clifford, Kerrie          FR Umass               12:42.63   12:26.96    7  
      33.63   36.86   37.53   37.51   37.95   38.17   37.54   37.60
      37.05   37.36   37.64   37.57   37.75   37.79   38.35   38.11
      37.59   37.93   37.70   35.33                                
  8 Cuomo, Laura                 Ksc                 12:48.69   12:39.36    5  
      31.47   35.31   37.38   38.39   38.46   39.12   38.79   38.75
      38.57   38.34   38.82   38.73   38.38   38.55   39.06   38.69
      38.91   39.10   38.30   36.24                                
  9 Dolce, Liesel                Ksc                 12:44.78   12:45.12    4  
      33.51   36.56   38.01   38.44   38.05   38.44   39.02   39.09
      38.88   38.77   39.16   39.19   39.48   38.93   38.94   38.89
      38.66   38.17   37.86   37.07                                
 10 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth            12:46.69   12:48.15    3  
      33.85   37.32   37.95   37.36   38.68   39.15   39.21   39.13
      39.18   38.91   39.24   39.07   39.45   39.52   39.74   38.97
      38.72   38.70   37.57   36.43                                
 11 Reed, Emily               SO Umass               12:48.91   12:59.35    2  
      33.60   36.53   38.18   38.53   38.83   38.99   39.34   39.29
      39.87   39.47   39.41   39.98   39.74   39.97   39.21   39.93
      39.64   40.16   39.44   39.24                                
 12 Fenton, Karen             SR WestConn            13:30.91   13:30.01    1  
      35.38   39.89   40.42   40.91   41.13   41.13   41.18   40.38
      41.35   41.44   40.78   40.79   41.19   41.00   41.13   40.41
      40.64   40.27   41.07   39.52                                
 -- Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth            11:50.12         DQ  
      32.03   34.51   35.18   35.26   35.93   36.54   36.24   35.89
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katlin                Ksc                  2:05.22    2:03.20   16  
      28.65   30.71   31.93   31.91                                
  2 Burman, Tamie             SO Ecsu-CT              2:04.84    2:05.30   13  
      28.72   31.48   32.38   32.72                                
  3 Fallon, Jessica           JR Umass                2:13.09    2:10.60   12  
      29.26   32.89   34.16   34.29                                
  4 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth             2:09.60    2:10.65   11  
      29.76   32.59   34.45   33.85                                
  5 Klein, Cathy Sue             Ksc                  2:07.15    2:11.14   10  
      29.20   32.62   34.92   34.40                                
  6 O'Keefe, Kathleen            Ksc                  2:16.85    2:11.58    9  
      30.12   32.80   33.99   34.67                                
  7 Desjardins, Sarah         JR Umass                2:17.66    2:11.59    7  
      30.24   33.00   34.12   34.23                                
  8 Healy, Shannon            JR WestConn             2:14.91    2:13.90    5  
      30.01   34.08   34.92   34.89                                
  9 Krysiak, Liz              SO Ecsu-CT              2:13.75    2:14.01    4  
      29.64   33.52   35.52   35.33                                
 10 Talbot, Shannon              Ksc                  2:15.89    2:16.21    3  
      30.87   34.05   35.24   36.05                                
 11 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth             2:19.75    2:18.13    2  
      31.48   34.19   36.40   36.06                                
 12 Welch, Keri               FR WestConn             2:19.68    2:19.03    1  
      30.85   34.31   36.26   37.61                                
 13 Bergeron, Sarah           JR Umass                2:21.80    2:20.59  
      31.31   35.27   37.27   36.74                                
 14 Peterson, Steph           FR Ecsu-CT              2:20.46    2:21.00  
      32.69   35.24   37.45   35.62                                
 15 Mulcahey, Kristen         JR Plymouth                  NT    2:23.65  
      31.63   36.06   38.08   37.88                                
 16 Caroti, Jen               SO WestConn             2:27.84    2:24.93  
      33.14   36.02   38.25   37.52                                
 17 Soderberg, Becky          JR Ksc                  2:40.50    2:25.59  
      33.72   36.48   37.98   37.41                                
 18 Depres, Lyndsey           FR Plymouth                  NT    2:34.95  
      35.16   39.88   40.48   39.43                                
 19 Serbia, Romina            FR WestConn             2:37.87    2:39.70  
      32.79   38.93   45.87   42.11                                
 20 Nugent, Jamie             SO Plymouth                  NT    2:43.03  
      35.12   40.26   43.08   44.57                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Alexis              Ksc                  1:07.19    1:06.21   16  
  2 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth             1:08.43    1:07.03   13  
  3 McNiff, Megan             SR WestConn             1:11.49    1:10.59   12  
  4 Hoskins, Meredith         SO Ecsu-CT              1:13.48    1:11.49   11  
  5 Curtis, Kate                 Ksc                  1:15.54    1:12.59   10  
      34.93   37.66                                                
  6 Reback, Meredith          FR Umass                1:11.81    1:12.61    9  
  7 Clifford, Jen             JR Ecsu-CT              1:14.21    1:13.29    7  
      35.18   38.11                                                
  8 Boyce, Jen                   Ksc                  1:13.16    1:14.73    5  
  9 Kociela, Kaitlyn          FR Ecsu-CT              1:15.68    1:15.56    4  
      37.12   38.44                                                
 10 Trayers, Courtney         FR Umass                1:17.34    1:16.46    3  
      36.32   40.14                                                
 11 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                  NT    1:16.53    2  
      36.10   40.43                                                
 12 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR Plymouth             1:20.34    1:19.01    1  
      38.42   40.59                                                
 13 Martin, Emily             JR Ecsu-CT              1:25.02    1:22.79  
      39.29   43.50                                                
 14 Garcia, Tian              FR Ecsu-CT              1:28.51    1:25.69  
      40.61   45.08                                                
 15 Johnson, Meredith         FR WestConn             1:31.47    1:27.45  
      40.32   47.13                                                
 16 Levin, Mandi              FR Ecsu-CT              1:30.10    1:27.95  
      42.68   45.27                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             JR Umass                1:14.10    1:11.75   16  
  2 Gauthier, Darcie             Ksc                  1:14.60    1:13.76   13  
  3 Rhodes, Pamela            SO WestConn             1:21.86    1:20.31   12  
  4 Delaney, Rachel           FR WestConn             1:26.66    1:21.34   11  
  5 Pinault, Allie            SR Ecsu-CT              1:21.56    1:21.46   10  
  6 Lamport, Holly               Ksc                  1:23.54    1:21.65    9  
  7 Krysiak, Liz              SO Ecsu-CT              1:20.48    1:21.76    7  
  8 McSpiritt, Shannon           Ksc                  1:23.94    1:22.06    5  
  9 Peterson, Steph           FR Ecsu-CT              1:26.63    1:23.87    4  
 10 Reed, Emily               SO Umass                1:24.32    1:24.72    3  
 11 Clifford, Kerrie          FR Umass                1:27.89    1:24.85    2  
 12 O'Day, Megan              FR Ecsu-CT              1:27.63    1:25.74    1  
 13 Fenton, Karen             SR WestConn             1:28.01    1:27.07  
 14 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth             1:27.70    1:27.41  
 15 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth             1:28.21    1:27.55  
 16 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth             1:33.63    1:29.94  
 17 D'Elia, Katie             FR Ecsu-CT              1:34.25    1:31.62  
 18 Kandler, Kaitlyn          SO Umass                1:45.32    1:35.68  
 19 Garcia, Tian              FR Ecsu-CT              1:35.53    1:35.97  
 20 Toltin, Abigail           FR Umass                1:40.62    1:37.46  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katlin                Ksc                  2:21.22    2:23.75   16  
  2 Chase, Katelyn            FR Umass                2:22.48    2:26.32   13  
  3 LeRoy, Shannon            FR WestConn             2:46.20    2:47.42   12  
  4 Borgeson, Kristen         FR Umass                2:53.03    2:52.47   11  
  5 McDermott, Megan          JR Ecsu-CT              3:10.00    2:59.75   10  
  6 Paine, Carly              FR Ecsu-CT                   NT    3:03.27    9  
  7 Clyborne, Molly              Ksc                  2:37.22    3:04.45    7  
  8 Talbot, Shannon              Ksc                  2:30.22    3:09.72    5  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Motolo, Julie             SR Ecsu-CT                26.25      25.89   16  
  2 Yankowski, Kelly             Ksc                    26.31      25.97   13  
  3 Coache, Meaghan           SO Umass                  25.86      26.14   12  
  4 Miller, Christina         FR Plymouth               26.57      26.72   11  
  5 Collins, Kathy            SO WestConn               26.50      26.74   10  
  6 Smith, Karly                 Ksc                    27.03      26.89    9  
  7 Wong, Ashley              FR Umass                  27.58      26.96    7  
  8 Clifford, Jen             JR Ecsu-CT                27.30      27.51    5  
  9 Welch, Keri               FR WestConn               27.33      27.54    4  
 10 O'Keefe, Kathleen            Ksc                    27.54      27.83    3  
 11 Magura, Caitlin           JR Umass                  27.60      27.95    2  
 12 Healy, Shannon            JR WestConn               28.33      28.07    1  
 13 Gallo, Andera             SO Ecsu-CT                28.49      28.23  
 14 Quinn, Shannon            FR Umass                  29.12      28.49  
 15 Boyce, Jen                   Ksc                    28.46      28.58  
 16 Caroti, Jen               SO WestConn               28.74      29.23  
 17 Serbia, Romina            FR WestConn               30.46      29.86  
 18 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth               32.23      30.64  
 19 Depres, Lyndsey           FR Plymouth               31.29      31.52  
 20 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                  NT      31.56  
 21 Nugent, Jamie             SO Plymouth               32.06      31.79  
 22 Martin, Emily             JR Ecsu-CT                31.61      32.00  
 23 Garcia, Tian              FR Ecsu-CT                31.78      32.08  
 24 Johnson, Meredith         FR WestConn               32.46      32.13  
 25 Levin, Mandi              FR Ecsu-CT                31.24      32.21  
 26 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                  NT      32.76  
 27 Toltin, Abigail           FR Umass                  32.29      33.37  
 28 Bogues, Jess              FR WestConn               34.68      34.57  
 29 Pekar, Katie              FR WestConn               33.68      34.91  
 30 Kostek, Jessy             FR WestConn               33.02      34.93  
 31 D'Elia, Katie             FR Ecsu-CT                35.73      35.12  
 -- Kandler, Kaitlyn          SO Umass                  36.08         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Kelly               JR Umass                     NT     197.00   16  
  2 Denneen, Kathleen         JR Umass                     NT     188.30   13  
  3 Koenig, Sarah             SO WestConn              170.03     181.00   12  
  4 Massicotte, Katie         JR WestConn                  NT     176.05   11  
  5 Brady, Colleen            FR Umass                     NT     169.30   10  
  6 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                  NT     168.35    9  
  7 Titko, Andria                Ksc                       NT     168.05    7  
  8 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                  NT     153.15    5  
  9 Williams, Melissa         JR WestConn              159.70     152.50    4  
 10 Keena, Kelly              FR Plymouth                  NT     146.20    3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan           SO Umass                  57.12      56.61   16  
  2 Motolo, Julie             SR Ecsu-CT                57.78      57.44   13  
  3 Yankowski, Kelly             Ksc                  1:00.14      58.10   12  
  4 Miller, Christina         FR Plymouth               58.58      59.19   11  
  5 Smith, Karly                 Ksc                    58.22      59.23   10  
  6 Klein, Cathy Sue             Ksc                    58.71      59.24    9  
  7 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth             1:00.31      59.58    7  
  8 O'Keefe, Kathleen            Ksc                  1:00.29    1:00.21    5  
  9 Sinnott, Pam              SR Umass                1:02.34    1:00.35    4  
 10 Clifford, Jen             JR Ecsu-CT              1:01.39    1:01.10    3  
 11 Welch, Keri               FR WestConn             1:00.72    1:01.72    2  
 12 Magura, Caitlin           JR Umass                1:00.48    1:01.86    1  
 13 Gallo, Andera             SO Ecsu-CT              1:03.12    1:02.00  
 14 Wong, Ashley              FR Umass                1:01.41    1:03.20  
 15 Caroti, Jen               SO WestConn             1:05.25    1:04.29  
 16 Borgeson, Kristen         FR Umass                1:03.04    1:04.37  
 17 Pinault, Allie            SR Ecsu-CT              1:05.83    1:04.45  
 18 Peterson, Steph           FR Ecsu-CT              1:05.96    1:04.77  
 19 Mulcahey, Kristen         JR Plymouth             1:05.01    1:05.91  
 20 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth             1:07.12    1:05.92  
 21 Paine, Carly              FR Ecsu-CT              1:11.80    1:07.84  
 22 O'Day, Megan              FR Ecsu-CT              1:11.24    1:08.70  
 23 McDermott, Megan          JR Ecsu-CT              1:12.17    1:10.81  
 24 Nugent, Jamie             SO Plymouth                  NT    1:12.24  
 25 Johnson, Meredith         FR WestConn             1:23.59    1:13.07  
 26 D'Elia, Katie             FR Ecsu-CT              1:25.19    1:16.70  
 27 Bogues, Jess              FR WestConn             1:18.98    1:16.94  
 28 Pekar, Katie              FR WestConn             1:14.05    1:17.56  
 29 Kostek, Jessy             FR WestConn             1:31.23    1:20.66  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             JR Umass                2:16.96    2:17.00   16  
  2 Collins, Alexis              Ksc                  2:21.22    2:22.51   13  
  3 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth             2:25.81    2:23.62   12  
  4 Burman, Tamie             SO Ecsu-CT              2:26.54    2:26.60   11  
  5 Fallon, Jessica           JR Umass                2:35.82    2:31.76   10  
  6 Hoskins, Meredith         SO Ecsu-CT              2:32.31    2:34.38    9  
  7 McNiff, Megan             SR WestConn             2:35.07    2:35.64    7  
  8 LeRoy, Shannon            FR WestConn             2:36.01    2:36.05    5  
  9 Boyce, Jen                   Ksc                  2:43.64    2:36.27    4  
 10 Cuomo, Laura                 Ksc                  2:41.74    2:37.41    3  
 11 Curtis, Kate                 Ksc                  2:32.22    2:38.38    2  
 12 Reback, Meredith          FR Umass                2:41.07    2:39.31    1  
 13 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                  NT    2:45.96  
 14 Trayers, Courtney         FR Umass                2:42.25    2:46.04  
 15 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR Plymouth             2:50.76    2:53.70  
 16 Martin, Emily             JR Ecsu-CT                   NT    3:01.61  
 17 Levin, Mandi              FR Ecsu-CT                   NT    3:05.72  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Seanna             JR Umass                2:34.75    2:37.99   16  
  2 Gauthier, Darcie             Ksc                  2:44.37    2:42.23   13  
  3 Healy, Shannon            JR WestConn             2:46.14    2:46.51   12  
  4 Lamport, Holly               Ksc                  2:51.22    2:50.95   11  
  5 Rhodes, Pamela            SO WestConn             2:56.00    2:51.88   10  
  6 Desjardins, Sarah         JR Umass                2:58.86    2:54.29    9  
  7 Krysiak, Liz              SO Ecsu-CT              2:54.30    2:56.40    7  
  8 Pinault, Allie            SR Ecsu-CT              3:01.66    2:59.63    5  
  9 McSpiritt, Shannon           Ksc                  3:02.22    3:00.37    4  
 10 Reed, Emily               SO Umass                2:58.49    3:00.65    3  
 11 O'Day, Megan              FR Ecsu-CT                   NT    3:05.23    2  
 12 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth             3:14.57    3:08.77    1  
 13 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth             3:16.49    3:12.67  
 14 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                  NT    3:19.94  
 15 Serbia, Romina            FR WestConn             3:25.59    3:28.77  
 16 Kandler, Kaitlyn          SO Umass                3:25.00    3:28.95  
 17 Toltin, Abigail           FR Umass                3:23.33    3:32.45  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             FR Ecsu-CT              5:27.01    5:24.95   16  
  2 Collins, Kathy            SO WestConn             5:44.85    5:39.14   13  
  3 Burman, Tamie             SO Ecsu-CT              5:47.00    5:40.69   12  
  4 Trabilsy, Devon              Ksc                  5:45.22    5:42.89   11  
  5 Boardman, Jess            JR Ecsu-CT              5:54.70    5:49.89   10  
  6 Fallon, Jessica           JR Umass                5:59.20    5:52.58    9  
  7 Quinn, Shannon            FR Umass                5:59.20    5:56.90    7  
  8 Chase, Katelyn            FR Umass                5:46.13    5:58.84    5  
  9 Klein, Cathy Sue             Ksc                  5:50.38    5:59.84    4  
 10 Kociela, Kaitlyn          FR Ecsu-CT              6:11.05    6:07.34    3  
 11 Clifford, Kerrie          FR Umass                6:14.77    6:07.35    2  
 12 Dolce, Liesel                Ksc                  6:20.78    6:11.21    1  
 13 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth             6:13.58    6:13.91  
 14 Cuomo, Laura                 Ksc                  6:17.03    6:20.58  
 15 Soderberg, Becky          JR Ksc                  6:17.42    6:22.35  
 16 Reback, Meredith          FR Umass                6:16.12    6:22.98  
 17 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth             6:29.65    6:36.75  
 18 Fenton, Karen             SR WestConn             6:34.74    6:41.55  
 19 Trayers, Courtney         FR Umass                6:54.00    6:50.95  
 20 Depres, Lyndsey           FR Plymouth             7:12.50    6:51.59  
 -- Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth             5:49.95         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Meaghan           SO Umass                1:01.75    1:01.42   16  
  2 Motolo, Julie             SR Ecsu-CT              1:04.76    1:04.30   13  
  3 Pryor, Katlin                Ksc                  1:03.20    1:04.85   12  
  4 Miller, Christina         FR Plymouth             1:06.37    1:08.19   11  
  5 LeRoy, Shannon            FR WestConn             1:08.72    1:10.33   10  
  6 Sinnott, Pam              SR Umass                1:13.46    1:11.28    9  
  7 Wong, Ashley              FR Umass                1:15.85    1:12.00    7  
  8 McNiff, Megan             SR WestConn             1:17.39    1:14.15    5  
  9 Borgeson, Kristen         FR Umass                1:13.68    1:15.29    4  
 10 Delaney, Rachel           FR WestConn             1:18.80    1:15.52    3  
 11 Gallo, Andera             SO Ecsu-CT              1:22.75    1:15.83    2  
 12 Bergeron, Sarah           JR Umass                1:20.11    1:17.71    1  
 13 McDermott, Megan          JR Ecsu-CT              1:17.13    1:17.72  
 14 Talbot, Shannon              Ksc                  1:15.50    1:18.48  
 15 Paine, Carly              FR Ecsu-CT              1:20.19    1:19.55  
 16 Clyborne, Molly              Ksc                  1:17.37    1:19.76  
 17 Curtis, Kate                 Ksc                  1:23.22    1:21.10  
 18 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth             1:20.96    1:21.73  
 19 Soderberg, Becky          JR Ksc                  1:23.00    1:24.29  
 20 Mulcahey, Kristen         JR Plymouth             1:20.52    1:25.07  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kidd, Kelly               JR Umass                     NT     222.25   16  
  2 Massicotte, Katie         JR WestConn                  NT     191.10   13  
  3 Denneen, Kathleen         JR Umass                     NT     188.85   12  
  4 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                  NT     172.15   11  
  5 Titko, Andria                Ksc                  -196.55     164.20   10  
  6 Brady, Colleen            FR Umass                     NT     155.65    9  
  7 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                  NT     150.35    7  
  8 Keena, Kelly              FR Plymouth                  NT     146.30    5  
  9 Koenig, Sarah             SO WestConn                  NT     140.80    4  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barber, Sarah             FR Ecsu-CT              5:15.00    5:01.53   16  
  2 Trabilsy, Devon              Ksc                  5:33.22    5:07.39   13  
  3 Collins, Alexis              Ksc                  5:11.22    5:09.89   12  
  4 Chase, Katelyn            FR Umass                5:21.39    5:18.77   11  
  5 Boardman, Jess            JR Ecsu-CT              5:45.00    5:31.02   10  
  6 Delaney, Rachel           FR WestConn                  NT    5:33.25    9  
  7 Rhodes, Pamela            SO WestConn                  NT    5:34.60    7  
  8 McSpiritt, Shannon           Ksc                  5:59.22    5:35.05    5  
  9 Gauthier, Darcie             Ksc                  5:35.22    5:36.22    4  
 10 Kociela, Kaitlyn          FR Ecsu-CT                   NT    5:36.50    3  
 11 Dolce, Liesel                Ksc                  5:43.22    5:36.69    2  
 12 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                  NT    5:36.96    1  
 13 Desjardins, Sarah         JR Umass                5:49.91    5:37.40  
 14 Lamport, Holly               Ksc                  5:56.22    5:41.69  
 15 Hoskins, Meredith         SO Ecsu-CT              5:58.00    5:46.59  
 16 Clyborne, Molly              Ksc                  5:45.22    5:52.42  
 17 Bergeron, Sarah           JR Umass                     NT    6:07.55  
 -- Winters, Annabelle        SR Plymouth                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                    4:05.22    3:51.16   32  
     1) Smith, Karly                    2) Klein, Cathy Sue               
     3) Yankowski, Kelly                4) Pryor, Katlin                  
  2 Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            3:57.65    3:53.51   26  
     1) Motolo, Julie SR                2) Clifford, Jen JR               
     3) Burman, Tamie SO                4) Barber, Sarah FR               
  3 Univ OF Mass Dartmouth  'A'                       4:04.55    4:01.40   24  
     1) Sinnott, Pam SR                 2) Quinn, Shannon FR              
     3) Fallon, Jessica JR              4) Magura, Caitlin JR             
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                    4:07.39    4:05.56   22  
     1) Digiacomo, Christina FR         2) Anton, Cait SO                 
     3) Walczak, Melissa FR             4) Miller, Christina FR           
  5 Western Connecticut State Univ  'A'               4:05.98    4:05.96   20  
     1) Welch, Keri FR                  2) Healy, Shannon JR              
     3) Koenig, Sarah SO                4) Collins, Kathy SO              
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                    4:11.22   X4:19.54  
     1) Cuomo, Laura                    2) O'Keefe, Kathleen              
     3) Soderberg, Becky JR             4) Curtis, Kate                   
 -- Eastern Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT   X4:21.10  
     1) Krysiak, Liz SO                 2) Peterson, Steph FR             
     3) Kociela, Kaitlyn FR             4) Boardman, Jess JR              
 -- Western Connecticut State Univ  'B'               4:27.65   X4:21.26  
     1) McNiff, Megan SR                2) Caroti, Jen SO                 
     3) Serbia, Romina FR               4) LeRoy, Shannon FR              
 -- Univ OF Mass Dartmouth  'B'                       4:18.77   X4:28.47  
     1) Trayers, Courtney FR            2) Reed, Emily SO                 
     3) Clifford, Kerrie FR             4) Wong, Ashley FR                
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                    4:34.98   X4:47.73  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph JR             2) Dunham, Rachel JR              
     3) Ciaraldi, Amy JR                4) Pellenz, Abbey JR