Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Simmons - Feb. 5, 2005 - at Boston, Mass.
Final Score:  Simmons 149, Plymouth State 140
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                        2:03.49   11  
     1) Lowry, Kelly 08                 2) Nugent, Maura 05               
     3) Chan, Elizabeth 08              4) Alderson, Lea 07               
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:07.89    4  
     1) Anton, Cait SO                  2) Bouffard, Katie SO             
     3) Digiacomo, Christina FR         4) Walczak, Melissa FR            
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:19.04    2  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph JR             2) Pellenz, Abbey JR              
     3) McPhee, Krista FR               4) Mulcahy, Kristen JR            
  4 Simmons College  'B'                                        2:21.79  
     1) Moore, Caitlin 08               2) Boothbay, Rachel 07            
     3) Kreisinger, Elisa 08            4) MacDonald, Megan 08            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                      12:26.21    9  
  2 Brody, Nicole             08 SIM                           12:41.02    4  
  3 Labonte, Angela           08 SIM                           13:30.99    3  
  4 Loan, Rachel              FR Plymouth                      13:32.89    2  
  5 Flahive, Katelyn          07 SIM                           13:57.05    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                       2:10.86    9  
  2 Alderson, Lea             07 SIM                            2:13.39    4  
  3 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       2:14.01    3  
  4 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       2:16.94    2  
  5 Sullivan, Megan           07 SIM                            2:19.85    1  
  6 Labonte, Angela           08 SIM                            2:20.21  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                         31.08    9  
  2 Lowry, Kelly              08 SIM                              31.09    4  
  3 Frojo, Renee              08 SIM                              35.29    3  
  4 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                         35.50    2  
  5 Moore, Caitlin            08 SIM                              37.32    1  
  6 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR Plymouth                         37.56  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nugent, Maura             05 SIM                              33.88    9  
  2 Boothbay, Rachel          07 SIM                              35.63    4  
  3 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                         36.52    3  
  4 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                         40.38    2  
  5 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                         40.45    1  
  6 Hansell, Nancy            07 SIM                              41.50  
  7 MacDonald, Megan          08 SIM                             x41.53  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       2:47.48    9  
  2 Darmer, Carolyn           08 SIM                            2:51.05    4  
  3 Kreisinger, Elisa         08 SIM                            2:56.70    3  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                         27.89    9  
  2 Alderson, Lea             07 SIM                              28.87    4  
  3 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                         29.52    3  
  4 Frojo, Renee              08 SIM                              29.98    2  
  5 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         30.51    1  
  6 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                        x31.49  
  7 Moore, Caitlin            08 SIM                              31.82  
  8 Labonte, Angela           08 SIM                             x34.41  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Megan             08 SIM                             200.25    9  
  2 Nugent, Maura             05 SIM                             197.50    4  
  3 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        182.55    3  
  4 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                        161.90    2  
 -- Caldwell, Andrea          08 SIM                            X141.09  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Elizabeth           08 SIM                            1:00.54    9  
  2 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       1:03.60    4  
  3 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       1:04.24    3  
  4 Darmer, Carolyn           08 SIM                            1:05.88    2  
  5 Loan, Rachel              FR Plymouth                       1:10.25    1  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       2:19.51    9  
  2 Lowry, Kelly              08 SIM                            2:29.65    4  
  3 Moore, Caitlin            08 SIM                            2:47.69    3  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boothbay, Rachel          07 SIM                            2:43.48    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                       2:50.80    4  
  3 Doherty, Christine        06 SIM                            2:56.02    3  
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                       3:02.62    2  
  5 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                       3:07.38    1  
  6 Hansell, Nancy            07 SIM                            3:07.52  
  7 MacDonald, Megan          08 SIM                           x3:15.40  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                       5:53.28    9  
  2 Brody, Nicole             08 SIM                            6:12.25    4  
  3 Sullivan, Megan           07 SIM                            6:15.91    3  
  4 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                       6:31.22    2  
  5 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                       6:40.00    1  
  6 Flahive, Katelyn          07 SIM                            6:49.44  
  7 Labonte, Angela           08 SIM                           x6:59.88  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frojo, Renee              08 SIM                              32.34    9  
  2 Darmer, Carolyn           08 SIM                              33.74    4  
  3 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         34.11    3  
  4 Kreisinger, Elisa         08 SIM                              34.53    2  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        174.95    9  
  2 Nugent, Maura             05 SIM                             167.10    4  
  3 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                        164.15    3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       2:23.39    9  
  2 Chan, Elizabeth           08 SIM                            2:26.48    4  
  3 Boothbay, Rachel          07 SIM                            2:37.88    3  
  4 Doherty, Christine        06 SIM                            2:38.90    2  
  5 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       2:38.97    1  
  6 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       2:39.60  
  7 Flahive, Katelyn          07 SIM                           x2:56.20  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simmons College  'A'                                        4:08.60   11  
     1) Alderson, Lea 07                2) Frojo, Renee 08                
     3) Lowry, Kelly 08                 4) Chan, Elizabeth 08             
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:23.20    4  
  3 Simmons College  'B'                                        4:25.30    2  
     1) Brody, Nicole 08                2) Darmer, Carolyn 08             
     3) Labonte, Angela 08              4) Sullivan, Megan 07             
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:40.20