Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Wellesley - Nov. 13, 2004 - at Wellesley, Mass.
Final Score:  Wellesley 219, Plymouth State 81
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'B'                                      2:00.09S  11  
     1) Ciurej, Katie FR                2) Gaffney, Lauren SR             
     3) Milder, Elinor JR               4) Baron, Danielle SO             
  2 Wellesley College  'C'                                      2:09.00S   4  
     1) Stoumen, Sadie JR               2) Romano, Beth FR                
     3) Adelman, Rebecca SR             4) Graham, Jaimie SO              
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:10.30S   2  
     1) Anton, Cait SO                  2) Bouffard, Katie SO             
     3) Mulcahy, Kristen JR             4) Digiacomo, Christina FR        
  4 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:22.80S 
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie JR         2) Pellenz, Abbey JR              
     3) Walczak, Melissa FR             4) Nugent, Jamie SO               
  5 Plymouth State University  'C'                              2:23.52S 
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy JR                2) Berry, Kristen JR              
     3) McPhee, Krista FR               4) Dunham, Rachel JR              
 -- Wellesley College  'A'                                           DQS 
     1) Johnson, Nina SO                2) Hanna, Becky FR                
     3) Coughlin, Diana SO              4) Foley, Catherine SO            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Katelyn             SR WE                            11:33.18S   9  
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                           11:50.12S   4  
  3 Stimson, April            JR WE                            12:00.97S   3  
  4 Howell, Ginger            FR WE                            12:34.22S   2  
  5 Musto, Erin               FR PSU                           12:47.85S   1  
  6 Loan, Rachel              FR PSU                           14:09.49S 
  7 Depres, Lyndsey           FR PSU                           14:25.33S 
 -- LaRue, Anne               SR WE                           X12:35.03S 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Jaimie            SO WE                             2:05.45S   9  
  2 Digiacomo, Christina      FR PSU                            2:09.60S   4  
  3 Baron, Danielle           SO WE                             2:11.63S   3  
  4 Hojinowski, Cherly        SR WE                             2:13.08S   2  
  5 Walczak, Melissa          FR PSU                            2:19.75S   1  
  6 Gillaspie, Stephanie      JR PSU                            2:25.66S 
 -- McPhee, Krista            FR PSU                           X2:27.62S 
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Lauren             JR WE                               31.28S   9  
  2 Anton, Cait               SO PSU                              31.69S   4  
  3 Ciurej, Katie             FR WE                               32.07S   3  
  4 Howell, Ginger            FR WE                               36.88S   2  
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR PSU                              37.76S   1  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Becky              FR WE                               33.32S   9  
  2 Gaffney, Lauren           SR WE                               34.61S   4  
  3 Stoumen, Sadie            JR WE                               36.36S   3  
  4 Bouffard, Katie           SO PSU                              36.46S   2  
  5 Berry, Kristen            JR PSU                              41.52S   1  
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            JR PSU                              42.43S 
 -- Romano, Beth              FR WE                              X37.08S 
 -- Dunham, Rachel            JR PSU                             X43.48S 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Diana           SO WE                             1:03.55S   9  
  2 Adelman, Rebecca          SR WE                             1:05.82S   4  
  3 Nichols, Christine        FR WE                             1:07.93S   3  
  4 Musto, Erin               FR PSU                            1:19.03S   2  
  5 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR PSU                            1:23.23S   1  
 -- Foley, Catherine          SO WE                            X1:10.82S 
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nina             SO WE                               26.18S   9  
  2 Miller, Christina         FR PSU                              26.57S   4  
  3 Baron, Danielle           SO WE                               27.81S   3  
  4 Ryan, Katelyn             SR WE                               27.83S   2  
  5 Walczak, Melissa          FR PSU                              30.00S   1  
  6 McPhee, Krista            FR PSU                              32.23S 
 -- Milder, Elinor            JR WE                              X28.47S 
 -- Nugent, Jamie             SO PSU                             X34.40S 
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keena, Kelly              FR PSU                             129.90S   9  
  2 DeStefano, Danielle       SO PSU                             127.95S   4  
  3 Sodaro, Christine         FR WE                              120.20S   3
  4 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR PSU                             114.60S   2  
  5 Scorza, Kathleen          SO WE                              109.75S   1  
  6 Shinn, Sharon             FR WE                              108.15S   
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Becky              FR WE                               56.81S   9  
  2 Miller, Christina         FR PSU                              59.82S   4  
  3 Digiacomo, Christina      FR PSU                            1:00.31S   3  
  4 Baron, Danielle           SO WE                             1:01.92S   2  
  5 Milder, Elinor            JR WE                             1:02.57S   1  
  6 Depres, Lyndsey           FR PSU                            1:11.47S 
 -- Howell, Ginger            FR WE                            X1:04.59S 
 -- Loan, Rachel              FR PSU                           X1:12.49S 
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fahey, Lauren             JR WE                             1:06.92S   9  
  2 Anton, Cait               SO PSU                            1:08.43S   4  
  3 Ciurej, Katie             FR WE                             1:08.96S   3  
  4 Graham, Jaimie            SO WE                             1:11.81S   2  
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR PSU                            1:21.94S   1  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Lauren           SR WE                             1:12.49S   9  
  2 Hanna, Becky              FR WE                             1:17.16S   4  
  3 Stoumen, Sadie            JR WE                             1:18.75S   3  
  4 Bouffard, Katie           SO PSU                            1:19.09S   2  
  5 Berry, Kristen            JR PSU                            1:30.19S   1  
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            JR PSU                            1:32.73S 
 -- Romano, Beth              FR WE                            X1:20.46S 
 -- Dunham, Rachel            JR PSU                           X1:33.63S 
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Katelyn             SR WE                             5:40.30S   9  
  2 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                            5:49.95S   4  
  3 Stimson, April            JR WE                             5:55.76S   3  
  4 Adelman, Rebecca          SR WE                             5:58.00S   2  
  5 Musto, Erin               FR PSU                            6:15.23S   1  
  6 Walczak, Melissa          FR PSU                            6:21.50S 
 -- LaRue, Anne               SR WE                            X6:12.24S 
 -- Gillaspie, Stephanie      JR PSU                           X6:29.65S 
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Diana           SO WE                               28.92S   9  
  2 Johnson, Nina             SO WE                               28.98S   4  
  3 Milder, Elinor            JR WE                               30.65S   3  
  4 Miller, Christina         FR PSU                              31.20S   2  
  5 Bouffard, Katie           SO PSU                              32.66S   1  
  6 McPhee, Krista            FR PSU                              35.24S 
 -- Nichols, Christine        FR WE                              X31.07S 
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sodaro, Christine         FR WE                              127.70S   9
  2 DeStefano, Danielle       SO PSU                             114.15S   4  
  3 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR PSU                             110.15S   3  
  4 Scorza, Kathleen          SO WE                              108.65S   2  
  5 Keena, Kelly              FR PSU                             106.95S   1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Jaimie            SO WE                             2:23.52S   9  
  2 Gaffney, Lauren           SR WE                             2:25.10S   4  
  3 Anton, Cait               SO PSU                            2:29.96S   3  
  4 Winters, Annabelle        SR PSU                            2:30.89S   2  
  5 Hojinowski, Cherly        SR WE                             2:31.21S   1  
  6 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR PSU                            2:55.71S 
 -- Nichols, Christine        FR WE                            X2:33.78S 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'C'                                      4:01.96S  11  
     1) Coughlin, Diana SO              2) Stimson, April JR              
     3) Adelman, Rebecca SR             4) Johnson, Nina SO               
  2 Wellesley College  'B'                                      4:03.92S   4  
     1) Foley, Catherine SO             2) Howell, Ginger FR              
     3) Stoumen, Sadie JR               4) Ryan, Katelyn SR               
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:07.39S   2  
     1) Digiacomo, Christina FR         2) Miller, Christina FR           
     3) Walczak, Melissa FR             4) Winters, Annabelle SR          
  4 Wellesley College  'A'                                      4:09.11S 
     1) Ciurej, Katie FR                2) LaRue, Anne SR                 
     3) Romano, Beth FR                 4) Fahey, Lauren JR               
  5 Plymouth State University  'C'                              4:52.36S 
     1) Musto, Erin FR                  2) Gillaspie, Stephanie JR        
     3) Loan, Rachel FR                 4) Mulcahy, Kristen JR            
 -- Wellesley College  'D'                                     X4:12.79S 
     1) Baron, Danielle SO              2) Milder, Elinor JR              
     3) Nichols, Christine FR           4) Hojinowski, Cherly SR          
 -- Plymouth State University  'A'                             X4:34.98S 
     1) McPhee, Krista FR               2) Dunham, Rachel JR              
     3) Depres, Lyndsey FR              4) Nugent, Jamie SO               
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke/Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Anton, Cait               SO PSU     (200 Back)            X2:25.81S 
 -- Ciaraldi, Amy             JR PSU     (200 Back)            X2:50.76S 
 -- Pellenz, Abbey            JR PSU     (200 Breast)          X3:14.57S 
 -- Berry, Kristen            JR PSU     (200 Breast)          X3:16.49S