Header Background

Meet Results

Westfield State vs. Plymouth State - Dec. 11, 2004 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Westfield State 152, Plymouth State 140

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State College  'A'                                2:03.53   11  
     1) Bartosz, Lindsey JR             2) Piquette, Katie SO             
     3) Webb, Rachel SO                 4) Blain, Melissa FR              
       32.21  1:07.69  1:37.59  2:03.53                                    
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:03.55    4  
     1) Anton, Cait SO                  2) Bouffard, Katie SO             
     3) Miller, Christina FR            4) Digiacomo, Christina FR        
       31.40  1:07.35  1:36.64  2:03.55                                    
  3 Westfield State College  'B'                                2:12.89    2  
     1) Phelan, Kara FR                 2) Bourassa, Laura FR             
     3) McMahon, Shannon JR             4) Nelson, Heather SR             
       32.84  1:11.84  1:44.03  2:12.89                                    
  4 Plymouth State University  'C'                              2:23.78  
     1) Ciaraldi, Amy JR                2) Pellenz, Abbey JR              
     3) Mulcahy, Kristen JR             4) Nugent, Jamie SO               
       37.26  1:18.78  1:52.28  2:23.78                                    
  5 Westfield State College  'C'                               x2:38.46  
     1) O'Grady, Megan SO               2) Springham, Kelly JR            
     3) Predella, Elizabeth SR          4) St. Clair, Allison FR          
       45.16  1:25.62  2:06.55  2:38.46                                    
 -- Plymouth State University  'B'                             X2:16.87  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph JR             2) Berry, Kristen JR              
     3) McPhee, Krista FR               4) Walczak, Melissa FR            
       35.92  1:14.62  1:49.51  2:16.87                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                      12:41.42    9  
       34.08  1:10.98  1:48.78  2:27.07  3:05.80  3:44.19  4:22.63  5:00.94
     5:38.92  6:16.61  6:54.43  7:32.52  8:11.02  8:50.03  9:28.97 10:07.66
    10:46.44 11:25.50 12:04.04 12:41.42                                    
  2 Spataro, Nicole           SR WE                            12:56.33    4  
       33.91  1:11.28  1:49.52  2:27.74  3:06.45  3:44.32  4:23.18  5:01.87
     5:41.03  6:20.19  7:00.01  7:40.46  8:21.28  9:01.86  9:42.35 10:21.42
    11:01.18 11:40.43 12:19.29 12:56.33                                    
  3 Lalli, Chrissy            SO WE                            12:57.82    3  
       34.10  1:11.60  1:50.69  2:29.60  3:08.68  3:47.21  4:26.36  5:05.75
     5:44.84  6:24.17  7:04.11  7:43.74  8:23.88  9:03.09  9:42.57 10:22.20
    11:01.70 11:41.50 12:20.47 12:57.82                                    
  4 Campbell, Kaitlyn         SO WE                            13:36.42    2  
       36.63  1:16.11  1:57.16  2:38.56  3:20.24  4:01.84  4:43.41  5:24.92
     6:06.09  6:47.30  7:28.50  8:09.49  8:50.70  9:30.84 10:12.20 10:53.89
    11:35.68 12:17.44 12:58.61 13:36.42                                    
  5 Depres, Lyndsey           FR Plymouth                      14:37.38    1  
       37.13  1:19.16  2:03.14  2:46.13  3:29.32  4:13.18  4:57.65  5:42.54
     6:26.20  7:11.04  7:56.12  8:40.58  9:26.80 10:13.45 10:56.94 11:41.55
    12:27.42 13:12.07 13:55.89 14:37.38                                    
  6 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                      14:41.58  
       38.14  1:21.40  2:06.47  2:50.96  3:35.40  4:19.55  5:03.62  5:47.85
     6:32.27  7:16.96  8:02.03  8:46.89  9:31.38 10:16.27 11:01.32 11:46.41
    12:31.68 13:17.09 14:02.10 14:41.58                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Vanessa           JR WE                             2:07.86    9  
       28.68  1:00.59  1:34.15  2:07.86                                    
  2 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                       2:12.13    4  
       29.84  1:03.05  1:38.12  2:12.13                                    
  3 Casali, Jaclyn            JR WE                             2:18.11    3  
       31.92  1:07.11  1:43.30  2:18.11                                    
  4 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       2:19.56    2  
       32.17  1:07.63  1:44.01  2:19.56                                    
  5 O'Brien, Michelle         FR WE                             2:25.39    1  
       32.02  1:08.42  1:47.12  2:25.39                                    
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                         31.32    9  
  2 Bartosz, Lindsey          JR WE                               31.89    4  
  3 Phelan, Kara              FR WE                               32.61    3  
  4 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                         36.60    2  
  5 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR Plymouth                         37.76    1  
  6 O'Grady, Megan            SO WE                               44.22  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piquette, Katie           SO WE                               36.43    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                         36.94    4  
  3 Bourassa, Laura           FR WE                               39.12    3  
  4 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                         39.51    2  
  5 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                         40.91    1  
  6 Baj, Michelle             JR WE                               41.56  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Rachel              SO WE                             1:06.92    9  
       31.38  1:06.92                                                      
  2 Kruszyna, Renee           FR WE                             1:09.18    4  
       31.36  1:09.18                                                      
  3 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                       1:18.94    3  
       36.88  1:18.94                                                      
  4 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       1:20.90    2  
       37.29  1:20.90                                                      
  5 Predella, Elizabeth       SR WE                             1:35.28    1  
       42.18  1:35.28                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Christina         FR Plymouth                         26.60    9  
  2 Blain, Melissa            FR WE                               26.65    4  
  3 McMahon, Shannon          JR WE                               29.22    3  
  4 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                         29.81    2  
  5 Nugent, Jamie             SO Plymouth                         31.67    1  
  6 St. Clair, Allison        FR WE                               35.42  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marianne          SO WE                              186.45    9  
  2 Crowe, Nikki              JR WE                              158.90    4  
  3 Keena, Kelly              FR Plymouth                        158.45    3  
  4 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        154.60    2  
  5 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                        146.60    1  
  6 Galonzka, Christina       SO WE                              143.55  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blain, Melissa            FR WE                               59.04    9  
       28.23    59.04                                                      
  2 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                         59.74    4  
       29.27    59.74                                                      
  3 Kruszyna, Renee           FR WE                             1:01.90    3  
       29.59  1:01.90                                                      
  4 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       1:04.06    2  
       31.56  1:04.06                                                      
  5 O'Brien, Michelle         FR WE                             1:04.08    1  
       31.18  1:04.08                                                      
  6 Nugent, Jamie             SO Plymouth                       1:12.78  
       34.04  1:12.78                                                      
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       1:05.72    9  
       31.79  1:05.72                                                      
  2 Phelan, Kara              FR WE                             1:10.33    4  
       34.55  1:10.33                                                      
  3 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       1:15.48    3  
       36.80  1:15.48                                                      
  4 Campbell, Kaitlyn         SO WE                             1:16.04    2  
       36.81  1:16.04                                                      
  5 Casali, Jaclyn            JR WE                             1:16.58    1  
       36.98  1:16.58                                                      
  6 Ciaraldi, Amy             JR Plymouth                       1:20.02  
       38.44  1:20.02                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                       1:18.53    9  
       37.15  1:18.53                                                      
  2 Miller, Christina         FR Plymouth                       1:19.20    4  
       37.37  1:19.20                                                      
  3 Bourassa, Laura           FR WE                             1:23.64    3  
       39.46  1:23.64                                                      
  4 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                       1:26.66    2  
       40.63  1:26.66                                                      
  5 Springham, Kelly          JR WE                             1:29.52    1  
       41.86  1:29.52                                                      
  6 Baj, Michelle             JR WE                             1:29.96  
       42.82  1:29.96                                                      
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Vanessa           JR WE                             5:43.56    9  
       30.88  1:05.00  1:39.28  2:14.79  2:49.91  3:24.91  3:59.63  4:34.95
     5:10.66  5:43.56                                                      
  2 Webb, Rachel              SO WE                             6:02.82    4  
       32.57  1:07.90  1:44.15  2:20.63  2:57.25  3:34.34  4:11.62  4:48.96
     5:26.16  6:02.82                                                      
  3 Lalli, Chrissy            SO WE                             6:25.94    3  
       35.43  1:14.03  1:53.28  2:32.62  3:12.29  3:51.06  4:30.28  5:09.46
     5:48.64  6:25.94                                                      
  4 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                       6:39.38    2  
       33.65  1:10.50  1:48.94  2:29.16  3:10.09  3:51.71  4:34.34  5:16.24
     5:58.31  6:39.38                                                      
  5 Depres, Lyndsey           FR Plymouth                       6:56.94    1  
       35.81  1:16.15  1:59.15  2:41.68  3:24.28  4:07.07  4:50.42  5:33.66
     6:16.35  6:56.94                                                      
  6 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                       7:03.40  
       37.87  1:21.28  2:05.25  2:49.20  3:33.04  4:16.91  5:00.09  5:42.98
     6:25.27  7:03.40                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spataro, Nicole           SR WE                               31.27    9  
  2 McMahon, Shannon          JR WE                               31.45    4  
  3 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                         31.84    3  
  4 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         33.87    2  
  5 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                         35.81    1  
  6 Predella, Elizabeth       SR WE                               45.94  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Marianne          SO WE                              175.30    9  
  2 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        163.70    4  
  3 Keena, Kelly              FR Plymouth                        148.95    3  
  4 Crowe, Nikki              JR WE                              147.30    2  
  5 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                        135.00    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                       2:46.87    9  
       36.48  1:20.07  2:09.37  2:46.87                                    
  2 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       2:47.60    4  
       38.09  1:21.37  2:11.08  2:47.60                                    
 -- Webb, Rachel              SO WE                            X2:37.79  
       32.76  1:16.72  2:03.85  2:37.79                                    
 -- Kruszyna, Renee           FR WE                            X2:39.63  
       34.00  1:15.60  2:04.17  2:39.63                                    
 -- Nelson, Heather           SR WE                            X2:40.90  
       33.73  1:15.20  2:05.51  2:40.90                                    
 -- Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                            DQ  
       35.76  1:18.19  2:04.71       DQ                                    
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:13.09   11  
     1) Miller, Christina FR            2) Bouffard, Katie SO             
     3) Anton, Cait SO                  4) Walczak, Melissa FR            
       28.74  1:01.12  1:32.74  2:08.40  2:37.57  3:09.48  3:39.85  4:13.09
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:37.35    4  
     1) Nugent, Jamie SO                2) Dunham, Rachel JR              
     3) Gillaspie, Steph JR             4) Musto, Erin FR                 
       34.76  1:13.81  1:46.57  2:24.46  2:56.36  3:31.63  4:02.98  4:37.35
  3 Plymouth State University  'C'                             x4:54.50  
     1) Pellenz, Abbey JR               2) Berry, Kristen JR              
     3) Ciaraldi, Amy JR                4) Depres, Lyndsey FR             
       35.27  1:16.81  1:51.97  2:30.25  3:03.68  3:41.34  4:16.10  4:54.50
 -- Westfield State College  'A'                               X4:21.66  
     1) O'Brien, Michelle FR            2) Lalli, Chrissy SO              
     3) Spataro, Nicole SR              4) Blain, Melissa FR              
       31.05  1:05.12  1:39.55  2:15.12  2:45.39  3:19.91  3:48.82  4:21.66
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                               X4:25.72  
     1) McMahon, Shannon JR             2) Campbell, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Bartosz, Lindsey JR             4) Morton, Vanessa JR             
       31.42  1:06.39  1:39.47  2:16.52  2:47.67  3:23.46  3:52.02  4:25.72
 -- Westfield State College  'C'                               X4:37.10  
     1) Bourassa, Laura FR              2) Baj, Michelle JR               
     3) Springham, Kelly JR             4) Nelson, Heather SR             
       31.94  1:06.68  1:41.17  2:19.38  2:54.39  3:32.91  4:03.07  4:37.10