Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Keene State - Jan. 19, 2005 - at Keene, N.H.
Final Score:  Keene State 144, Plymouth State 115

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                   NT    2:01.85         11  
     1) Smith, Karly                    2) Trabilsy, Devon                
     3) Pryor, Katlin                   4) Yankowski, Kelly               
                  32.45     1:07.21 (34.76)     1:35.73 (28.52)     2:01.85 (26.12)
  2 Plymouth State College  'A'                      NT    2:08.81          4  
     1) Anton, Cait                     2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) DiGiacomo, Christina            4) Walczak, Melissa               
                  31.57     1:08.08 (36.51)     1:40.05 (31.97)     2:08.81 (28.76)
  3 Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                   NT    2:17.22          2  
     1) Dolce, Liesel                   2) McSpiritt, Shannon             
     3) Clyborne, Molly                 4) Cousins, Melanie               
                  33.66     1:12.19 (38.53)     1:46.85 (34.66)     2:17.22 (30.37)
  4 Plymouth State College  'B'                      NT    2:22.11        
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie            2) Pellenz, Abbey                 
     3) Mulcahey, Kristen JR            4) McPhee, Krista                 
                  35.73     1:15.77 (40.04)     1:50.24 (34.47)     2:22.11 (31.87)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 11:09.47      1/1/98 M.TRIPP, KSC                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trabilsy, Devon        Ksc                       NT   12:00.34          9  
                  32.05     1:06.50 (34.45)     1:42.00 (35.50)     2:17.95 (35.95)
        2:53.66 (35.71)     3:29.83 (36.17)     4:06.25 (36.42)     4:42.81 (36.56)
        5:19.32 (36.51)     5:55.77 (36.45)     6:32.48 (36.71)     7:09.78 (37.30)
        7:46.70 (36.92)     8:23.95 (37.25)     9:00.38 (36.43)     9:37.06 (36.68)
       10:13.61 (36.55)    10:50.12 (36.51)    11:26.14 (36.02)    12:00.34 (34.20)
  2 Dolce, Liesel          Ksc                       NT   12:33.33          4  
                  33.65     1:09.90 (36.25)     1:47.25 (37.35)     2:25.06 (37.81)
        3:03.03 (37.97)     3:41.30 (38.27)     4:19.89 (38.59)     4:58.34 (38.45)
        5:37.02 (38.68)     6:15.42 (38.40)     6:54.04 (38.62)     7:32.80 (38.76)
        8:11.14 (38.34)     8:49.75 (38.61)     9:28.18 (38.43)    10:06.07 (37.89)
       10:43.79 (37.72)    11:21.21 (37.42)    11:57.34 (36.13)    12:33.33 (35.99)
  3 Musto, Erin            PSC                       NT   12:34.57          3  
                  33.79     1:10.44 (36.65)     1:48.10 (37.66)     2:26.16 (38.06)
        3:04.42 (38.26)     3:43.03 (38.61)     4:22.35 (39.32)     5:01.66 (39.31)
        5:40.38 (38.72)     6:19.43 (39.05)     6:57.40 (37.97)     7:34.73 (37.33)
        8:12.30 (37.57)     8:49.96 (37.66)     9:27.90 (37.94)    10:05.68 (37.78)
       10:43.27 (37.59)    11:21.29 (38.02)    11:59.25 (37.96)    12:34.57 (35.32)
  4 Cuomo, Laura           Ksc                       NT   12:50.08          2  
                  31.73     1:07.29 (35.56)     1:44.21 (36.92)     2:22.43 (38.22)
        3:01.15 (38.72)     3:40.50 (39.35)     4:19.78 (39.28)     4:59.02 (39.24)
        5:37.96 (38.94)     6:17.29 (39.33)     6:56.97 (39.68)     7:36.92 (39.95)
        8:16.23 (39.31)     8:55.43 (39.20)     9:34.90 (39.47)    10:14.72 (39.82)
       10:54.49 (39.77)    11:34.32 (39.83)    12:13.55 (39.23)    12:50.08 (36.53)
  5 Loan, Rachel           PSC                       NT   14:20.33          1  
                  35.66     1:16.80 (41.14)     1:59.30 (42.50)     2:43.25 (43.95)
        3:26.70 (43.45)     4:10.56 (43.86)     4:54.42 (43.86)     5:38.08 (43.66)
        6:22.37 (44.29)     7:06.56 (44.19)     7:50.34 (43.78)     8:34.33 (43.99)
        9:18.47 (44.14)    10:02.30 (43.83)    10:46.51 (44.21)    11:30.42 (43.91)
       12:14.53 (44.11)    12:57.37 (42.84)    13:39.29 (41.92)    14:20.33 (41.04)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 1:59.82      1/1/81 C.SHAW, KSC                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Cathy Sue       Ksc                       NT    2:07.27          9  
                  29.07     1:01.11 (32.04)     1:33.99 (32.88)     2:07.27 (33.28)
  2 DiGiacomo, Christi     PSC                       NT    2:11.19          4  
                  30.11     1:02.60 (32.49)     1:36.92 (34.32)     2:11.19 (34.27)
  3 Walczak, Melissa       PSC                       NT    2:18.04          3  
                  32.22     1:06.73 (34.51)     1:42.47 (35.74)     2:18.04 (35.57)
  4 Talbot, Shannon        Ksc                       NT    2:18.17          2  
                  31.49     1:05.93 (34.44)     1:42.68 (36.75)     2:18.17 (35.49)
  5 Soderberg, Becky       Ksc                       NT    2:23.21          1  
                  32.64     1:08.31 (35.67)     1:45.98 (37.67)     2:23.21 (37.23)
  6 Gillaspie, Stephan     PSC                       NT    2:23.59        
                  32.20     1:07.68 (35.48)     1:45.38 (37.70)     2:23.59 (38.21)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 1:02.94      1/1/86 K.QUINN, KSC                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait            PSC                       NT   J1:05.83          9  
                  32.23     1:05.83 (33.60)                                        
  2 Smith, Karly           Ksc                       NT   J1:07.68          4  
                  32.50     1:07.68 (35.18)                                        
  3 Cuomo, Laura           Ksc                       NT   J1:22.50          3  
                  35.50     1:22.50 (47.00)                                        
  4 Boyce, Jen             Ksc                       NT   J1:17.09          2  
                  37.24     1:17.09 (39.85)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 2:20.84      1/1/01 M.HUMPHR, KSC                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Darcie       Ksc                       NT    1:14.84R         9  
                  34.68     1:14.84 (40.16)                                        
  2 Trabilsy, Devon        Ksc                       NT    1:15.71R         4  
                  36.18     1:15.71 (39.53)                                        
  3 Bouffard, Katie        PSC                       NT    1:18.94R         3  
                  37.50     1:18.94 (41.44)                                        
  4 Pellenz, Abbey         PSC                       NT    1:25.09R         2  
                  41.82     1:25.09 (43.27)                                        
  5 Soderberg, Becky       Ksc                       NT    1:25.40R         1  
                  40.17     1:25.40 (45.23)                                        
  6 Dunham, Rachel         PSC                       NT    1:28.44R       
                  42.13     1:28.44 (46.31)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 2:18.81      1/1/02 K.GOULET, KSC                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clyborne, Molly        Ksc                       NT    3:03.34          9  
                  37.61     1:22.70 (45.09)     2:11.46 (48.76)     3:03.34 (51.88)
  2 Cousins, Melanie       Ksc                       NT    3:07.97          4  
                  35.84     1:24.23 (48.39)     2:16.16 (51.93)     3:07.97 (51.81)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 24.82      1/1/99 S.MATTHEWS, KSC                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yankowski, Kelly       Ksc                       NT      26.28          9  
  2 Boyce, Jen             Ksc                       NT      28.79          4  
  3 Trabilsy, Devon        Ksc                       NT      28.89          3  
  4 Walczak, Melissa       PSC                       NT      29.99          2  
  5 McPhee, Krista         PSC                       NT      31.99          1  
  6 Berry, Kristen         PSC                       NT      33.39        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Titko, Andria          Ksc                       NT     181.50          9  
  2 DeStephano, Daniel     PSC                       NT     177.10          4  
  3 Marrie, Kate           PSC                       NT     171.35          3  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 54.49      1/1/01 L.WANDELOWSKI, KSC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yankowski, Kelly       Ksc                       NT      58.01          9  
                  28.19       58.01 (29.82)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Christi     PSC                       NT    1:00.76          4  
                  29.38     1:00.76 (31.38)                                        
  3 Talbot, Shannon        Ksc                       NT    1:04.92          3  
                  30.75     1:04.92 (34.17)                                        
  4 McSpiritt, Shannon     Ksc                       NT    1:05.39          2  
                  31.82     1:05.39 (33.57)                                        
  5 Mulcahey, Kristen   JR PSC                       NT    1:05.80          1  
                  31.72     1:05.80 (34.08)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 2:18.30      1/1/86 K.QUINN, KSC                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait            PSC                       NT    2:20.69          9  
                  33.06     1:08.05 (34.99)     1:44.52 (36.47)     2:20.69 (36.17)
 -- Pryor, Katlin          Ksc                       NT   X2:26.02        
                  33.20     1:09.32 (36.12)     1:47.77 (38.45)     2:26.02 (38.25)
 -- Dolce, Liesel          Ksc                       NT   X2:34.83        
                  36.92     1:16.01 (39.09)     1:55.80 (39.79)     2:34.83 (39.03)
 -- Clyborne, Molly        Ksc                       NT   X2:37.87        
                  37.91     1:17.52 (39.61)     1:57.86 (40.34)     2:37.87 (40.01)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 2:36.43      1/1/98 S.COCO, KSC                                
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Darcie       Ksc                       NT    2:45.79          9  
                  36.74     1:18.75 (42.01)     2:01.72 (42.97)     2:45.79 (44.07)
  2 Bouffard, Katie        PSC                       NT    2:50.98          4  
                  38.94     1:21.90 (42.96)     2:05.74 (43.84)     2:50.98 (45.24)
  3 Pellenz, Abbey         PSC                       NT    3:00.72          3  
                  41.35     1:28.15 (46.80)     2:14.85 (46.70)     3:00.72 (45.87)
  4 McSpiritt, Shannon     Ksc                       NT    3:00.99          2  
                  41.62     1:27.85 (46.23)     2:14.80 (46.95)     3:00.99 (46.19)
  5 Dunham, Rachel         PSC                       NT    3:16.68          1  
                  44.00     1:33.79 (49.79)     2:25.11 (51.32)     3:16.68 (51.57)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 5:22.82      1/1/98 M.TRIPP, KSC                               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pryor, Katlin          Ksc                       NT    5:31.83          9  
                  30.26     1:03.15 (32.89)     1:36.58 (33.43)     2:10.17 (33.59)
        2:43.06 (32.89)     3:15.76 (32.70)     3:48.74 (32.98)     4:21.89 (33.15)
        4:54.75 (32.86)     5:31.83 (37.08)                                        
  2 Klein, Cathy Sue       Ksc                       NT    5:47.97          4  
                  30.14     1:04.10 (33.96)     1:39.05 (34.95)     2:14.42 (35.37)
        2:49.62 (35.20)     3:25.49 (35.87)     4:01.30 (35.81)     4:36.61 (35.31)
        5:12.48 (35.87)     5:47.97 (35.49)                                        
  3 Musto, Erin            PSC                       NT    6:12.97          3  
                  33.50     1:10.80 (37.30)     1:48.22 (37.42)     2:26.33 (38.11)
        3:04.63 (38.30)     3:43.12 (38.49)     4:21.04 (37.92)     4:58.65 (37.61)
        5:36.46 (37.81)     6:12.97 (36.51)                                        
  4 Cuomo, Laura           Ksc                       NT    6:13.97          2  
                  33.07     1:09.79 (36.72)     1:47.89 (38.10)     2:26.47 (38.58)
        3:04.82 (38.35)     3:43.69 (38.87)     4:22.29 (38.60)     5:00.80 (38.51)
        5:39.26 (38.46)     6:13.97 (34.71)                                        
  5 Gillaspie, Stephan     PSC                       NT    6:28.01          1  
                  32.65     1:09.19 (36.54)     1:47.98 (38.79)     2:26.92 (38.94)
        3:06.33 (39.41)     3:46.29 (39.96)     4:26.98 (40.69)     5:07.22 (40.24)
        5:48.21 (40.99)     6:28.01 (39.80)                                        
  6 Loan, Rachel           PSC                       NT    6:56.32        
                  36.15     1:16.77 (40.62)     1:59.43 (42.66)     2:42.54 (43.11)
        3:25.54 (43.00)     4:07.57 (42.03)     4:50.15 (42.58)     5:32.94 (42.79)
        6:15.51 (42.57)     6:56.32 (40.81)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 1:02.71      1/1/01 L.WANDELOWSKI, KSC                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulcahey, Kristen   JR PSC                       NT    1:19.06          9  
                  37.73     1:19.06 (41.33)                                        
  2 McPhee, Krista         PSC                       NT    1:24.88          4  
                  35.80     1:24.88 (49.08)                                        
 -- Klein, Cathy Sue       Ksc                       NT   X1:05.39        
                  30.01     1:05.39 (35.38)                                        
 -- Clyborne, Molly        Ksc                       NT   X1:20.27        
                  37.31     1:20.27 (42.96)                                        
 -- Cousins, Melanie       Ksc                       NT   X1:21.77        
                  37.33     1:21.77 (44.44)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStephano, Daniel     PSC                       NT     199.10          9  
  2 Marrie, Kate           PSC                       NT     154.25          4  
  3 Titko, Andria          Ksc                       NT     110.25          3  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
2002KSC Swim: R 2:20.84      1/1/01 M.HUMPHRIES, KSC                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait            PSC                       NT    2:27.15          9  
                  33.70     1:09.25 (35.55)     1:53.26 (44.01)     2:27.15 (33.89)
  2 Mulcahey, Kristen   JR PSC                       NT    2:47.36          4  
                  36.70     1:20.29 (43.59)     2:10.44 (50.15)     2:47.36 (36.92)
 -- Gauthier, Darcie       Ksc                       NT   X2:35.99        
                  34.65     1:14.90 (40.25)     1:59.43 (44.53)     2:35.99 (36.56)
 -- McSpiritt, Shannon     Ksc                       NT   X2:36.05        
                  35.38     1:15.24 (39.86)     1:59.91 (44.67)     2:36.05 (36.14)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State College  'B'                      NT    4:45.59         11  
     1) McPhee, Krista                  2) Berry, Kristen                 
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Dunham, Rachel                 
                  33.37   1:09.23 (1:09.23)     1:45.22 (35.99)   2:23.99 (1:14.76)
        2:58.61 (34.62)   3:37.32 (1:13.33)     4:10.10 (32.78)   4:45.59 (1:08.27)
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'A'                   NT   X3:59.45        
     1) Yankowski, Kelly                2) Klein, Cathy Sue               
     3) Smith, Karly                    4) Pryor, Katlin                  
                  28.91       59.70 (59.70)     1:28.34 (28.64)   2:00.13 (1:00.43)
        2:28.36 (28.23)     2:59.65 (59.52)     3:28.06 (28.41)     3:59.45 (59.80)
 -- Keene State Swim and Dive  'B'                   NT   X4:20.82        
     1) Cousins, Melanie                2) Cuomo, Laura                   
     3) Boyce, Jen                      4) Talbot, Shannon                
                  33.37   1:09.07 (1:09.07)     1:39.52 (30.45)   2:13.86 (1:04.79)
        2:43.55 (29.69)   3:16.85 (1:02.99)     3:46.88 (30.03)   4:20.82 (1:03.97)
 -- Plymouth State College  'A'                      NT         DQ        
     1) Musto, Erin                     2) Gillaspie, Stephanie           
     3) Walczak, Melissa                4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
                  32.15   1:08.50 (1:08.50)     1:22.61 (14.11)     1:38.28 (29.78)
        2:12.77 (34.49)   3:16.55 (1:38.27)     3:47.00 (30.45)        DQ (1:02.83)