Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Saint Joseph (Conn.) - Jan. 22, 2005 - at Plymouth, N.H.
NOTE:  Saint Joseph was unable to compete, due to winter travel conditions.
Plymouth State swam an official Time Trial. All times and scores are Official.
 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:08.30   11  
     1) Anton, Cait SO                  2) Bouffard, Katie SO             
     3) Digiacomo, Christina FR         4) Walczak, Melissa FR            
                  31.49     1:07.69 (36.20)     1:39.70 (32.01)     2:08.30 (28.60)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:20.19    4  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph JR             2) Pellenz, Abbey JR              
     3) McPhee, Krista FR               4) Mulcahy, Kristen JR            
                  36.03     1:16.07 (40.04)     1:50.55 (34.48)     2:20.19 (29.64)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                      12:48.76    9  
                  33.54     1:10.10 (36.56)     1:47.88 (37.78)     2:26.18 (38.30)
        3:04.48 (38.30)     3:43.04 (38.56)     4:21.74 (38.70)     5:00.54 (38.80)
        5:39.65 (39.11)     6:19.09 (39.44)     6:58.35 (39.26)     7:37.95 (39.60)
        8:17.49 (39.54)     8:56.52 (39.03)     9:35.41 (38.89)    10:14.28 (38.87)
       10:53.23 (38.95)    11:31.62 (38.39)    12:10.41 (38.79)    12:48.76 (38.35)
  2 Loan, Rachel              FR Plymouth                      14:24.64    4  
                  37.80     1:19.74 (41.94)     2:03.49 (43.75)     2:47.53 (44.04)
        3:31.85 (44.32)     4:15.43 (43.58)     4:59.58 (44.15)     5:43.23 (43.65)
        6:26.73 (43.50)     7:11.72 (44.99)     7:55.77 (44.05)     8:39.79 (44.02)
        9:23.58 (43.79)    10:07.56 (43.98)    10:51.02 (43.46)    11:34.49 (43.47)
       12:18.32 (43.83)    13:01.77 (43.45)    13:44.23 (42.46)    14:24.64 (40.41)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                       2:11.71    9  
                  29.61     1:02.18 (32.57)     1:36.56 (34.38)     2:11.71 (35.15)
  2 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       2:19.50    4  
                  31.99     1:06.66 (34.67)     1:43.53 (36.87)     2:19.50 (35.97)
  3 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                       2:25.61    3  
                  32.61     1:08.81 (36.20)     1:47.41 (38.60)     2:25.61 (38.20)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                         31.50    9  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                         37.21    9  
  2 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                         40.28    4  
  3 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                         42.15    3  
  4 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                        x42.33  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       1:18.87    9  
                  36.04     1:18.87 (42.83)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                         29.94    9  
  2 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         31.22    4  
  3 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                         31.58    3  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        201.35    9  
  2 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                        178.90    4  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                         59.27    9  
                  28.78       59.27 (30.49)                                        
  2 Walczak, Melissa          FR Plymouth                       1:03.86    4  
                  31.32     1:03.86 (32.54)                                        
  3 Loan, Rachel              FR Plymouth                       1:11.86    3  
                  33.93     1:11.86 (37.93)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       2:21.78    9  
                  33.21     1:09.46 (36.25)     1:45.96 (36.50)     2:21.78 (35.82)
  2 Gillaspie, Steph          JR Plymouth                       2:46.74    4  
                  38.06     1:20.01 (41.95)     2:03.01 (43.00)     2:46.74 (43.73)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           SO Plymouth                       2:51.86    9  
                  38.33     1:21.16 (42.83)     2:05.69 (44.53)     2:51.86 (46.17)
  2 Pellenz, Abbey            JR Plymouth                       3:04.79    4  
                  42.08     1:28.32 (46.24)     2:16.93 (48.61)     3:04.79 (47.86)
  3 Berry, Kristen            JR Plymouth                       3:10.30    3  
                  43.81     1:32.39 (48.58)     2:21.81 (49.42)     3:10.30 (48.49)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Musto, Erin               FR Plymouth                       6:23.04    9  
                  34.20     1:11.71 (37.51)     1:50.78 (39.07)     2:29.85 (39.07)
        3:09.32 (39.47)     3:48.68 (39.36)     4:28.27 (39.59)     5:07.50 (39.23)
        5:45.80 (38.30)     6:23.04 (37.24)                                        
  2 Dunham, Rachel            JR Plymouth                       6:54.00    4  
                  37.37     1:18.55 (41.18)     2:00.44 (41.89)     2:42.88 (42.44)
        3:25.50 (42.62)     4:08.33 (42.83)     4:50.93 (42.60)     5:33.25 (42.32)
        6:15.14 (41.89)     6:54.00 (38.86)                                        
  3 Loan, Rachel              FR Plymouth                       7:01.94    3  
                  37.42     1:17.79 (40.37)     2:00.62 (42.83)     2:43.15 (42.53)
        3:26.40 (43.25)     4:09.80 (43.40)     4:53.18 (43.38)     5:36.53 (43.35)
        6:19.84 (43.31)     7:01.94 (42.10)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Digiacomo, Christina      FR Plymouth                         32.11    9  
  2 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                         34.68    4  
  3 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                         35.64    3  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Destefano, Danielle       SO Plymouth                        196.05    9  
  2 Marrie, Kaitlyn           FR Plymouth                        170.25    4  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               SO Plymouth                       2:28.91    9  
                  33.71     1:10.67 (36.96)     1:54.94 (44.27)     2:28.91 (33.97)
  2 Mulcahy, Kristen          JR Plymouth                       2:44.34    4  
                  36.42     1:19.86 (43.44)     2:08.33 (48.47)     2:44.34 (36.01)
  3 McPhee, Krista            FR Plymouth                       2:51.29    3  
                  35.83     1:19.38 (43.55)     2:10.99 (51.61)     2:51.29 (40.30)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:24.38   11  
     1) Gillaspie, Steph JR             2) Pellenz, Abbey JR              
     3) Digiacomo, Christina FR         4) Anton, Cait SO                 
                  31.90   1:06.88 (1:06.88)     1:40.99 (34.11)   2:20.09 (1:13.21)
        2:49.95 (29.86)   3:22.16 (1:02.07)     3:38.88 (16.72)   4:24.38 (1:02.22)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:42.24    4  
     1) Musto, Erin FR                  2) Dunham, Rachel JR              
     3) Loan, Rachel FR                 4) Berry, Kristen JR              
                  32.09   1:07.18 (1:07.18)     1:39.97 (32.79)   2:15.05 (1:07.87)
        2:49.98 (34.93)   3:29.19 (1:14.14)     4:04.50 (35.31)   4:42.24 (1:13.05)