Header Background

Meet Results

Bentley vs. Plymouth State - Jan. 7, 2006 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Bentley 167, Plymouth State 128
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley College  'A'                              1:56.64    2:02.17   11  
     1) Tracy, Lorraine JR              2) Tulley, Brianne SR             
     3) Connolly, Liza SO               4) Colarusso, Allison SO          
                  33.48     1:06.77 (33.29)     1:35.34 (28.57)     2:02.17 (26.83)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:06.26    4  
     1) Anton, Cait JR                  2) Childs, Kristen JR             
     3) Osborne, Lindsay FR             4) DiGiacomo, Christina SO        
                  31.70     1:08.88 (37.18)     1:38.43 (29.55)     2:06.26 (27.83)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:08.70    2  
     1) Maihos, Jessie FR               2) Bouffard, Katie JR             
     3) Branch, Amanda FR               4) Garrity, Trista FR             
                  34.45     1:10.67 (36.22)     1:41.62 (30.95)     2:08.70 (27.08)
  4 Bentley College  'C'                                   NT    2:09.77  
     1) Desmond, Kara JR                2) Thuerk, Kristen FR             
     3) Brust, Arden SO                 4) Chepeleff, Kaitlin FR          
                  36.09     1:12.14 (36.05)     1:41.17 (29.03)     2:09.77 (28.60)
  5 Bentley College  'B'                                   NT   x2:12.93  
     1) Waldron, Alexa FR               2) Marbella, Michelle SO          
     3) Albertian, Amanda JR            4) Forstrom, Jenna SO             
                  32.95     1:09.93 (36.98)     1:43.09 (33.16)     2:12.93 (29.84)
  6 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x2:18.99  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie SR         2) Pellenz, Abbey SR              
     3) Martin, Melinda FR              4) VanClief, Ayla FR              
                  36.35     1:17.98 (41.63)     1:50.62 (32.64)     2:18.99 (28.37)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cerami, Marissa           FR Bentley             13:01.05   13:13.12    9  
                  32.83     1:09.82 (36.99)     1:48.72 (38.90)     2:28.31 (39.59)
        3:08.47 (40.16)     3:49.16 (40.69)     4:29.15 (39.99)     5:09.71 (40.56)
        5:50.26 (40.55)     6:30.58 (40.32)     7:11.20 (40.62)     7:52.05 (40.85)
        8:32.78 (40.73)     9:14.03 (41.25)     9:54.54 (40.51)    10:36.33 (41.79)
       11:15.87 (39.54)    11:56.37 (40.50)    12:36.11 (39.74)    13:13.12 (37.01)
  2 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth                  NT   13:58.54    4  
                  35.38     1:15.77 (40.39)     1:57.31 (41.54)     2:39.45 (42.14)
        3:22.00 (42.55)     4:04.45 (42.45)     4:47.34 (42.89)     5:30.43 (43.09)
        6:13.36 (42.93)     6:55.65 (42.29)     7:37.64 (41.99)     8:19.57 (41.93)
        9:01.81 (42.24)     9:44.06 (42.25)    10:26.15 (42.09)    11:08.72 (42.57)
       11:51.30 (42.58)    12:34.03 (42.73)    13:16.52 (42.49)    13:58.54 (42.02)
  3 Loan, Rachel   	      SO Plymouth                  NT   14:04.87    3  
                  34.48     1:12.84 (38.36)     1:53.43 (40.59)     2:36.39 (42.96)
        3:18.93 (42.54)     4:01.13 (42.20)     4:44.25 (43.12)     5:27.69 (43.44)
        6:10.97 (43.28)     6:54.30 (43.33)     7:37.16 (42.86)     8:20.20 (43.04)
        9:02.95 (42.75)     9:46.46 (43.51)    10:29.81 (43.35)    11:13.15 (43.34)
       11:57.17 (44.02)    12:40.50 (43.33)    13:23.78 (43.28)    14:04.87 (41.09)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Liza            SO Bentley              2:04.79    2:07.75    9  
                  29.81     1:02.42 (32.61)     1:35.74 (33.32)     2:07.75 (32.01)
  2 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       JR Bentley              2:05.20    2:07.86    4  
                  29.94     1:01.91 (31.97)     1:34.93 (33.02)     2:07.86 (32.93)
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina      S0 Plymouth                  NT    2:10.47    3  
                  30.47     1:03.05 (32.58)     1:37.01 (33.96)     2:10.47 (33.46)
  4 O'Connor, Breda           FR Bentley              2:13.03    2:20.95    2  
                  32.20     1:07.81 (35.61)     1:44.51 (36.70)     2:20.95 (36.44)
  5 VanClief, Ayla            FR Plymouth                  NT    2:24.52    1  
                  32.19     1:08.39 (36.20)     1:46.10 (37.71)     2:24.52 (38.42)
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SR Plymouth                  NT    2:42.23  
                  35.72     1:15.93 (40.21)     1:59.26 (43.33)     2:42.23 (42.97)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brust, Arden              SO Bentley                29.53      30.72    9  
  2 Anton, Cait               JR Plymouth                  NT      31.59    4  
  3 Tanaka, Kimiko            SO Bentley                   NT      33.47    3  
  4 Thuerk, Kristen           FR Bentley                   NT      33.52    2  
  5 Maihos, Jessie            FR Plymouth                  NT      34.24    1  
  6 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR Plymouth                  NT      37.34  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        FR Bentley                34.12      34.98    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           JR Plymouth                  NT      37.45    4  
  3 Pelczarski, Laura         SR Bentley                37.87      37.64    3  
  4 Childs, Kristen           JR Plymouth                  NT      38.13    2  
  5 Desmond, Kara             JR Bentley                37.28      38.75    1  
  6 Berry, Kristen            SR Plymouth                  NT      40.81  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth                  NT    1:08.47    9  
                  32.08     1:08.47 (36.39)                                        
  2 Waldron, Alexa            FR Bentley              1:05.89    1:10.22    4  
                  32.25     1:10.22 (37.97)                                        
  3 Marbella, Michelle        SO Bentley              1:07.87    1:14.56    3  
                  34.13     1:14.56 (40.43)                                        
  4 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth                  NT    1:16.98    2  
                  35.47     1:16.98 (41.51)                                        
  5 Conlin, Lindsey           FR Bentley              1:16.32    1:17.54    1  
                  36.16     1:17.54 (41.38)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tulley, Brianne           SR Bentley                26.26      26.91    9  
  2 Osborne, Lindsay          FR Plymouth                  NT      27.85    4  
  3 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth                  NT      28.14    3  
  4 Albertian, Amanda         JR Bentley                27.90      28.50    2  
  5 Martin, Melinda           FR Plymouth                  NT      29.36    1  
 -- Tracy, Lorraine           JR Bentley                28.06         DQ  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle       JR Plymouth                  NT     194.15    9  
  2 Bergantz, Tezzy           JR Bentley               321.45     192.35    4  
  3 Kaufman, Katrina          SR Bentley               261.05     175.50    3  
  4 Marrie, Kate              SO Plymouth                  NT     167.15    2  
  5 Faria, Katie              JR Bentley               227.50     164.60    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anelauskas, Kaitlin       JR Bentley                58.72      59.39    9  
                  28.44       59.39 (30.95)                                        
  2 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth                  NT    1:01.54    4  
                  29.60     1:01.54 (31.94)                                        
  3 O'Connor, Breda           FR Bentley              1:01.26    1:03.54    3  
                  30.81     1:03.54 (32.73)                                        
  4 VanClief, Ayla            FR Plymouth                  NT    1:05.08    2  
                  31.22     1:05.08 (33.86)                                        
  5 Loan, Rachel              SO Plymouth                  NT    1:09.02    1  
                  33.23     1:09.02 (35.79)                                        
  6 Forstrom, Jenna           SO Bentley              1:04.60    1:11.41  
                  35.99     1:11.41 (35.42)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               JR Plymouth                  NT    1:08.46    9  
                  33.96     1:08.46 (34.50)                                        
  2 Waldron, Alexa            FR Bentley                   NT    1:09.36    4  
                  34.20     1:09.36 (35.16)                                        
  3 Marbella, Michelle        SO Bentley              1:11.18    1:14.16    3  
                  35.73     1:14.16 (38.43)                                        
  4 Pelczarski, Laura         SR Bentley                   NT    1:14.28    2  
                  36.86     1:14.28 (37.42)                                        
  5 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR Plymouth                  NT    1:19.13    1  
                  37.23     1:19.13 (41.90)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tulley, Brianne           SR Bentley              1:12.11    1:14.66    9  
                  34.90     1:14.66 (39.76)                                        
  2 Tanaka, Kimiko            SO Bentley              1:17.80    1:19.34    4  
                  38.31     1:19.34 (41.03)                                        
  3 Childs, Kristen           JR Plymouth                  NT    1:21.64    3  
                  38.59     1:21.64 (43.05)                                        
  4 Desmond, Kara             JR Bentley              1:19.97    1:24.84    2  
                  39.69     1:24.84 (45.15)                                        
  5 Maihos, Jessie            FR Plymouth                  NT    1:25.20    1  
                  40.71     1:25.20 (44.49)                                        
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SR Plymouth                  NT    1:30.50  
                  42.69     1:30.50 (47.81)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiGiacomo, Christina      SO Plymouth                  NT    5:53.71    9  
                  32.25     1:06.70 (34.45)     1:42.19 (35.49)     2:17.57 (35.38)
        2:53.60 (36.03)     3:29.31 (35.71)     4:05.55 (36.24)     4:42.15 (36.60)
        5:18.91 (36.76)     5:53.71 (34.80)                                        
  2 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth                  NT    6:00.84    4  
                  31.98     1:07.22 (35.24)     1:43.23 (36.01)     2:19.58 (36.35)
        2:56.00 (36.42)     3:32.67 (36.67)     4:10.07 (37.40)     4:47.60 (37.53)
        5:24.61 (37.01)     6:00.84 (36.23)                                        
  3 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        FR Bentley              6:00.64    6:14.42    3  
                  31.60     1:06.68 (35.08)     1:43.12 (36.44)     2:20.48 (37.36)
        2:58.66 (38.18)     3:37.31 (38.65)     4:16.41 (39.10)     4:55.34 (38.93)
        5:34.33 (38.99)     6:14.42 (40.09)                                        
  4 Tracy, Lorraine           JR Bentley                   NT    6:29.80    2  
                  33.99     1:11.68 (37.69)     1:50.49 (38.81)     2:30.68 (40.19)
        3:12.05 (41.37)     3:52.61 (40.56)     4:33.03 (40.42)     5:13.52 (40.49)
        5:53.40 (39.88)     6:29.80 (36.40)                                        
  5 Conlin, Lindsey           FR Bentley                   NT    6:32.83    1  
                  34.39     1:12.46 (38.07)     1:52.50 (40.04)     2:33.00 (40.50)
        3:13.71 (40.71)     3:54.80 (41.09)     4:35.66 (40.86)     5:14.38 (38.72)
        5:55.02 (40.64)     6:32.83 (37.81)                                        
  6 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth                  NT    6:52.37  
                  36.63     1:17.57 (40.94)     1:59.25 (41.68)     2:40.34 (41.09)
        3:22.30 (41.96)     4:04.51 (42.21)     4:46.77 (42.26)     5:29.06 (42.29)
        6:11.28 (42.22)     6:52.37 (41.09)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Liza            SO Bentley                29.38      28.99    9  
  2 Osborne, Lindsay          FR Plymouth                  NT      30.49    4  
  3 Albertian, Amanda         JR Bentley                30.13      30.95    3  
  4 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth                  NT      33.45    2  
  5 Martin, Melinda           FR Plymouth                  NT      34.07    1  
  6 Cerami, Marissa           FR Bentley                34.25      35.76  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle       JR Plymouth                  NT     212.50    9  
  2 Bergantz, Tezzy           JR Bentley               307.60     180.05    4  
  3 Kaufman, Katrina          SR Bentley               320.25     178.95    3  
  4 Faria, Katie              JR Bentley               275.10     146.05    2  
  5 Marrie, Kate              SO Plymouth                  NT     123.70    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brust, Arden              SO Bentley                   NT    1:07.10    9  
                  30.86     1:07.10 (36.24)                                        
  2 Thuerk, Kristen           FR Bentley                   NT    1:08.76    4  
                  32.56     1:08.76 (36.20)                                        
  3 Anton, Cait               JR Plymouth                  NT    1:09.46    3  
                  32.18     1:09.46 (37.28)                                        
  4 Chepeleff, Kaitlin        FR Bentley                   NT    1:10.43    2  
                  33.67     1:10.43 (36.76)                                        
  5 Maihos, Jessie            FR Plymouth                  NT    1:15.35    1  
                  34.21     1:15.35 (41.14)                                        
  6 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth                  NT    1:17.64  
                  36.47     1:17.64 (41.17)                                        
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    1:51.75   11  
     1) Osborne, Lindsay FR             2) Garrity, Trista FR             
     3) VanClief, Ayla FR               4) DiGiacomo, Christina SO        
                  28.00       55.73 (27.73)     1:23.91 (28.18)     1:51.75 (27.84)
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:01.31    4  
     1) Martin, Melinda FR              2) Childs, Kristen JR             
     3) Loan, Rachel SO                 4) Boynton, Katherine FR          
                  29.73     1:00.19 (30.46)     1:31.32 (31.13)     2:01.31 (29.99)
  3 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x2:07.57  
     1) Branch, Amanda FR               2) Gillaspie, Stephanie SR        
     3) Pellenz, Abbey SR               4) Berry, Kristen SR              
                  30.08     1:00.47 (30.39)     1:34.43 (33.96)     2:07.57 (33.14)
 -- Bentley College  'A'                              1:44.54   X1:51.78  
     1) Albertian, Amanda JR            2) O'Connor, Breda FR             
     3) Tanaka, Kimiko SO               4) Anelauskas, Kaitlin JR         
                  28.86       57.13 (28.27)     1:24.21 (27.08)     1:51.78 (27.57)
 -- Bentley College  'B'                                   NT   X1:56.05  
     1) Waldron, Alexa FR               2) Marbella, Michelle SO          
     3) Pelczarski, Laura SR            4) Tulley, Brianne SR             
                  29.27       59.09 (29.82)     1:30.97 (31.88)     1:56.05 (25.08)
 -- Bentley College  'C'                                   NT   X2:00.49  
     1) Cerami, Marissa FR              2) Conlin, Lindsey FR             
     3) Forstrom, Jenna SO              4) Tracy, Lorraine JR             
                  30.93     1:02.66 (31.73)     1:32.16 (29.50)     2:00.49 (28.33)