Header Background

Meet Results

Betty Spears Relays - Nov. 5, 2005 - at Wellesley College, Wellesley, Mass.
Final Score:  Wellesley 265, Smith 101, Westfield State 88, Babson 78, Plymouth State 74
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         2:09.97    2:05.32   14  
     1) Johnson, Savanna FR             2) Wu, Jenny FR                   
     3) Johnson, Nina JR                4) Hanna, Becky SO                
       28.88  1:02.91  1:31.68  2:05.32                                    
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:17.39    2:11.92   10  
     1) Baron, Danielle JR              2) Stoumen, Sadie SR              
     3) Marana, Claire SO               4) Romano, Beth SO                
       31.14  1:07.10  1:35.51  2:11.92                                    
  3 Smith College  'A'                                2:13.07    2:12.70    8  
     1) Schmelzer, Annie FR             2) Watt, Erin JR                  
     3) Pineda, Marly FR                4) Tucker, Katie JR               
       30.01  1:07.42  1:37.02  2:12.70                                    
  4 Babson College  'A'                               2:15.00    2:13.68    6  
     1) Young, Danielle                 2) Gammon, Erika                  
     3) Root, Lynn                      4) Bishop, Rachael                
       31.90  1:08.19  1:39.08  2:13.68                                    
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                               2:21.50    2:16.62    4  
     1) Branch, Amanda                  2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) Cabezas, Andrea                 4) Pellenz, Abbey                 
       31.22  1:06.99  1:37.50  2:16.62                                    
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              2:18.30    2:21.06    2  
     1) Lovejoy, Chrissy                2) Piquette, K.                   
     3) Kruszyna, Renee                 4) Smith, Sarah                   
       31.69  1:09.24  1:39.49  2:21.06                                    
  7 Plymouth State  'B'                               2:25.50    2:24.10  
     1) Mulcahey, Kristen               2) Berry, Kristen                 
     3) Martin, Melinda                 4) Childs, Kristin                
       33.70  1:13.59  1:46.58  2:24.10                                    
  8 Westfield State  'B'                              2:25.00    3:14.57  
     1) Lalli, Chrissy                  2) St. Claire, Allison            
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) Sommer, Brianna                
       34.99  1:50.24  2:34.61  3:14.57                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:59.65    1:54.78   14  
     1) Ciurej, Kate SO                 2) Baron, Danielle JR             
     3) Fahey, Lauren SR                4) Saint-Amour, RC JR             
       32.35    59.02  1:28.62  1:54.78                                    
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              2:01.30    1:56.30   10  
     1) Bartosz, Lindsey                2) Blain, M                       
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4) Morton, Vanessa                
       32.26    59.73  1:30.33  1:56.30                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:08.91    1:59.91    8  
     1) Cotterman, Amanda SR            2) Guynn, Katie FR                
     3) Xiang, Stepheny FR              4) Milder, Elinor SR              
       33.45  1:00.80  1:32.34  1:59.91                                    
  4 Babson College  'A'                               2:01.50    2:00.14    6  
     1) Salisbury, Erica                2) Hendrix, Skye                  
     3) List, Sabrina                   4) Young, Danielle                
       32.13    59.83  1:31.34  2:00.14                                    
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                               1:59.50    2:00.54    4  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Garrity, Trista                
     3) VanClief, Ayla                  4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
       31.92    59.74  1:33.28  2:00.54                                    
  6 Smith College  'A'                                2:05.78    2:02.36    2  
     1) Moir, Emily SR                  2) Rubin, Jessie SR               
     3) Carr, Abigail FR                4) Kotey, Francesca FR            
       32.25  1:01.38  1:35.95  2:02.36                                    
  7 Westfield State  'B'                              2:13.10    2:04.44  
     1) Casali, Jaclyn                  2) O'Brien, Michelle              
     3) Phelan, Kara                    4) Conroy, Shannon                
       33.81  1:01.94  1:34.16  2:04.44                                    
  8 Plymouth State  'B'                               2:08.00    2:10.08  
     1) Maihos, Jessie                  2) Gillaspie, Stephanie           
     3) Boynton, Katherine              4) Loan, Rachel                   
       34.15  1:03.73  1:39.00  2:10.08                                    
  9 Westfield State  'C'                              2:27.10    2:16.48  
     1) Campbell, Kaitlyn               2) Mallett, Richelle              
     3) Anthony, Alexis                 4) Carney, Kate                   
       35.03  1:08.03  1:41.55  2:16.48                                    
 10 Smith College  'B'                                2:59.21    2:26.93  
     1) Stansfield, Hope JR             2) Hardy, Cheri FR                
     3) Bridges, Erika FR               4) Delacourt, Eliza SO            
       40.11  1:19.98  1:53.38  2:26.93                                    
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:24.99    3:20.10   14  
     1) Foley, Catie SO                 2) Marana, Claire SO              
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn FR              4)                                
       31.87  1:09.90  1:40.65  2:16.58  2:46.20  3:20.10                  
  2 Plymouth State  'A'                               3:29.00    3:21.56   10  
     1) Cabezas, Andrea                 2) Branch, Amanda                 
     3) Osborne, Lindsay                4)                                
       31.37  1:18.25  1:39.54  2:15.51  2:44.90  3:21.56                  
  3 Babson College  'A'                               3:21.00    3:25.61    8  
     1) Root, Lynn                      2) Gammon, Erika                  
     3) Salisbury, Erica                4)                                
       32.65  1:09.73  1:41.60  2:19.03  2:49.80  3:25.61                  
  4 Westfield State  'A'                              3:31.90    3:30.11    6  
     1) Kruszyna, Renee                 2) Lovejoy, Chrissy               
     3) Webb, Rachel                    4)                                
       32.24  1:09.07  1:42.17  2:21.98  2:53.01  3:30.11                  
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         3:33.51    3:35.00    4  
     1) Nichols, Christine SO           2) Milder, Elinor SR              
     3) Stimson, April SR               4)                                
       33.84  1:12.80  1:44.92  2:25.37  2:58.09  3:35.00                  
 
Event 4  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:32.76    3:21.41   14  
     1) Fahey, Lauren SR                2) Ciurej, Kate SO                
     3) Saint-Amour, RC JR              4)                                
       33.35  1:08.04  1:40.06  2:16.06  2:46.64  3:21.41                  
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              3:31.10    3:25.57   10  
     1) Bartosz, Lindsey                2) Phelan, Kara                   
     3) Johnson, Kelly                  4)                                
       33.39  1:09.05  1:43.02  2:19.45  2:50.96  3:25.57                  
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:19.00    3:29.33    8  
     1) Xiang, Stepheny FR              2) Cotterman, Amanda SR           
     3) Guynn, Katie FR                 4)                                
       34.13  1:09.49  1:45.19  2:23.73  2:55.06  3:29.33                  
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                               3:32.00    3:33.23    6  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) VanClief, Ayla                 
     3) Bouffard, Katie                 4)                                
       32.80  1:07.72  1:42.34  2:21.04  2:55.22  3:33.23                  
  5 Babson College  'A'                               4:14.50    4:02.42    4  
     1) Gutierrez, Claudia              2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) Root, Lynn                      4)                                
       39.39  1:30.62  2:01.27  2:45.79  3:21.57  4:02.42                  
 -- Smith College  'A'                                3:53.62         DQ  
     1) Bacon, Julie SO                 2) Anglehart, Chris FR            
     3) Ellis, Rachel FR                4)                                
       39.69  1:21.38  1:59.40  2:43.55  3:18.94       DQ                  
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         3:55.89    3:40.19   14  
     1) Johnson, Savanna FR             2) Wu, Jenny FR                   
     3) Hanna, Becky SO                 4)                                
       34.79  1:13.65  1:47.73  2:27.06  3:00.91  3:40.19                  
  2 Babson College  'A'                               3:34.50    3:48.35   10  
     1) Bishop, Rachael                 2) Gammon, Erika                  
     3) List, Sabrina                   4)                                
       34.17  1:13.14  1:49.10  2:29.50  3:07.02  3:48.35                  
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:11.44    3:59.81    8  
     1) Marana, Claire SO               2) Romano, Beth SO                
     3) Stoumen, Sadie SR               4)                                
       38.16  1:20.71  1:57.99  2:41.12  3:18.04  3:59.81                  
  4 Smith College  'A'                                3:57.92    4:03.55    6  
     1) Watt, Erin JR                   2) Wise, Heather FR               
     3) Tucker, Katie JR                4)                                
       38.55  1:23.01  2:01.76  2:51.16  3:22.17  4:03.55                  
  5 Plymouth State  'A'                               4:25.50    4:18.14    4  
     1) Berry, Kristen                  2) Childs, Kristin                
     3) Pellenz, Abbey                  4)                                
       42.08  1:28.42  2:07.38  2:51.87  3:32.20  4:18.14                  
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              4:11.00    4:26.07    2  
     1) Piquette, Katie                 2) Smith, Sarah                   
     3) McMahon, Shannon                4)                                
       38.25  1:21.13  2:02.96  2:52.50  3:34.69  4:26.07                  
 
Event 6  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         8:40.55    8:24.37   14  
     1) Baron, Danielle JR              2) Ciurej, Kate SO                
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn FR              4) Johnson, Nina JR               
       29.95  1:02.65  1:36.86  2:10.75  2:38.91  3:10.91  3:44.32  4:16.73
     4:45.25  5:17.16  5:49.71  6:21.74  6:48.56  7:19.26  7:51.49  8:24.37
  2 Smith College  'A'                                8:46.91    8:34.49   10  
     1) Moir, Emily SR                  2) Schmelzer, Annie FR            
     3) Wise, Heather FR                4) Pineda, Marly FR               
       30.04  1:03.31  1:37.54  2:11.97  2:40.19  3:12.20  3:45.26  4:16.90
     4:47.17  5:20.49  5:55.37  6:30.78  6:59.34  7:31.04  8:03.09  8:34.49
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         8:55.99    8:56.12    8  
     1) Foley, Catie SO                 2) Stoumen, Sadie SR              
     3) Nichols, Christine SO           4) Stimson, April SR              
       30.65  1:04.33  1:40.47  2:15.69  2:46.28  3:19.66  3:54.25  4:27.56
     4:58.11  5:32.52  6:08.03  6:42.95  7:13.77  7:47.51  8:21.82  8:56.12
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                               8:59.50    9:05.87    6  
     1) Garrity, Trista                 2) DiGiacomo, Christina           
     3) Cabezas, Andrea                 4) Mulcahey, Kristen              
       30.72  1:05.15  1:40.56  2:15.62  2:31.88  3:19.09  3:53.94  4:28.18
     4:59.72  5:34.65  6:10.67  6:46.68  7:18.10  7:53.04  8:29.85  9:05.87
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              9:12.40    9:08.17    4  
     1) Webb, Rachel                    2) Beanland, Cairsten             
     3) Maione, Danielle                4) Morton, Vanessa                
       31.99  1:06.47  1:41.92  2:17.33  2:46.87  3:20.64  3:55.03  4:30.17
     5:03.75  5:41.67  6:21.11  6:59.67  7:15.77  8:01.08  8:34.93  9:08.17
  6 Babson College  'A'                               9:50.50    9:37.77    2  
     1) Root, Lynn                      2) Hendrix, Skye                  
     3) D'Ambrosio, Danielle            4) Collins, Lauren                
       33.35  1:10.15  1:48.59  2:26.45  2:57.59  3:31.60  4:06.64  4:39.90
     5:15.19  5:54.31  6:34.95  7:15.62  7:47.55  8:23.14  9:00.34  9:37.77
  7 Smith College  'B'                               10:22.53    9:48.34  
     1) Anglehart, Chris FR             2) Ellis, Rachel FR               
     3) Carr, Abigail FR                4) Bridges, Erika FR              
       32.94  1:09.82  1:48.10  2:24.58  2:58.11  3:35.11  4:12.56  4:48.65
     5:21.42  5:57.65  6:34.83  7:10.73  7:45.13  8:24.97  9:48.34         
  8 Plymouth State  'B'                               9:27.00    9:58.40  
     1) Boynton, Katherine              2) Maihos, Jessie                 
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Gillaspie, Stephanie           
       34.60  1:13.32  1:53.64  2:33.38  3:05.36  3:42.52  4:21.68  4:59.62
     5:33.12  6:12.21  6:52.77  7:32.06  8:04.35  8:40.97  9:19.48  9:58.40
  9 Westfield State  'B'                             10:22.03   10:58.00  
     1) Cicerone, Hannah                2) Carney, Kate                   
     3) Mallett, Richelle               4) Lalli, Chrissy                 
       34.86  1:13.58  1:54.15  2:34.84  3:12.21  3:56.13  5:23.73  5:55.83
              6:33.02  7:12.38  7:50.92  8:28.75  9:12.18 10:00.98 10:58.00
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         2:02.33    1:57.34   14  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC JR              2) Johnson, Savanna FR            
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn FR              4) Johnson, Nina JR               
       30.52  1:02.56  1:31.78  1:57.34                                    
  2 Babson College  'A'                               2:03.50    2:03.67   10  
     1) List, Sabrina                   2) Bishop, Rachael                
     3) Salisbury, Erica                4) Hendrix, Skye                  
       32.52  1:06.42  1:36.71  2:03.67                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         2:06.42    2:05.30    8  
     1) Fahey, Lauren SR                2) Wu, Jenny FR                   
     3) Xiang, Stepheny FR              4) Hanna, Becky SO                
       32.32  1:07.67  1:39.04  2:05.30                                    
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                               2:08.00    2:06.23    6  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) Osborne, Lindsay                4) Branch, Amanda                 
       32.12  1:08.37  1:38.41  2:06.23                                    
  5 Westfield State  'A'                              2:07.80    2:06.88    4  
     1) Johnson, Kelly                  2) Piquette, K.                   
     3) Kruszyna, Renee                 4) Blain, Melissa                 
       32.59  1:09.69  1:40.21  2:06.88                                    
  6 Westfield State  'B'                              2:16.20    2:14.82    2  
     1) Phelan, Kara                    2) McMahon, Shannon               
     3) Bartosz, Lindsey                4) Casali, Jaclyn                 
       34.10  1:15.96  1:45.89  2:14.82                                    
  7 Westfield State  'C'                              2:32.00    2:17.41  
     1) Campbell, Kaitlyn               2) Smith, Sarah                   
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy                4) O'Brien, Michelle              
       36.07  1:16.90  1:49.15  2:17.41                                    
  8 Smith College  'A'                                2:11.79    2:17.53  
     1) Bacon, Julie SO                 2) Watt, Erin JR                  
     3) Kotey, Francesca FR             4) Rubin, Jessie SR               
       37.95  1:14.94  1:48.30  2:17.53                                    
  9 Plymouth State  'B'                               2:17.50    2:17.94  
     1) Maihos, Jessie                  2) Berry, Kristen                 
     3) Mulcahey, Kristen               4) VanClief, Ayla                 
       34.23  1:14.63  1:49.31  2:17.94                                    
 10 Babson College  'B'                               2:30.00    2:25.06  
     1) Gutierrez, Claudia              2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) Young, Danielle                 4) D'Ambrosio, Danielle           
       37.95  1:18.79  1:50.76  2:25.06                                    
 11 Smith College  'B'                                2:48.92    2:39.42  
     1) Vega, Sylvia FR                 2) Hardy, Cheri FR                
     3) Maples, Marissa JR              4) Leventahl, Aliza FR            
       45.31  1:33.88  2:06.88  2:39.42                                    
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'C'                              NT         DQ  
     1) Cotterman, Amanda SR            2) Guynn, Katie FR                
     3) Milder, Elinor SR               4) Romano, Beth SO                
       33.09  1:13.44  1:43.37       DQ                                    
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         6:05.00    5:18.49   14  
     1) Cotterman, Amanda SR            2) Nichols, Christine SO          
     3) Fahey, Lauren SR                4) Stimson, April SR              
       28.04    57.89  1:30.26  2:00.27  2:33.54  3:06.95  3:38.13  4:11.76
     4:45.61  5:18.49                                                      
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              5:39.60    5:21.42   10  
     1) Johnson, Kelly                  2) Blain, Melissa                 
     3) Bartosz, Lindsey                4) Beanland, Cairsten             
       28.53    57.27  1:29.13  1:59.12  2:32.69  3:06.99  3:37.27  4:11.35
     4:46.53  5:21.42                                                      
  3 Smith College  'A'                                5:46.07    5:49.41    8  
     1) Kotey, Francesca FR             2) Ellis, Rachel FR               
     3) Carr, Abigail FR                4) Anglehart, Chris FR            
       28.40    59.44  1:33.10  2:06.17  2:42.55  3:18.57  3:52.49  4:31.18
     5:10.87  5:49.41                                                      
  4 Westfield State  'B'                              6:01.60    5:59.99    6  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Morganelli, Laura              
     3) Lalli, Chrissy                  4) O'Brien, Michelle              
       30.44  1:04.06  1:39.52  2:12.93  2:51.47  3:30.55  4:04.49  4:42.01
     5:21.37  5:59.99                                                      
  5 Babson College  'A'                               6:00.00    6:03.14    4  
     1) Wong, Shirley                   2) Gutierrez, Claudia             
     3) D'Ambrosio, Danielle            4) Collins, Lauren                
       31.77  1:05.19  1:42.14  2:17.82  2:57.75  3:38.71  4:12.30  4:49.91
     5:27.74  6:03.14                                                      
  6 Plymouth State  'A'                               5:44.00    6:05.41    2  
     1) Maihos, Jessie                  2) Boynton, Katherine             
     3) Pellenz, Abbey                  4) Martin, Melinda                
       30.62  1:04.13  1:40.66  2:14.70  2:54.34  3:33.71  4:07.15  4:45.98
     5:26.51  6:05.41                                                      
  7 Westfield State  'C'                              6:23.00    6:21.78  
     1) Carney, Kate                    2) Mallett, Richelle              
     3) Grayboff, Hannah                4) Cicerone, Hannah               
       34.33  1:10.69  1:50.74  2:24.38  3:04.09  3:52.01  4:19.57  5:00.65
     5:41.67  6:21.78                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:30.40    4:20.60   14  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC JR              2) Hanna, Becky SO                
     3) Johnson, Nina JR                4) O'Hara, Carolyn FR             
       31.92  1:06.38  1:40.29  2:19.21  2:48.69  3:24.07  3:51.25  4:20.60
  2 Babson College  'A'                               4:28.00    4:29.51   10  
     1) Salisbury, Erica                2) Bishop, Rachael                
     3) Gammon, Erika                   4) Hendrix, Skye                  
       32.56  1:06.75  1:41.55  2:20.32  2:52.13  3:29.67  3:59.17  4:29.51
  3 Smith College  'A'                                4:51.73    4:36.68    8  
     1) Schmelzer, Annie FR             2) Tucker, Katie JR               
     3) Pineda, Marly FR                4) Wise, Heather FR               
       33.98  1:11.48  1:48.22  2:30.32  2:46.22  3:01.58  4:04.49  4:36.68
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                               4:40.00    4:37.12    6  
     1) Anton, Caitlin                  2) Bouffard, Katie                
     3) Cabezas, Andrea                 4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
       33.36  1:08.81  1:45.62  2:27.68  3:00.19  3:37.18  4:06.10  4:37.12
  5 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:50.88    4:43.42    4  
     1) Foley, Catie SO                 2) Romano, Beth SO                
     3) Xiang, Stepheny FR              4) Stoumen, Sadie SR              
       35.67  1:14.07  1:51.99  2:34.73  3:06.36  3:42.97  4:12.17  4:43.42
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              4:43.00    4:44.44    2  
     1) Bartosz, Lindsey                2) Piquette, Katie                
     3) Webb, Rachel                    4) Blain, Melissa                 
       34.73  1:11.72  1:49.79  2:33.91  3:06.04  3:44.00  4:12.25  4:44.44
  7 Westfield State  'B'                              4:59.80    5:05.60  
     1) Phelan, Kara                    2) McMahon, Shannon               
     3) Lovejoy, Chrissy                4) Beanland, Cairsten             
       35.86  1:13.03  1:55.64  2:45.37  3:19.71  4:02.06  4:32.05  5:05.60
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:48.36    1:44.72   14  
     1) Johnson, Savanna FR             2) Wu, Jenny FR                   
     3) Ciurej, Kate SO                 4) O'Hara, Carolyn FR             
       25.23    52.27  1:18.50  1:44.72                                    
  2 Westfield State  'A'                              1:48.20    1:50.73   10  
     1) Blain, Melissa                  2) Johnson, Kelly                 
     3) Kruszyna, Renee                 4) Morton, Vanessa                
       28.36    56.79  1:24.44  1:50.73                                    
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         1:58.24    1:51.66    8  
     1) Guynn, Katie FR                 2) Nichols, Christine SO          
     3) Milder, Elinor SR               4) Marana, Claire SO              
       28.42    57.01  1:24.63  1:51.66                                    
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                               1:52.00    1:54.93    6  
     1) Garrity, Trista                 2) Osborne, Lindsay               
     3) Mulcahey, Kristen               4) Martin, Melinda                
       28.33    55.42  1:24.89  1:54.93                                    
  5 Smith College  'A'                                1:56.31    1:56.66    4  
     1) Kotey, Francesca FR             2) Bridges, Erika FR              
     3) Rubin, Jessie SR                4) Ellis, Rachel FR               
       28.22    57.73  1:27.28  1:56.66                                    
  6 Babson College  'A'                               1:59.50    2:01.77    2  
     1) Gammon, Erika                   2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) Gutierrez, Claudia              4) Young, Danielle                
       29.44  1:01.52  1:33.11  2:01.77                                    
  7 Westfield State  'B'                              2:04.20    2:02.15  
     1) Casali, Jaclyn                  2) O'Brien, Michelle              
     3) Anthony, Alexis                 4) Campbell, Kaitlyn              
       30.94  1:02.45  1:32.72  2:02.15                                    
  8 Smith College  'B'                                2:16.09    2:06.27  
     1) Maples, Marissa JR              2) Watt, Erin JR                  
     3) Bacon, Julie SO                 4) Stansfield, Hope JR            
       31.23  1:02.68  1:33.27  2:06.27                                    
  9 Plymouth State  'B'                               2:08.00    2:07.02  
     1) VanClief, Ayla                  2) Childs, Kristin                
     3) Pellenz, Abbey                  4) Berry, Kristen                 
       29.90  1:00.45  1:33.96  2:07.02                                    
 10 Westfield State  'C'                              2:21.30    2:09.53  
     1) Sommer, Brianna                 2) Smith, Sarah                   
     3) Carney, Kate                    4) St. Claire, Allison            
       33.41  1:02.81  1:42.99  2:09.53                                    
 11 Smith College  'C'                                2:50.02    2:32.83  
     1) Leventahl, Aliza FR             2) Hardy, Cheri FR                
     3) Delacourt, Eliza SO             4) Vega, Sylvia FR                
       33.91  1:16.74  1:50.38  2:32.83                                    
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith College  'A'                               16:40.97   17:08.05   14  
     1) Tucker, Katie JR                2) Schmelzer, Annie FR            
     3) Pineda, Marly FR                4)                                
       32.39  1:07.61  1:43.55  2:19.89  2:56.08  3:32.26  4:08.63  4:44.71
     5:20.63  5:55.31  6:25.68  6:59.70  7:34.38  8:09.20  8:44.32  9:19.22
     9:55.31 10:30.31 11:05.22 11:38.58 12:08.36 12:41.68 13:15.02 13:48.51
    14:21.78 14:55.07 15:28.64 16:02.19 16:35.61 17:08.05                  
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                        18:28.00   17:50.50   10  
     1) Foley, Catie SO                 2) Baron, Danielle JR             
     3) Stimson, April SR               4)                                
       32.32  1:08.46  1:45.01  2:21.81  2:59.50  3:37.03  4:15.38  4:52.88
     5:31.00  6:07.30  6:37.86  7:12.01  7:47.02  8:22.78  8:58.76  9:34.86
    10:10.73 10:46.44 11:21.66 11:55.25 12:27.34 13:01.83 13:36.91 14:12.90
    14:48.91 15:24.95 16:01.44 16:38.18 17:14.58 17:50.50                  
  3 Smith College  'B'                               17:28.36   18:20.76    8  
     1) Moir, Emily SR                  2) Wise, Heather FR               
     3) Anglehart, Chris FR             4)                                
       32.11  1:07.35  1:43.44  2:19.74  2:56.19  3:32.49  4:08.66  4:44.91
     5:21.16  5:56.10  6:13.44           7:41.95  8:19.05  8:56.00  9:32.72
    10:09.02 10:45.19 11:21.20 12:03.93 12:28.63 13:07.11 13:46.96 14:27.00
    15:07.10 15:46.79 16:26.70 17:06.76 17:44.49 18:20.76                  
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                              18:22.00   18:24.78    6  
     1) Branch, Amanda                  2) Cabezas, Andrea                
     3) DiGiacomo, Christina            4)                                
       32.41  1:07.94  1:43.85  2:20.65  2:57.29  3:34.59  4:13.03  4:51.17
     5:29.29  6:05.90  6:38.97  7:15.28  7:52.47  8:30.51  9:08.55  9:47.26
    10:26.55 11:05.58 11:43.59 12:20.77 12:36.50 12:53.13 13:29.65 14:06.42
    14:43.33 15:20.38 15:57.63 16:34.81 17:12.12 18:24.78                  
  5 Westfield State  'A'                             18:29.00   18:48.40    4  
     1) Webb, Rachel                    2) Maione, Danielle               
     3) Beanland, Cairsten              4)                                
       36.21  1:15.85  1:56.94  2:37.98  3:19.11  4:00.36  4:41.88  5:23.04
     6:03.86  6:43.09  7:14.45  7:50.20  8:26.63  9:03.45  9:40.68 10:17.98
    10:55.11 11:32.33 12:09.67 12:46.26 13:17.91 13:52.60 14:28.57 15:05.46
    15:42.35 16:19.50 16:56.88 17:34.29 18:11.70 18:48.40                  
  6 Babson College  'A'                              19:10.00   19:45.23    2  
     1) Collins, Lauren                 2) D'Ambrosio, Danielle           
     3) Hendrix, Skye                   4)                                
       35.61  1:13.33  1:51.84  2:30.64  3:09.64  3:48.56  4:27.72  5:06.57
     5:45.08  6:23.08  7:01.73  7:43.99  8:28.23  9:12.69  9:57.00 10:41.36
    11:25.58 12:09.57 12:52.83 13:34.55 14:08.40 14:46.07 15:25.05 16:03.99
    16:42.46 17:20.85 17:57.82 18:34.37 19:10.23 19:45.23                  
  7 Plymouth State  'B'                              20:30.50   20:20.88  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie            2) Loan, Rachel                   
     3) Boynton, Katherine              4)                                
       34.32  1:13.18  1:51.69  2:31.70  3:12.76  3:54.42  4:36.37  5:18.50
     6:00.47  6:41.15  7:16.26  7:55.21  8:36.60  9:18.37 10:00.83 10:42.56
    11:24.57 12:05.61 12:46.94 13:27.02 14:03.27 14:44.11 15:25.70 16:08.21
    16:50.11 17:32.62 18:14.90 18:58.36 19:40.23 20:20.88                  
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wu, Jenny                 FR WELL-NE              4:40.00    4:32.73   14  
       31.59  1:06.80  1:37.20  2:15.48  2:47.02  3:22.97  3:54.56  4:32.73
  2 List, Sabrina                BAB                  4:40.00    4:42.49   10  
       32.17  1:08.72  1:42.31  2:22.49  2:56.09  3:33.26  4:04.63  4:42.49
  3 Piquette, Katie              WSC                  4:32.00    4:47.98    8  
       34.34  1:13.93  1:49.48  2:30.53  3:01.95  3:41.07  4:12.60  4:47.98
  4 Stoumen, Sadie            SR WELL-NE              5:10.00    4:51.68    6  
       34.95  1:12.55  1:48.75  2:26.70  2:58.81  3:39.20  4:12.64  4:51.68
  5 Carr, Abigail             FR Smith College             NT    5:07.64    4  
       36.08  1:17.40  1:53.75  2:44.79  3:17.06  3:56.65  4:29.25  5:07.64
  6 Bouffard, Katie              PLYM                 4:48.00    5:09.51    2  
       34.87  1:13.22  1:49.91  2:31.35  3:05.16  3:47.32  4:23.05  5:09.51
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         4:00.00    3:51.29   14  
     1) Saint-Amour, RC JR              2) Ciurej, Kate SO                
     3) Johnson, Savanna FR             4) Johnson, Nina JR               
       28.23    58.77  1:26.84  1:57.06  2:23.82  2:54.72  3:21.46  3:51.29
  2 Smith College  'A'                                3:59.76    4:02.64   10  
     1) Schmelzer, Annie FR             2) Pineda, Marly FR               
     3) Tucker, Katie JR                4) Wise, Heather FR               
       28.27    58.90  1:27.28  1:57.49  2:27.90  3:01.23  3:18.46  4:02.64
  3 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                         4:20.67    4:06.06    8  
     1) Xiang, Stepheny FR              2) Stimson, April SR              
     3) Foley, Catie SO                 4) Baron, Danielle JR             
       29.73  1:01.35  1:32.03  2:05.24  2:34.14  3:06.73  3:35.18  4:06.06
  4 Plymouth State  'A'                               4:07.50    4:06.61    6  
     1) Garrity, Trista                 2) Osborne, Lindsay               
     3) Anton, Caitlin                  4) DiGiacomo, Christina           
       29.54  1:01.88  1:29.69  2:00.88  2:30.90  3:03.12  3:33.01  4:06.61
  5 Babson College  'A'                               4:12.50    4:11.24    4  
     1) Hendrix, Skye                   2) Young, Danielle                
     3) Bishop, Rachael                 4) List, Sabrina                  
       30.23  1:01.57  1:32.64  2:06.74  2:36.89  3:09.79  3:39.39  4:11.24
  6 Westfield State  'A'                              4:09.60    4:11.57    2  
     1) Blain, Melissa                  2) Beanland, Cairsten             
     3) Casali, Jaclyn                  4) Kruszyna, Renee                
       29.61  1:02.61  1:32.74  2:05.37  2:34.94  3:07.57  3:38.31  4:11.57
  7 Smith College  'B'                                4:21.08    4:26.05  
     1) Bacon, Julie SO                 2) Bridges, Erika FR              
     3) Kotey, Francesca FR             4) Rubin, Jessie SR               
       33.38  1:09.00  1:41.04  2:16.53  2:46.71  3:20.49  3:51.17  4:26.05
  8 Plymouth State  'B'                               4:37.00    4:29.72  
     1) Martin, Melinda                 2) VanClief, Ayla                 
     3) Loan, Rachel                    4) Childs, Kristin                
       33.05  1:08.63  1:39.17  2:13.04  2:45.58  3:22.44  3:53.52  4:29.72
  9 Westfield State  'B'                              4:23.00    4:39.06  
     1) Campbell, Kaitlyn               2) Morganelli, Laura              
     3) Lalli, Chrissy                  4) O'Brien, Michelle              
       34.00  1:11.66  1:44.50  2:21.08  2:54.75  3:30.64  4:03.00  4:39.06
 10 Babson College  'B'                               4:39.50    4:42.56  
     1) Gutierrez, Claudia              2) Wong, Shirley                  
     3) D'Ambrosio, Danielle            4) Collins, Lauren                
       34.78  1:10.96  1:44.60  2:20.39  2:36.17           3:34.39  4:42.56
 11 Westfield State  'C'                              4:30.10    4:44.20  
     1) Cicerone, Hannah                2) Mallett, Richelle              
     3) Sommer, Brianna                 4) Conroy, Shannon                
       34.11  1:10.64  1:44.92           2:58.96  3:39.18  4:10.99  4:44.20
 12 Smith College  'C'                                5:28.65    5:21.60  
     1) Leventahl, Aliza FR             2) Delacourt, Eliza SO            
     3) Stansfield, Hope JR             4) Vega, Sylvia FR                
       35.65  1:16.32  1:53.87  2:36.06  3:08.79  3:44.66  4:29.85  5:21.60
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freitas, S.                  Smith College             NT     270.08    9  
  2 Jacobs, Courtney          SR WELL-NE                   NT     205.80    4  
  3 Wilson, Marianne             WSC                       NT     193.88    3  
  4 Destefano, Danielle          PLYM                      NT     188.02    2  
  5 White, Stephanie          FR WELL-NE                   NT     184.12    1  
  6 Szwergold, Nava              Smith College             NT     165.08  
  7 Sodaro, Christine         SO WELL-NE                   NT     164.55  
  8 Cooper, Stephanie            WSC                       NT     161.25  
  9 Marrie, Kaitlyn              PLYM                      NT     159.60  
 10 Burke, J.                    BAB                       NT     155.02  
 11 Katz, Jessie                 Smith College             NT     113.70  
 -- Gabbard, Justine             Smith College             NT         DQ  
 -- Neagle, Ashley               PLYM                      NT         DQ  
 -- Baudoin-Rae, Christine       Smith College             NT         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freitas, S.                  Smith College             NT     255.97    9  
  2 Destefano, Danielle          PLYM                      NT     216.18    4  
  3 Wilson, Marianne             WSC                       NT     211.50    3  
  4 Jacobs, Courtney          SR WELL-NE                   NT     207.97    2  
  5 Szwergold, Nava              Smith College             NT     178.57    1  
  6 Marrie, Kaitlyn              PLYM                      NT     176.32  
  7 White, Stephanie          FR WELL-NE                   NT     168.97  
  8 Cooper, Stephanie            WSC                       NT     167.32  
  9 Sodaro, Christine         SO WELL-NE                   NT     146.92  
 10 Burke, J.                    BAB                       NT     132.67