Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Salem State - Nov. 30, 2005 - at Salem, Mass.
Final Score:  Plymouth State 149, Salem State 90
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State  'A'                                    NT    2:11.00  
                  31.50     1:08.10 (36.60)     1:40.43 (32.33)     2:11.00 (30.57)
  2 Plymouth State  'B'                                    NT    2:14.99  
                  35.98     1:18.93 (42.95)     1:45.51 (26.58)     2:14.99 (29.48)
 
Event 2  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrity, Trista           FR PLY                       NT   12:25.32  
                  33.81     1:10.19 (36.38)     1:47.36 (37.17)     2:24.49 (37.13)
        3:01.47 (36.98)     3:38.88 (37.41)     4:16.38 (37.50)     4:54.07 (37.69)
        5:31.88 (37.81)     6:09.78 (37.90)     6:47.43 (37.65)     7:25.58 (38.15)
        8:03.16 (37.58)     8:41.00 (37.84)     9:18.85 (37.85)     9:57.17 (38.32)
       10:34.60 (37.43)    11:12.22 (37.62)    11:49.65 (37.43)    12:25.32 (35.67)
  2 Lambros, Leaha            SR Salem State               NT   12:58.58  
                  35.64     1:13.93 (38.29)     1:53.07 (39.14)     2:32.06 (38.99)
        3:11.05 (38.99)     3:50.75 (39.70)     4:30.55 (39.80)     5:10.41 (39.86)
        5:50.11 (39.70)     6:29.45 (39.34)     7:09.15 (39.70)     7:48.52 (39.37)
        8:28.05 (39.53)     9:07.58 (39.53)     9:47.11 (39.53)    10:26.36 (39.25)
       11:05.47 (39.11)    11:43.93 (38.46)    12:22.21 (38.28)    12:58.58 (36.37)
  3 Loan, Rachel              SO PLY                       NT   13:46.63  
                  34.88     1:13.43 (38.55)     1:53.74 (40.31)     2:33.57 (39.83)
        3:14.21 (40.64)     3:55.77 (41.56)     4:37.27 (41.50)     5:19.06 (41.79)
        6:01.47 (42.41)     6:43.20 (41.73)     7:25.01 (41.81)     8:07.71 (42.70)
        8:50.27 (42.56)     9:32.70 (42.43)    10:15.24 (42.54)    10:58.08 (42.84)
       11:40.94 (42.86)    12:23.97 (43.03)    13:06.69 (42.72)    13:46.63 (39.94)
  4 Boynton, Katherine        FR PLY                       NT   14:19.15  
                  37.43     1:20.00 (42.57)     2:03.00 (43.00)     2:46.35 (43.35)
        3:29.49 (43.14)     4:12.74 (43.25)     4:56.47 (43.73)     5:39.76 (43.29)
        6:23.42 (43.66)     7:06.90 (43.48)     7:50.00 (43.10)     8:33.26 (43.26)
        9:16.19 (42.93)     9:59.93 (43.74)    10:43.57 (43.64)    11:27.21 (43.64)
       12:11.04 (43.83)    12:54.20 (43.16)    13:37.11 (42.91)    14:19.15 (42.04)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverri, Nathalie       SO Salem State               NT    2:06.79  
                  28.61     1:01.01 (32.40)     1:34.36 (33.35)     2:06.79 (32.43)
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina      SO PLY                       NT    2:11.08  
                  29.86     1:02.66 (32.80)     1:36.86 (34.20)     2:11.08 (34.22)
  3 Osborne, Lindsay          SO PLY                       NT    2:14.17  
                  30.79     1:04.15 (33.36)     1:38.60 (34.45)     2:14.17 (35.57)
  4 Macsata, D                JR Salem State               NT    2:20.82  
                  30.27     1:05.38 (35.11)     1:42.67 (37.29)     2:20.82 (38.15)
  5 VanClief, Ayla            FR PLY                       NT    2:24.13  
                  32.24     1:08.61 (36.37)     1:46.40 (37.79)     2:24.13 (37.73)
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               JR PLY                       NT      31.41  
  2 Macsata, D                JR Salem State               NT      34.68  
  3 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR PLY                       NT      35.08  
  4 Marciniak, Rachel         FR Salem State               NT      35.32  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouffard, Katie           JR PLY                       NT      37.51  
  2 Berry, Kristen            SR PLY                       NT      40.44  
  3 Pellenz, Abbey            SR PLY                       NT      41.24  
  4 Lambros, Leaha            SR Salem State               NT      41.72  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda            FR PLY                       NT    1:11.50  
                  32.83     1:11.50 (38.67)                                        
  2 Cabezas, Andrea           FR PLY                       NT    1:12.61  
                  35.25     1:12.61 (37.36)                                        
  3 Simpson, Meaghan          SR Salem State               NT    1:22.25  
                  38.33     1:22.25 (43.92)                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Echeverri, Nathalie       SO Salem State               NT      27.81  
  2 Martin, Mindy             FR PLY                       NT      28.78  
  3 Maihos, Jessie            FR PLY                       NT      30.77  
  4 Boynton, Katherine        FR PLY                       NT      32.34  
 
Event 8  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle       JR PLY                       NT     204.75  
  2 Boden, Sarah              FR Salem State               NT     180.50  
  3 Marrie, Kate              SO PLY                       NT     148.35  
 -- Vetterling, Heidi         SO Salem State               NT         DQ  
 -- Neagle, Ashley            FR PLY                       NT         NS  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrity, Trista           FR PLY                       NT    1:02.09  
                  29.74     1:02.09 (32.35)                                        
  2 Macsata, D                JR Salem State               NT    1:02.56  
                  29.87     1:02.56 (32.69)                                        
  3 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR PLY                       NT    1:03.57  
                  30.63     1:03.57 (32.94)                                        
  4 Berry, Kristen            SR PLY                       NT    1:11.60  
                  35.15     1:11.60 (36.45)                                        
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marciniak, Rachel         FR Salem State               NT    1:14.44  
                  36.61     1:14.44 (37.83)                                        
  2 VanClief, Ayla            FR PLY                       NT    1:14.85  
                  36.20     1:14.85 (38.65)                                        
  3 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR PLY                       NT    1:16.80  
                  36.94     1:16.80 (39.86)                                        
  4 Simpson, Meaghan          SR Salem State               NT    1:27.95  
                  41.94     1:27.95 (46.01)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childs, Kristen           JR PLY                       NT    1:18.78  
                  37.31     1:18.78 (41.47)                                        
  2 Echeverri, Nathalie       SO Salem State               NT    1:18.97  
                  37.43     1:18.97 (41.54)                                        
  3 Bouffard, Katie           JR PLY                       NT    1:20.12  
                  37.46     1:20.12 (42.66)                                        
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            SR PLY                       NT    1:28.44  
                  41.83     1:28.44 (46.61)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               JR PLY                       NT    5:40.22  
                  30.65     1:03.52 (32.87)     1:37.35 (33.83)     2:11.63 (34.28)
        2:46.28 (34.65)     3:21.77 (35.49)     3:56.29 (34.52)     4:31.19 (34.90)
        5:06.23 (35.04)     5:40.22 (33.99)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina      SO PLY                       NT    5:52.78  
                  31.17     1:04.93 (33.76)     1:39.92 (34.99)     2:15.78 (35.86)
        2:52.29 (36.51)     3:28.84 (36.55)     4:05.16 (36.32)     4:41.57 (36.41)
        5:17.65 (36.08)     5:52.78 (35.13)                                        
  3 Marciniak, Rachel         FR Salem State               NT    6:41.72  
                  35.28     1:14.66 (39.38)     1:55.56 (40.90)     2:36.94 (41.38)
        3:18.30 (41.36)     3:59.41 (41.11)     4:41.26 (41.85)     5:22.33 (41.07)
        6:02.70 (40.37)     6:41.72 (39.02)                                        
  4 Loan, Rachel              SO PLY                       NT    6:45.80  
                  34.92     1:13.36 (38.44)     1:54.69 (41.33)     2:36.68 (41.99)
        3:18.29 (41.61)     3:59.51 (41.22)     4:41.30 (41.79)     5:23.75 (42.45)
        6:05.76 (42.01)     6:45.80 (40.04)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Meaghan          SR Salem State               NT      37.34  
 -- Osborne, Lindsay          SO PLY                       NT     X29.55  
 -- Cabezas, Andrea           FR PLY                       NT     X32.44  
 -- Martin, Mindy             FR PLY                       NT     X32.79  
 
Event 14  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boden, Sarah              FR Salem State               NT     137.20  
 -- Marrie, Kate              SO PLY                       NT    X153.80  
 -- DeStefano, Danielle       JR PLY                       NT    X183.95  
 -- Vetterling, Heidi         SO Salem State               NT         NS  
 -- Neagle, Ashley            FR PLY                       NT         NS  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Branch, Amanda            FR PLY                       NT   X5:35.17  
                  33.26     1:13.39 (40.13)     1:56.51 (43.12)     2:38.86 (42.35)
        3:28.80 (49.94)     4:19.29 (50.49)     4:58.34 (39.05)     5:35.17 (36.83)
 -- Mulcahey, Kristen         SR PLY                       NT   X5:46.03  
                  36.78     1:22.59 (45.81)     2:07.31 (44.72)     2:51.78 (44.47)
        3:41.37 (49.59)     4:31.18 (49.81)     5:09.74 (38.56)     5:46.03 (36.29)
 -- Lambros, Leaha            SR Salem State               NT         DQ  
                  39.07                                                            
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salem State Vikings  'A'                               NT    4:22.05  
                  28.33       58.96 (58.96)     1:30.60 (31.64)   2:05.38 (1:06.42)
        2:20.84 (15.46)     2:40.88 (35.50)   3:48.47 (1:07.59)   4:22.05 (1:41.17)
 -- Plymouth State  'A'                                    NT   X4:10.39  
                  30.01   1:02.88 (1:02.88)     1:31.74 (28.86)   2:03.29 (1:00.41)
        2:33.23 (29.94)   3:07.79 (1:04.50)     3:37.30 (29.51)   4:10.39 (1:02.60)
 -- Plymouth State  'B'                                    NT   X4:33.50  
                  32.21   1:07.63 (1:07.63)     1:40.33 (32.70)   2:17.55 (1:09.92)
        2:47.80 (30.25)   3:22.52 (1:04.97)     3:55.33 (32.81)   4:33.50 (1:10.98)
 -- Plymouth State  'C'                                    NT   X4:48.58  
                  34.47   1:13.19 (1:13.19)     1:44.47 (31.28)   2:20.07 (1:06.88)
        2:55.62 (35.55)   3:35.60 (1:15.53)     4:10.54 (34.94)   4:48.58 (1:12.98)