Header Background

Meet Results

Wellesley vs. Plymouth State - Nov. 12, 2005 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Wellesley 190, Plymouth State 105
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wellesley College-NE  'A'                         1:52.02    1:59.90   11  
     1) Johnson, Nina JR                2) Hanna, Becky SO                
     3) Marana, Claire SO               4) Saint-Amour, RC JR             
                  30.63     1:04.71 (34.08)     1:33.49 (28.78)     1:59.90 (26.41)
  2 Wellesley College-NE  'B'                              NT    2:00.12    4  
     1) Ciurej, Kate SO                 2) Wu, Jenny FR                   
     3) O'Hara, Carolyn FR              4) Johnson, Savanna FR            
                  32.78     1:07.19 (34.41)     1:35.15 (27.96)     2:00.12 (24.97)
  3 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    2:03.45    2  
     1) Anton, Cait JR                  2) Bouffard, Katie JR             
     3) Osborne, Lindsay SO             4) DiGiacomo, Christina SO        
                  31.24     1:07.10 (35.86)     1:36.02 (28.92)     2:03.45 (27.43)
  4 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    2:10.48  
     1) Maihos, Jessie FR               2) Childs, Kristen JR             
     3) Cabezas, Andrea FR              4) Garrity, Trista FR             
                  34.80     1:12.27 (37.47)     1:43.37 (31.10)     2:10.48 (27.11)
  5 Plymouth State University-NE  'C'                      NT   x2:22.81  
     1) Mulcahey, Kristen SR            2) Pellenz, Abbey SR              
     3) Martin, Mindy FR                4) Berry, Kristen SR              
                  37.49     1:17.88 (40.39)     1:50.24 (32.36)     2:22.81 (32.57)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baron, Danielle           SR WELL-NE             11:41.25   11:56.12    9  
                  32.04     1:06.75 (34.71)     1:43.24 (36.49)     2:19.50 (36.26)
        2:56.22 (36.72)     3:32.68 (36.46)     4:09.11 (36.43)     4:45.54 (36.43)
        5:22.34 (36.80)     5:59.58 (37.24)     6:35.56 (35.98)     7:11.29 (35.73)
        7:47.29 (36.00)     8:22.89 (35.60)     8:58.74 (35.85)     9:34.59 (35.85)
       10:10.78 (36.19)    10:46.49 (35.71)    11:21.83 (35.34)    11:56.12 (34.29)
  2 Stimson, April            SR WELL-NE             11:20.00   12:12.71    4  
                  33.76     1:09.54 (35.78)     1:45.73 (36.19)     2:22.41 (36.68)
        2:58.94 (36.53)     3:35.73 (36.79)     4:12.69 (36.96)     4:49.32 (36.63)
        5:26.33 (37.01)     6:03.18 (36.85)     6:39.60 (36.42)     7:16.50 (36.90)
        7:53.73 (37.23)     8:31.11 (37.38)     9:08.37 (37.26)     9:45.55 (37.18)
       10:22.59 (37.04)    10:59.69 (37.10)    11:36.60 (36.91)    12:12.71 (36.11)
  3 Foley, Catie              SO WELL-NE                   NT   12:32.46    3  
                  32.42     1:08.91 (36.49)     1:46.38 (37.47)     2:24.11 (37.73)
        3:01.44 (37.33)     3:39.20 (37.76)     4:17.25 (38.05)     4:54.65 (37.40)
        5:32.31 (37.66)     6:11.03 (38.72)     6:48.82 (37.79)     7:27.35 (38.53)
        8:05.62 (38.27)     8:43.89 (38.27)     9:22.44 (38.55)    10:01.28 (38.84)
       10:39.61 (38.33)    11:17.80 (38.19)    11:55.88 (38.08)    12:32.46 (36.58)
  4 VanClief, Ayla            FR Plymouth-NE               NT   13:28.37    2  
                  33.94     1:13.45 (39.51)     1:54.39 (40.94)     2:35.41 (41.02)
        3:16.37 (40.96)     3:57.92 (41.55)     4:38.91 (40.99)     5:19.73 (40.82)
        6:00.81 (41.08)     6:41.79 (40.98)     7:22.18 (40.39)     8:02.40 (40.22)
        8:42.71 (40.31)     9:23.56 (40.85)    10:04.32 (40.76)    10:45.14 (40.82)
       11:26.71 (41.57)    12:08.46 (41.75)    12:48.62 (40.16)    13:28.37 (39.75)
  5 Loan, Rachel              SO Plymouth-NE               NT   13:31.07    1  
                  33.78     1:11.75 (37.97)     1:50.97 (39.22)     2:31.20 (40.23)
        3:11.69 (40.49)     3:52.55 (40.86)     4:33.93 (41.38)     5:15.33 (41.40)
        5:56.73 (41.40)     6:37.86 (41.13)     7:19.34 (41.48)     8:00.97 (41.63)
        8:42.57 (41.60)     9:24.09 (41.52)    10:05.44 (41.35)    10:47.12 (41.68)
       11:29.32 (42.20)    12:11.00 (41.68)    12:52.17 (41.17)    13:31.07 (38.90)
  6 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth-NE               NT   14:01.21  
                  35.60     1:15.50 (39.90)     1:56.83 (41.33)     2:39.33 (42.50)
        3:21.92 (42.59)     4:04.40 (42.48)     4:46.55 (42.15)     5:29.06 (42.51)
        6:11.64 (42.58)     6:54.36 (42.72)     7:36.84 (42.48)     8:19.46 (42.62)
        9:02.34 (42.88)     9:45.63 (43.29)    10:29.38 (43.75)    11:11.82 (42.44)
       11:54.25 (42.43)    12:37.37 (43.12)    13:19.95 (42.58)    14:01.21 (41.26)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Becky              SO WELL-NE                   NT    2:04.41    9  
  2 Saint-Amour, RC           JR WELL-NE                   NT    2:08.60    1  
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina      SO Plymouth-NE               NT    2:09.72    2  
  4 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:12.14    4  
  5 Johnson, Savanna          FR WELL-NE                   NT    2:15.43    3  
  6 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:19.11  
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nina             JR WELL-NE                30.68      30.87    9  
  2 O'Hara, Carolyn           FR WELL-NE                   NT      30.89    4  
  3 Anton, Cait               JR Plymouth-NE               NT      31.27    3  
  4 Wu, Jenny                 FR WELL-NE                   NT      31.34    2  
  5 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR Plymouth-NE               NT      34.92    1  
  6 VanClief, Ayla            FR Plymouth-NE               NT      35.34  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marana, Claire            SO WELL-NE                   NT      36.15    9  
  2 Bouffard, Katie           JR Plymouth-NE               NT      36.43    4  
  3 Stoumen, Sadie            SR WELL-NE                34.66      36.52    3  
  4 Romano, Beth              SO WELL-NE                36.78      37.06    2  
  5 Childs, Kristen           JR Plymouth-NE               NT      38.23    1  
  6 Berry, Kristen            SR Plymouth-NE               NT      40.46  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:08.36    9  
                  32.09     1:08.36 (36.27)                                        
  2 Cabezas, Andrea           FR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:08.80    4  
                  32.17     1:08.80 (36.63)                                        
  3 Nichols, Christine        SO WELL-NE              1:07.51    1:08.95    3  
                  31.74     1:08.95 (37.21)                                        
  4 Milder, Elinor            SR WELL-NE              1:06.69    1:09.00    2  
                  32.87     1:09.00 (36.13)                                        
  5 Baron, Danielle           SR WELL-NE                   NT    1:10.72    1  
                  33.01     1:10.72 (37.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Carolyn           FR WELL-NE                   NT      26.22    9  
  2 Osborne, Lindsay          SO Plymouth-NE               NT      27.11    4  
  3 Ciurej, Kate              SO WELL-NE                25.58      27.18    3  
  4 Xiang, Stepheny           FR WELL-NE                   NT      28.21    2  
  5 Martin, Mindy             FR Plymouth-NE               NT      29.36    1  
  6 Boynton, Katherine        FR Plymouth-NE               NT      32.04  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Courtney          SR WELL-NE                   NT     194.10    9  
  2 Destefano, Danielle       JR Plymouth-NE               NT     193.80    4  
  3 Sodaro, Christine         SO WELL-NE                   NT     188.60    3  
  4 Scorza, Katie             SO WELL-NE                   NT     162.35    2  
  5 Marrie, Kate              SO Plymouth-NE               NT     162.00    1  
 -- Chen, Patricia            FR WELL-NE                   NT    X102.60  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marana, Claire            SO WELL-NE                   NT      59.32    9  
                  28.79       59.32 (30.53)                                        
  2 Garrity, Trista           FR Plymouth-NE               NT      59.55    4  
                  28.92       59.55 (30.63)                                        
  3 Guynn, Katie              FR WELL-NE                   NT    1:02.27    3  
                  29.45     1:02.27 (32.82)                                        
  4 Milder, Elinor            SR WELL-NE                59.00    1:03.08    2  
                  30.80     1:03.08 (32.28)                                        
  5 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:03.26    1  
                  30.46     1:03.26 (32.80)                                        
  6 Maihos, Jessie            FR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:06.10  
                  31.33     1:06.10 (34.77)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nina             JR WELL-NE              1:01.40    1:03.76    9  
                  31.39     1:03.76 (32.37)                                        
  2 O'Hara, Carolyn           FR WELL-NE                   NT    1:05.07    4  
                  32.57     1:05.07 (32.50)                                        
  3 Anton, Cait               JR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:06.36    3  
                  32.42     1:06.36 (33.94)                                        
  4 Xiang, Stepheny           FR WELL-NE                   NT    1:10.21    2  
                  34.57     1:10.21 (35.64)                                        
  5 VanClief, Ayla            FR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:15.58    1  
                  36.20     1:15.58 (39.38)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hanna, Becky              SO WELL-NE              1:12.42    1:13.84    9  
                  34.54     1:13.84 (39.30)                                        
  2 Stoumen, Sadie            SR WELL-NE              1:13.01    1:17.25    4  
                  37.17     1:17.25 (40.08)                                        
  3 Bouffard, Katie           JR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:17.93    3  
                  36.84     1:17.93 (41.09)                                        
  4 Childs, Kristen           JR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:20.65    2  
                  38.53     1:20.65 (42.12)                                        
  5 Romano, Beth              SO WELL-NE              1:18.39    1:20.72    1  
                  38.87     1:20.72 (41.85)                                        
  6 Pellenz, Abbey            SR Plymouth-NE               NT    1:27.64  
                  41.88     1:27.64 (45.76)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ciurej, Kate              SO WELL-NE                   NT    5:41.84    9  
                  30.73     1:04.10 (33.37)     1:38.59 (34.49)     2:13.12 (34.53)
        2:48.09 (34.97)     3:23.37 (35.28)     3:58.52 (35.15)     4:33.35 (34.83)
        5:08.37 (35.02)     5:41.84 (33.47)                                        
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina      SO Plymouth-NE               NT    5:54.87    4  
                  32.09     1:07.31 (35.22)     1:43.20 (35.89)     2:19.50 (36.30)
        2:55.99 (36.49)     3:33.16 (37.17)     4:10.01 (36.85)     4:46.57 (36.56)
        5:20.81 (34.24)     5:54.87 (34.06)                                        
  3 Foley, Catie              SO WELL-NE                   NT    6:00.72    3  
                  31.59     1:06.82 (35.23)     1:43.34 (36.52)     2:19.75 (36.41)
        2:56.33 (36.58)     3:33.19 (36.86)     4:10.40 (37.21)     4:47.29 (36.89)
        5:24.32 (37.03)     6:00.72 (36.40)                                        
  4 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth-NE               NT    6:03.44    2  
                  31.89     1:07.24 (35.35)     1:44.26 (37.02)     2:21.49 (37.23)
        2:58.93 (37.44)     3:36.48 (37.55)     4:13.57 (37.09)     4:51.12 (37.55)
        5:27.93 (36.81)     6:03.44 (35.51)                                        
  5 Nichols, Christine        SO WELL-NE              6:04.47    6:07.00    1  
                  32.09     1:07.89 (35.80)     1:44.81 (36.92)     2:22.05 (37.24)
        2:59.46 (37.41)     3:36.93 (37.47)     4:14.58 (37.65)     4:51.92 (37.34)
        5:29.34 (37.42)     6:07.00 (37.66)                                        
  6 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR Plymouth-NE               NT    6:39.62  
                  33.19     1:10.93 (37.74)     1:50.41 (39.48)     2:30.77 (40.36)
        3:11.64 (40.87)     3:52.68 (41.04)     4:34.89 (42.21)     5:17.04 (42.15)
        5:58.77 (41.73)     6:39.62 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Savanna          FR WELL-NE                28.88      29.41    9  
  2 Osborne, Lindsay          SO Plymouth-NE               NT      29.88    4  
  3 Saint-Amour, RC           JR WELL-NE                   NT      30.19    3  
  4 Cabezas, Andrea           FR Plymouth-NE               NT      30.87    2  
  5 Baron, Danielle           SR WELL-NE                31.14      31.27    1  
  6 Martin, Mindy             FR Plymouth-NE               NT      32.33  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Courtney          SR Wellesley-NE              NT     210.00    9  
  2 Destefano, Danielle       JR Plymouth-NE               NT     205.05    4  
  3 White, Stephanie          FR Wellesley-NE              NT     193.90    3  
  4 Sodaro, Christine         SO WELL-NE                   NT     166.40    2  
  5 Marrie, Kate              SO Plymouth-NE               NT     157.35    1  
 -- Scorza, Katie             SO WELL-NE                   NT    X160.90  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               JR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:24.39    9  
                  32.12     1:06.71 (34.59)     1:50.37 (43.66)     2:24.39 (34.02)
  2 Branch, Amanda            FR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:34.29    4  
                  33.10     1:14.40 (41.30)     1:59.39 (44.99)     2:34.29 (34.90)
  3 Mulcahey, Kristen         SR Plymouth-NE               NT    2:44.00    3  
                  36.40     1:19.87 (43.47)     2:07.56 (47.69)     2:44.00 (36.44)
 -- Johnson, Nina             JR WELL-NE              2:13.42   X2:18.42  
                  29.16     1:03.17 (34.01)     1:46.55 (43.38)     2:18.42 (31.87)
 -- Wu, Jenny                 FR WELL-NE                   NT   X2:19.05  
                  31.91     1:06.95 (35.04)     1:47.34 (40.39)     2:19.05 (31.71)
 -- Stimson, April            SR WELL-NE              2:25.00   X2:33.13  
                  34.26     1:13.87 (39.61)     1:59.46 (45.59)     2:33.13 (33.67)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University-NE  'A'                      NT    4:04.67   11  
     1) Garrity, Trista FR              2) Osborne, Lindsay SO            
     3) VanClief, Ayla FR               4) DiGiacomo, Christina SO        
  2 Plymouth State University-NE  'B'                      NT    4:27.68    4  
     1) Martin, Mindy FR                2) Cabezas, Andrea FR             
     3) Childs, Kristen JR              4) Maihos, Jessie FR              
 -- Wellesley College-NE  'B'                              NT   X4:11.75  
     1) Nichols, Christine SO           2) Romano, Beth SO                
     3) Stoumen, Sadie SR               4) Stimson, April SR              
 -- Plymouth State University-NE  'C'                      NT         DQ  
     1) Loan, Rachel SO                 2) Boynton, Katherine FR          
     3) Gillaspie, Stephanie SR         4) Berry, Kristen SR