Header Background

Meet Results

Plymouth State vs. Westfield State - Dec. 10, 2005 - at Westfield, Mass.
Final Score:  Westfield State 163, Plymouth State 121
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Westfield State College  'A'                                2:03.25   40  
     1) Johnson, Kellly                 2) Piquette, Katie                
     3) Bartosz, Lindsey                4) Morton, Vanessa                
  2 Westfield State College  'B'                                2:08.55   34  
     1) Campbell, Kaitlyn               2) MacMahon, Shannon              
     3) Lovejoy, Christina              4) Blain, Melissa                 
  3 Plymouth State University  'A'                              2:08.59   32  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie            2) Maihos, Jessie                 
     3) Branch, Amanda                  4) Martin, Mindy                  
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                              2:15.74   30  
     1) VanClief, Ayla                  2) Childs, Kristen                
     3) Osborne, Lindsay                4) Garrity, Trista                
  5 Westfield State College  'C'                               x2:18.66  
     1) Conroy, Shannon                 2) Sommer, Brianna                
     3) Morganelli, Laura               4) Grayboff, Hannah               
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait                  Psu                           11:42.42   20  
  2 Beanland, Cairsten           Wsc                           11:44.34   17  
  3 Webb, Rachel                 Wsc                           12:05.94   16  
  4 Mulcahey, Kristen            Psu                           12:57.90   15  
  5 Lalli, Chrissy               Wsc                           13:03.64   14  
  6 Loan, Rachel                 Psu                           13:28.28   13  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Vanessa              Wsc                            2:06.77   20  
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Psu                            2:09.56   17  
  3 Blain, Melissa               Wsc                            2:12.17   16  
  4 Casali, Jaclyn               Wsc                            2:16.45   15  
  5 Garrity, Trista              Psu                            2:17.81   14  
  6 Boynton, Katherine           Psu                            2:30.07   13  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kellly              Wsc                              31.64   20  
  2 Bartosz, Lindsey             Wsc                              31.76   17  
  3 Campbell, Kaitlyn            Wsc                              32.85   16  
  4 Maihos, Jessie               Psu                              34.41   15  
  5 VanClief, Ayla               Psu                              34.75   14  
  6 Gillaspie, Stephanie         Psu                              35.52   13
   
 Event 5  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piquette, Katie              Wsc                              36.48   20  
  2 Childs, Kristen              Psu                              36.69   17  
  3 MacMahon, Shannon            Wsc                              37.17   16  
  4 Pellenz, Abbey               Psu                              40.42   15  
  5 Smith, Sarah                 Wsc                              40.60   14  
  6 Berry, Kristen               Psu                              41.90   13  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              Wsc                            1:04.95   20  
  2 Osborne, Lindsay             Psu                            1:07.40   17  
  3 Webb, Rachel                 Wsc                            1:07.69   16  
  4 Branch, Amanda               Psu                            1:09.67   15  
  5 Cabezas, Andrea              Psu                            1:10.93   14  
  6 Lovejoy, Christina           Wsc                            1:13.44   13  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Vanessa              Wsc                              26.49   20  
  2 Blain, Melissa               Wsc                              27.72   17  
  3 DiGiacomo, Christina         Psu                              28.20   16  
  4 O'Brien, Michelle            Wsc                              28.37   15  
  5 Martin, Mindy                Psu                              28.86   14  
  6 Mulcahey, Kristen            Psu                              30.19   13  
 
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving - Vol.
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle          Psu                             160.30   20  
  2 Wilson, Marianne             Wsc                             156.30   17  
  3 Crowe, Nicolette             Wsc                             153.65   16  
  4 Cooper, Stephanie            Wsc                             121.60   15  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blain, Melissa               Wsc                            1:00.57   20  
  2 Garrity, Trista              Psu                            1:01.86   17  
  3 Casali, Jaclyn               Wsc                            1:02.26   16  
  4 O'Brien, Michelle            Wsc                            1:03.65   15  
  5 VanClief, Ayla               Psu                            1:04.81   14  
  6 Martin, Mindy                Psu                            1:05.07   13  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait                  Psu                            1:07.06   20  
  2 Johnson, Kellly              Wsc                            1:07.97   17  
  3 Campbell, Kaitlyn            Wsc                            1:12.59   16  
  4 Anthony, Alexis              Wsc                            1:15.41   15  
  5 Maihos, Jessie               Psu                            1:15.57   14  
  6 Gillaspie, Stephanie         Psu                            1:16.02   13  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Piquette, Katie              Wsc                            1:18.61   20  
  2 Childs, Kristen              Psu                            1:19.14   17  
  3 Grayboff, Hannah             Wsc                            1:24.90   16  
  4 Pellenz, Abbey               Psu                            1:26.59   15  
  5 Berry, Kristen               Psu                            1:28.78   14  
  6 Smith, Sarah                 Wsc                            1:29.92   13  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beanland, Cairsten           Wsc                            5:46.11   20  
  2 DiGiacomo, Christina         Psu                            5:49.19   17  
  3 Phelan, Kara                 Wsc                            5:53.02   16  
  4 Branch, Amanda               Psu                            6:00.38   15  
  5 Loan, Rachel                 Psu                            6:34.66   14  
  6 Maione, Danielle          19 Wsc                           x6:37.03  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kruszyna, Renee              Wsc                              29.49   20  
  2 Bartosz, Lindsey             Wsc                              29.98   17  
  3 Osborne, Lindsay             Psu                              30.12   16  
  4 Cabezas, Andrea              Psu                              31.48   15  
  5 Lovejoy, Christina           Wsc                              32.30   14  
  6 Mulcahey, Kristen            Psu                              35.56   13  
 
Event 14  Women 1 mtr Diving - Opt.
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Danielle          Psu                             162.15   20  
 -- Crowe, Nicolette             Wsc                            X120.25  
 -- Cooper, Stephanie            Wsc                            X140.70  
 -- Wilson, Marianne             Wsc                            X159.55  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait                  Psu                            2:27.93   20  
  2 Branch, Amanda               Psu                            2:35.61   17  
  3 Cabezas, Andrea              Psu                            2:41.30   16  
 -- Kruszyna, Renee              Wsc                           X2:28.46  
 -- Lovejoy, Christina           Wsc                           X2:44.32  
 -- Lalli, Chrissy               Wsc                           X2:47.97  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                              4:08.77   40  
  2 Plymouth State University  'B'                              4:23.58   34  
 -- Westfield State College  'B'                               X4:30.82  
     1) Anthony, Alexis                 2) Lalli, Chrissy                 
     3) Campbell, Kaitlyn               4) Conroy, Shannon                
 -- Westfield State College  'A'                               X4:35.08  
     1) Johnson, Kellly                 2) Beanland, Cairsten             
     3) Casali, Jaclyn                  4) Blain, Melissa                 
 -- Plymouth State University  'C'                             X4:41.19  
 -- Westfield State College  'C'                               X4:56.46  
     1) Mallatt, Richelle               2) Hosking, Morgan                
     3) Carney, Kate                    4) Cicerone, Hannah