Header Background

Meet Results

Bridgewater State vs. Plymouth State - Jan. 14, 2006 - at Plymouth, N.H.
Final Score:  Bridgewater State 163, Plymouth State 134
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    2:03.22   11  
     1) Anton, Cait JR                  2) Bouffard, Katie JR             
     3) Osborne, Lindsay SO             4) Digiacomo, Christina S0        
                  31.51     1:07.65 (36.14)     1:36.32 (28.67)     2:03.22 (26.90)
  2 Bridgewater State Colllege  'A'                        NT    2:05.04    4  
     1) Robinson, Erica FR              2) Montmeny, Patricia JR          
     3) Coache, Jillian FR              4) Fuller, Sarah FR               
                  32.66     1:08.73 (36.07)     1:37.49 (28.76)     2:05.04 (27.55)
  3 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    2:09.97    2  
     1) Maihos, Jessie FR               2) Childs, Kristen JR             
     3) Martin, Melinda FR              4) Garrity, Trista FR             
                  34.02     1:10.38 (36.36)     1:42.52 (32.14)     2:09.97 (27.45)
  4 Bridgewater State Colllege  'B'                        NT    2:15.05  
     1) Litchfield, Erin SR             2) White, Emily JR                
     3) Lindahl, Carflene FR            4) Kennedy, Meghan FR             
                  33.95     1:11.75 (37.80)     1:44.63 (32.88)     2:15.05 (30.42)
  5 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x2:18.34  
     1) Gillaspie, Stephanie SR         2) Pellenz, Abbey SR              
     3) Mullcahey, Kristen SR           4) VanClief, Ayla FR              
                  35.79     1:16.55 (40.76)     1:49.95 (33.40)     2:18.34 (28.39)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Meaghan           SR Bridgewater               NT   11:29.57    9  
                  30.93     1:04.28 (33.35)     1:38.37 (34.09)     2:12.71 (34.34)
        2:47.52 (34.81)     3:22.15 (34.63)     3:57.04 (34.89)     4:31.88 (34.84)
        5:06.86 (34.98)     5:41.98 (35.12)     6:16.63 (34.65)     6:51.71 (35.08)
        7:26.67 (34.96)     8:01.84 (35.17)     8:35.64 (33.80)     9:10.41 (34.77)
        9:45.23 (34.82)    10:20.50 (35.27)    10:55.63 (35.13)    11:29.57 (33.94)
  2 Branch, Amanda            FR PSU                       NT   12:27.92    4  
                  31.26     1:05.38 (34.12)     1:41.23 (35.85)     2:17.99 (36.76)
        2:55.05 (37.06)     3:32.26 (37.21)     4:09.88 (37.62)     4:48.00 (38.12)
        5:25.62 (37.62)     6:02.79 (37.17)     6:41.56 (38.77)     7:20.07 (38.51)
        7:59.01 (38.94)     8:37.84 (38.83)     9:16.88 (39.04)     9:55.79 (38.91)
       10:34.56 (38.77)    11:13.57 (39.01)    11:51.88 (38.31)    12:27.92 (36.04)
  3 Kennedy, Meghan           FR Bridgewater               NT   12:46.10    3  
                  33.31     1:09.66 (36.35)     1:46.85 (37.19)     2:24.41 (37.56)
        3:02.59 (38.18)     3:41.58 (38.99)     4:20.30 (38.72)     4:59.13 (38.83)
        5:39.24 (40.11)     6:19.03 (39.79)     6:58.91 (39.88)     7:38.55 (39.64)
        8:18.09 (39.54)     8:57.31 (39.22)     9:35.87 (38.56)    10:14.65 (38.78)
       10:53.35 (38.70)    11:31.57 (38.22)    12:10.32 (38.75)    12:46.10 (35.78)
  4 Loan, Rachel              SO PSU                       NT   13:45.48    2  
                  34.65     1:12.68 (38.03)     1:53.35 (40.67)     2:34.25 (40.90)
        3:15.76 (41.51)     3:56.96 (41.20)     4:38.88 (41.92)     5:20.63 (41.75)
        6:02.80 (42.17)     6:44.80 (42.00)     7:26.88 (42.08)     8:09.19 (42.31)
        8:51.34 (42.15)     9:33.60 (42.26)    10:16.18 (42.58)    10:58.44 (42.26)
       11:40.94 (42.50)    12:23.32 (42.38)    13:05.46 (42.14)    13:45.48 (40.02)
  5 Boynton, Katherine        FR PSU                       NT   13:50.56    1  
                  35.37     1:14.85 (39.48)     1:56.02 (41.17)     2:37.37 (41.35)
        3:19.08 (41.71)     4:00.66 (41.58)     4:42.28 (41.62)     5:24.12 (41.84)
        6:05.90 (41.78)     6:47.66 (41.76)     7:29.45 (41.79)     8:11.58 (42.13)
        8:53.33 (41.75)     9:35.56 (42.23)    10:18.15 (42.59)    11:01.04 (42.89)
       11:43.80 (42.76)    12:26.30 (42.50)    13:08.65 (42.35)    13:50.56 (41.91)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fuller, Sarah             FR Bridgewater               NT    2:06.99    9  
                  30.21     1:02.95 (32.74)     1:35.83 (32.88)     2:06.99 (31.16)
  2 Digiacomo, Christina      S0 PSU                       NT    2:07.71    4  
                  30.30     1:02.80 (32.50)     1:36.22 (33.42)     2:07.71 (31.49)
  3 Robinson, Erica           FR Bridgewater               NT    2:14.34    3  
                  31.90     1:05.84 (33.94)     1:40.21 (34.37)     2:14.34 (34.13)
  4 Bowker, Laura             FR PSU                       NT    2:22.81    2  
                  31.50     1:07.01 (35.51)     1:44.27 (37.26)     2:22.81 (38.54)
  5 Gillaspie, Stephanie      SR PSU                       NT    2:33.86    1  
                  33.22     1:10.90 (37.68)     1:51.59 (40.69)     2:33.86 (42.27)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               JR PSU                       NT    1:06.86    9  
                  32.60     1:06.86 (34.26)                                        
  2 Osborne, Lindsay          SO PSU                       NT    1:08.59    4  
                  34.01     1:08.59 (34.58)                                        
  3 Lindberg, Kimberly        SO Bridgewater               NT    1:10.08    3  
                  34.18     1:10.08 (35.90)                                        
  4 Maihos, Jessie            FR PSU                       NT    1:14.51    2  
                  35.55     1:14.51 (38.96)                                        
  5 Litchfield, Erin          SR Bridgewater               NT    1:18.99    1  
                  38.29     1:18.99 (40.70)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montmeny, Patricia        JR Bridgewater               NT    1:19.51    9  
                  37.81     1:19.51 (41.70)                                        
  2 Childs, Kristen           JR PSU                       NT    1:20.23    4  
                  37.58     1:20.23 (42.65)                                        
  3 Bouffard, Katie           JR PSU                       NT    1:20.43    3  
                  37.63     1:20.43 (42.80)                                        
  4 White, Emily              JR Bridgewater               NT    1:22.69    2  
                  39.85     1:22.69 (42.84)                                        
  5 Pellenz, Abbey            SR PSU                       NT    1:27.41    1  
                  41.67     1:27.41 (45.74)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devereau, Lindsay         SR Bridgewater               NT    2:29.34    9  
                  32.70     1:09.65 (36.95)     1:48.98 (39.33)     2:29.34 (40.36)
  2 Branch, Amanda            FR PSU                       NT    2:36.83    4  
                  33.57     1:13.98 (40.41)     1:56.37 (42.39)     2:36.83 (40.46)
  3 Lindahl, Carflene         FR Bridgewater               NT    2:37.18    3  
                  35.91     1:16.42 (40.51)     1:57.84 (41.42)     2:37.18 (39.34)
  4 Mullcahey, Kristen        SR PSU                       NT    2:58.60    2  
                  35.40     1:19.72 (44.32)     2:08.87 (49.15)     2:58.60 (49.73)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Jillian           FR Bridgewater               NT      26.97    9  
  2 Garrity, Trista           FR PSU                       NT      27.84    4  
  3 Martin, Melinda           FR PSU                       NT      29.13    3  
  4 VanClief, Ayla            FR PSU                       NT      29.38    2  
  5 Litchfield, Erin          SR Bridgewater               NT      31.01    1  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStephano, Daniel        JR PSU                       NT     195.55    9  
  2 Fiedler, Margaret         SO Bridgewater               NT     192.20    4  
  3 Jackson, Jennifer         SO Bridgewater               NT     191.65    3  
  4 Marrie, Kate              SO PSU                       NT     160.50    2  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coache, Jillian           FR Bridgewater               NT      58.02    9  
                  28.18       58.02 (29.84)                                        
  2 Thomas, Meaghan           SR Bridgewater               NT      59.77    4  
                  29.28       59.77 (30.49)                                        
  3 Garrity, Trista           FR PSU                       NT    1:00.22    3  
                  29.40     1:00.22 (30.82)                                        
  4 Fuller, Sarah             FR Bridgewater               NT    1:01.20    2  
                  29.83     1:01.20 (31.37)                                        
  5 Mullcahey, Kristen        SR PSU                       NT    1:03.18    1  
                  30.42     1:03.18 (32.76)                                        
  6 Bowker, Laura             FR PSU                       NT    1:03.86  
                  30.30     1:03.86 (33.56)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anton, Cait               JR PSU                       NT    2:22.76    9  
                  32.82     1:08.98 (36.16)     1:46.18 (37.20)     2:22.76 (36.58)
  2 Lindberg, Kimberly        SO Bridgewater               NT    2:27.98    4  
                  34.68     1:11.60 (36.92)     1:50.05 (38.45)     2:27.98 (37.93)
  3 Robinson, Erica           FR Bridgewater               NT    2:28.64    3  
                  35.55     1:13.38 (37.83)     1:51.55 (38.17)     2:28.64 (37.09)
  4 Maihos, Jessie            FR PSU                       NT    2:41.99    2  
                  36.04     1:16.99 (40.95)     2:00.18 (43.19)     2:41.99 (41.81)
  5 VanClief, Ayla            FR PSU                       NT    2:42.07    1  
                  37.55     1:17.75 (40.20)     1:59.45 (41.70)     2:42.07 (42.62)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Montmeny, Patricia        JR Bridgewater               NT    2:50.44    9  
                  39.86     1:22.62 (42.76)     2:07.26 (44.64)     2:50.44 (43.18)
  2 Childs, Kristen           JR PSU                       NT    2:51.18    4  
                  38.24     1:20.95 (42.71)     2:05.81 (44.86)     2:51.18 (45.37)
  3 White, Emily              JR Bridgewater               NT    2:59.60    3  
                  40.04     1:24.62 (44.58)     2:11.94 (47.32)     2:59.60 (47.66)
  4 Pellenz, Abbey            SR PSU                       NT    3:05.96    2  
                  42.15     1:29.13 (46.98)     2:17.25 (48.12)     3:05.96 (48.71)
  5 Berry, Kristen            SR PSU                       NT    3:10.96    1  
                  42.02     1:29.62 (47.60)     2:20.23 (50.61)     3:10.96 (50.73)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Meaghan           SR Bridgewater               NT    5:43.02    9  
                  30.78     1:03.70 (32.92)     1:37.83 (34.13)     2:12.10 (34.27)
        2:46.65 (34.55)     3:21.04 (34.39)     3:55.45 (34.41)     4:30.78 (35.33)
        5:06.78 (36.00)     5:43.02 (36.24)                                        
  2 Digiacomo, Christina      S0 PSU                       NT    5:51.50    4  
                  31.57     1:05.91 (34.34)     1:41.08 (35.17)     2:16.67 (35.59)
        2:52.77 (36.10)     3:28.71 (35.94)     4:05.27 (36.56)     4:41.91 (36.64)
        5:17.82 (35.91)     5:51.50 (33.68)                                        
  3 Kennedy, Meghan           FR Bridgewater               NT    6:09.52    3  
                  33.09     1:09.45 (36.36)     1:47.54 (38.09)     2:25.86 (38.32)
        3:05.04 (39.18)     3:43.40 (38.36)     4:20.88 (37.48)     4:58.40 (37.52)
        5:34.49 (36.09)     6:09.52 (35.03)                                        
  4 Lindberg, Kimberly        SO Bridgewater               NT    6:40.16    2  
                  32.81     1:09.55 (36.74)     1:48.05 (38.50)     2:27.82 (39.77)
        3:07.96 (40.14)     3:48.41 (40.45)     4:29.16 (40.75)     5:10.42 (41.26)
        5:51.21 (40.79)     6:40.16 (48.95)                                        
  5 Loan, Rachel              SO PSU                       NT    6:43.48    1  
                  35.16     1:14.09 (38.93)     1:54.48 (40.39)     2:35.53 (41.05)
        3:17.15 (41.62)     3:58.51 (41.36)     4:40.14 (41.63)     5:22.18 (42.04)
        6:03.57 (41.39)     6:43.48 (39.91)                                        
  6 Boynton, Katherine        FR PSU                       NT    6:53.06  
                  36.07     1:17.02 (40.95)     1:58.55 (41.53)     2:40.65 (42.10)
        3:22.92 (42.27)     4:05.24 (42.32)     4:47.70 (42.46)     5:30.10 (42.40)
        6:11.86 (41.76)     6:53.06 (41.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devereau, Lindsay         SR Bridgewater               NT    1:05.04    9  
                  30.35     1:05.04 (34.69)                                        
  2 Osborne, Lindsay          SO PSU                       NT    1:06.13    4  
                  31.09     1:06.13 (35.04)                                        
  3 Branch, Amanda            FR PSU                       NT    1:08.56    3  
                  31.57     1:08.56 (36.99)                                        
  4 Lindahl, Carflene         FR Bridgewater               NT    1:14.48    2  
                  35.06     1:14.48 (39.42)                                        
  5 Martin, Melinda           FR PSU                       NT    1:16.11    1  
                  35.15     1:16.11 (40.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeStephano, Daniel        JR PSU                       NT     197.80    9  
  2 Fiedler, Margaret         SO Bridgewater               NT     178.80    4  
  3 Jackson, Jennifer         SO Bridgewater               NT     174.85    3  
  4 Marrie, Kate              SO PSU                       NT     156.00    2  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devereau, Lindsay         SR Bridgewater               NT    2:25.23    9  
                  31.54     1:08.51 (36.97)     1:53.60 (45.09)     2:25.23 (31.63)
  2 Anton, Cait               JR PSU                       NT    2:26.48    4  
                  32.78     1:09.16 (36.38)     1:53.08 (43.92)     2:26.48 (33.40)
  3 White, Emily              JR Bridgewater               NT    2:37.37    3  
                  34.26     1:15.11 (40.85)     2:01.83 (46.72)     2:37.37 (35.54)
  4 Maihos, Jessie            FR PSU                       NT    2:41.67    2  
                  35.75     1:15.81 (40.06)     2:04.43 (48.62)     2:41.67 (37.24)
  5 Mullcahey, Kristen        SR PSU                       NT    2:42.44    1  
                  34.81     1:17.04 (42.23)     2:06.06 (49.02)     2:42.44 (36.38)
  6 Lindahl, Carflene         FR Bridgewater               NT    2:45.89  
                  35.48     1:18.11 (42.63)     2:09.34 (51.23)     2:45.89 (36.55)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State Colllege  'A'                        NT    3:58.73   11  
     1) Coache, Jillian FR              2) Devereau, Lindsay SR           
     3) Thomas, Meaghan SR              4) Fuller, Sarah FR               
                  28.17       58.64 (58.64)     1:27.69 (29.05)   1:58.73 (1:00.09)
        2:27.73 (29.00)     2:58.48 (59.75)     3:26.84 (28.36)   3:58.73 (1:00.25)
  2 Plymouth State University  'A'                         NT    3:59.58    4  
     1) Garrity, Trista FR              2) Digiacomo, Christina S0        
     3) VanClief, Ayla FR               4) Osborne, Lindsay SO            
                  29.38   1:00.34 (1:00.34)     1:28.46 (28.12)     1:59.02 (58.68)
        2:28.15 (29.13)   3:01.84 (1:02.82)     3:29.17 (27.33)     3:59.58 (57.74)
  3 Bridgewater State Colllege  'B'                        NT    4:17.36    2  
     1) Lindberg, Kimberly SO           2) Montmeny, Patricia JR          
     3) Litchfield, Erin SR             4) Robinson, Erica FR             
                  31.20   1:06.15 (1:06.15)     1:36.66 (30.51)   2:11.35 (1:05.20)
        2:41.89 (30.54)   3:15.98 (1:04.63)     3:45.68 (29.70)   4:17.36 (1:01.38)
  4 Plymouth State University  'B'                         NT    4:19.12  
     1) Branch, Amanda FR               2) Bowker, Laura FR               
     3) Gillaspie, Stephanie SR         4) Martin, Melinda FR             
                  30.49   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:33.51 (29.78)   2:07.98 (1:04.25)
        2:38.80 (30.82)   3:14.73 (1:06.75)     3:45.07 (30.34)   4:19.12 (1:04.39)
  5 Plymouth State University  'C'                         NT   x4:44.28  
     1) Childs, Kristen JR              2) Loan, Rachel SO                
     3) Boynton, Katherine FR           4) Pellenz, Abbey SR              
                  32.30   1:09.07 (1:09.07)     1:41.48 (32.41)   2:17.73 (1:08.66)
        2:51.08 (33.35)   3:28.49 (1:10.76)     4:04.30 (35.81)   4:44.28 (1:15.79)